CBS Tops 40th Annual DAYTIME EMMY AWARD NOMINATIONS; Full List Announced

The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) today announced the nominees for the 40th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards.

The Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2012 calendar year. This year's gala will return to the prestigious Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills, CA and be telecast on the Turner Broadcast Networks, HLN on Sunday evening, June 16, 2013.

The Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Emmy Awards gala, which honors the crafts behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre will return to the Westin Bonaventure Hotel in Los Angeles on Friday, June 14, 2013.

"These exciting nominations officially launch the 40th Anniversary of the Daytime Emmy Awards," said David Michaels, Senior Executive Director, Daytime. "This will be a true celebration of the 40 years of Daytime Television focusing on the past, the present and the future of Daytime. Congratulations to all the nominees!"

This year's Daytime Entertainment Emmy Award for Lifetime Achievement Award will be presented to two Game Show genre icons, Monty Hall and Bob Stewart.

"Aside from all of the excitement around our 40th anniversary," said Malachy Wienges, Chairman, NATAS, "we are honoring two giants in Game Show history. So many of us grew up watching Monty Hall excite us with what was behind Door # 1, #2 or #3 and found ourselves addicted to The Challenge and imagination of Bob Stewart's classic "To Tell the Truth," "Password" "Pyramid" and others. The high-water mark these two pioneers have Made in Daytime television is unparalleled and the entire Emmy Award Community stands in appreciation for the immeasurable contribution they have Made to The Game Show genre."

The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in cooperation with the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences (ATAS).

A breakdown of the awards by network, as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP, follows.

A full list of all nominees in all categories can be downloaded from our website at www.emmyonline.tv.

About The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences

The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime Entertainment, Daytime Creative Arts & Entertainment, Public & Community Service, and Technology & Engineering. NATAS membership consists of broadcast and media professionals represented in 19 regional chapters across the country. Beyond awards, NATAS has extensive educational programs including Regional Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public. For more information, please visit the website at www.emmyonline.tv

For more information, please visit the website at www.emmyonline.tv

The 40th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Award Nominations

NETWORK TOTALS

CBS 50
PBS 44
ABC 38
SYNDICATED 37
NICKELODEON 36
NBC 25
THE HUB 17
CARTOON NETWORK 11
FOOD NETWORK 10
DISNEY CHANNEL 7
DISNEY XD 4
MTV 3
Youtube 3
Cooking Channel 2
Daystar Television Network 2
Discovery Channel 2
Hallmark 2
MeTV 2
Sprout 2
American Public Television 1
Blueworldtv.com 1
CNN 1
Facebook 1
Fuse 1
Lifetime 1
MTVU 1
Nick Toons 1
Oprah Winfrey Network 1
Veria Living 1


The 40th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Award Nominations
MULTIPLE NOMINATIONS

The Young and the Restless 23
General Hospital 19
Sesame Street 17
Days of Our Lives 17
The Bold and the Beautiful 15
The Ellen Degeneres Show 10
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour 9
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness 7
Star Wars: The Clone Wars 7
Penguins of Madagascar 5
The Talk 5
The Fresh Beat Band 4
Giada At Home 4
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 4
Dan Vs. 3
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade 3
Equitrekking 3
Jeopardy! 3
Katie 3
One Life To Live 3
SciGirls 3
The View 3
Today Show 3
The Legend of Korra 3
Slugterra 3
Transformers: Prime 3
86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 2
Ben10: Omniverse 2
Biz Kid$ 2
Cash Cab 2
CBS Sunday Morning 2
Family Feud 2
Good Morning America 2
Let's Make A Deal 2
Live! with Kelly and Michael 2
My Generation 2
Pajanimals 2
Robot and Monster 2
StEve Harvey 2
Travelscope 2
The Doctors 2
The Dr. Oz Show 2
The Price Is Right 2
The Wendy Williams Show 2
This Old House 2
T.U.F.F. Puppy 2
WordGirl 2


OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES


The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Bradley P. Bell, Executive Producer
Rhonda Friedman, Edward J. Scott, Supervising Producers
Ronald W. Weaver, Senior Producer
MarkPinciotti, Coordinating Producer
Cynthia J. Popp, Colleen Bell, Casey Kasprzyk, Producers

