Browse: | 📅 Year | ★ Award | 🎫 Search |
Note: Award winners will appear on a | RED BACKGROUND |
Awards | Category | Nominee | Show |
Tony Awards | Best Book of a Musical | Rupert Holmes |
Curtains
|
Tony Awards | Best Book of a Musical | Doug Wright |
Grey Gardens production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Book of a Musical | Heather Hach |
Legally Blonde The Musical
|
Tony Awards | Best Book of a Musical | Steven Sater |
Spring Awakening production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Choreography | Rob Ashford |
Curtains
|
Tony Awards | Best Choreography | Jerry Mitchell |
Legally Blonde The Musical
|
Tony Awards | Best Choreography | Matthew Bourne |
Mary Poppins production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Choreography | Bill T. Jones |
Spring Awakening production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Costume Design of a Musical | William Ivey Long |
Grey Gardens production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Costume Design of a Musical | Gregg Barnes |
Legally Blonde The Musical
|
Tony Awards | Best Costume Design of a Musical | Susan Hilferty |
Spring Awakening production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Costume Design of a Play | Ti Green |
Coram Boy
|
Tony Awards | Best Costume Design of a Play | Jane Greenwood |
Heartbreak House production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Costume Design of a Play | Santo Loquasto |
Inherit the Wind
|
Tony Awards | Best Costume Design of a Play | Catherine Zuber |
The Coast of Utopia production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Direction of a Musical | John Doyle |
Company
|
Tony Awards | Best Direction of a Musical | Scott Ellis |
Curtains
|
Tony Awards | Best Direction of a Musical | Michael Greif |
Grey Gardens production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Direction of a Musical | Michael Mayer |
Spring Awakening production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Direction of a Play | Melly Still | Coram Boy |
Tony Awards | Best Direction of a Play | Michael Grandage |
Frost/Nixon
|
Tony Awards | Best Direction of a Play | David Grindley |
Journey's End
|
Tony Awards | Best Direction of a Play | Jack O'Brien | The Coast of Utopia |
Tony Awards | Best Lighting Design of a Musical | Peter Kaczorowski |
Grey Gardens production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Lighting Design of a Musical | Howard Harrison |
Mary Poppins production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Lighting Design of a Musical | Kevin Adams |
Spring Awakening production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Lighting Design of a Play | Christopher Akerlind | 110 in the Shade |
Tony Awards | Best Lighting Design of a Play | Paule Constable |
Coram Boy
|
Tony Awards | Best Lighting Design of a Play | Brian MacDevitt |
Inherit the Wind
|
Tony Awards | Best Lighting Design of a Play | Jason Taylor |
Journey's End
|
Tony Awards | Best Lighting Design of a Play | Brian MacDevitt |
The Coast of Utopia production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Musical | Roger Berlind |
Curtains producer |
Tony Awards | Best Musical | East of Doheny |
Grey Gardens producer, production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Musical | Disney Theatrical Productions |
Mary Poppins producer, production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Musical | Ira Pittelman |
Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Orchestrations | Jonathan Tunick | 110 in the Shade |
Tony Awards | Best Orchestrations | Bruce Coughlin |
Grey Gardens production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Orchestrations | Jonathan Tunick |
LoveMusik
|
Tony Awards | Best Orchestrations | Duncan Sheik |
Spring Awakening production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre | John Kander |
Curtains
|
Tony Awards | Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre | Scott Frankel |
Grey Gardens production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre | Laurence O'Keefe |
Legally Blonde The Musical
|
Tony Awards | Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre | Duncan Sheik |
Spring Awakening production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical | Brooks Ashmanskas |
Martin Short: Fame Becomes Me production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical | John Cullum | 110 in the Shade |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical | Christian Borle |
Legally Blonde The Musical
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical | David Pittu |
LoveMusik
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical | John Gallagher, Jr. |
Spring Awakening production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play | Stark Sands |
Journey's End production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play | Anthony Chisholm |
Radio Golf
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play | Billy Crudup |
The Coast of Utopia production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical | Raul Esparza |
Company
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical | David Hyde Pierce |
Curtains
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical | Michael Cerveris |
LoveMusik
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical | Gavin Lee |
Mary Poppins production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical | Jonathan Groff |
Spring Awakening production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play | Frank Langella | Frost/Nixon |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play | Christopher Plummer |
Inherit the Wind
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play | Boyd Gaines |
Journey's End
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play | Liev Schreiber |
Talk Radio
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play | Brian F. O'Byrne |
The Coast of Utopia production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical | Charlotte d'Amboise |
A Chorus Line production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical | Karen Ziemba |
Curtains
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical | Mary Louise Wilson |
Grey Gardens production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical | Orfeh |
Legally Blonde The Musical
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical | Rebecca Luker |
Mary Poppins production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play | Dana Ivey |
Butley production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play | Xanthe Elbrick |
Coram Boy
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Play | Jennifer Ehle |
The Coast of Utopia production took place the previous |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical | Audra McDonald |
110 in the Shade
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical | Debra Monk |
Curtains
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical | Christine Ebersole |
Grey Gardens production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical | Laura Bell Bundy |
Legally Blonde The Musical
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical | Donna Murphy | LoveMusik |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play | Eve Best |
A Moon for the Misbegotten
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play | Angela Lansbury |
Deuce
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play | Swoosie Kurtz |
Heartbreak House
|
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play | Julie White |
The Little Dog Laughed production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play | Vanessa Redgrave |
The Year of Magical Thinking
|
Tony Awards | Best Play | Peter Morgan |
Frost/Nixon author |
Tony Awards | Best Play | August Wilson |
Radio Golf author |
Tony Awards | Best Play | Tom Stoppard |
The Coast of Utopia author |
Tony Awards | Best Play | Douglas Carter Beane |
The Little Dog Laughed author, production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Revival of a Musical | Roundabout Theatre Company |
110 in the Shade producer |
Tony Awards | Best Revival of a Musical | Vienna Waits Productions |
A Chorus Line producer, production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Revival of a Musical | Marc Routh |
Company producer |
Tony Awards | Best Revival of a Musical | Roundabout Theatre Company |
The Apple Tree producer, production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Revival of a Play | Boyett Ostar Productions |
Inherit the Wind producer |
Tony Awards | Best Revival of a Play | Boyett Ostar Productions |
Journey's End producer |
Tony Awards | Best Revival of a Play | Jeffrey Richards | Talk Radio |
Tony Awards | Best Revival of a Play | Manhattan Theatre Club |
Translations producer |
Tony Awards | Best Scenic Design of a Musical | Allen Moyer |
Grey Gardens production took place the previous week |
Tony Awards | Best Scenic Design of a Musical | Anna Louizos |
High Fidelity production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Scenic Design of a Musical | Bob Crowley |
Mary Poppins production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Scenic Design of a Musical | Christine Jones |
Spring Awakening production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Scenic Design of a Play | Ti Green |
Coram Boy
|
Tony Awards | Best Scenic Design of a Play | Jonathan Fensom |
Journey's End
|
Tony Awards | Best Scenic Design of a Play | David Gallo |
Radio Golf
|
Tony Awards | Best Scenic Design of a Play | Bob Crowley |
The Coast of Utopia
|
Tony Awards | Best Special Theatrical Event | Roger Alan Gindi |
Jay Johnson: The Two and Only producer, production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Special Theatrical Event | David J. Foster |
Kiki & Herb Alive on Broadway producer, production took place the previous year |
Tony Awards | Best Theatrical Event | Bonnie Comley | Jay Johnson: The Two and Only |
Tony Awards | Regional Theater Tony Award | The Alliance Theatre |
|
Tony Awards | Tony Honors for Excellence in the Theatre | Gemze De Lappe |
|
Pulitzer Prize for Drama | The Pulitzer Prize | Rinde Eckert |
Orpheus
|
Pulitzer Prize for Drama | The Pulitzer Prize for Drama | Eisa Davis |
Bulrusher
|
Pulitzer Prize for Drama | The Pulitzer Prize for Drama | Quiara Alegría Hudes |
Elliot, a Soldier's Fugue
|
Pulitzer Prize for Drama | The Pulitzer Prize for Drama | Rinde Eckert |
Orpheus X
|
Pulitzer Prize for Drama | The Pulitzer Prize for Drama | David Lindsay-Abaire |
Rabbit Hole
|
Drama Desk Awards | Legally Blonde | Laurence O'Keefe |
Legally Blonde
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Musical | Matthew Morrison |
10 Million Miles
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Musical | André De Shields |
Black Nativity
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Musical | Raul Esparza |
Company
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Musical | David Hyde Pierce |
Curtains
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Musical | Michael Cerveris |
LoveMusik
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Musical | Cheyenne Jackson |
Xanadu
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Kevin Spacey |
A Moon for the Misbegotten
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Kevin Kline |
Cyrano de Bergerac
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Paul Sparks |
Essential Self-Defense
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Frank Langella |
Frost/Nixon
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Christopher Plummer |
Inherit the Wind
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Philip Seymour Hoffman |
Jack Goes Boating
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Bill Pullman |
Peter and Jerry
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Liev Schreiber |
Talk Radio
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Brían F. O'Byrne |
The Coast of Utopia
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Musical (tie) | Audra McDonald |
110 in the Shad
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Musical (tie) | Laura Bell Bundy |
Legally Blonde
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Musical (tie) | Donna Murphy |
LoveMusik
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Play | Eve Best |
A Moon for the Misbegotten
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Play | Jennifer Mudge |
Dutchman
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Play | Fiona Shaw |
Happy Days
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Play | Amy Morton |
Osage County
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Book of a Musica | Rupert Holmes |
Curtains
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Book of a Musica | Scott Brown |
Gutenberg! The Musical!
