Da'vine Joy Randolph, Emma Stone & More Win Golden Globe Awards - Full List of Winners!

The entire ceremony is now available to stream on Paramount+.

By: Jan. 08, 2024
Da'vine Joy Randolph, Emma Stone & More Win Golden Globe Awards - Full List of Winners!
Get Access To Every Broadway Story

Unlock access to every one of the hundreds of articles published daily on BroadwayWorld by logging in with one click.




Existing user? Just click login.

Da'vine Joy Randolph, Emma Stone, and more took home Golden Globe Awards last night.

The entire ceremony is now available to stream on Paramount+.

Broadway alums like Randolph, Stone, and Paul Giamatti took home trophies at the Jo Koy-hosted awards show. Check out the full list of winners below!

Other nominees included Danielle Brooks, Fantasia, Bradley Cooper, Maestro, Meryl Streep, and more.


2024 Golden Globe Nominations

Film Awards

Best Motion Picture – Drama

Anatomy of a Fall

Killers of the Flower Moon

Maestro

Oppenheimer **WINNER**

Past Lives

The Zone of Interest

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Air

American Fiction

Barbie

The Holdovers

May December

Poor Things **WINNER**

Best Motion Picture – Animated

The Boy and the Heron **WINNER**

Elemental

Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse

The Super Mario Bros. Movie

Suzume

Wish

Cinematic and Box Office Achievement

Barbie **WINNER**

Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 3

John Wick: Chapter 4

Mission: Impossibles - Dead Reckoning Part One

Oppenheimer

Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse

The Super Mario Bros. Movie

Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour

Best Motion Picture – Non-English Language

Anatomy of a Fall **WINNER**

Fallen Leaves

Io Capitano

Past Lives

Society of the Snow

The Zone of Interest

Best Performance by a Female Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

Annette Bening, Nyad

Lily Gladstone, Killers of the Flower Moon **WINNER**

Sandra Huller, Anatomy of a Fall

Greta Lee, Past Lives

Carey Mulligan, Maestro

Cailee Spaeny, Priscilla

Best Performance by a Male Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama 

Bradley Cooper, Maestro

Leonardo DiCaprio, Killers of the Flower Moon

Colman Domingo: Rustin

Barry Keoghan, Saltburn

Cillian Murphy, Oppenheimer **WINNER**

Andrew Scott, All of Us Strangers

Best Performance by a Female Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Fantasia Barrino, The Color Purple

Jennifer Lawrence, No Hard Feelings

Natalie Portman, May December

Alma Poytsi, Fallen Leaves

Margot Robbie, Barbie

Emma Stone, Poor Things **WINNER**

Best Performance by a Male Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

Nicolas Cage, Dream Scenario

Timothee Chalamet, Wonka

Matt Damon, Air

Paul Giamatti, The Holdovers **WINNER**

Joaquin Phoenix, Beau is Afraid

Jeffrey Wright, American Fiction

Best Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

Emily Blunt, Oppenheimer

Danielle Brooks, The Color Purple

Jodie Foster, Nyad

Julianne Moore, May December

Rosamund Pike, Saltburn

Da'vine Joy Randolph, The Holdovers **WINNER**

Best Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

Willem Dafoe, Poor Things

Robert De Niro, Killers of the Flower Moon

Roberty Downey Jr., Oppenheimer **WINNER**

Ryan Gosling, Barbie

Charles Melton, May December

Mark Rufalo, Poor Things

Best Director 

Bradley Cooper, Maestro

Greta Gerwig, Barbie

Yorgos Lanthimos, Poor Things

Christopher Nolan, Oppenheimer **WINNER**

Martin Scorsese, Killers of the Flower Moon

Celine Song, Past Lives

Best Screenplay 

Greta Gerwig and Noah Baumbach, Barbie

Tony McNamara, Poor Things

Christopher Nolan, Oppenheimer

Eric Roth and Martin Scorsese, Killers of the Flower Moon

Celine Song, Past Lives

Justine Triet and Arthur Harrari, Anatomy of a Fall **WINNER**

Best Original Score 

Jerskin Fendrix, Poor Things

Ludwig Goransson, Oppenheimer **WINNER**

Joe Hisaichi, The Boy and the Heron

Mica Levi, The Zone of Interest

Daniel Pemberton, Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse

Robbie Robertson, Killers of the Flower Moon

Best Original Song 

Addicted to Romance, She Came to Me

Dance the Night, Barbie

I'm Just Ken, Barbie

Peaches, The Super Mario Bros. Movie

Road to Freedom, Rustin

What Was I Made For, Barbie **WINNER**

TV AWARDS

Best Television Series – Drama

1923

The Crown

The Diplomat

The Last of Us

The Morning Show

Succession **WINNER**

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Abbott Elementary

Barry

The Bear **WINNER**

Jury Duty

Only Murders in the Building

Ted Lasso

Best Television Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television 

All the Light We Cannot See

Beef **WINNER**

Daisy Jones and the Six

Fargo

Fellow Travelers

Lessons in Chemistry

Best Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Series – Drama

Helen Mirren, 1923

Bella Ramsey, The Last of Us

Keri Russell, The Diplomat

Sarah Snook, Succession **WINNER**

Imelda Staunton, The Crown

Emma Stone, The Curse

Best Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Series – Drama

Brian Cox, Succession

Kieran Culkin, Succession **WINNER**

Gary Oldman, Slow Horses

Pedro Pascal, The Last of Us

Jeremy Strong, Succession

Dominic West, The Crown

Best Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary

Ayo Edebiri, The Bear **WINNER**

Elle Fanning, The Great

Selena Gomez, Only Murders in the Building

Natasha Lyonne, Poker Face

Best Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

Bill Hader, Barry

Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building

Jason Segel, Shrinking

Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building

Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

Jeremy Allen White, The Bear **WINNER**

Best Performance by a Female Actor in a Limited Series, Anthology Series, or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Riley Keough, Daisy Jones and the Six

Brie Larson, Lessons in Chemistry

Elizabeth Olsen, Love and Death

Juno Temple, Fargo

Rachel Weisz, Dead Ringers

Ali Wong, Beef **WINNER**

Best Performance by a Male Actor in a Limited Series, Anthology Series, or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Matt Bomer, Fellow Travelers

Sam Claflin, Daisy Jones and the Six

Jon Hamm, Fargo

Woody Harrelson, White House Plumbers

David Oyelowo, Lawman Bass Reeves

Steven Yeun, Beef **WINNER**

Best Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role on Television

Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown **WINNER**

Abby Elliott, The Bear

Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets

J. Smith-Cameron, Succession

Meryl Streep, Only Murders in the Building

Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

Best Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role on Television

Billy Crudup, The Morning Show

Matthew Macfadyen, Succession **WINNER**

James Marsden, Jury Duty

Ebon Moss Bachrach, The Bear

Alan Ruck, Succession

Alexander Skarsgard, Succession

Best Performance in Stand-Up Comedy on Television

Ricky Gervais, Ricky Gervais; Armageddon **WINNER**

Trevor Noah, Trevor Noah: Where Was I

Chris Rock, Chris Rock: Selective Outrage

Amy Schumer, Amy Schumer: Emergency Contact

Sarah Silverman, Sarah Silverman: Someone You Love

Wanda Sykes, Wanda Sykes: I'm an Entertainer



Videos