Days of Our Lives NBC
Ken Corday, Executive Producer
Lisa de Cazotte, Greg Meng, Co-Executive Producers
Janet Drucker, Tim Stevens, Coordinating Producers
Albert Alarr, Producer

General Hospital ABC
Frank Valentini, Executive Producer
Mary-Kelly Weir, Michelle Henry, Mercer Barrows, Producers

One Life To Live ABC
Frank Valentini, Executive Producer
Suzanne Flynn, Senior Producer
Jackie Van Belle, Coordinating Producer
John Tumino, Leah Weber, Producers

The Young and the Restless CBS
Maria Arena Bell, Jill Farren Phelps, Executive Producers
Jay Gibson, Consulting Producer
Sally McDonald, John Fisher, Tony Morina, Supervising Producers

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM


Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Peter Hastings, Executive Producer
Bret Haaland, Co-Executive Producer, Supervising Producer
Randy Dormans, Gabe Swarr, Supervising Producers
Andrew Huebner, Producer

Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Bob Schooley, Mark McCorkle, Executive Producers
Bret Haaland, Co-Executive Producer
Nick Filippi, Ant Ward, Chris Neuhahn, Supervising Producers
Andrew Huebner, Producer

Robot and Monster Nickelodeon
Dave Pressler, Joshua Sternin,
J.R. Ventimilia, Executive Producers
Martin Leeper, Jim Schumann, Supervising Producers
Monique Beatty, Producer

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Nickelodeon
Joshua Sternin, J.R. Ventimilia, Peter Hastings,
Ciro Nieli, Executive Producers
Ant Ward, Supervising Producer
MacGregor Middleton, Producer

WordGirl PBS
Deborah Forte, Executive Producer
David Trexler, Supervising Producer
Danielle Gillis, Producer
John Lynn, Line Producer

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES


The Aquabats! Super Show! The HUB
Bob Higgins, Jon Berrett,
Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz, Executive Producers
Ritamarie Peruggi, Supervising Producer
Nate Rogers, Justin Lyon, Producers
Irene Diaz Oncley, Line Producer

Everyday Health SYNDICATED
Dave Morgan, Peter Sniderman, Mark Koops, Jared Tobman,
Ben Wolin, Mike Keriakos, Executive Producers
Mike Odair, Camie Holmes, Eric Day, Co-Executive Producers

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB
Dan Angel, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn,
Kim Arnott, Executive Producers
Jane Stine, Joan Waricha, Co-Executive Producers
Charles Lyall, Dawn Knight, Supervising Producers

SciGirls PBS
Richard C. Hudson, Executive Producer
Kathleen Shugrue, Co-Executive Producer
Angie Prindle, Senior Producer
Angela Ewald, Paula Engelking, Producers
Joan Freese, Lisa Regalla, Sarah Carter, Co-Producers
Emily Stevens, Joan O'Brien, Managing Producers

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM


Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon
Jonny Belt, Robert Scull, Executive Producers
Ellen Martin, Helen Lebeau, Scott Dyer,
Pam Lehn, Supervising Producers
Allie Strawbridge, Coordinating Producer
Lynne Warner, Producer
Jason Pattan, Line Producer

Dinosaur Train PBS
Lisa Henson, Halle Stanford, Craig Bartlett,
Wong Kok Cheong (KC), Executive Producers
Sue Bea Montgomery, Producer

Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates Disney Channel
Rob LaDuca, Executive Producer
Bradley Bowlen, Line Producer
Mark Seidenberg, Produced and Story Edited by

Justin Time Sprout
Frank Falcone, Mary Bredin, Executive Producers
Christine Davies, Producer

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM


Best Thing I Ever Made Food Network
David Hoffman, Tom Rogan, Lauren Lexton, Executive Producers
Lisa Hockly, Co-Executive Producer
Joan Rantz, Supervising Producer
Erin McCormack, Julia Sir, Producers
Deb Jackson, Line Producer

Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction Food Network
Bobby Flay, Kim Martin, Executive Producers
Frances Alswang, Co-Executive Producer
Lauren Thompson, Jillian Gibbs, Producers
Rebecca Bregman, Line Producer

Giada At Home Food Network
Dan Fox, Anne Fox, Executive Producers

Recipe Rehab SYNDICATED
Dave Morgan, Peter Sniderman, Mark Koops,
Jared Tobman, Ben Wolin, Mike Keriakos, Eric Day, Executive Producers
Joann Cianciulli, Clay Murphy, Mike Mihovilovich,
Sheva Mokarram, Co-Executive Producers

