Graham Campbell
Latest News on Graham Campbell:
BIO
Graham Campbell is a New York City based artist and actor. An alumnus of the Juilliard School, he looks forward to making his professional debut alongside the cast of Appropriate at Second Stage Theater in the fall of 2023.
Photos
STAGE CREDITS
Videos
THE SHARDS Cast Reflects on Capturing 1980s L.A. Vibe for New FX Series
by Joshua Wright - 2026-07-27 20:28:51
THE SHARDS Cast Goes Behind the Scenes in New Official Podcast Trailer
by Joshua Wright - 2026-07-27 12:28:38
Video: Sarah Paulson Talks APPROPRIATE and More on CBS SUNDAY MORNING
by Blair Ingenthron - 2024-05-12 13:04:11
Video: Sarah Paulson Talks APPROPRIATE on THE TONIGHT SHOW WITH JIMMY FALLON
by Blair Ingenthron - 2024-03-30 14:55:27
News
THE SHARDS Cast Reflects on Capturing 1980s L.A. Vibe for New FX Series
by Joshua Wright - Jul 27, 2026
The cast of FX's THE SHARDS spoke with GOOD MORNING AMERICA about recreating the look and feel of 1980s Los Angeles for the upcoming drama series.
by Joshua Wright - Jul 27, 2026
The cast of FX's THE SHARDS spoke with GOOD MORNING AMERICA about recreating the look and feel of 1980s Los Angeles for the upcoming drama series.
THE SHARDS Cast Goes Behind the Scenes in New Official Podcast Trailer
by Joshua Wright - Jul 27, 2026
FX has previewed the official podcast for THE SHARDS, hosted by Evan Ross Katz, featuring cast conversations and behind-the-scenes details from the upcoming drama series.
by Joshua Wright - Jul 27, 2026
FX has previewed the official podcast for THE SHARDS, hosted by Evan Ross Katz, featuring cast conversations and behind-the-scenes details from the upcoming drama series.
Photos: Inside the MURDER AT THE GATES Listening Party
by Bruce Glikas - Jul 1, 2026
See photos from Murder At The Gates' listening party, which took place at RPM Underground. Murder At The Gates is a new musical, with book and lyrics by the Tony, Grammy and Olivier Award-winning Steven Sater.
by Bruce Glikas - Jul 1, 2026
See photos from Murder At The Gates' listening party, which took place at RPM Underground. Murder At The Gates is a new musical, with book and lyrics by the Tony, Grammy and Olivier Award-winning Steven Sater.
Roger Zare’s Gamma For String Quartet Will Premiere in Sarasota
by Stephi Wild - Mar 10, 2026
Artist Series Concerts of Sarasota will present four concerts in April, including DragonBoot Quartet on April 12 performing the world premiere of Roger Zare’s Gamma for string quartet.
by Stephi Wild - Mar 10, 2026
Artist Series Concerts of Sarasota will present four concerts in April, including DragonBoot Quartet on April 12 performing the world premiere of Roger Zare’s Gamma for string quartet.
Artist Series Concerts of Sarasota Celebrates 30th Anniversary Season in 2025-2026
by Stephi Wild - Jun 3, 2025
Artist Series Concerts of Sarasota (ASC) will celebrate its 30th anniversary during the 2025-2026 season. The season features a mix of emerging and renowned artists spanning classical, jazz, chamber music, and bold, boundary-crossing collaborations.
by Stephi Wild - Jun 3, 2025
Artist Series Concerts of Sarasota (ASC) will celebrate its 30th anniversary during the 2025-2026 season. The season features a mix of emerging and renowned artists spanning classical, jazz, chamber music, and bold, boundary-crossing collaborations.
Peter Sarsgaard To Lead Martin Crimp's Version Of Molière's THE MISANTHROPE
by A.A. Cristi - Feb 4, 2025
Red Bull Theater has announced the cast for the next offering of Revelation Readings season: The Misanthrope by Molière, a version by Martin Crimp, directed by Marc Vietor.
by A.A. Cristi - Feb 4, 2025
Red Bull Theater has announced the cast for the next offering of Revelation Readings season: The Misanthrope by Molière, a version by Martin Crimp, directed by Marc Vietor.
