Latest Stats Released For The 2022 BroadwayWorld Philadelphia Awards; at Theatre in the X Leads Best Ensemble Performance!

Check out the latest standings as of December 12th. Voting continues now through December 31st, 2022.

By: Dec. 12, 2022
Enter Your Email to Unlock This Article

Plus, get the best of BroadwayWorld delivered to your inbox, and unlimited access to our editorial content across the globe.




Existing user? Just click login.

The latest standings as of Monday, December 12th, have been released for the 2022 BroadwayWorld Philadelphia Awards! Nominations were reader-submitted and now our readers get to vote for their favorites.

The 2022 Regional Awards honor regional productions, touring shows, and more which had their first performance between October 1, 2021 through September 30, 2022. Our local editors set the categories, our readers submitted their nominees, and now you get to vote for your favorites! Voting will continue through December 31st, 2022.

Winners will be announced in January!

Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

This year the BroadwayWorld Regional Awards are bigger and better than ever, including over 100 cities across America, Canada, Central and South America, Europe, and Asia!

Vote Now

2022 BroadwayWorld Philadelphia Standings - 12/12/22

Best Cabaret/Concert/Solo Performance
Mackenzie (Max) Lynch - TELL ME ON A SUNDAY - Temple Theaters / Mauckingbird Theatre Co 21%
Will Nolan - GAY HISTORY FOR STRAIGHT PEOPLE - The Adrienne Theater - Main Stage 20%
Annie Hnatko, et al - LOVE FROM BROADWAY - Old Acadamy Players 11%
John Cochrane Jr - MISCAST - NCT 8%
Shannon Agnew - SIDEKICKED - Millbrook Playhouse 8%
N'Kenge - FOREVER SUMMER - The Adrienne Theater - Main Stage 6%
Liz Iannacci - LOUNGE LIZARDS - Spotlight Theatre 6%
Brooke McCarthy - HOW TO BE AN ETHICAL SLUT - Adrienne Theater 6%
John D. Smitherman - MY BROADWAY - The Media Theatre 5%
Rebecca Pieper - IMITATING LIFE THROUGH SONG - Nazareth Center of The Arts 4%
Ryan Doncsecz - IMITATING LIFE THROUGH SONG - Nazareth Cebter for the Arts 4%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical
Sanchel Brown - DREAMGIRLS - Theatre in the X 22%
David Arzberger - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 14%
Ontaria Kim Wilson - BLOOD AT THE ROOT - Temple Theaters 12%
Lauren MGinnis - CABARET - MCT 11%
Heather Grayberg - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Revival Prodctions 8%
Matt English - FOOTLOOSE - Viviana Theatre Company 5%
Chelsea Barnett - EVITA - SALT Performing Arts 4%
Christian Ryan - MAMMA MIA! - The Media Theatre 4%
Tom Yenchick - XANADU - Forge Theatre 4%
Tom Yenchick - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Forge Theatre 3%
Geovanny Fischetti - WIZARD OF OZ - Collegium Center Stage Theatre 3%
Katrina Brown - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Footlighters Theater 3%
Mariah Rose - THE WEDDING SINGER - Spotlight Theatre 2%
Christian Ryan - SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - The Media Theatre 2%
Ava Pirie and William Sanders - INDECENT - Civic Theatre of Allentown 2%
Kim Greene - THE WEDDING SINGER - Spotlight Theatre 1%
Stephanie Rosenberg - SAW THE MUSICAL: THE UNAUTHORIZED PARODY OF SAW - The Adrienne Theater - Main Stage 1%
Solise White - SPEAK TO MY SOUL: A MONTAGE OF VOICES - The Ware Center 0%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical
Tiffany Bacon - DREAMGIRLS - Theatre in the X 32%
Elisabeth Majewski - CABARET - MCT 11%
David Arzberger - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 10%
Amy Handkammer - ELF THE MUSICAL - Shawnee Playhouse 9%
Mary Jane Mccarty - PERFECT ARRANGEMENT - ActorsNet 5%
Erica L. Imparato - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Footlighters Theater 5%
Justin Cochrane - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - NCT 4%
Sherry Yerger - THE TEMPEST - Playcrafters of Skippack 4%
Natalia de la Torre - YOUNG MONEY - Azuka Theatre 4%
Heather Scott & Alicia Cahill - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Facetime Theatre 4%
Heidi Swartz - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - Playcrafters of Skippack 4%
Ariel Liudi Wang - REVERIE - Azuka Theatre 3%
Debbie Young - THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Facetime Theatre 2%
Justin Cochrane - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - NCT 2%
Evita Colon - SPEAK TO MY SOUL: A MONTAGE OF VOICES - The Ware Center 1%