Trisha's Southern Kitchen Food Network
Ellen Rakieten, Pete McPartland, Jr., Executive Producers
Meghan Hoffman Baehr, Ayesha Rokadia,
Danielle Fiorito, Gary Green, Producers
Francesco Giuseppe Pace, Line Producer

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW


Cash Cab Discovery Channel
Antony Tackaberry, Allison Corn, Tom Cohen,
Ben Bailey, Kelly Lueschow, Executive Producers
Stan Hsue, Nick O'Gorman, Supervising Producers
Brian Dean, Coordinating Producer
Kara Janeczko, Angela Harmon, Talia Parkinson, Producers
Ruth Johnston, Kathleen Bailey, Sarah Cattano, Line Producers
Michael Nigro, Christopher Sgueglia, Directors
Adam Markowitz, Jon Chase, Matthew Pack,
Sal Savo, Adam Tobin, Brian Greene, Matthew Schaer, Writers

Family Feud SYNDICATED
Gabrielle Johnston, Executive Producer
Kristin Bjorklund, Supervising Producer
Brian Hawley, Supervising Producer

Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Harry Friedman, Executive Producer
Rocky Schmidt, Lisa Broffman, Supervising Producers
Deb Dittmann, Senior Producer
Bob Sofia, Coordinating Producer
Brett Schneider, Producer
Kevin McCarthy, Director
Steve D. Tamerius, Debbie Griffin, Jim Rhine,
Mark Gaberman, John Duarte, Robert McClenaghan, Writers
Billy Wisse, Editorial Producer/Writer
Michele Loud, Editorial Supervisor/Writer

Let's Make a Deal CBS
Mike Richards, Dan Funk, Executive Producers
Chris Ahearn, Graham Shaw, Supervising Producers
Joseph Mancuso, Coordinating Producer
Amanda Hayward, Supervising Prize Producer
Ben Tritle, Producer
Tyler Marquess, Line Producer
Lenn Goodside, Director

The Price Is Right CBS
Mike Richards, Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel, Co-Executive Producer
Adam Sandler, Producer
Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre, Co-Producer
Vanessa Voss, Prize Producer
Tracy Verna Soiseth, Consulting Producer
Ryan Polito, Michael Dimich, Directors

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire SYNDICATED
Rich Sirop, Executive Producer/Writer
Meredith Vieira, Co-Executive Producer
Brent Burnette, Geoff Rosen, Supervising Producers
Rob George, Director
Doug Abeles, Craig Rowan, Head Writers
Sara Schaefer, Arthur Chung, Bryan Lasseter,
Danielle Thomson, David Levinson Wilk, Writers

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM


Judge Judy SYNDICATED
Timothy Regler, Randy Douthit, Executive Producers
Victoria Jenest, Supervising Producer
Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas, Coordinating Producers
Shannon Weber, Cybil Jordan, Senior Producers
Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret,
Marisa van den Borre, Gina Madrid, Producers
Judge Judy Sheindlin, Host

Last Shot with Judge Gunn SYNDICATED
Matt Battaglia, George Jones, Executive Producers
Mary Ann Gunn, Executive Producer, Host
Rick Roberts, Supervising Producer

The People's Court SYNDICATED
Stu Billett, David Scott, Executive Producers
Philip Vandervort, Supervising Producer
Michele Eppolito, Senior Producer
Liz Marley, Theresa Milana,
Michele Meyd Kosinski, Kathryn Posch, Producers
Judge Marilyn Milian, Host
Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, J. Douglas McIntosh, Co-Hosts

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM


CAPTURE w/ Mark Seliger YouTube
Kevin Law, Executive Producer

Home & Family Hallmark
Woody Fraser, Marty Tenney, Executive Producers
Natalie Thomas, Stacey Patterson, Dan Trunfio, Senior Producers

HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio YouTube
Kevin Law, George Lansbury, Executive Producers