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Book of a Musica | Heather Hach |
Legally Blonde
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Book of a Musica | Alfred Uhry |
LoveMusik
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Book of a Musical | Douglas Carter Beane |
Xanadu
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Choreograph | Matthew Bourne |
Edward Scissorhands
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Choreograph | Andy Blankenbuehler |
In the Heights
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Choreograph | Patricia Birch |
LoveMusik
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Choreography | Jerry Mitchell |
Legally Blonde
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | William Ivey Long |
Curtains
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Michael Bottari |
Die Mommie Die!
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Robert Morgan |
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas!
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Mara Blumenfeld |
Lookingglass Alice
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Judith Dolan |
LoveMusik
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Ana Kuzmanic |
Osage County
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Mara Blumenfeld |
The Glorious Ones
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | William Ivey Long |
Young Frankenstein
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Musical | Christopher Ashley |
Xanadu
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Michael Grandage |
Frost/Nixon
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Alex Timbers |
Gutenberg! The Musica
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Deborah Warner |
Happy Days
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | David Schweizer |
Horizon
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Thomas Kail |
In the Heights
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Doug Hughes |
Inherit the Wind
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Jerry Mitchell |
Legally Blonde
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Harold Prince |
LoveMusik
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Tom Ridgely |
Marco Millions (based on lies)
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Anna D. Shapiro |
Osage County
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Jack O'Brien |
The Coast of Utopia
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Declan Donnellan |
Twelfth Nigh
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Ensemble Performances | Mandy Gonzalez |
he Heights
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Ensemble Performances | Andrea Burns |
In the Heights
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Ensemble Performances | Suli Holum |
Lebensraum
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Ensemble Performances | Robin de Jesus |
n the Heights
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Ensemble Performances | Eve Best |
The Homecoming
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical | Orville Mendoza |
Adrift in Macao
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical | Christian Borle |
Legally Blonde
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical | David Pittu |
LoveMusik
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical | Christopher Fitzgerald |
Young Frankenstein
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | John Ortiz |
Jack Goes Boating
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | Boyd Gaines |
Journey's End
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | Arian Moayed |
Masked
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | Anthony Chisholm |
Radio Golf
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | Michael T. Weiss |
Scarcity
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | Frederick Weller |
Some Men
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | Andrew Polk |
The Accomplices
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | Billy Crudup |
The Coast of Utopia
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | Conleth Hill |
The Seafarer
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | Francis Jue |
Yellow Face
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical | Mare Winningham |
10 Million Miles
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical | Barbara Walsh |
Company
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical | Debra Monk |
Curtains
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical | Orfeh |
Legally Blonde
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical | Linda Balgord |
The Pirate Queen
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical | Mary Testa |
Xanadu
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical | Andrea Martin |
Young Frankenstein
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play | Zoe Kazan |
100 Saints You Should Know
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play | Rondi Reed |
August: Osage County
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play | Xanthe Elbrick |
Coram Boy
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play | Johanna Day |
Peter and Jerry
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play | Sarah Nina Hayon |
Rearviewmirror
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play | Martha Plimpton |
The Coast of Utopia
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play | Myriam Acharki |
Woyzeck
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Paul Gallo |
Blackbird
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Maruti Evans |
Blindness
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Japhy Weideman |
Jack Goes Boating
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Howell Binkley |
LoveMusik
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Mark Jonathan |
Prometheus Bound
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Lyrics | Fred Ebb |
Curtains
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Lyrics | Lin-Manuel Miranda |
In the Heights
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Lyrics | Nell Benjamin |
Legally Blonde
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Lyrics | Lynn Ahrens |
The Glorious Ones
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Lyrics | Mel Brooks |
Young Frankenstein
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Music | Lin-Manuel Miranda |
In the Heights
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Music | Peter Melnick |
Adrift in Macao
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Music | John Kander |
Curtains
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Music | Laurence O'Keefe |
Legally Blonde
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Music | Stephen Flaherty |
The Glorious Ones
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Music for a Play | Ray Rizzo |
Essential Self-Defense
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Music for a Play | Adam Cork |
Frost/Nixon
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Music for a Play | David Van Tieghem |
Inherit the Wind
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Music for a Play | Gerard McBurney |
Oliver Twist
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Music for a Play | Mark Bennett |
The Coast of Utopia
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Music for a Play | The Propeller Company |
The Taming of the Shrew
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Musical | Curtains In the Heights |
Curtains In the Heights
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Musical | Bonnie Comley | Legally Blonde |
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Musical | Legally Blonde Love |
Legally Blonde Love
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Musical | Musik |
Musik
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Musical | The Glorious Ones |
The Glorious Ones
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Musical | Xanadu |
Xanadu
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Orchestrations | Tim Weil |
10 Million Miles
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Orchestrations | Michael Starobin |
The Glorious Ones
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Orchestrations | Doug Besterman |
Young Frankenstein
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Orchestrations (tie) | William David Brohn |
Curtains
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Orchestrations (tie) | Alex Lacamoire |
In the Heights
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Orchestrations (tie) | Jonathan Tunick |
LoveMusik
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Play | Tracy Letts |
August: Osage County
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Play | David Harrower |
Blackbird
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Play | Peter Morgan |
Frost/Nixon
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Play | Rinde Eckert |
Horizon
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Play | August Wilson |
Radio Golf
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Play | Tom Stoppard |
Rock 'n' Roll
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Play | Terrence McNally |
Some Me
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Play | Bernard Weinraub |
The Accomplices
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Play | Tom Stoppard |
The Coast of Utopia
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Projection and Video Design | Tal Yarden |
The Misanthrope
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Musical | 110 in the Shade |
110 in the Shade
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Musical | H.M.S. Pinafore |
H.M.S. Pinafore
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Play | Happy Days |
Happy Days
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Play | Hedda Gabler |
Hedda Gabler
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Play | Journey's End |
Journey's End
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Play | Talk Radio |
Talk Radio
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Play | The Taming of the Shrew Woyzeck |
The Taming of the Shrew
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Revue | Make Me a Song |
Make Me a Song
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Revue | Forbidden Broadway |
Rude Awakening
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Musical | Derek McLane |
10 Million Miles
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Musical | Kris Stone |
Brundibar/But the Giraffe
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Musical | Anna Louizos |
Curtains
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Musical | Anna Louizos |
In the Heights
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Musical | David Rockwell |
Legally Blonde
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Musical | Beowulf Boritt |
LoveMusik
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Musical | Robin Wagner |
Young Frankenstein
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Play | Scott Pask |
Blackbird
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Play | David Korins |
Essential Self-Defense
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Play | Garin Marschall |
Hell House
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Play | David Korins |
Jack Goes Boating
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Play | David Gallo |
Radio Golf
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Set Design of a Play | Bob Crowley |
The Coast of Utopia
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Capathia Jenkins |
(mis)Understanding Mammy: The Hattie McDaniel Story
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Stephen Lang |
Beyond Glory
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Iris Bahr |
Dai (enough)
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Vanessa Redgrave |
The Year of Magical Thinking
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Frank Gaeta |
Dai (enough)
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Acme Sound Partners |
In the Heights
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Gregory Clarke |
Journey's End
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Duncan Robert Edwards |
LoveMusik
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Jorge Cousineau |
Opus
|
Drama Desk Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Joseph Fosco |
The Conversation
|
Drama Desk Awards | Unique Theatrical Experience | Edward Scissorhands |
Edward Scissorhands
|
Drama Desk Awards | Unique Theatrical Experience | Hell House |
Hell House
|
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards | Best American Play | August Wilson |
Radio Golf 2006-2007 season |
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards | Best Musical | Duncan Sheik |
Spring Awakening 2006-2007 season |
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards | Best Play | Tom Stoppard |
The Coast of Utopia 2006-2007 season |
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards | Special Citation |
Journey’s End 2006-2007 season; Broadway revival |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | John Gassner Playwriting Award | Daisy Foote |
Bhutan season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | John Gassner Playwriting Award | Bob Glaudini |
Jack Goes Boating season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | John Gassner Playwriting Award | Nilaja Sun |
No Child season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | John Gassner Playwriting Award | Bruce Norris |
The Pain and the Itch season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Musical | Raul Esparza |
Company season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Musical | David Hyde Pierce |
Curtains season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Musical | Michael Cerveris |
LoveMusik season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Musical | Gavin Lee |
Poppins season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Frank Langella |
Frost/Nixon season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Christopher Plummer |
Inherit the Wind season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Liev Schreiber |
Talk Radio season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Play | Brian F. O'Byrne |
The Coast of Utopia season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Musical | Ashley Brown |
Mary Poppins season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Musical | Audra McDonald |
110 in the Shade season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Musical | Donna Murphy |
LoveMusik season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Musical | Kristin Chenoweth |
The Apple Tree season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Play | Eve Best |
A Moon for the Misbegotten season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Play | Allison Pill |
Blackbird season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Play | Carla Gugino |
Suddenly Last Summer season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Play | Jennifer Ehle |