Best Direction Of A Musical
Ozzie Jones - DREAMGIRLS - Theatre in the X 19%
Brittany Recupero - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Barn Playhouse 9%
Ryan Cook - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 9%
Deb Schrager - CABARET - MCT 8%
Heather Grayberg - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Revival Productions 6%
Terry Nolan - INTO THE WOODS - Arden Theatre Company 6%
Max Kubiak - ELF THE MUSICAL - Shawnee Playhouse 5%
Matt English - FOOTLOOSE - Viviana Theatre Company 4%
Andrea Kennedy Hart, Charles Troxel, Elizabeth Fry - THE LITTLE PRINCE - 1st Street Players, Birdsboro PA 3%
Annie Hnatko - THE FANTASTICKS - Old academy players 3%
Rachel Fisher - FREAKY FRIDAY - Playcrafters of Skippack 3%
Will Morris - SPAMALOT - Civic Theatre of Allentown 3%
Danielle Lachall - NEXT TO NORMAL - Footlighters Theater 2%
Kim Greene - THE WEDDING SINGER - Spotlight Theatre 2%
Kate Nice, Katie McGrier & Kelsey Hodgkiss - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Facetime Theatre 2%
Christian Ryan - SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - The Media Theatre 2%
Tom Yenchick - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Forge Theatre 2%
Christian Ryan - MAMMA MIA! - The Media Theatre 2%
Christian Ryan - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Media Theatre 2%
Jesse Cline - BABY - The Media Theatre 1%
Kate Nice & Kelsey Hodgkiss - THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Facetime Theatre 1%
Daniel K. Williams - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Footlighters Theater 1%
Robbie Merow - EVITA - SALT Performing Arts 1%
Sandi Joy - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - SALT Performing Arts 1%
Tom Yenchick - XANADU - Forge Theatre 1%

Best Direction Of A Play
Amina Robinson & Cheyenne Parks - BLOOD AT THE ROOT - Temple Theaters 11%
Amina Robinson - SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY - Arden Theatre Company 10%
Carlo Campbell - RICHARD III - Theatre in the X 10%
Midge McClosky - SWIMMING UPSTREAM - Shawnee Playhouse 8%
Marianne Green - RUMORS - The Barn 7%
Jazzy Thomas - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Rebel Stages 6%
Deb Braak - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - Playcrafters of Skippack 5%
Jarad Benn - I AND YOU - Langhorne Players 4%
Hayley Rubins-Topoleski & Maryalice Rubins-Topoleski - PERFECT ARRANGEMENT - ActorsNET 4%
Suki - 33 VARIATIONS - Forge Theatre 3%
William Sanders - INDECENT - Civic Theatre of Allentown 3%
Suni B. Rose - YOUNG MONEY - Azuka Theatre 3%
David Deratzian - THE TEMPEST - Playcrafters of Skippack 3%
Liz McDonald - MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 - Steel River Playhouse 3%
Tommy Karolyi - VERONICA'S ROOM - Colonial Playhouse 3%
Priyanka Shetty - CARROLL COUNTY FIX - Azuka Theatre 2%
Bill Gilbertson - METEOR SHOWER - Footlighers Theater 2%
Jess Stinson - A FEW GOOD MEN - Spotlight Theatre 2%
Joe Ward - SYLVIA - Spotlight Theatre 2%
Ken Kaissar - A FEW GOOD MEN - Bristol Riverside Theatre 2%
Ed Fernandez - AMADEUS - Ephrata Performing Arts Center 2%
Mike Sokolowski - ONE MAN, TWO GUVNORS - Players Club of Swarthmore 1%
Kristyn Walko - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Wilmington Drama League 1%
Sean McDermott - IN LOVE AND WARCRAFT - Players Club of Swarthmore 1%
Jerrell L. Henderson - REVERIE - Azuka Theatre 1%

