Stephen Lee Anderson Broadway and Theatre Credits

Gender: Male

Stage
Performances

[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2016
Daddy Murphy
[Off-Broadway]
2008
George Klatter
[New York]
Reading, 2006
Tittle
[New York]
Workshop, 2005
Performers
[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 2005
Titinius
A Soothsayer
Ensemble
[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 2004
Constable
[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2003
Performer (Swing) [Replacement]
Ozian Official (Understudy) [Replacement]
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Understudy) [Replacement]
Witch's Father (Understudy) [Replacement]
Doctor Dillamond (Understudy) [Replacement]
[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2003
Henry (Standby)
Hubert (Standby)
[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 2002
Hopkins
Thomas Putnam (Understudy)
Marshall Herrick (Understudy)
Reverend Samuel Parris (Understudy)
[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2001
Pap
Doc Robinson
Doc Robinson/Pap
Lemuel Dobbins (Understudy)
Reverend Sprague (Understudy)
Lemuel Dobbins/Reverend Sprague (Understudy) [Replacement]
[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1998
Rev. Shaw Moore
Reverend Shaw Moore
[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1998
Virgil
Ensemble
Lazarus (Understudy)
[Off-Broadway]
Original Off-Broadway Production, 1997
Father
[Off-Broadway]
Original Off-Broadway Production, 1996
Bee Doyle
[Off-Broadway]
1995
Rev Shaye
[Broadway]
1993
Chuck
Cherokee Warrior
Rebel #2
Ensemble
Ezekiel Rowen (1819) (Understudy)
Steve (Understudy)
Frank (Understudy)
Stucky (Understudy)
Tommy Jackson (1890) (Understudy)
Jed Rowen (1861) (Understudy)
Tommy Jackson (1920) (Understudy)
Abe Steinman (Understudy)
Calvin Hayes (Understudy)
Deputy Grey (Understudy)
Earl Tod (Understudy)
Sam (Understudy)
Sharecropper #1 (Understudy)
[Off-Broadway]
1992
Dr. R.T. Ebney/Others

Photos

Robin De Lano, Stephen Lee Anderson and Allison Briner-Dardenne

Robin De Lano, Stephen Lee Anderson and Allison Briner-Dardenne
From: 
Date:
09/13/2017
Stephen Lee Anderson, Donna Louden, Kaitlyn Davidson, Patrick Cummings, Carmen Cusack, A.J. Shively, David Atkinson; Allison Briner-Dardenne, Michael Starr, David Kirk Grant, Maddie Shea Baldwin, Kevin McMahon

Stephen Lee Anderson, Donna Louden, Kaitlyn Davidson, Patrick Cummings, Carmen Cusack, A.J. Shively, David Atkinson; Allison Briner-Dardenne, Michael Starr, David Kirk Grant, Maddie Shea Baldwin, Kevin McMahon
From: 
Date:
09/13/2017
 William Youmans, Michael Mulheren, Stephen Lee anderson and Dee Hoty

William Youmans, Michael Mulheren, Stephen Lee anderson and Dee Hoty
From: 
Date:
12/13/2016

 

Stage
Performances

[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2016
Daddy Murphy

[Off-Broadway]
2008
George Klatter

[New York]
Reading, 2006
Tittle

[New York]
Workshop, 2005
Performers

[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 2005
Titinius

A Soothsayer

Ensemble

[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 2004
Constable

[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2003
Performer (Swing) [Replacement]

Ozian Official (Understudy) [Replacement]

The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Understudy) [Replacement]

Witch's Father (Understudy) [Replacement]

Doctor Dillamond (Understudy) [Replacement]

[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2003
Henry (Standby)

Hubert (Standby)

[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 2002
Hopkins

Thomas Putnam (Understudy)

Marshall Herrick (Understudy)

Reverend Samuel Parris (Understudy)

[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2001
Pap

Doc Robinson

Doc Robinson/Pap

Lemuel Dobbins (Understudy)

Reverend Sprague (Understudy)

Lemuel Dobbins/Reverend Sprague (Understudy) [Replacement]

[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1998
Rev. Shaw Moore

Reverend Shaw Moore

[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1998
Virgil

Ensemble

Lazarus (Understudy)

[Off-Broadway]
Original Off-Broadway Production, 1997
Father

[Off-Broadway]
Original Off-Broadway Production, 1996
Bee Doyle

[Off-Broadway]
1995
Rev Shaye

[Broadway]
1993
Chuck

Cherokee Warrior

Rebel #2

Ensemble

Ezekiel Rowen (1819) (Understudy)

Steve (Understudy)

Frank (Understudy)

Stucky (Understudy)

Tommy Jackson (1890) (Understudy)

Jed Rowen (1861) (Understudy)

Tommy Jackson (1920) (Understudy)

Abe Steinman (Understudy)

Calvin Hayes (Understudy)

Deputy Grey (Understudy)

Earl Tod (Understudy)

Sam (Understudy)

Sharecropper #1 (Understudy)

[Off-Broadway]
1992
Dr. R.T. Ebney/Others