Photos: MAYBE HAPPY ENDING Red Carpet Arrivals
by Jennifer Broski - Nov 12, 2024
The best of Broadway came out to celebrate at the Belasco Theatre, where Maybe Happy Ending held its special gala performance. BroadwayWorld was there for the special night and you can check out photos from the starry guest arrivals below.
by Jennifer Broski - Nov 12, 2024
The best of Broadway came out to celebrate at the Belasco Theatre, where Maybe Happy Ending held its special gala performance. BroadwayWorld was there for the special night and you can check out photos from the starry guest arrivals below.
Photos: WALDEN Starring Emmy Rossum, Zoe Winters, & Motell Foster Opens at Second Stage
by Bruce Glikas - Nov 10, 2024
Amy Berryman’s play, WALDEN, starring Emmy Rossum, Zoe Winters, and Motell Foster, and directed by Whitney White, opened at Second Stage Theater and BroadwayWorld was there to capture the festivities. Check out the photos here!
by Bruce Glikas - Nov 10, 2024
Amy Berryman’s play, WALDEN, starring Emmy Rossum, Zoe Winters, and Motell Foster, and directed by Whitney White, opened at Second Stage Theater and BroadwayWorld was there to capture the festivities. Check out the photos here!
Photos: CAA's Joe Machota Receives Portrait at Sardi's
by Bruce Glikas - Oct 21, 2024
Head of CAA’s theater department Joe Machota recently received his portrait at Sardi's and BroadwayWorld was there to celebrate. Check out photos here!
by Bruce Glikas - Oct 21, 2024
Head of CAA’s theater department Joe Machota recently received his portrait at Sardi's and BroadwayWorld was there to celebrate. Check out photos here!
Tituss Burgess Hosting New Food Network Series LAST BITE HOTEL
by Josh Sharpe - Aug 27, 2024
Broadway star Titus Burgess will soon be hosting the new Food Network competition series Last Bite Hotel. The series follows eight chefs who have all been invited to a remote hotel for a game of resourcefulness and creativity, using only 13 ingredients to meet the demands of the hotel guests.
by Josh Sharpe - Aug 27, 2024
Broadway star Titus Burgess will soon be hosting the new Food Network competition series Last Bite Hotel. The series follows eight chefs who have all been invited to a remote hotel for a game of resourcefulness and creativity, using only 13 ingredients to meet the demands of the hotel guests.
3 Broadway Shows Close Today
by Sidney Paterra - Jun 30, 2024
Broadway says goodbye to two limited-run productions and one open-run production. A Beautiful Noise takes its final bow at the Broadhurst Theatre following 35 previews and 657 regular performances; Appropriate will conclude its run at the Belasco Theatre following 23 previews and 194 regular performances; and Mary Jane closes at the Samuel J. FriedmanTheatre following 19 previews and 80 regular performances.
by Sidney Paterra - Jun 30, 2024
Broadway says goodbye to two limited-run productions and one open-run production. A Beautiful Noise takes its final bow at the Broadhurst Theatre following 35 previews and 657 regular performances; Appropriate will conclude its run at the Belasco Theatre following 23 previews and 194 regular performances; and Mary Jane closes at the Samuel J. FriedmanTheatre following 19 previews and 80 regular performances.
Video: The APPROPRIATE Team Accepts the Tony Award for Best Revival of a Play
by Stephi Wild - Jun 16, 2024
Appropriate has won the 2024 Tony Award for Best Revival of a Play. Watch the acceptance speech!
by Stephi Wild - Jun 16, 2024
Appropriate has won the 2024 Tony Award for Best Revival of a Play. Watch the acceptance speech!
Photos: On the Red Carpet at the 2024 Tony Awards
by Bruce Glikas - Jun 16, 2024
We're taking you to the red carpet for a look at all of the stars (and what they're wearing)! Check back all night long for more photos!
by Bruce Glikas - Jun 16, 2024
We're taking you to the red carpet for a look at all of the stars (and what they're wearing)! Check back all night long for more photos!