The Martha Stewart Show Hallmark
Martha Stewart, Michael Morrison, Executive Producers
Lisa Wagner, Christina Deyo, Senior Supervising Producers
Fran Brescia-Coniglio, Maryann Vanderventer, Supervising Producers
Greta Anthony, Lenore Welby, Laurie Hepburn, Senior Producers
Nikki Elkins, Barbara Fight, Stephanie Fitzhugh, Mary Forrest,
Molly McGuiness, Mary Elizabeth, Lawrence,
Nell O'Hara, Ashley Nolan, Producers
Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, Line Producer

My Generation PBS
David Pepper, Larry Gannon, Executive Producers
Doug Vollmayer, Coordinating Producer
Karen Ryan, Senior Producer
Terri Tolliver, Producer
Andy Field, Regina Lewis, Del Walters, Bita Ryan, Kim Sedmak,
Diane Roberts, John Donvan, Steve Schnee, Deborah Long,
Stephen Menick, Mark Mottern, Bill Boggs, Marilyn Bydalek,
Dean Hovell, Patty Hartwell, Tara Mergener, Del Walters,
Val Zavala, Lauren Cardillo, Tracey Vail, Tetiana Anderson,
Mike Cerre, Nina Halper, Don Fish, Mark Wile, Donna Inserra Worsham,
Thomas Kaufman, Dick Bangham, Segment Producers

This Old House PBS
Michael Burton, Executive Producer
Deborah Hood, Senior Series Producer
Jennifer Wells, Sarah Monzon, Producers

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM


CBS Sunday Morning CBS
Rand Morrison, Executive Producer
Estelle Popkin, Senior Broadcast Producer
Gavin Boyle, Jason Sacca, Amy Rosner, Senior Producers
Mary Lou Teel, Anthony Laudato, Mary Raffalli, Alan Golds,
Amiel Wesifogel, Edward Forgotson, Jon Carras, Reid Orvedahl,
Kay M. Lim, David Rothman, Amol Mhatre,
John R. D'Amelio, Peter Goodman, Douglas W. Smith, Producers
Cathy Lewis, Editorial Producer
Ramon Parkins, Entertainment Producer
Kim Skeen, Producer/Washington
David Small, Joseph Frandino, Carol A. Ross, Lauren Barnello,
Ed Givnish, Maria Nicoletti, Editors/Producers
Robin Sanders, Planning Producer
Charles Osgood, Anchor
Bill Geist, Lee Cowan, Maurice Rocca, Rita Braver, Serena Altschul,
Sharyl Attkisson, Anthony Mason, Smith Tracy,
George Pozderec, Martha Teischner, Correspondents
Addison Green, Meteorologist
Ben Stein, Nancy Giles, Faith Salie, William Flanagan, Contributing Commentators
David Edelstein, Film Critic

Good Morning America ABC
Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Lara Spencer,
Josh Elliott, Sam Champion, Anchors
Tom Cibrowski, Senior Executive Producer
Eric Sherling, Chris Vlasto, Executive Broadcast Producers
Sheila Sitomer, Executive Producer Program Development
Margo Baumgart, Matt Frucci, Ethan Nelson, Senior Broadcast Producers
Santina Leuci, Executive Editorial Producer
Sandra Aiken, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, Catherine McKenzie,
Denise Rehrig, Kristin Sebastian, Jay Shaylor, Senior Producers
Virginia Moseley, Senior Producer, Washington
Mark Robertson, Senior Editorial Producer
Karen Rhee, Entertainment Producer
Alexa Miranda, Editorial Producer
Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Hana Karar, Karen Leo, Yoni Mintz,
Patty Neger, Brian O'Keefe, Alberto Orso, Morgan Zalkin, Coordinating Producers
Jesus Ayala, Clark Bentson, Darcy Bonfils, Bill Cunningham,
Patrick Doherty, Monica Escobedo, Elena Genovese, Lora Grassilli,
Joan Griffin, Kelly Hagan, Angus Hines, Cole Kazdin, Bryan Keinz,
Erin Keohane, Sarah Kunin, Tracey Marx, Kate McCarthy,
Scott McCartney, Jamie McCarty, Greg McCown,
Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh, Kevin McMillen,
Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Mellen O'Keefe, Sabrina Parise,
Felicia Patinkin, Jennifer Pereira, Mary Pflum, Carole Podell,
David Reisner, Bruno Roeber, Robert Rudman, James Scholz,
Scott Shulman, Liz Sintay, Cari Strassberg, Chris Strathmann,
GiNa Sunseri, Thea Trachtenberg, Anthony Underwood, Vanessa Weber,
Maureen White, Anna Wild, Gary Wynn, Suzanne Yeo, Producers
Max Golembo, Gerard McNiff, Meteorologist Producers
Belinda Walker, Producer/Head Writer
Ellen Carl, Karen Compton, Alisha Davis, Don Ennis, Mitch Gallob,
David Gerlach, Raquel Hecker, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy,
Dennis Murray, Lara Naaman, Simone Swink,
Joe Tuzzo, Laura Zaccaro, Producers/Writers
Brandon Bodow, Katie Bosland, Courtney Condron,
Josey Crews, Ali Ehrlich, Ross Eichenholz, Kaitlyn Folmer,
Emily Gertler, Sabina Ghebremedhin, Miseon Lee,
John Santucci, Emily Stanitz, Jason Stine, Gianna Toboni,
Jim Vojtech, Justin Weaver, Jen Wlach, Segment Producers

