Corduroy at Springer Opera House
Dates: 7/17/2026 - 7/23/2026
📍 Theatre: Springer Opera House
Springer Opera House
103 10TH ST., COLUMBUS, GA 31901
Columbus, GA 31901
Phone: (706) 327-3688
Tickets: $15-$20
Springer Opera House presents Corduroy!
Oh no, Corduroy’s button is missing, and he can't go home with kindhearted Lisa without it! Based on the beloved children’s classic, join the world's favourite teddy bear as he takes a rollicking ride up the escalator and begins a delightfully destructive romp through the department store. It’s a heart-warming, high-energy adventure for the whole family!
- Show Dates:
- 7 pm – July 17
- 2 pm – July 18, 19, 25, 26
AVOID TICKET SCAMS: Purchase tickets directly from the Springer Opera House via our website or by calling 706-327-3688.
Box office hours are Monday through Friday 11am-3pm.
SINGLE TICKETS GO ON SALE JULY 6, 2026
Ages: Recommended for ages 3 and up
News About Corduroy at Springer Opera House
We have no news on this show at the current time.
About the Theatre
Similar Shows Nearby
Broadway Magic Hour
Peribáñez y el Comendador de Ocaña
ShakesBEER
A Tom Lehrer Cabaret
Springer Opera House Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ
Where is Springer Opera House located?
What shows have played recently at Springer Opera House?
What shows are coming up next at Springer Opera House?
Disney’s Frozen (11/28/26-12/20/26)
12 Dates of Christmas (12/11/26-12/20/26)
The Mountaintop (01/22/27-01/31/27)
Pretty Woman (03/12/27-03/21/27)
See all upcoming shows at Springer Opera House
|
Andrea McArdle's Broadway On Deman The Laurie Beechman Theatre (10/10-10/10) |
|
Broadway Magic Hour Broadway Magic Hour: Magic Show (7/25-1/02) |
|
Dominant Animals Teatro LATEA (10/02-10/04) |
|
Eileen Barnett: Back Again...For The Very First Time! The Laurie Beechman Theatre (10/06-10/06) |
|
Falling Into Now Greenroom42 (10/24-10/24) |
|
From America, With Love 28th Street Theatre (10/11-10/11) |
|
PANGEA: UNLEASHED KnJ Theater (10/10-10/11) |
|
Peribáñez y el Comendador de Ocaña Teatro Círculo (9/18-10/04) |
|
Sophocles' Electra Symphony Space (10/11-10/11) |
|
Sparks! Reverie Room (10/21-10/21) |






