Skip to main content
Shop Merch Add a Show Listing
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!
Jack Johnson Headshot

Jack Johnson

Jack Johnson is an actor whose BroadwayWorld credits include The Girl and the Pennant and The Opera Ball.

STAGE CREDITS

[Broadway]
1913
Performer
[Broadway]
1912
Chorus

Six Degrees of Broadway Beta

See how many degrees separate Jack Johnson from another Broadway star or creative.

Jack Johnson

Jack Johnson

Videos

News

Jack & Jack to Release Two-Sided LP SYN/ANTI
by Rachel Stone - Oct 5, 2026

Jack & Jack announced the upcoming release of their two-sided album SYN/ANTI, which combines the pop-rap duo's signature sunny pop-rap sound with moody, soulful R&B. The project features the single "All On You."
DUBLIN THEATRE FESTIVAL 2026: Review: CYCLONE, 1 Railway Court
by Adi Ajzenstadt - Sep 29, 2026

ANU Productions delivers extraordinary acting and thrilling, close-quarters boxing choreography in Cyclone, though its fragmented narrative structure makes the complete story hard to grasp.
G. LOVE & SPECIAL SAUCE to Perform at Fox Theatre
by Stephi Wild - Sep 16, 2026

Hip-hop blues band G. Love & Special Sauce will perform at Fox Theatre. The group, formed in Philadelphia in 1993, blends hip-hop, blues, funk, and soul.
LOVE ACTUALLY IN CONCERT to Play Encore Theater at Wynn Las Vegas
by Rachel Stone - Sep 14, 2026

The holiday film concert will feature a live orchestra performing the movie's soundtrack, including songs by Mariah Carey and composer Craig Armstrong, while the complete film is projected on screen.
Jack & Jack Release Vulnerable New Single "BULLETPROOF"
by Rachel Stone - Sep 8, 2026

The pop-rap duo released the stripped-back track ahead of their upcoming two-sided album SYN/ANTI, which pairs a playful pop side with a moodier R&B counterpart.
Miley to Release New Album BASS PERSUADES, Play Hollywood Bowl
by Rachel Stone - Sep 1, 2026

Miley has announced her tenth studio album, BASS PERSUADES, via Atlantic Records, along with a two-night stand at the Hollywood Bowl in Los Angeles.
Jack & Jack to Release SYN/ANTI LP Oct 16, Tour Europe Starting Nov
by Rachel Stone - Aug 18, 2026

Jack & Jack released the single SEROTONIN POOLS ahead of their two-sided album SYN/ANTI, due October 16, with a physical-only SYMBIOSIS edition following October 19. A European tour will begin in November.
CYCLONE to Premiere at ANU Productions During Dublin Theatre Festival
by Rachel Stone - Aug 17, 2026

ANU Productions will stage CYCLONE, a new work by Louise Lowe chronicling the hidden life of boxer Billy 'The Cyclone' Warren, at Railway Court in Dublin 1.
Fruition Embraces Fearless Love On New Single “I??m Not Afraid”; Tucker Martine-produced 'Something More' Out August 28
by Joshua Wright - Jul 22, 2026

Americana band Fruition released 'I'm Not Afraid,' the third single from their upcoming eighth studio album 'Something More,' produced by Grammy winner Tucker Martine and set for release on Bloodshot Records.
Highmark Mann Center Will Present 50th Anniversary Season With 50+ Performances
by A.A. Cristi - Apr 30, 2026

Philadelphia's Highmark Mann Center announced its 50th anniversary season, featuring more than 50 performances, world premieres, and a $70 million campus transformation coinciding with America250 celebrations.
Writers Theatre Celebrates 35th Anniversary with New Season Lineup
by A.A. Cristi - Mar 17, 2026

Writers Theatre has announced its lineup for the 35th anniversary season, set to feature a series of compelling productions. The season will include premieres and classic revivals, showcasing a blend of dramatic and comedic works. This milestone season aims to continue the theatre's tradition of artistic excellence and innovation, engaging audiences with both contemporary and classic theatre pieces. The specific shows and dates for the season will be announced shortly, promising a diverse range
Blind Pilot + John Craigie Will Come to Chautauqua Auditorium This Summer
by Stephi Wild - Mar 10, 2026

Blind Pilot + John Craigie will come to Chautauqua Auditorium this summer. The performance is on Thursday, June 25, 2026. Learn more about the upcoming show here!
Highmark Mann Center For The Performing Arts Unveils 50th Anniversary Season
by A.A. Cristi - Mar 5, 2026

Highmark Mann Center for the Performing Arts will celebrate its 50th anniversary season in 2026 with a wide-ranging lineup of performances and the unveiling of a reimagined campus.
Hollywood Bowl 2026 Summer Season Revealed - THE SOUND OF MUSIC Sing-A-Long, ABBA Tribute and More
by Chloe Rabinowitz - Feb 18, 2026

The LA Phil has revealed the 2026 Hollywood Bowl summer season with performances at the world-renowned amphitheater in the Hollywood Hills from June to September 2026.
John Craigie Comes to the Maui Arts & Cultural Center in February
by Stephi Wild - Dec 17, 2025

The Maui Arts & Cultural Center will present indie folk singer-songwriter John Craigie in concert in the  McCoy Studio Theater, on Saturday, February 28, 2026, at 7:30 pm.
Jack Johnson Tour 2026: SURFILMUSIC North American Dates
by Josh Sharpe - Nov 10, 2025

Jack Johnson announces his 2026 SURFILMUSIC Tour, featuring 43 dates across North America and a new single out now. Get the presale code details!
Jake Shimabukuro To Perform Live At The Harris Center
by A.A. Cristi - May 9, 2025

Harris Center for the Arts will present ukulele marvel Jake Shimabukuro on Friday, July 18. After being taught the instrument by his mother at age four, Jake became a local phenom, performing on his own and in a local group Pure Heart.
ON GOLDEN POND to Open at The Historic Texas Theatre In Seguin
by Chloe Rabinowitz - Feb 17, 2025

The Texas Theatre in Seguin will present 'On Golden Pond' in February, ​​​​​​​directed by Pat Hoppe. Learn more!
Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals to Play Summer Tour
by Josh Sharpe - Feb 10, 2025

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals have announced a 15-date summer tour. The tour will kick off on May 30th at the Lincoln Theatre in Washington DC and conclude on August 24th at The Orpheum in Los Angeles.
SLEEP NO MORE Props and Set Pieces Will Be Auctioned Online
by Stephi Wild - Jan 27, 2025

Sleep No More is auctioning off pieces of its set and props online! This comes after the iconic immersive production closed at the McKittrick Hotel earlier this month. Learn more about how to bid now!

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

How many Broadway shows has Jack Johnson been in?

Jack Johnson has appeared on Broadway in 2 shows.

How many West End shows has Jack Johnson been in?

Jack Johnson has not appeared in the West End.

News Alerts

Be the first to get news, photos, videos & more.

BroadwayWorld TV


Ticket Central
Hot Show
Tickets From $58
Hot Show
Tickets From $80
Hot Show
Tickets From $67
Hot Show
Tickets From $59