Today Show NBC
Jim Bell, Don Nash, Executive Producers
Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Sigi De Vos, Tammy Filler, Scott Foster,
Jennifer Hilton, Audrey Kolina, Debbie Kosofsky, Noah Kotch, Elizabeth Leist,
Melissa Lonner, Mary Alice O'Rourke, Meaghan Rady, Steve Thode,
Dee Dee Thomas, Marc Victor, Matt Zimmerman,Senior Producers
Christine Cataldi, Joanne LaMarca, Robert Powell, Jennie Thompson,
Jamie Zozzaro, Supervising Producers
Roberto Bailey, Adam Miller, Coordinating Producers
Jaclyn Levin, Senior Publishing Producer
Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Ernie Angstadt, Steve Ascher,
Mike Austin, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron, Stephanie Becker,
Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Rich Bonnabeau, Katie Booker, Susan Bowser,
Katharine Buckley, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Claire Cashin, Robert Ciridon,
Sarah Clagett, Sabrina Clay, Brian Cohen, Katherine Cook, Durrell Dawson,
Rachel DeLima, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy,
Victoria Duncan, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod, Ada Famulari, Cecilia Fang,
Rana Farhat, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel,
Tammy Fine, Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Feliciano Garcia,
Christine Giardina, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein, Doug Gould,
Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody Levens, Lindsay Grubb, Julie Gurovitsch,
Rebecca Halperin, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Sarah Heidarpour,
Jane Marie Hitch. Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson,
Ali Jones, Minah Kathuria, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, Marc Koslow,
Rory Kress, Candace Kuo, Elizaveta Kvint, Angela LaGreca, Michele Leone,
Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Antoinette Machiaverna, Paul Manson,
Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary, Lee Miller, Richard Minner,
David Naggiar, Elizabeth Neumann, Donna Nicholls, Bridget Nurre,
Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer, Max Paul, Chemene Pelzer,
Sara Pines, Ariella Prince, Meredith Reis, Sean Reis, Gil Reisfield,
Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph, Colleen Sanvido,
Dave Scheier, Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber, Robin Sherman,
Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Stephanie Siegel, Robin Sindler,
Lindsay Sobel Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Amy Stetson, Lauren Sugrue,
Jim Thompson, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas,
Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger,
Lea Whitener, Charisse Williams, Grace Yavana, Alicia Ybarbo,
Kerri Zimmer, Matt Zimmerman, Mary Ann Zoellner, Producers
Ann Curry, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer,
Natalie Morales, Al Roker, Anchors
Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb, Hosts
Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Jamie Gangel, Sara Haines, Lester Holt,
Jeff Rossen, Kerry Sanders, Jenna Wolfe, Correspondents
Dr. Nancy Snyderman, Chief Medical Editor

OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES -
ENHANCEMENT TO A DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES


The Ellen Degeneres Show SYNDICATED
Ellen Degeneres, Mary Connelly,
Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers
Kelly Davies, Senior Web Producer
Daniel Leary, Website Writer

Little Children, Big Challenges: Divorce PBS
Carol-Lynn Parente, Executive Producer
Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer
Melissa Dino, Supervising Producer
Tim Carter, Senior Producer
April Coleman, Coordinating Producer
Benjamin Lehmann, Producer
Jane Lee, Co-Producer
Kristin Cook, Web Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer
Glace Chou, App and Console Director
David Brown, App Producer
Joseph Robinson, Technical Director

mtvU's Against Our Will Campaign MTVU
Stephen Friedman, Chris McCarthy, Paul Ricci,
Amy Campbell, Sophia Cranshaw, Executive Producers
Jeff Woodton, Producer
NeAl White, Arend Miller, Cosmo Jones, Cy Cary,
Rachel Goldner, Mark Tichy, Web Producers
Erhan Erdem, Writer