Best Ensemble Performance
DREAMGIRLS - Theatre in the X 14%
THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 10%
THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Dramateurs at the Barn Playhouse 8%
MOANA JR - Walnut Street Theatre 7%
CABARET - MCT 6%
BLOOD AT THE ROOT - Temple Theaters 6%
SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY - Arden Theatre Company 6%
SKELETON CREW - The Stagecrafters 5%
RICHARD III - Theatre in the X 4%
FOOTLOOSE - Viviana Theatre Company 3%
LEGALLY BLONDE - Facetime Theatre 3%
PERFECT ARRANGEMENT - ActorsNET 3%
VERNAL RITES - Old academy players 2%
MAMMA MIA! - The Media Theatre 2%
33 VARIATIONS - Forge Theatre 2%
EVITA - SALT Performing Arts 2%
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Footlighters Theater 2%
SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - Playcrafters of Skippack 2%
THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Media Theatre 2%
BABY - The Media Theatre 1%
ONE MAN TWO GUVNORS - Players Club of Swarthmore 1%
SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - The Media Theatre 1%
CARROLL COUNTY FIX - Azuka Theatre 1%
XANADU - Forge Theatre 1%
INDECENT - Civic Theatre of Allentown 1%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical
Mary Bolan and Brandon Hanks - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Shawnee Playhouse 10%
Pamela Hobson - RICHARD III - Theatre in the X 9%
Shannon Zura - SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY - Arden Theatre Company 8%
Asia Christian - BLOOD AT THE ROOT - Temple Theaters 8%
Daniel Grayberg - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Revival Productions 7%
Colette Boudreaux - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 6%
Taylor Ridgeway - VERNAL RITES - Old Academy Players 5%
Ryan Kadwill - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - Playcrafters of Skippack 5%
Will Morris - INDECENT - Civic Theatre of Allentown 4%
Kelsey Hodgkiss - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Facetime Theatre 4%
Bless Rudisill - CARROLL COUNTY FIX - Azuka Theatre 3%
Joe Ward - A FEW GOOD MEN - Spotlight Theatre 3%
Aimee Hanyzewski - BABY - The Media Theatre 3%
Robbie Merow - EVITA - SALT Performing Arts 3%
Aimee Hanyzewski - MAMMA MIA! - The Media Theatre 3%
Hugh Abbott Jr. - NEXT TO NORMAL - Footlighters Theater 3%
Noelle Longenberger - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Media Theatre 2%
Ryan Kadwill - THE TEMPEST - Playcrafters of Skippack 2%
J. Dominic Chacon - REVERIE - Azuka Theatre 2%
Hugh Abbott Jr - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Footlighters Theater 2%
Aimee Hanyzewski - SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - The Media Theatre 2%
Nathaniel Swofford - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Forge Theatre 1%
Minjoo Kim - A FEW GOOD MEN - Bristol Riverside Theatre 1%
Nathaniel Swofford - XANADU - Forge Theatre 1%
Cooper Jordan - SAW THE MUSICAL: THE UNAUTHORIZED PARODY OF SAW - The Adrienne Theater - Main Stage 1%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance
Will Brock - DREAMGIRLS - Theatre in the X 27%
Barbara Newberry and Laura Burhans - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Dramateurs at the Barn Playhouse 13%
Todd Deen - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Shawnee Playhouse 11%
Barb Newberry/Erin Toscani - CABARET - MCT 9%
Hunter Chadeayne - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 8%
Daniel Grayberg - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Revival Productions 8%
Susan Greene - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Footlighters Theater 4%
Ben Kapilow - MAMMA MIA! - The Media Theatre 4%
Emily Merow/Michael Toolan - EVITA - SALT Performing Arts 3%
Raquel Garcia - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - NCT 3%
Ben Kapilow - SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - The Media Theatre 3%
Ben Kapilow - BABY - The Media Theatre 2%
Denise Wisneski - XANADU - Forge Theatre 2%
Ben Kapilow - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Media Theatre 2%
Sarah Linger - SAW THE MUSICAL: THE UNAUTHORIZED PARODY OF SAW - The Adrienne Theater - Main Stage 2%

Best Musical
DREAMGIRLS - Theatre in the X 22%
THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Dramateurs at the Barn Playhouse 10%
THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 10%
CABARET - Methacton Community Theater 7%
INTO THE WOODS - Arden Theatre Company 7%
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Revival Productions 5%
GYPSY - Rebel Stages 3%
MAMMA MIA! - The Media Theatre 3%
NEXT TO NORMAL - Footlighters Theater 3%
BABY - The Media Theatre 3%
XANADU - Forge Theatre 2%
FREAKY FRIDAY - Playcrafters of Skippack 2%
SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - The Media Theatre 2%
WEST SIDE STORY - Footlighers Theater 2%
LEGALLY BLONDE - Facetime Theatre 2%
THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Media Theatre 2%
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Viviana Theatre Company 2%
ASSASSINS - Footlighters Theater 2%
DESCENDANTS - Viviana Theatre Company 2%
EVITA - SALT Performing Arts 2%
FOOTLOOSE - Viviana Theatre Company 1%
CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Forge Theatre 1%
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Footlighters Theater 1%
A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - NCT 1%
THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Facetime Theatre 1%