The Coast of Utopia season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Choreography | Rob Ashford |
Curtains season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Choreography | Andy Blankenbuehler |
In the Heights season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Choreography | Matthew Bourne |
Mary Poppins season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Choreography | Leavy |
The Pirate Queen season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Judith Dolan |
LoveMusik season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Bob Crowley |
Mary Poppins season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Catherine Zuber |
The Coast of Utopia season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Martin Pakledinaz |
The Pirate Queen season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Director of a Musical | John Doyle |
Company season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Director of a Musical | Thomas Kail |
In the Heights Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Director of a Musical | Eyre |
Mary Poppins season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Director of a Musical | Michael Mayer |
Spring Awakening Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Melly Still |
Coram Boy Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Michael Grandage |
Frost/Nixon Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Michael Grandage |
Frost/Nixon Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | David Grindley |
Journey's End Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | David Grindley |
Journey's End Season 2008-2009. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Jack O'Brien |
The Coast of Utopia Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical | David Pittu |
LoveMusik Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical | Bobby Steggert |
110 in the Shade Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical | Jason Danieley |
Curtains Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical | Daniel Jenkins |
Mary Poppins Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | Stephen Kunken |
Frost/Nixon Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | Boyd Gaines |
Journey's End Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | David Greenspan |
Some Men Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play | Billy Crudup |
The Coast of Utopia Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical | Charlotte d'Amboise |
A Chorus Line Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical | Legally Orfeh |
Blonde Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical | Karen Ziemba |
Curtains Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical | Rebecca Luker |
Mary Poppins Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play | Lily Rabe |
Heartbreak House Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play | Robin Bartlett |
Prelude to a Kiss Season 200-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play | Jill Clayburgh |
The Clean House Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play | Martha Plimpton |
The Coast of Utopia Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Neil Austin |
Frost/Nixon Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Paule Constable |
Coram Boy Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Howard Harrison |
Mary Poppins Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | MacDevitt |
The Coast of Utopia Season 2006-2007. |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Broadway Musical |
Curtains Season 2006-2007. |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Broadway Musical |
LoveMusik Season 2006-2007. |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Broadway Musical |
Mary Poppins Season 2006-2007. |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Broadway Musical |
Spring Awakening Season 2006-2007. |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Broadway Play |
Coram Boy Season 2006-2007. |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Broadway Play |
Frost/Nixon Season 2006-2007. |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Broadway Play |
Radio Golf Season 2006-2007. |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Broadway Play |
The Coast of Utopia Season 2006-2007. |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play |
Exits and Entrances Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play |
Indian Blood Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play |
The Pain and the Itch Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play |
The Scene Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Score |
Curtains Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Score |
In the Heights Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Score |
Mary Poppins Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding New Score |
Spring Awakening Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Off-Broadway Musical |
Evil Dead The Musical Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Off-Broadway Musical |
Floyd and Clea Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Off-Broadway Musical |
Gutenberg! The Musical! Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Off-Broadway Musical |
In the Heights Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Musical |
110 in the Shade Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Musical |
A Chorus Line Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Musical |
Company Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Musical |
The Apple Tree Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Play |
Inherit the Wind Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Play |
Journey's End Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Play |
Talk Radio Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Revival of a Play |
The Voysey Inheritance Season 2006-2007 |
|
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Ti Green |
Coram Boy Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Bob Crowley |
Mary Poppins Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Bob Crowley |
The Coast of Utopia Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Derek McLane |
The Voysey Inheritance Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Daniel Beaty |
Emergence-See Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Nilaja Sun |
No Child... Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Jay Johnson |
The Two and Only Season 2006-2007 |
Outer Critics Circle Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Ed Harris |
Wrecks Season 2006-2007 |
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Solo Show | Scott Morfee, Tom Wirtshafter and Epic Theatre Center |
No Child...
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Solo Show | The Public Theater |
Wrecks Performed by Ed Harris |
Lucille Lortel Awards | Edith Oliver Award for Sustained Excellence | Rick Sordelet |
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Lifetime Achievement Award | Kevin Kline |
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Body of Work | Classical Theatre of Harlem |
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Choreographer | Hinton Battle |
Evil Dead the Musical
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Choreographer | Devanand Janki |
Henry and Mudge
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Choreographer | Andy Blankenbuehler |
In the Heights
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Choreographer | Bill T. Jones |
Spring Awakening
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Willa Kim |
Adrift in Macao
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Susan Hilferty |
Spring Awakening
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Gregory Gale |
The Milliner
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Gregory Gale |
The Voysey Inheritance
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Valerie Marcus Ramshur |
Victoria Martin: Math Team Queen
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Director | PJ Paparelli |
columbinus
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Director | Derrick Sanders |
King Hedley II
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Director | Michael Mayer |
Spring Awakening
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Director | Daniel Sullivan |
Stuff Happens
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Director | David Warren |
The Voysey Inheritance
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor | Harris Yulin |
Frank’s Home
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor | David Greenspan |
Some Men
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor | Robert Sella |
Stuff Happens
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Featured Actor | Arthur French |
Two Trains Running
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress | Michele Ragusa |
Adrift in Macao
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress | Sherie Rene Scott |
Landscape of the Body
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress | Nina Hellman |
The Internationalist
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress | Anna Camp |
The Scene
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Featured Actress | Mamie Gummer |
The Water’s Edge
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor | Lee Pace |
Guardians
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor | Philip Seymour Hoffman |
Jack Goes Boating
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor | Russell Hornsby |
King Hedley II
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor | Peter Francis James |
Stuff Happens
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor | Michael Stuhlbarg |
The Voysey Inheritance
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress | Rebecca Brooksher |
Dying City
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress | Laila Robins |
Sore Throats
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress | Gloria Reuben |
Stuff Happens
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress | Jill Clayburgh |
The Busy World Is Hushed
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress | Patricia Heaton |
The Scene
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Japhy Weideman |
Jack Goes Boating
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Christopher Akerlind |
KAOS
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Kevin Adams |
Some Men
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Kevin Adams |
Spring Awakening
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Jeff Croiter |
The Internationalist
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Musical | Trevor Brown |
Gutenberg! The Musical!
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Musical | Kevin McCollum, Jeffrey Seller, and Jill Furman |
In the Heights
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Musical | Atlantic Theater Company, in association with Tom Hulce and Ira Pittelman |
Spring Awakening
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Musical | Nancy Nagel Gibbs and Greg Schaffert, in association with Mark Johannes and Amy Danis |
Striking 12
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Play | Lincoln Center Theater |
Dying City
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Play | Primary Stages |
Indian Blood
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Play | The Public Theater |
Stuff Happens
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Play | Playwrights Horizons |
The Busy World Is Hushed
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Play | Roundabout Theatre Company |
The Paris Letter
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Revival | Signature Theatre Company |
King Hedley II
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Revival | Signature Theatre Company |
Landscape of the Body
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Revival | Atlantic Theater Company |
The Voysey Inheritance
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Revival | Signature Theatre Company |
Two Trains Running
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Scenic Design | Anna Louizos |
In the Heights
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Scenic Design | David Korins |
Jack Goes Boating
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Scenic Design | Allen Moyer |
The Busy World is Hushed
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Scenic Design | Eugene Lee |
The Hairy Ape
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Scenic Design | Derek McLane |
The Voysey Inheritance
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Solo Show | New York Theatre Workshop |
¡El Conquistador!
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Martin Desjardins |
columbinus
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Eric Shim |
Essential Self-Defense
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | John Collins, David Herskovits, and Tim Schellenbaum |
Faust
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Brian Ronan |
Spring Awakening
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Robert Kaplowitz |
The Internationalist
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Playwrights' Sidewalk Inductee | Christopher Durang |
|
Lucille Lortel Awards | Special Award | Actors Fund Of America |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Direction | Anne Kauffman |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Direction | Matthew Maguire |
Abandon
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Direction | Chay Yew |
Durango
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Direction | Eirik Stubo |
The Wild Duck
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Direction | Lou Bellamy |
Two Trains Running
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Emerging Playwright Award | Young Jean Lee |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Ensemble |
A Tale of Two Cities
|
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Lifetime Achievement | Alvin Epstein |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Lifetime Achievement Award | Alvin Epstein |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Music and lyrics | Lin-Manuel Miranda |
In the Heights
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Music for choreography | Bill T. Jones |
Spring Awakening
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Obie Committee | Elizabeth Lawler |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Obie Grant | Synapse Productions |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | James Saito |
Durango
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | David Greenspan |
Faust
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | David Greenspan |
Faust and Some Men
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | Harris Yulin |
Frank's Home
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | Nancy Opel |
My Deah
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | Nilaja Sun |
No Child
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | Nilaja Sun |
No Child...
