Joe Forbrich
Latest News on Joe Forbrich:
BIO
Shakespeare in the Park: Measure for Measure and All’s Well that Ends Well; The Public Theater: Stuff Happens; Theatre for a New Audience: Measure for Measure; The Duke on 42nd Street: Rose Rage; The Barrow Group: Who You See Here; Second Stage: A Soldier’s Play; Regional: Chicago Shakespeare: Rose Rage; Steppenwolf: Morningstar, Wendall Greene; The Goodman: Blue Surge. Television and Film: Recurring as Det. Joe Cormack on “Law and Order;” recurring on “Blue Bloods;” recurring on “30 Rock;” guest star on “White Collar,” guest star on “Past Life.”
STAGE CREDITS
[Broadway]
Broadway Revival Production, 2018
Lieb, Rocky Pioggi (Understudy), Pat McGloin (Understudy), Chuck Morello (Understudy)
[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2015
Ensemble, Francis (Understudy), Wayne (Understudy)
[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2013
Bob Drury (Understudy), Eddie Hayes (Understudy)
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
How many Broadway shows has Joe Forbrich been in?
Joe Forbrich has appeared on Broadway in 5 shows.
How many West End shows has Joe Forbrich been in?
Joe Forbrich has not appeared in the West End.