Samantha Soule
Latest News on Samantha Soule:
Six Degrees of Broadway
See how many degrees separate Samantha Soule from another Broadway star or creative.
Samantha Soule
Connection
STAGE CREDITS
See how Samantha Soule connects to other Broadway stars and creatives.
Movies
[ 2008 ] Party Guest
[ 2013 ] Alice
[ 2014 ] Sarah
[ 2016 ] Emily
[ 2017 ] Heidi
[ 2019 ] Peggy's Godmother
[ 2022 ] Liv
[ 2025 ] Lindsay Watts
TV Shows
Michaela Freda
Anna Carrera
[ 2020-2024 ] Anna Carrera
Nancy
[ 2025-2025 ] Nancy
[ 1990-2025 ] Ashley Davenport
[ 2020-2025 ] Anna Carrera
Awards and Nominations
winner
Samantha SouleThe Dining Room
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
Samantha Soule has appeared on Broadway in 3 shows.
Samantha Soule has not appeared in the West End.
and Outstanding Ensemble Performances (Drama Desk Awards) for The Dining Room.
Samantha Soule has received several accolades throughout her career. She won the Theatre World Award in 2011 for her performance in The Dream of the Burning Boy. In addition to this recognition, Samantha has been nominated for a Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Ensemble Performance for her work in The Glass Menagerie in 2014. She was also nominated for a Barrymore Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress for her role in The Enchanted April.