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | Roslyn Ruff |
Seven Guitars
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | David Greenspan |
Some Men
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | Ain Gordon |
Stories Left to Tell
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | Winsome Brown |
Tale of 2Cities
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | Donna Lynne Champlin |
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | Michael Stuhlbarg |
The Voysey Inheritance
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Performance | Nina Hellman |
Trouble in Paradise
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Playwriting | Adam Bock |
The Thugs
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Ross Wetzsteon Award | Rattlestick Theatre |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Set and Costume Design | Rae Smith |
Oliver Twist
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Special Citations | Tim Crouch |
An Oak Tree
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Special Citations | Edward Hall |
Taming of the Shrew
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Special Citations | Peter Lester |
The Brig
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Special Citations for writing and performance | Daniel Beaty |
Emergence-SEE
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Sustained Excellence in Music | Michael Friedman |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Sustained Excellence in Set Design | Beowulf Boritt |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Sustained Excellence in Sound Design | Robert Kaplowitz |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Sustained Excellence of Performance | Ron Cephas Jones |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | The Ross Wetzsteon Award | Rattlestick Theatre |
|
Village Voice Obie Awards | Voice Judges | Michael Feingold |
|
Theatre World Awards | Performance | Eve Best |
A Moon for the Misbegotten Season 2006-2007 |
Theatre World Awards | Performance | Xanthe Elbrick |
Coram Boy Season 2006-2007 |
Theatre World Awards | Performance | Erin Davie |
Grey Gardens Season 2006-2007 |
Theatre World Awards | Performance | Lin Manuel Miranda |
In the Heights Season 2006-2007 |
Theatre World Awards | Performance | Stark Sands |
Journey's End Season 2006-2007 |
Theatre World Awards | Performance | Mary Birdsong |
Martin Short: Fame Becomes Me Season 2006-2007 |
Theatre World Awards | Performance | Gavin Lee |
Mary Poppins Season 2006-2007 |
Theatre World Awards | Performance | Nilaja Sun |
No Child... Season 2006-2007 |
Theatre World Awards | Performance | Jonathan Groff |
Spring Awakening Season 2006-2007 |
Theatre World Awards | Performance | Fantasia Barrino |
The Color Purple Season 2006-2007 |
Theatre World Awards | Performance | Johnny Galecki |
The Little Dog Laughed Season 2006-2007 |
Theatre World Awards | Performance | Bill Nighy |
The Vertical Hour Season 2006-2007 |
Drama League Awards | Distinguished Achievement in Musical Theatre | John Kander |
|
Drama League Awards | Distinguished Performance Award | Liev Schreiber |
Talk Radio
|
Drama League Awards | Distinguished Production of a Musical |
Spring Awakening
|
|
Drama League Awards | Distinguished Production of a Play |
The Coast of Utopia
|
|
Drama League Awards | Founders Award for Excellence in Directing | Michael Mayer |
|
Drama League Awards | Unique Contribution to the Theatre | Broadway Cares/Equity Fights AIDS |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Oustanding Ensemble | Casey Opstad |
The Fall & Rise of The Rising Fallen Banana Bag & Bodice |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role | Joe Plummer |
As You Like It poortom Productions |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role | Julian James |
fuckplays Working Man's Clothes |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role | Jay T. Johnson |
I Wish You a Boat Ward Studio Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role | Brian Linden |
The Country Wife HoNkBarK! and Vital Theatre |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role | Jon Frazier |
Urinetown, The Musical The Gallery Players |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role | Michael Crane |
West Moon Street Prospect Theater Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Lead Role | Warren Kelley |
Strings The Open Book |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role | Max Rosenak |
6969 CollaborationTown, A Theatre Company Inc. |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role | Mark Setlock |
Never Tell Broken Watch Theatre Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role | Spencer Aste |
Rules of the Universe Rising Phoenix Repertory |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role | Keir Dullea |
Strings The Open Book |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role | Mac Rogers |
The Adventures of Nervous-Boy (a penny dreadful) Nosedive Productions |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role | Matt DeAngelis |
The Flood Prospect Theater Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role | Boo Killebrew |
6969 CollaborationTown, A Theatre Company Inc. |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role | Jennifer McGuire |
Better Living T. Schreiber Studio |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role | Christine Brumbaugh |
I Wish You A Boat Ward Studio Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role | Denice Kondik |
Some Historic, Some Hysteric New Stage Theatre Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role | Suzan Perry |
Strom Thurmond Is Not A Racist/Cleansed The Immediate Theater Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role | Jocelyn Greene |
West Moon Street Prospect Theater Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role | Stephanie Janssen |
Israel Horovitz's New Shorts Barefoot Theatre Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role | Jessica Scholl |
Shangri La Craig Bowley |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role | Barrett Doss |
Strom Thurmond Is Not A Racist/Cleansed The Immediate Theater Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role | Virginia Baeta |
The Imaginary Invalid Resonance Ensemble |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role | Susan Louise O'Connor |
the silent concerto Packawallop Productions, Inc. |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role | Marnye Young |
Waxing West East Coast Artists |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role | Judith Hawking |
West Moon Street Prospect Theater Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Choreography/Movement | Dan Safer |
Dancing Vs the Rat Experiment La MaMa ETC in association with Witness Relocation |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Choreography/Movement | John Hayden |
Hamlet Orpheus Productions |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Choreography/Movement | Gabrielle Lansner |
Shangri La Craig Bowley |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Choreography/Movement | Wendy Seyb |
The Great Conjurer Fluid Motion Theater & Film |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Choreography/Movement | Qui Nguyen |
The Kung Fu Importance of Being Earnest The Brick Theater, Inc. |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Choreography/Movement | Heidi Latsky |
Trophy Wife La MaMa ETC in association with Watson Arts |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | David Withrow |
Bug Boy Blues The Looking Glass Theatre |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Pandora Andrea Gastelum |
Dancing Vs the Rat Experiment La MaMa ETC in association with Witness Relocation |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Karen Ann Ledger |
Picasso at the Lapin Agile T. Schreiber Studio |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Karl Ruckdeschel |
The Country Wife HoNkBarK! and Vital Theatre |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Ramona Ponce |
Trophy Wife La MaMa ETC in association with Watson Arts |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Naomi Wolff |
West Moon Street Prospect Theater Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Director | Matthew Hopkins |
6969 CollaborationTown, A Theatre Company Inc. |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Director | Eric Davis |
Bouffon Glass Menajoree Ten Directions |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Director | Anya Saffir |
Hamlet Orpheus Productions |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Director | Daniel Talbott |
Rules of the Universe Rising Phoenix Repertory |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Director | Padraic Lillis |
The Dirty Talk Spare Change Productions, Inc |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Director | Davis McCallum |
West Moon Street Prospect Theater Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Ensemble | Boo Killebrew |
6969 CollaborationTown, A Theatre Company Inc. |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Ensemble | Lynn Berg |
Bouffon Glass Menajoree Ten Directions |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Ensemble | Laura Berlin Stinger |
Dancing Vs the Rat Experiment La MaMa ETC in association with Witness Relocation |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Ensemble | Adam Belvo |
Mad Forest QED Productions |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Ensemble | Jose Cavazos |
Some Historic, Some Hysteric New Stage Theatre Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Ensemble | Mary Archias |
The Fall & Rise of The Rising Fallen Banana Bag & Bodice |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Mike Riggs |
6969 CollaborationTown, A Theatre Company Inc. |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Jay Ryan |
Dancing Vs the Rat Experiment La MaMa ETC in association with Witness Relocation |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Tim Walsh |
Jitter Ladylike Productons |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Dusty Ray |
Never Tell Broken Watch Theatre Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Andrea Boccanfuso |
Picasso at the Lapin Agile T. Schreiber Studio |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Peter Hoerburger |
The Present Perfect The Operating Theater |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Full Length Script | Kirk Wood Bromley |
The Death of Griffin Hunter Inverse Theater Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Full Length Script | Michael Puzzo |
The Dirty Talk Spare Change Productions, Inc |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Full Length Script | Jason Craig |
The Fall & Rise of The Rising Fallen Banana Bag & Bodice |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Full Length Script | Saviana Stanescu |
Waxing West East Coast Artists |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Full Length Script | Rob Urbinati |
West Moon Street Prospect Theater Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Music | Andrew Ingkavet |
Abandon La MaMa ETC in association with Creation Production Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Music | Cormac Bluestone |
Hamlet Orpheus Productions |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Music | Genji Ito |
Herakles Via Phaedra La MaMa ETC |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Music | Peter Mills |
The Flood Prospect Theater Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Music | Leanne Darling |
The Landlord Toy Box Theatre Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Music | Paul Foglino |
Trophy Wife La MaMa ETC in association with Watson Arts |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Short Script | Casey Wimpee |
Arms and the Octopus - fuckplays Working Man's Clothes |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Short Script | Israel Horovitz |
Beirut Rocks - Israel Horovitz's New Shorts Barefoot Theatre Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Short Script | Lynn Berg |
Bouffon Glass Menajoree Ten Directions |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Short Script | Israel Horovitz |
The Hotel Play - Israel Horovitz's New Shorts Barefoot Theatre Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Short Script | Justin Cooper |
Wood - fuckplays Working Man's Clothes |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Original Short Scripts | Daniel Reitz |
Rules of the Universe Rising Phoenix Repertory |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Originial Full Length Script | Thomas Bradshaw |
Strom Thurmond Is Not A Racist/Cleansed The Immediate Theater Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Performance Art Production |
Abandon La MaMa ETC in assoc. with Creation Production Co. |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Performance Art Production |
Changing Violet Dangerous Curves Productions/Shetler Studios |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Performance Art Production |
Dancing Vs the Rat Experiment La MaMa ETC in association with Witness Relocation |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Performance Art Production |
Radiotheatre's The Haunting of 85 East 4th Street Radiotheatre/Horse TRADE |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Performance Art Production |
Some Historic, Some Hysteric New Stage Theatre Company |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Performance Art Production |
Too Much Light Makes The Baby Go Blind New York Neo-Futurists |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Production of a Musical |
Greed: a Musical Love $tory The Brick Theater |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Production of a Musical |
Happy End Theater Ten Ten |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Production of a Musical |
Shangri La Craig Bowley |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Production of a Musical |
The Flood Prospect Theater Company |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Production of a Musical |
Tock Tick Prospect Theater Company |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Production of a Musical |
Urinetown, The Musical The Gallery Players |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Production of a Play |
