Paul McGill
Broadway: HEDWIG, Bullets Over Broadway, Memphis, Spider-Man, Turn off the Dark, A Chorus Line (Mark), La Cage. Film/TV: Fame, Man On Wire, Nickelodeon's Victorious, House Hunting.
Latest News on Paul McGill:
- Adam Chanler-Berat, Natalie Joy Johnson, Koji Yamamoto & Yuriyan Retriever Will Lead THE FULL MONTY in JapanApr 9, 2026
- Full Cast Set For David Lan's THE LAND OF THE LIVING as Rehearsals Begin at the National TheatreJul 21, 2025
- Photos: Natalia Dyer, Charlie Heaton & More on the STRANGER THINGS Red Carpet Apr 23, 2025
BIO
Broadway: HEDWIG, Bullets Over Broadway, Memphis, Spider-Man, Turn off the Dark, A Chorus Line (Mark), La Cage. Film/TV: Fame, Man On Wire, Nickelodeon's Victorious, House Hunting.
STAGE CREDITS
Productions
See how Paul McGill connects to other Broadway stars and creatives.
Six Degrees of Broadway Beta
See how many degrees separate Paul McGill from another Broadway star or creative.
Paul McGill
Connection
Movies
[ 1995 ] Conway
[ 1995 ] Detective
[ 1999 ] Chris
[ 2000 ] Phillip Broger
[ 2000 ] Waiter
[ 2001 ] Captain
[ 2003 ] Curt
[ 2003 ] Dominic
[ 2005 ] Richard Kester
[ 2007 ] Ryan
[ 2009 ] Barracks Leader
[ 2010 ] Deputy Jerry Pine
[ 2010 ] Detective Chris Cornell
[ 2012 ] Christopher
[ 2015 ] English Teacher
[ 2015 ] Pete
[ 2016 ] Ron Burr
[ 2016 ] Wincott
[ 2017 ] Guitar Gene
[ 2017 ] Principal
[ 2017 ] Richard Andrews
[ 2017 ] Tom
[ 2018 ] Blake Davis
[ 2018 ] On Scene Commander
TV Shows
Constable Bacon
Bud
Gil
Nick Carlin
Dr. Carson Beckett
Peter Harper, Jim Grossman
Earl Cox
Angry Husband
Awards and Nominations
Paul McGill, The Legend of Georgia McBride
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
Paul McGill has appeared on Broadway in 6 shows.
Paul McGill has not appeared in the West End.
and Outstanding Choreographer (The Lortels) for The Legend of Georgia McBride.


