Jazz Fusion Concert & Food Drive at MCC Performing Arts Center
Dates: 11/20/2023
📍 Theatre: MCC Performing Arts Center
1520 S. Longmore Rd. Mesa AZ 85202
Mesa , AZ 85202
The MCC Instrumental Music Presents - The MCC Fusion Jazz Band Featuring the Brecker Bros Project and the Coltrane Combo
Free Event - Nov 20 from 7 pm to 9 pm
MCC Performing Arts Center
As we close in on the Holiday season we're hosting a food drive and concert in association with the United Food Bank before the Thanksgiving Holiday.
Students and Faculty will be performing some favorites from the Jazz-Rock Fusion world. Come on down, bring a non-perishable food item (suggested two or more for entrance) and enjoy the music.
* Accessible seats available in rows G & Q.
The United Food
Help Feed the Hungry - We are currently in need of the following items:
Cereal: Cheerios, raisin bran, oatmeal packets
Chili con Carne or Beef Stew
Canned Vegetables: spinach, peas, sweet potatoes, carrots
Milk: canned or dried
Canned Tomato Products: Incl. juice & sauces (no glass jars please)
Meat & Meat Alternates: canned tuna, chicken & peanut butter
Beans: pinto, kidney, refried
Rice & Pasta: brown rice, egg noodles, whole wheat pasta
Items not allowed
No flash photography, food or drink in the auditorium.
Directions and parking
The Performing Arts Center is located on the southeast side of campus just south of Southern Avenue on Longmore. Parking is free.
Event Short Link
News About Jazz Fusion Concert & Food Drive at MCC Performing Arts Center
We have no news on this show at the current time.
About the Theatre
Similar Shows Nearby
MCC Performing Arts Center Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ
Where is MCC Performing Arts Center located?
What shows have played recently at MCC Performing Arts Center?
Bright Star (10/31/25-10/31/25)
Broadway Bound: A Music Revue (11/24/24-11/24/24)
Be More Chill (11/01/24-11/10/24)
Ordinary Days (09/20/24-09/22/24)
See more shows at MCC Performing Arts Center
What shows are coming up next at MCC Performing Arts Center?
|
Proof Temple of Music and Art (9/27-10/17) |
|
27th Annual Arizona Dance Festival 2026 Tempe Center for the Arts (9/24-9/26) |
|
EUREKA DAY Stray Cat Theatre (10/09-10/17) |
|
Catch Me If You Can Hale Centre Theatre Arizona (8/21-10/03) PHOTOS |
|
MY MAN GODFREY Don Bluth Front Row Theatre (1/21-2/27) |
|
Stop Kiss Tornabene Theatre (10/15-12/06) |
|
Rush Desert Diamond Arena (12/01-12/01) |
|
Rocky Horror Picture Show Original Cast Spooktacular Tour with Barry Bostwick and Patricia Quinn ASU Gammage Theatre (10/09-10/09) |
|
WHISPERS IN THE DARK: STORIES BY EDGAR ALLAN POE Southwest Shakespeare Company (10/15-10/25) |
|
A Christmas Carol Hale Centre Theatre Arizona (11/27-12/24) |