Bouffon Glass Menajoree Ten Directions |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Production of a Play |
Rules of the Universe Rising Phoenix Repertory |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Production of a Play |
Strom Thurmond Is Not A Racist/Cleansed The Immediate Theater Company |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Production of a Play |
The Fall & Rise of The Rising Fallen Banana Bag & Bodice |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Production of a Play |
The Imaginary Invalid Resonance Ensemble |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Production of a Play |
West Moon Street Prospect Theater Company |
|
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Michael Casselli |
Abandon La MaMa ETC in association with Creation Production Company |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Hal Tine' |
Better Living T. Schreiber Studio |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Set Design | George Allison |
Picasso at the Lapin Agile T. Schreiber Studio |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Brian Garber |
The Country Wife HoNkBarK! and Vital Theatre |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Michael Paul Kramer |
The New Brain Astoria Peforming Arts Center |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Megan Biddle |
The Present Perfect The Operating Theater |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Deborah Louise Ortiz |
Changing Violet Dangerous Curves Productions/Shetler Studios |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Dan Carbone |
Kingdom of Not Kaliyuga Arts |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Jonathan Tindle |
Maud - The Madness by Alfred, Lord Tennyson Phoenix Theatre Ensemble |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Mike Houston |
The Ledge eavesdrop |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Solo Performance | Joe Curnutte |
Thinking Makes It So Examined Man Theatre |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Brandon Wolcott |
6969 CollaborationTown, A Theatre Company Inc. |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Andrew Eisele |
Better Living T. Schreiber Studio |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Ryan Maeker |
Dancing Vs the Rat Experiment La MaMa ETC in association with Witness Relocation |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Dan Bianchi |
Radiotheatre's The Haunting of 85 East 4th Street Radiotheatre/Horse TRADE |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Brandon Lowry |
Shangri La Craig Bowley |
New York Innovative Theatre Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Ryan Maeker |
the silent concerto Packawallop Productions, Inc. |
Henry Hewes Awards | Costume Design | Clint Ramos |
Madras House
|
Henry Hewes Awards | Lighting Design | Kevin Adams |
Spring Awakening
|
Henry Hewes Awards | Notable Effects - Production Design | Kevin Cunningham |
Losing Something
|
Henry Hewes Awards | Scenic Design | David Gallo |
Radio Golf
|
Henry Hewes Awards | Special Achievement in Design | Angelina Avallone |
The Coast of Utopia
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actor | David Haig |
Donkeys' Years
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actor | Frank Langella |
Frost/Nixon
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actor | Rufus Sewell |
Rock 'N' Roll
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actor | Iain Glen |
The Crucible
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actor In A Musical | Philip Quast |
Evita
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actor In A Musical | Clarke Peters |
Gershwins' Porgy And Bess
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actor In A Musical | Tim Curry |
Monty Python's Spamalot
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actor In A Musical | Daniel Evans |
Sunday In The Park With George
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actress | Eve Best |
A Moon For The Misbegotten
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actress | Tamsin Greig |
Much Ado About Nothing
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actress | Sinead Cusack |
Rock 'N' Roll
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actress | Kathleen Turner |
Who's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actress In A Musical | Tonya Pinkins |
Caroline, Or Change
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actress In A Musical | Elena Roger |
Evita
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actress In A Musical | Nicola Hughes |
Gershwins' Porgy And Bess
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actress In A Musical | Hannah Waddingham |
Monty Python's Spamalot
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Actress In A Musical | Jenna Russell |
Sunday In The Park With George
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Costume Design | Tim Hatley |
Monty Python's Spamalot
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Costume Design | Alison Chitty |
The Voysey Inheritance
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Costume Design | Susan Hilferty |
Wicked
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Director | Sam Buntrock |
Sunday In The Park With George
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Director | Dominic Cooke |
The Crucible
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Director | Joe Mantello |
Wicked
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Lighting Design | Hugh Vanstone |
Monty Python's Spamalot
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Lighting Design | Natasha Chivers |
Sunday In The Park With George
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Lighting Design | Jean Kalman |
The Crucible
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Lighting Design | Neil Austin |
Thérèse Raquin
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Lighting Design | Kenneth Posner |
Wicked
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Comedy | Patrick Marber |
Don Juan In Soho
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Comedy | John Kolvenbach |
Love Story
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Comedy | Patrick Barlow |
The 39 Steps
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Dance Production | The Royal Ballet |
Chroma
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Dance Production | Sadler's Wells |
Kabuki Fuji Musume
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Dance Production | The Royal Ballet |
Sleeping Beauty
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Dance Production | DGV |
The Royal Ballet
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Musical | Robert Lopez |
Avenue Q
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Musical | Tony Kushner |
Caroline, Or Change
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Musical | Graham Chapman |
Monty Python's Spamalot
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Musical | George Gershwin |
The Gershwins' Porgy And Bess
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Opera Production | English National Opera |
Jenûfa
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Opera Production | English National Opera |
Makropulos Case
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Opera Production | English National Opera |
Orfeo
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Opera Production | Opera North |
Peter Grimes
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Play | David Harrower |
Blackbird
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Play | Peter Morgan |
Frost/Nixon
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Play | Tom Stoppard |
Rock 'N' Roll
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best New Play | Conor McPherson |
The Seafarer
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Performance In A Supporting Role | Colm Meaney |
A Moon For The Misbegotten
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Performance In A Supporting Role | Samantha Bond |
Donkeys' Years
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Performance In A Supporting Role | Deborah Findlay |
The Cut
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Performance In A Supporting Role | Jim Norton |
The Seafarer
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Performance In A Supporting Role | Mark Hadfield |
Thérèse Raquin
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Performance In A Supporting Role In A Musical | Sheila Hancock |
Cabaret
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Performance In A Supporting Role In A Musical | Anna Francolini |
Caroline, Or Change
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Performance In A Supporting Role In A Musical | Tom Goodman-Hill |
Monty Python's Spamalot
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Performance In A Supporting Role In A Musical | Summer Strallen |
The Boy Friend
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Revival | Eugene O'Neill |
A Moon For The Misbegotten
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Revival | Michael Frayn |
Donkeys’ Years
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Revival | Arthur Miller |
The Crucible
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Revival | Edward Albee |
Who's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Set Design | Tim Hatley |
Monty Python's Spamalot
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Set Design | David Farley |
Sunday In The Park With George
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Set Design | Eugene Lee |
Wicked
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Sound Design | Ian Dickinson |
Rock 'N' Roll
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Sound Design | Mic Pool |
The 39 Steps
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Sound Design | Gareth Fry |
Waves
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Theatre Choreographer | Javier De Frutos |
Cabaret
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Theatre Choreographer | Rob Ashford |
Evita
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Theatre Choreographer | Stephen Mear |
Sinatra at the London Palladium
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Best Theatre Choreographer | Bill Deamer |
The Boy Friend
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Achievement In An Affiliate Theatre | Theatre Royal, Stratford East |
a powerful season of provocative work
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Achievement In An Affiliate Theatre | Roy Dotrice |
Best Of Friends
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Achievement In An Affiliate Theatre | Maria Bjornson |
Love And Money
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Achievement In An Affiliate Theatre | Theatre Royal |
Pied Piper
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Achievement In Dance | Wayne McGregor |
Royal Ballet's Chroma
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Achievement In Dance | Steven McRae |
Royal Ballet's Homage To The Queen and Chroma
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Achievement In Dance | Carlos Acosta |
Sadler's Wells
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Achievement In Dance | Marianela Nuñez |
The Royal Ballet's DGV and The Sleeping Beauty
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Achievement In Opera | John Tomlinson |
Götterdämmerung
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Achievement In Opera | Amanda Roocroft |
Jenûfa
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Achievement In Opera | Joyce DiDonato |
Les Arts Florissant's Hercules
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Achievement In Opera | John Mark Ainsley |
Orfeo
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Musical Production | John Kander |
Cabaret
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Musical Production | Tim Rice |
Evita
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Musical Production | Stephen Sondheim |
Sunday In The Park With George
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Outstanding Musical Production | Richard Rodgers |
The Sound Of Music
|
Laurence Olivier Awards | Special Award | John Tomlinson |
|
BroadwayWorld | Best Book of a Musical | Steven Sater | Spring Awakening |
BroadwayWorld | Best Choreography | Bill T. Jones | Spring Awakening |
BroadwayWorld | Best Costume Design | Bob Crowley | Mary Poppins |
BroadwayWorld | Best Costume Design | Martin Pakledinaz | The Pirate Queen |
BroadwayWorld | Best Direction of a Musical | Michael Mayer | Spring Awakening |
BroadwayWorld | Best Direction of a Play | Jack O’Brien | The Coast of Utopia |
BroadwayWorld | Best Featured Actor in a Musical | John Gallagher Jr. | Spring Awakening |
BroadwayWorld | Best Featured Actor in a Play | Billy Crudup | The Coast of Utopia |
BroadwayWorld | Best Featured Actress in a Musical | Mary Louise Wilson | Grey Gardens |
BroadwayWorld | Best Featured Actress in a Play | Martha Plimpton | The Coast of Utopia |
BroadwayWorld | Best Leading Actor in a Musical | Raul Esparza | Company |
BroadwayWorld | Best Leading Actor in a Play | Frank Langella | Frost/Nixon |
BroadwayWorld | Best Leading Actress in a Musical | Christine Ebersole | Grey Gardens |
BroadwayWorld | Best Leading Actress in a Play | Angela Lansbury | Deuce |
BroadwayWorld | Best Lighting Design | Kevin Adams | Spring Awakening |
BroadwayWorld | Best Musical | Spring Awakening | Spring Awakening |
BroadwayWorld | Best Off-Broadway Musical | In the Heights | In the Heights |
BroadwayWorld | Best Off-Broadway Play | My Mother’s Italian, My Father’s Jewish and I’m in Therapy | My Mother’s Italian, My Father’s Jewish and I’m in Therapy |
BroadwayWorld | Best Orchestrations | Duncan Sheik | Spring Awakening |
BroadwayWorld | Best Original Score | Duncan Sheik | Spring Awakening |
BroadwayWorld | Best Play | Tom Stoppard | The Coast of Utopia |
BroadwayWorld | Best Revival of a Musical | Company | Company |
BroadwayWorld | Best Revival of a Play | Journey’s End | Journey’s End |
BroadwayWorld | Best Scenic Design | Bob Crowley | Mary Poppins |
BroadwayWorld | Special Theatrical Experience | Kiki & Herb: Alive on Broadway | Kiki & Herb: Alive on Broadway |
Evening Standard Theatre Awards | Best Actor | Patrick Stewart |
Macbeth
|
Evening Standard Theatre Awards | Best Designer | Rae Smith |
