Margo Seibert
Latest News on Margo Seibert:
BIO
Broadway: "Adrian" in Rocky (Drama League Nomination). Off-Broadway: Tamar of the River (Drama Desk Nomination), Undeniable Sound of Right Now (Rattlestick). Select Regional: Last Five Years (A.C.T.), Ever After (Paper Mill), Candide (Goodman). Television: "Elementary," "Boardwalk Empire." @margo_seibert, www.margoseibert.com. Thanks to Binder Casting, Brookside Artist Management, Harden-Curtis. For my Wolfpack.
STAGE CREDITS
See how Margo Seibert connects to other Broadway stars and creatives.
Six Degrees of Broadway Beta
See how many degrees separate Margo Seibert from another Broadway star or creative.
Margo Seibert
Connection
Awards and Nominations
winner
Margo Seibert, Octet
Margo Seibert, Tamar of the River
Margo Seibert, Rocky
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
Margo Seibert has appeared on Broadway in 2 shows.
Margo Seibert has not appeared in the West End.
Ensemble Award (Drama Desk Awards) for Octet, Outstanding Actress in a Musical (Drama Desk Awards) for Tamar of the River and Distinguished Performance Award (Drama League Awards) for Rocky.
I'd be happy to help clean up the answer about Margo Seibert's awards, but I notice the answer section appears to be incomplete or missing. It shows "and .." without any actual award information. Could you please provide the full list of awards and nominations for Margo Seibert so I can reorganize it into an SEO-friendly, human-readable format that's also spider-crawlable? Once you share the complete information, I'll structure it in a clear paragraph format that: - Maintains all wins and nominations - Follows Google FAQ best practices - Is readable for both humans and search engines - Avoids editorial opinions - Keeps show names without quote marks