APPROPRIATE Wins 2024 Tony Award for Best Revival of a Play
by - Jun 16, 2024
Appropriate has won the 2024 Tony Award for Best Revival of a Play.
by - Jun 16, 2024
Appropriate has won the 2024 Tony Award for Best Revival of a Play.
APPROPRIATE On Broadway Announces Final Extension
by A.A. Cristi - May 30, 2024
Due to popular demand, the critically-acclaimed Second Stage Theater production of Branden Jacobs-Jenkins’ APPROPRIATE, directed by Lila Neugebauer and starring Sarah Paulson, has added an additional eight performances only, extending for a third and final time after 26 weeks on Broadway.
by A.A. Cristi - May 30, 2024
Due to popular demand, the critically-acclaimed Second Stage Theater production of Branden Jacobs-Jenkins’ APPROPRIATE, directed by Lila Neugebauer and starring Sarah Paulson, has added an additional eight performances only, extending for a third and final time after 26 weeks on Broadway.
Video: Sarah Paulson Talks APPROPRIATE and More on CBS SUNDAY MORNING
by Blair Ingenthron - May 12, 2024
In this video, Sarah Paulson discusses her life growing up at LaGuardia High School in New York City, her relationship with Holland Taylor, and starring in Appropriate on Broadway on CBS Sunday Morning.
by Blair Ingenthron - May 12, 2024
In this video, Sarah Paulson discusses her life growing up at LaGuardia High School in New York City, her relationship with Holland Taylor, and starring in Appropriate on Broadway on CBS Sunday Morning.
Photos: APPROPRIATE's Sarah Paulson Receives Portrait at Sardi's
by Bruce Glikas - May 10, 2024
Sarah Paulson, currently appearing in Appropriate on Broadway, was honored with her portrait at Sardi's recently. BroadwayWorld was there for the unveiling and you can check out photos here!
by Bruce Glikas - May 10, 2024
Sarah Paulson, currently appearing in Appropriate on Broadway, was honored with her portrait at Sardi's recently. BroadwayWorld was there for the unveiling and you can check out photos here!
Photos: Andrew Scott Visits APPROPRIATE on Broadway
by Bruce Glikas - May 9, 2024
Stage and screen star Andrew Scott just paid a visit to the Belasco Theatre! Scott recently attended a performance of the 8-time Tony-nominated Appropriate and posed backstage with the cast. Check out photos.
by Bruce Glikas - May 9, 2024
Stage and screen star Andrew Scott just paid a visit to the Belasco Theatre! Scott recently attended a performance of the 8-time Tony-nominated Appropriate and posed backstage with the cast. Check out photos.
Photos: Former Cast Member Elle Fanning Visits APPROPRIATE Cast
by Bruce Glikas - Apr 24, 2024
Former cast member Elle Fanning recently stopped by Appropriate to visit with the cast! Fanning left the show last month, and the role of River was taken over by Ella Beatty. Check out photos of Elle Fanning backstage with the cast of Appropriate here!
by Bruce Glikas - Apr 24, 2024
Former cast member Elle Fanning recently stopped by Appropriate to visit with the cast! Fanning left the show last month, and the role of River was taken over by Ella Beatty. Check out photos of Elle Fanning backstage with the cast of Appropriate here!
Photos: On the Red Carpet at Opening Night of MARY JANE
by Bruce Glikas - Apr 24, 2024
Mary Jane, led by Rachel McAdams, written by Pulitzer Prize finalist Amy Herzog, officially opened on Broadway last night, April 23. BroadwayWorld was there and you can check out photos from the opening night red carpet here!
by Bruce Glikas - Apr 24, 2024
Mary Jane, led by Rachel McAdams, written by Pulitzer Prize finalist Amy Herzog, officially opened on Broadway last night, April 23. BroadwayWorld was there and you can check out photos from the opening night red carpet here!
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
How many Broadway shows has Graham Campbell been in?
Graham Campbell has appeared on Broadway in 1 shows.
How many West End shows has Graham Campbell been in?
Graham Campbell has not appeared in the West End.
BroadwayWorld TV
Ticket Central