Olympia Dukakis Broadway and Theatre Credits

 
Date Of Birth:
June 20, 1931 (88)
Birth Place:
Lowell, MA, USA
Bio:
New York appearances: Rose (Outer Critics Circle Award), Social Security directed by Mike Nichols, Who's Who in Hell, The Aspern Papers, Night of the Iguana, Christopher Durang's The Marriage of Bette and Boo (Obie Award), Sam Shepard's Curse of the Starving Class, Peer Gynt, Titus Andronicus, ... (read more)
Olympia Dukakis News Feeds
 
Date of Birth: June 20, 1931 (88)

Birth Place: Lowell, MA, USA

Bio:
New York appearances: Rose (Outer Critics Circle Award), Social Security directed by Mike Nichols, Who's Who in Hell, The Aspern Papers, Night of the Iguana, Christopher Durang's The Marriage of Bette and Boo (Obie Award), Sam Shepard's Curse of the Starving Class, Peer Gynt, Titus Andronicus, ... (read more)

Olympia Dukakis Stage Credits
Performances

[Off-Broadway]
Roundabout Revival, 2011
Flora Goforth
[Off-Broadway]
2009
Loë Rieman
[Off-Broadway]
Encores! Concert, 2006
Ida Dodd
[Off-Broadway]
2005
Beatrice
[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2000
Rose
[Off-Broadway]
1995
Countess
[Broadway]
1986
Sophie Greengrass
[Off-Broadway]
1985
Soot Hudlocke
[Off-Broadway]
1978
Ella
[Broadway]
1974
Performer
[Off-Broadway]
1973
Goya
[Off-Broadway]
1973
Goya
[Off-Broadway]
1969
Ingrid/ Greenclad Lady/ Anitra
[Off-Broadway]
1968
Helena
[Off-Broadway]
1967
Mrs. Bethnal-Green/ The Mother/ Stepney Green/ Debden
[Off-Broadway]
1964
Chrysothemis
[Broadway]
1964
Anne Dowling
Helen Balcon (Understudy)
[Off-Broadway]
1963
Performer
[Off-Broadway]
1962
Widow Leocadia Begbick
[Broadway]
1962
Miss Bordereau (Understudy)
Assunta (Understudy)
Miss Tina (Understudy)

 

Stage
Performances

[Off-Broadway]
Roundabout Revival, 2011
Flora Goforth

[Off-Broadway]
2009
Loë Rieman

[Off-Broadway]
Encores! Concert, 2006
Ida Dodd

[Off-Broadway]
2005
Beatrice

[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2000
Rose

[Off-Broadway]
1995
Countess

[Broadway]
1986
Sophie Greengrass

[Off-Broadway]
1985
Soot Hudlocke

[Off-Broadway]
1978
Ella

[Broadway]
1974
Performer

[Off-Broadway]
1973
Goya

[Off-Broadway]
1973
Goya

[Off-Broadway]
1969
Ingrid/ Greenclad Lady/ Anitra

[Off-Broadway]
1968
Helena

[Off-Broadway]
1967
Mrs. Bethnal-Green/ The Mother/ Stepney Green/ Debden

[Off-Broadway]
1964
Chrysothemis

[Broadway]
1964
Anne Dowling

Helen Balcon (Understudy)

[Off-Broadway]
1963
Performer

[Off-Broadway]
1962
Widow Leocadia Begbick

[Broadway]
1962
Miss Bordereau (Understudy)

Assunta (Understudy)

Miss Tina (Understudy)