SciGirls PBS
Richard C. Hudson, Executive Producer
Kathleen Shugrue, Co-Executive Producer
Angie Prindle, Senior Producer
Angela Ewald, Paula Engelking, Producers
Ryan Cannon, Web Producer
Joan Freese, Series Interactive Producer
Laura Beukema, Interactive Gaming Coordinator
Robert Bruza, Web Executive Producer
Sean Newton, Web Art Director
Ryan Ring, Web Technical Director
Lisa Regalla, Sarah Carter, Science Editors
Emily Stevens, Joan O'Brien, Managing Producers

OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES -
ORIGINAL DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES


The Beauty Inside YouTube, Facebook
Jeff Ferro, Producer
Elisa Moore, Broadcast Producer
Erin Dahlbeck, Web Producer
Drake Doremus, Director
Topher Grace, Matthew Gray Gubler,
Mary Elizabeth, Winstead, Performers
Jaime Robinson, Executive Creative Director
Jason Apaliski, Creative Director
Chaz Whitworth, Art Director

Chuck Vanderchuck PBS
Deborah Forte, John Lynn, Jef Kaminsky, Executive Producers
David Trexler, Supervising Producer
Janette Afsharian, Shannon Palmer, Web Producer
Jack Ferraiolo, Creator/Writer

Design Squad Nation PBS
Bill Shribman, Executive Producer
Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Producers
Tara Taylor, Designer

Get the Math PBS
Jill Peters, Executive Producer
Michelle Chen, Producer
Bob Morris, Director
Edward Goldberg, Editor
Glenn Westrom, Interactive Producer
Deborah Ives, Lead Content Advisor

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES


The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon
Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde, Executive Producers
Susan Nessanbaum-Goldberg, Supervising Producer
Chris Robinson, Line Producer
Heather MacGillvray, Linda Mathious, Consulting Producers

Pajanimals NBC
Andrew Beecham, Lisa Henson, Halle Stanford, Executive Producers

Sesame Street PBS
Carol Lynn Parente, Executive Producer
Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer
Nadine Zylstra, Supervising Producer
Tim Carter, Senior Producer
April Coleman, Coordinating Producer
Benjamin Lehmann, Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - EPISODIC


Dora's Fantastic Gymnastics Adventure Campaign Nickelodeon
Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth, Executive Producers
Jonas Morganstein, Executive Creative Director
Hema Mulchandani, Senior Producer
Diana DeVries, Producer
Jeffrey Blackman, VP, Creative Strategy
Matthew Perreault, Creative Director
Jennifer Cast, Noel Claro, Sara Cahill, Stephen Kirklys, Art Directors
Sarah Jackson, Lauren Muir, Directors of Production
Rick Ricserena, Director
Liza Steinberg-Demby, Senior Editorial Director
Elana Baumgarten, Editorial Director
David Rosenberg, Kim Chalmers, Writer/Producers
Rick Deutsch, Writer
Christopher Papa, Animation Director
Steve Hernandez, Animator/Designer
Annette Ferrara, Kelly Fentress, Project/Production Managers

Kids' Choice Awards 2012 Campaign Nickelodeon
Anthony Gelsomino, Executive Producer
Karen Ammon, Producer
Jay Schmalholz, Creative Director
Peter Siaggas, Director
Erica Ottenberg, Michael Pecoriello, Writers
Michael Tenney, Production Manager
Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design
Thomas Rizzo, Director of Production
Daniel Dickson, Art Director
Jennifer Bryson, Director of Production

SpongeBob Stop Motion Christmas Campaign Nickelodeon
Lynn McTeague, Senior Producer
Anthony Gelsomino, VP On Air/Movies, Executive Producer
Kelly Reagan, Producer
Jay Schmalholz, Creative Director
Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design
Christina Augustinos, VP On Air Production
Erica Ottenberg, Editorial Director/ Writer
Andrew Harrison, Art Director
Christopher Papa, Animation Director
Jennifer Bryson, Director of Production