War Horse
|
Evening Standard Theatre Awards | Best Director | Rupert Goold |
Macbeth
|
Evening Standard Theatre Awards | Best Play | Simon McBurney and Complicite |
A Disappearing Number
|
Evening Standard Theatre Awards | Charles Wintour Award for Most Promising Playwright | Polly Stenham |
That Face
|
Evening Standard Theatre Awards | Lebedev Special Award | Stephen Tompkins |
for innovative theatre architecture |
Evening Standard Theatre Awards | Milton Shulman Award for Outstanding Newcomer | Stephen Wight |
Dealer's Choice
|
Evening Standard Theatre Awards | Milton Shulman Award for Outstanding Newcomer | Stephen Wight |
Don Juan in Soho
|
Evening Standard Theatre Awards | Natasha Richardson Award for Best Actress | Anna-Marie Duff |
Saint Joan
|
Evening Standard Theatre Awards | Ned Sherrin Award for Best Musical |
Hairspray
|
|
Helen Hayes Awards | KPMG Award for Distinguished Service to the Washington Theatre Community | Target |
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production | Marion J. Caffey |
3 Mo' Divas
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production | David Neumann |
Cabaret
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production | Irina Tsikurishvili |
Dybbuk
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production | Irina Tsikurishvili |
Faust
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production | Irina Tsikurishvili |
Frankenstein
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production | Toni-Leslie James |
3 Mo' Divas
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production | Kate Turner-Walker |
A Midsummer Night's Dream
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production | Anna R. Oliver |
Don Juan
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production | Catherine Zuber |
Loves Labors Lost
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production | Robert Perdziola |
The Beaux' Stratagem
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Musical | Marion J. Caffey |
3 Mo' Divas
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Musical | Joe Calarco |
Assassins
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Musical | Molly Smith |
Cabaret
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Musical | Greg Ganakas |
Caroline, or Change
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Musical | Kyle Donnelly |
She Loves Me
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Play | Blake Robison |
A Prayer for Owen Meany
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Play | Kjetil Bang-Hansen |
An Enemy of the People
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Play | Michael Kahn |
Beaux' Stratagem
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Play | Paata Tsikurishvili |
Frankenstein
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Play | Michael Kahn |
Loves Labors Lost
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Play | John Vreeke |
Martha, Josie and the Chinese Elvis
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Play | Aaron Posner |
Measure for Measure
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Director, Resident Play | Christopher Gallu |
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Non-Resident Production | Michael Siberry |
Monty Pythons Spamalot
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Non-Resident Production | Mark Hadfield |
The Canterbury Tales, Part 1
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Non-Resident Production | David Burnham |
The Light in the Piazza
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Non-Resident Production | Steve Kazee |
The Subject Was Roses
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Non-Resident Production | Bill Pullman |
The Subject Was Roses
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Musical | Will Gartshore |
Assassins
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Musical | Matthew Schleigh |
Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Musical | Glenn Seven Allen |
Cabaret
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Musical | Walter Charles |
Cabaret
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Musical | Brad Oscar |
Cabaret
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play | Matthew Detmer |
A Prayer for Owen Meany
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play | Joseph Urla |
An Enemy of the People
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play | Andrew Long |
Frozen
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play | Karl Miller |
Hamlet
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play | Mark Zeisler |
Measure for Measure
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play | Ian Merrill Peakes |
The Game of Love and Chance
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Non-Resident Production | Danai Gurira |
In the Continuum
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Non-Resident Production | Nikkole Salter |
In the Continuum
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Non-Resident Production | Christine Andreas |
The Light in the Piazza
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Non-Resident Production | Judith Ivey |
The Subject Was Roses
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Musical | Vivian Reed |
3 Mo' Divas
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Musical | Meg Gillentine |
Cabaret
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Musical | Julia Nixon |
Caroline, or Change
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Musical | Brynn O'Malley |
She Loves Me
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play | Heather Raffo |
9 Parts of Desire
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play | Deidra LaWan Starnes |
A Raisin in the Sun
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play | Nancy Robinette |
Frozen
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play | Kimberly Gilbert |
Josie and the Chinese Elvis
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play | Helen Carey |
Noises Off
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play | Veanne Cox |
The Beaux' Stratagem
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play | Johanna Day |
The Rainmaker
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production | Charlie Morrison |
An Enemy of the People
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production | Colin K. Bills |
Dybbuk
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production | Colin K. Bills |
Frankenstein
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production | John Hoey |
Measure for Measure
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production | Charlie Morrison |
The Elephant Man
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production | Victor Simonson |
3 Mo' Divas
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production | Jon Kalbfleisch |
Assassins
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production | George Fulginiti-Shakar |
Cabaret
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production | Howard Breitbart |
Caroline, or Change
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production | Adam Wernick |
Loves Labors Lost
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Non-Resident Production | Kennedy Center |
Canterbury Tales, Part 1
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Non-Resident Production | Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company |
In the Continuum
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Non-Resident Production | Kennedy Center |
Light in the Piazza
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Non-Resident Production | National Theatre |
Monty Pythons Spamalot
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Non-Resident Production | Kennedy Center |
Twelve Angry Men
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Resident Musical | Arena Stage |
3 Mo' Divas
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Resident Musical | Signature Theatre |
Assassins
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Resident Musical | Arena Stage |
Cabaret
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Resident Musical | Studio Theatre |
Caroline, or Change
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Resident Musical | Arena Stage |
She Loves Me
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Resident Play | Round House Theatre |
A Prayer for Owen Meany
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Resident Play | Shakespeare Theatre Company |
An Enemy of the People
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Resident Play | Synetic Theater as part of The Kennedy Centers Prelude Festival |
Frankenstein
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Resident Play | Shakespeare Theatre Company |
Loves Labors Lost
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Resident Play | Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company |
Martha, Josie and the Chinese Elvis
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Resident Play | Folger Theatre |
Measure for Measure
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Resident Play | Catalyst Theater Company |
Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production | Antje Ellermann |
9 Parts of Desire
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production | Timian Alsaker |
An Enemy of the People
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production | Daniel Conway Martha |
Josie and the Chinese Elvis
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production | Daniel Conway |
Measure for Measure
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production | James Kronzer |
The Beaux' Stratagem
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production | James Kronzer |
The Foreigner
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production | Daniel Conway |
The Long Christmas Ride Home
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production | Neil McFadden |
A Midsummer Night's Dream
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production | Matthew M. Nielson |
A Prayer for Owen Meany
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production | Martin Desjardins |
An Enemy of the People
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production | Irakli Kavsadze |
Frankenstein
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production | Michael Roth |
The Persians
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical | Andy Brownstein |
Assassins
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical | Mika Duncan |
Assassins
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical | J. Fred Shiffman |
Cabaret
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical | Jim Corti |
She Loves Me
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play | Ralph Cosham |
A Midsummer Night's Dream
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play | Ralph Cosham |
A Midsummer Night's Dream
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play | Rick Foucheux |
An Enemy of the People
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play | Philip Goodwin |
An Enemy of the People
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play | James Slaughter |
An Enemy of the People
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play | Philip Goodwin |
An Enemy of the People
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play | Geraint Wyn Davies |
Loves Labors Lost
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play | Geraint Wyn Davies |
Loves Labors Lost
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical | Donna Migliaccio |
Assassins
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical | Donna Migliaccio |
Assassins
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical | Sherri L. Edelen |
Cabaret
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical | Sherri L. Edelen |
Cabaret
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical | Kelly J. Rucker |
Caroline or Change
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical | Trisha Jeffrey |
Caroline, or Change
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical | Trisha Jeffrey |
Caroline, or Change
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical | Kelly J. Rucker |
Caroline, or Change
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical | Nancy Lemenager |
She Loves Me
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play | Stephanie Burden |
A Midsummer Night's Dream
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play | Stephanie Burden |
A Midsummer Night's Dream
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play | Kate Eastwood Norris |
A Midsummer Night's Dream
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play | Gia Mora |
A Prayer for Owen Meany
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play | Gia Mora |
A Prayer for Owen Meany
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play | Caitlin O'Connell |
An Enemy of the People
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play | Colleen Delany |
The Beaux' Stratagem
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play | Sarah Grace Wilson |
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production | Tom Deckman |
Monty Python's Spamalot
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production | Jeff Dumas |
Monty Pythons Spamalot
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production | Rick Holmes |
Monty Pythons Spamalot
|
Helen Hayes Awards | Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production | Laura Griffith |
The Light in the Piazza
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Production | Studio Theatre Secondstage |
Dog Sees God: Confessions of a Teenage Blockhead
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Production | Synetic Theater |
Faust
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Production | Synetic Theater as part of The Kennedy Centers Prelude Festival |
Frankenstein
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Production | Catalyst Theater Company |
Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Production | Longacre Lea |
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Production | Theater Alliance |
Toni Morrisons The Bluest Eye
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical | Phoebe Rusch |
3/4 of a Mass for St. Vivian
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical | Aaron Posner |
A Murder, A Mystery & A Marriage
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical | James Sugg |
A Murder, A Mystery & A Marriage
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical | Richard Greenberg |
Bal Masque
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical | David Maddox |
Lift: Icarus and Me
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical | Renee Calarco |
Short Order Stories
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Helen Hayes Tribute, sponsored by Jaylee and Gilbert Mead | Frances Sternhagen |
|
Helen Hayes Awards | The Washington Post Award for Innovative Leadership in the Theatre Community | Cultural Development Corporation |
|
Dora Awards | Outstanding New Play | Michael Healey |
Generous
|
Dora Awards | Outstanding New Play | Damien Atkins |
Lucy
|
Dora Awards | Outstanding New Play | Mike McPhaden |
Noble Parasites
|
Dora Awards | Outstanding New Play | Michael Hollingsworth |
The Saskatchewan Rebellion
|
Dora Awards | Outstanding New Play | Morris Panych |
What Lies Before Us
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Choreography | Kelli Barclay |
Cabaret Stages St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Choreography | Pepper Clyde |
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers The Muny |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Choreography | Pamela Hunt |
The Musical of Musicals – The Musical! The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Choreography | Ralph D. Perkins |
Urinetown, the Musical The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Choreography | Kelli Barclay |
White Christmas The Muny |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Marie Anne Chiment |
Ace The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Vincent J. Scassellati |
Aida The Muny |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Lou Bird |
Meet Me in St. Louis Stages St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Teresa Doggett |
Metamorphoses St. Louis Shakespeare |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Costume Design | Anne Kenney |
Urinetown, the Musical The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Director of a Musical | Stafford Arima |
Ace The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Director of a Musical | Matt Lenz |
Aida The Muny |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Director of a Musical | Michael Hamilton |
Cabaret Stages St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Director of a Musical | Pamela Hunt |
The Musical of Musicals – The Musical! The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Director of a Musical | Rob Ruggiero |
Urinetown, the Musical The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Edward Coffield |
From Door to Door New Jewish Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | John Going |
I Am My Own Wife The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Milton Zoth |
Metamorphoses St. Louis Shakespeare |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | John Contini |
Molly Sweeney Avalon Theatre Company |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Director of a Play | Andrea Urice |
Ordinary Nation The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical | Johnny Appleweed |
New Line Theatre
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical | Cabaret |
Stages St. Louis
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical | Aida |
The Muny
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical | Urinetown: The Musical |
The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Ensemble in a Play | The Probe: An Inquiry into the Meteoric Rise and Spectacular Fall of Orson Welles in Hollywood |
HotCity Theatre Company and Theatre de la Belle Bete
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Ensemble in a Play | The Crucible |
Muddy Waters Theatre
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Ensemble in a Play | Metamorphoses |
St. Louis Shakespeare
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Ensemble in a Play | The Pillowman |
The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Ensemble in a Play | Marija's Pictures |
Upstream Theater
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical | Noah Galvin |
Ace The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical | David Elder |
Cabaret Stages St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical | Matt Bailey |
The Musical of Musicals – The Musical! The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical | Ben Nordstrom |
Urinetown, the Musical The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play | John Contini |
A Walk in the Woods Avalon Theatre Company |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play | Arnie Burton |
I Am My Own Wife The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play | Joneal Joplin |
Molly Sweeney Avalon Theatre Company |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play | Andrew Long |
Pirandello's Henry IV The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play | David Wassilak |
The Crucible Muddy Waters Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical | Jessica Boevers |
Ace The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical | Lisa Brescia |
Aida The Muny |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical | Jayne Paterson |
Urinetown, the Musical The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play | Donna Weinsting |
From Door to Door New Jewish Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play | Linda Kennedy |
Marija's Pictures Upstream Theater |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play | Dana Acheson |
Ordinary Nation The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play | Lavonne Byers |
The Sisters Rosensweig New Jewish Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play | Magan Wiles |
The Sugar Syndrome Echo Theatre Company |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Chris Akerlind |
Ace The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | F. Mitchell Dana |
I Am My Own Wife The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | James Sale |
Of Mice and Men The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Mary Jo Dondlinger |
The Musical of Musicals – The Musical! The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Lighting Design | Peter E. Sargent |
Urinetown, the Musical The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Musical Direction | David Kreppel |
Ace The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Musical Direction | Andrew Graham |
Aida The Muny |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Musical Direction | Kevin Farrell |
The King and I The Muny |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Musical Direction | Henry Palkes |
The Musical of Musicals – The Musical! The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Musical Direction | F. Wade Russo |
Urinetown, the Musical The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding New Play or Musical | Richard Oberacker |
Ace The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding New Play or Musical | Scott Miller |
Johnny Appleweed New Line Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding New Play or Musical | Lydia Scheuermann Hodak |
Marija's Pictures Upstream Theater |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding New Play or Musical | Carter W. Lewis |
Ordinary Nation The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding New Play or Musical | Chuck Harper |
The Probe: An Inquiry into the Meteoric Rise and Spectacular Fall of Orson Welles in Hollywood HotCity Theatre Company and Theatre de la Belle Bete |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Production for Young Audiences | Beowulf |
Metro Theater Company
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Production for Young Audiences | Do Over |
Spotlight Theatre
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Production for Young Audiences | You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown |
Stages St. Louis
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Production for Young Audiences | The Velveteen Rabbit |
The Imaginary Theatre Company
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Production of a Musical | Cabaret |
Stages St. Louis
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Production of a Musical | Aida |
The Muny
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Production of a Musical | Urinetown: The Musical |
The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Production of a Play | Julius Caesar |
Shakespeare Festival of St. Louis
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Production of a Play | Metamorphoses |
St. Louis Shakespeare
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Production of a Play | I Am My Own Wife |
The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Production of a Play | Marija's Pictures |
Upstream Theater
|
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Set Design | David Korins |
Ace The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Patrick Huber |
Metamorphoses St. Louis Shakespeare |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Tim Poertner |
The Last Days of Judas Iscariot HotCity Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Adrian W. Jones |
The Pillowman The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Set Design | Michael Schweikardt |
Urinetown, the Musical The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | John H. Shiver |
Ace The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Joe Payne |
I Am My Own Wife The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Farshid Soltanshahi |
Marija's Pictures Upstream Theater |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Robin Weatherall |
Metamorphoses St. Louis Shakespeare |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Sound Design | Tori Meyer |
Urinetown, the Musical The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical | John Alban Coughlan |
Cabaret Stages St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical | Keldon LaVar Price |
Grease Stages St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical | Matthew Korinko |
Johnny Appleweed New Line Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical | Zac Halley |
Meet Me in St. Louis Stages St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical | P.J. Palmer |
The King and I The Muny |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical | Joneal Joplin |
Urinetown, the Musical The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play | David Wassilak |
Buried Child Muddy Waters Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play | Charlie Barron |
Drama at Inish Act Inc. |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play | Robert A. Mitchell |
Girl Gone The NonProphet Theater Company |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play | Jim Butz |
Julius Caesar Shakespeare Festival of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play | Robert Ashton |
The Crucible Muddy Waters Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play | Jim Butz |
Troilus and Cressida St. Louis Shakespeare |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical | Gabrielle Boyadjian |
Ace The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical | Kari Ely |
Cabaret Stages St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical | Alice Kinsella |
Johnny Appleweed New Line Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical | Reveka Mavrovitis |
The King and I The Muny |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical | Sandie Rosa |
Urinetown, the Musical The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play | Ruth Heyman |
Broken Glass New Jewish |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play | Elizabeth Birkenmeier |
Marija's Pictures Upstream Theater |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play | Lavonne Byers |
Polish Joke HotCity Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play | Jennifer M. Theby |
Tartuffe Stray Dog Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play | Sarah Cannon |
The Crucible Muddy Waters Theatre |
Kevin Kline Awards | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play | Dale Hodges |
Witness for the Prosecution The Repertory Theatre of St. Louis |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Actors' Equity Award for Excellence in Theatre Education and Community Service Award, co-sponsored by the Virginia and Harvey Kimmel Arts Education Fund | 1812 Productions |
1812 Outreach
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Actors' Equity Award for Excellence in Theatre Education and Community Service Award, co-sponsored by the Virginia and Harvey Kimmel Arts Education Fund | Walnut Street Theatre |
Adopt-A-School
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Actors' Equity Award for Excellence in Theatre Education and Community Service Award, co-sponsored by the Virginia and Harvey Kimmel Arts Education Fund | Lantern Theater Company |
Illumination
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Actors' Equity Award for Excellence in Theatre Education and Community Service Award, co-sponsored by the Virginia and Harvey Kimmel Arts Education Fund | Philadelphia Theatre Company |
My Philly Reality
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Ark Media Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play | Frank X |
"Master Harold"...and the boys Lantern Theater Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Ark Media Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play | Brent Harris |
Orson's Shadow Philadelphia Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Ark Media Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play | Matt Pfeiffer |
Red Light Winter Theatre Exile |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Ark Media Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play | Scott Greer |
Of Mice and Men Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Ark Media Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play | John Campion |
The Life of Galileo The Wilma Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play | Erin Clare Hurley |
Anne of Green Gables The People's Light & Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play | Susan Riley Stevens |