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Campaign Nickelodeon
Theresa Young, Producer
Tracey Zane, Associate Producer
Jay Schmalholz, SVP Creative Director
Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design
Christina Augustinos, VP On Air
Thomas Rizzo, Director of Production
Michael Pecoriello, Writer, VP Editorial
Matthew Gilbert, Writer, Head Writer
Daniel Dickson, Art Director
Christopher Papa, Animation Director

TRON Rap Music Video Disney XD
Michael Blum, Executive Producer/ Director
Richard Loomis, SVP/CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative
Jill Hotchkiss, Vice President/Creative Director Disney XD Marketing & Creative
Tracy Pion, Creative Director
Doug Armstrong, Writer

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - INSTITUTIONAL


The Ellen Degeneres Show - Celebrity SYNDICATED
Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers
Zach Lyall, Producer
Kevin A. Leman II, Jared Stone, Creative Directors
Ellen Degeneres, Jason Gelles, Lauren Pomerantz, Writer
Finian Johnson, Philippe Bergerioux, Editors
Blake Bryant, SVP Marketing, Telepictures
Adrianne Anderson, VP Marketing

The Ellen Degeneres Show - Ellen/Steve SYNDICATED
Cindy Becker, Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth,
Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers
Tom Lowe, Producer
David Mellott, Jared Stone, Creative Directors
Marcos Siega, Director
Blake Leman II, Head Writer
Ellen Degeneres, Jason Gelles,
Lauren Pomerantz, Garth Wing, Writers
Dayne Tanioka, Editor

Good Morning America ABC
Alan Ives, Executive Producer, Creative Director
Bethany Daley, Andres Sandoval, Producer
Andria Maycorsini, Associate Producer
Steve Porter, Lead Creative

I'm Positive MTV
David Grad, Executive Producer
Jeremy Hammond, Producer
Jason Letkiewicz, Director, Writer, Editor
Amy Campbell, SVP, MTV On-Air Promos
Lance Rusoff, Design Director
Jon Newman, Graphic Designer
Liza Vadnai, Sr. Director, MTV Public Affairs
Jason Rzepka, SVP, MTV Public Affairs

Kids' Pick the President Campaign Nickelodeon
Anthony Gelsomino, VP On Air/ Movies, Executive Producer
Lynn McTeague, Senior Producer
Decoupage vendor, Director
Erica Ottenberg, Writer
Jay Schmalholz, SVP Creative Director
Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design
Steve Hernandez, Art Director
Amy Heiss, Production Manager

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM


Dan Vs. The HUB
Dan Angel, Dana Booton, Executive Producer
Chris Pearson, Dan Mandel, Co-Executive Producers
Brian Sheesley, Supervising Producer
Lizbeth Velasco, Taesoo Kim, Producers

The Legend of Korra Nickelodeon
Bryan Konietzko, Michael DiMartino, Executive Producer
Joaquim Dos Santos, Co-Executive Producer
Ki-Hyun Ryu, Supervising Producer
Tim Yoon, Producer

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Cartoon Network
George Lucas, Executive Producer
Cary Silver, Producer
Athena Portillo, Line Producer

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES


Made MTV
Tony DiBari, Dave Sirulnick, Francis Lyons,
Dave Grant, Kate Bernstein, Donna Edge-Rachell,
Bob Kusbit, Executive Producers
Alissa Horowitz, John Crenny, Garrett Hohendorf, Producers
Robert Yacyshyn, Line Producer
Matthew Parillo, VP of Production

Sanjay Gupta, MD CNN
Roni Selig, Senior Executive Producer
Caleb Hellerman, Jennifer Bixler, Miriam Falco,
Tim Langmaid, Supervising Producers
Matt Sloane, Coordinating Producer
Danielle Dellorto, Ben Tinker, Saundra Young, Senior Producers
Nadia Kounang, John Bonifield, Ann Curley, Caitlin Hagan,
Trish Henry, Leslie Wade, Val Willingham, Stephanie Smith,
William Hudson, Georgiann Caruso, Producers
Dr. Sanjay Gupta, Host
Elizabeth Cohen, Correspondent

Super Soul Sunday Oprah Winfrey Network
Jill Barancik, Executive Producer
Corny Koehl, Amy Ward, Lisa Weiss, Co-Executive Producers
Heather McGinley, Producer
Lisa Richards, Line Producer

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL


86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Brad Lachman, Executive Producer
Bill Bracken, Producer
Carmela Tripodi, Line Producer
Matt Lauer, Al Roker, Savannah Guthrie, Co-Hosts

Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment Food Network
Dan Fox, Anne Fox, Executive Producers

Guy's Family Reunion Food Network
Frank Matson, Kat Higgins, Tim McOsker, Executive Producers

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT


The Ellen Degeneres Show SYNDICATED
Ellen Degeneres, Mary Connelly,
Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers
Derek Westervelt, Kevin A. Leman II,
Jonathan Norman, Co-Executive Producers
Melissa Geiger Schrift, Supervising Producer
Ross Williams, Coordinating Producer
Kara Hogan Leonardo, Matt Wright, Senior Producer
Lori Blackman, Alissa Cote, Jason Gelles, PaulHorne,
Corey Palent, Liz Patrick, Lauren Pomerantz, Ryan Raddatz,
Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Ellen Rocamora,
Beth Sherman, Bridgette Theriault, Adam Yenser,
Andy Zenor, Christopher Cucci, Producers
Nicole Collins, Line Producer

Live! with Kelly and Michael SYNDICATED
Michael Gelman, Executive Producer
David Mullen, Coordinating Producer
Delores Spruell Jackson, Cindy MacDonald,
Mariann Sabol Nieves, Jan Schillay, Elyssa Shapiro,
John Ogle, Deborah Koenig-Raptis, Joni Cohen Zlotowitz,
Christine Composto, Scott Eason, Dana Dodge, Seth Gronquist, Producers

The Talk CBS
John Redmann, Sara Gilbert, Executive Producers
Heather Gray, Co-Executive Producer
Kristin Matthews, Co-Executive Producer, Senior Supervising Producer
Kevin Hamburger, Senior Supervising Producer
Derek Che, Erin Elliott, Glenn Meehan, Anjie Taylor,
Ann Marie Williams-Gray,
Mike Parente, Supervising Producers
Steve Cunniff, Senior Producer
Masumi Ideta, Ryan Berlin, Lauren Danza, Jesse Green,
Andrea Levin, Marc Anthony Nicolas, Becky Orenstein,
Matt Silverstein, Julie Taylor, Producers
Dana DeMars, Joe Colicelli, Line Producers

The View ABC
Barbara Walters, Bill Geddie, Executive Producers
Alexandra Cohen, Supervising Producer
Patrick Ignozzi, Senior Producer
Donald Berman, Jennifer Brookman, Jonathan Faulhaber,
Dana Fisher, Audrey Jones, Jason Kornblatt,
Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Gregory Piccioli,
Summur Shaikh, Susan G. Solomon, Producers

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE


The Doctors SYNDICATED
Jay McGraw, Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw,
Andrew Scher, Executive Producers
Jeff Hudson, George Davilas, Senior Supervising Producers
Joni Busby, Supervising Producer
Sarah Rogers, Lisa Clark, Shannon Hunt, Nicole Petreshock, Senior Producers
Lita Richardson, Jennifer LaPlaca Levin, Judith Sanchez,
Chelsea Wright, Keegan Heise, Samantha Appell,
Alyssa Coopman, Mario Yates, Alex Castro, Rich de Michele, Producers
Carole Lombardo, Line Producer
Dr. Travis Stork, Dr. Andrew Ordon, Dr. Lisa Masterson, Consulting Producers
Paul Lutz, Daniel Primer, Jennifer Sherry Parry, Senior Field Producers
Del Bigtree, Stephanie Berk, Jeannine Denholm,
Kris Armstrong, Rob Bender, Field Producers

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro, Executive Producers
Laurie J. Rich, Co-Executive Producer
Eric Beesemyer, Senior Supervising Producer
Dr. Mehmet Oz, Cali Alpert, Beryl Holness, Stacy Rader,
Matthew J. Strauss, Susan Wagner, Michele Wasserman,
Andrea D'Ambrosio, Supervising Producers
Andrea Chessler, Cathy Daniel, Annie DiGregorio,
Kirk Fernandes, John Filimon, Lauren Bright Pacheco,
Nicole Giambrone,



Related Articles View More TV Stories

From This Author TV News Desk