Bad Dates Act II Playhouse |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play | Louisa Flaningam |
Driving Miss Daisy Delaware Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play | Eunice Wong |
Infinite Ache Walnut Street Theatre, Independence Studio 3 |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play | Christie Parker |
Othello Philadelphia Shakespeare Festival |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | City Paper Award for Outstanding Ensemble in a Play | Lantern Theater Company |
"Master Harold"...and the boys
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | City Paper Award for Outstanding Ensemble in a Play | Theatre Exile |
Glengarry Glen Ross
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | City Paper Award for Outstanding Ensemble in a Play | Walnut Street Theatre |
Of Mice and Men
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | City Paper Award for Outstanding Ensemble in a Play | EgoPo Productions |
Spring Awakening
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | City Paper Award for Outstanding Ensemble in a Play | The Wilma Theater |
The Pillowman
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design | Nick Kourtides |
Chekhov Lizardbrain Pig Iron Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design | Fitz Patton |
Nerds://A Musical Software Satire Philadelphia Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design | Jorge Cousineau |
The Giver The People's Light & Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design | Troy Herion |
The Life of Galileo The Wilma Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design | Bill Moriarty |
The Pillowman The Wilma Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design | Rosemarie E. McKelvey |
Caroline, or Change Arden Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design | Ellis Tillman |
Enchanted April Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design | Millie Hiibel |
La Ronde Lantern Theater Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design | Janus Stefanowicz |
The Life of Galileo The Wilma Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design | Janus Stefanowicz |
The Tempest Villanova Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | F. Otto Haas Award for Emerging Philadelphia Theatre Artist | Matt Saunders |
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Harmelin Media Award for Outstanding Direction of a Play | Terrence J. Nolen |
A Prayer for Owen Meany Arden Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Harmelin Media Award for Outstanding Direction of a Play | Matt Pfeiffer |
Glengarry Glen Ross Theatre Exile |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Harmelin Media Award for Outstanding Direction of a Play | David O'Connor |
Master Harold...and the boys Lantern Theater Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Harmelin Media Award for Outstanding Direction of a Play | Mark Clements |
Of Mice and Men Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Harmelin Media Award for Outstanding Direction of a Play | Jiri Zizka |
The Pillowman The Wilma Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Harold Prince Award For Outstanding Direction of a Musical | Charles Abbott |
42nd Street Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Harold Prince Award For Outstanding Direction of a Musical | Terrence J. Nolen |
Caroline, or Change Arden Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Harold Prince Award For Outstanding Direction of a Musical | Philip Wm. McKinley |
Nerds://A Musical Software Satire Philadelphia Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Harold Prince Award For Outstanding Direction of a Musical | Megan Nicole O'Brien |
The Bomb-itty of Errors 11th Hour Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Harold Prince Award For Outstanding Direction of a Musical | Aaron Cromie |
The Fantasticks Mum Puppettheatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Independence Foundation Award for Outstanding New Play | Thomas Gibbons |
A House with No Walls InterAct Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Independence Foundation Award for Outstanding New Play | Peter DeLaurier |
Anne of Green Gables The People's Light & Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Independence Foundation Award for Outstanding New Play | Bruce Graham |
Dex and Julie Sittin' in a Tree Arden Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Independence Foundation Award for Outstanding New Play | Jordan Allen-Dutton, Erik Weiner, Hal Goldberg, |
Nerds://A Musical Software Satire Philadelphia Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Independence Foundation Award for Outstanding New Play | Tony Macaulay, Dick Vosburgh, Tony Macaulay |
Windy City Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Lifetime Achievement Honoree | Carole Haas Gravagno |
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Choreography/Movement | Mary Jane Houdina |
42nd Street Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Choreography/Movement | Michelle Gaudette |
Carousel Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Choreography/Movement | Jody Anderson Miller |
Chicago The New Candlelight Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Choreography/Movement | Karen Getz |
Hair Prince Music Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Choreography/Movement | Samuel Antonio Reyes |
The Bomb-itty of Errors 11th Hour Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical | Walnut Street Theatre |
42nd Street
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical | Arden Theatre Company |
Caroline, or Change
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical | Philadelphia Theatre Company |
Nerds://A Musical Software Satire
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical | 11th Hour Theatre Company |
The Bomb-itty of Errors
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical | Mum Puppettheatre |
The Fantasticks
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical | Mark Jacoby |
42nd Street Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical | Jeffrey Coon |
Carousel Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical | Jim Poulos |
Nerds://A Musical Software Satire Philadelphia Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical | Rob McClure |
The Bomb-itty of Errors 11th Hour Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical | Bev Appleton |
The Fantasticks Mum Puppettheatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical | Cara Cooper |
42nd Street Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical | Joilet F. Harris |
Caroline, or Change Arden Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical | Demetria Joyce Bailey |
His Eye is On the Sparrow, Bristol Riverside Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical | Leslie Uggams |
Stormy Weather: Imagining Lena Horne Prince Music Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical | Kim Carson |
The Fantasticks Mum Puppettheatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Musical Direction | Eric Ebbenga |
Caroline, or Change Arden Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Musical Direction | Douglass G. Lutz |
Carousel Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Musical Direction | Mark Yurkanin |
Side by Side Walnut Street Theatre, Independence Studio 3 |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Musical Direction | Thomas DelPizzo, Rob McClure, Michael Philip O'Brien, Steve Pacek & Mark Valenzuela |
The Bomb-itty of Errors 11th Hour Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Musical Direction | Mat Wright & Aaron Cromie |
The Fantasticks Mum Puppettheatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Original Music | Ben Edwards with Aaron Cromie, Madi Distefano, and Bradford Trojan |
EYE-95 Retarred Brat Productions |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Original Music | Hal Goldberg |
Nerds://A Musical Software Satire Philadelphia Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Original Music | Jorge Cousineau |
The Giver The People's Light & Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Original Music | Jim Ryan |
This Is The Week That Is: Political Humor for the Holidays 1812 Productions |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Original Music | Tony Macaulay |
Windy City Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical | Walnut Street Theatre |
42nd Street
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical | Arden Theatre Company |
Caroline, or Change
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical | Philadelphia Theatre Company |
Nerds://A Musical Software Satire
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical | 11th Hour Theatre Company |
The Bomb-itty of Errors
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical | Mum Puppettheatre |
The Fantasticks
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Overall Production of a Play | Theatre Exile |
Glengarry Glen Ross
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Overall Production of a Play | Lantern Theater Company |
Master Harold...and the boys
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Overall Production of a Play | Walnut Street Theatre |
Of Mice and Men
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Overall Production of a Play | 1812 Productions |
The Four of Us
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Overall Production of a Play | The Wilma Theater |
The Pillowman
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Set Design, sponsored by KieranTimberlake Associates | James Wolk |
Dex and Julie Sittin' in a Tree Arden Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Set Design, sponsored by KieranTimberlake Associates | Todd Edward Ivins |
Of Mice and Men Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Set Design, sponsored by KieranTimberlake Associates | Arthur R. Rotch |
Splittin' the Raft The People's Light & Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Set Design, sponsored by KieranTimberlake Associates | Jorge Cousineau |
The Four of Us 1812 Productions |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Set Design, sponsored by KieranTimberlake Associates | Mimi Lien |
The Life of Galileo The Wilma Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical | Patrick O'Hara |
Chicago The New Candlelight Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical | David Rossmer |
Nerds://A Musical Software Satire Philadelphia Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical | Christopher Patrick Mullen |
Robin Hood The People's Light & Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical | Thomas DelPizzo |
The Bomb-itty of Errors 11th Hour Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical | Dave Jadico |
The Fantasticks Mum Puppettheatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play | Harry Philibosian |
Glengarry Glen Ross Theatre Exile |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play | Ian Merrill Peakes |
Red Light Winter Theatre Exile |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play | Christopher Patrick Mullen |
Splittin' the Raft The People's Light & Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play | Jeb Kreager |
The Foreigner The People's Light & Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play | Pete Pryor |
The Pillowman The Wilma Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical | Susan Cella |
42nd Street Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical | Sherri L. Edelen |
Caroline, or Change Arden Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical | Chandra Lee Schwartz |
Nerds://A Musical Software Satire, Philadelphia Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical | Dee Hoty |
Stormy Weather: Imagining Lena Horne Prince Music Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play | Meghan Heimbecker |
My Children! My Africa! The Wilma Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play | Rachel Botchan |
Orson's Shadow Philadelphia Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play | Charlotte Ford |
Red Light Winter Theatre Exile |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play | Charlotte Northeast |
Skin in Flames InterAct Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design | Kenton Yeager |
A Prayer for Owen Meany Arden Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design | Jerold R. Forsyth |
Dex and Julie Sittin' in a Tree Arden Theatre Company |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design | Shelley Hicklin |
Of Mice and Men Walnut Street Theatre |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design | Tyler Micoleau |
The Life of Galileo The Wilma Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design | Jerold R. Forsyth |
The Pillowman The Wilma Theater |
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Suzanne Roberts Theatre Alliance College Scholarship Award | Caitlin Reed |
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Ted & Stevie Wolf Award for New Approaches to Collaborations | InterAct Theatre Company, Mural Arts Program & Art-Reach |
The Norris Square Project
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Ted & Stevie Wolf Award for New Approaches to Collaborations | The Vagabond Acting Troupe & University of Pennsylvania's Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology |
The Trial of Akhenaten
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | Ted & Stevie Wolf Award for New Approaches to Collaborations | Brat Productions & the rock bands: Toothless George, Allison Polans, Danny Mackane, Devin Greenwood & Franzschubert |
Three Chord Fiction
|
The Barrymore Awards for Excellence in Theatre | The Joseph Cairns, Jr. and Ernestine Bacon Cairns Memorial Scholarship | Shoshana Katz |
|
The ASCAP Foundation Richard Rodgers New Horizons Award | Richard Rodgers New Horizons Award | Scott Frankel |
|
Jonathan Larson Awards | Jonathan Larson Grants | Melissa Li |
|
Jonathan Larson Awards | Jonathan Larson Grants | Justin Paul |
|
Jonathan Larson Awards | Jonathan Larson Grants | St. Ann's Warehouse |
Must Don't Whip 'Um Cynthia Hopkins |
The Kleban Prize | Most promising musical theatre librettist | Jeremy Desmon | |
The Kleban Prize | Most promising musical theatre lyricist | Joe Iconis |
Videos
Recommended For You