Best New Play Or Musical
SWIMMING UPSTREAM - Shawnee Playhouse 20%
BOUNDLESS - Music Theatre Philly 20%
YOUNG MONEY - Azuka Theatre 15%
MONSTER - Footlighers Theater 13%
RAISE YOUR VOICE - Spotlight Theatre 9%
VERNAL RITES - Old academy players 8%
REVERIE - Azuka Theatre 7%
CARROLL COUNTY FIX - Azuka Theatre 5%
SPEAK TO MY SOUL: A MONTAGE OF VOICES - The Ware Center 4%

Best Performer In A Musical
Candace Benson - DREAMGIRLS - Theatre in the X 11%
Michaeline Lauchle - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Barn Playhouse 9%
Taylor J. Mitchell - DREAMGIRLS - Theatre in the X 8%
Colin Mash - CABARET - Methacton Community Theater 8%
Justin Lamphere - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Barn Playhouse 7%
Wesley Don Hopkins - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Revival Productions 5%
Paige Horvath - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Shawnee Playhouse 4%
Addyson Hamilton - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 4%
Donovan Sloane McDonald - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Revival Productions 3%
Joseph Xavier-Mack - DREAMGIRLS - Theatre in the X 3%
Josh Tull - THE FANTASTICKS - Old Academy Players 3%
Gillian Turner - GYPSY - Rebel Stages 3%
Leah Senseney - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Media Theatre 2%
Matthew Christie - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 2%
Deirdre McGettigan Henry - NEXT TO NORMAL - Footlighers Theater 2%
Emilee Lawson - THE LITTLE PRINCE - 1st Street Players, Birdsboro PA 2%
Ryan Fogler - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Shawnee Playhouse 2%
Dorian Bean - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Viviana Theatre Company 2%
Ryan Cook - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 2%
Krissy Fraelich - MAMMA MIA! - The Media Theatre 2%
Liana Henrie - EVITA - SALT Performing Arts 1%
Jennie Eisenhower - SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - The Media Theatre 1%
Lindsay Looloian - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - NCT 1%
Carlee Bonanno⁠ - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Forge Theatre 1%
Courtney Rowan - FOOTLOOSE - Viviana Theatre Company 1%

Best Performer In A Play
Christina Foye - HOTEL WILLIAMS - Temple Theaters 9%
Carlo Campbell - RICHARD III - Theatre in the X 8%
Madison Russell - I AND YOU - Langhorne Players 8%
Omar Bullock - SKELETON CREW - The Stagecrafters 7%
Cheyenne Parks - SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY - Arden Theatre Company 7%
Brandon Hanks - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Rebel Stages 7%
Jil Dente - SWIMMING UPSTREAM - Shawnee Playhouse 5%
Lauren Rozensky Flanagan - BLITHE SPIRIT - The Barley Sheaf Players 3%
Morgan Charece Hall - SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY - Arden Theatre Company 3%
Sandy Lawler - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - Playcrafters of Skippack 3%
Gabrielle Affleck - VERONICA'S ROOM - Colonial Playhouse 2%
Ang(ela) Bey - YOUNG MONEY - Azuka Theatre 2%
Eric Rupp - METEOR SHOWER - Footlighers Theater 2%
Tom Pitt - 33 VARIATIONS - Forge Theatre 2%
Barbara Burri - 33 VARIATIONS - Forge Theatre 2%
Ryan Henzes - VERNAL RITES - Old Academy Players 2%
Joe Torsella - A KID LIKE JAKE - Langhorne Players 2%
Thomas-Robert Irvin - DEAD MAN’S CELL PHONE - Players Club of Swarthmore 2%
Maryjane Baer - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Rebel Stages 2%
Zachary Jackson - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Wilmington Drama League 2%
Nina Kelley - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Steel River Playhouse 2%
Allison Deratzian (Ariel) - THE TEMPEST - Playcrafters of Skippack 1%
Damien J. Wallace - REVERIE - Azuka Theatre 1%
Charlotte Kirkby - PERFECT ARRANGEMENT - ActorsNET 1%
Jackie meissner - VERNAL RITES - Old Academy Players 1%

Best Play
SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY - Arden Theatre Company 12%
BLOOD AT THE ROOT - Temple Theaters 12%
RICHARD III - Theatre in the X 10%
SKELETON CREW - The Stagecrafters 8%
DRIVING MISS DAISY - Rebel Stages 7%
SWIMMING UPSTREAM - Shawnee Playhouse 6%
A FEW GOOD MEN - Bristol Riverside Theatre 4%
33 VARIATIONS - Forge Theatre 4%
THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Wilmington Drama League 4%
PERFECT ARRANGEMENT - ActorsNET 4%
SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - Playcrafters of Skippack 4%
METEOR SHOWER - Footlighers Theater 3%
MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 - Steel River Playhouse 3%
YOUNG MONEY - Azuka Theatre 3%
VERNAL RITES - Old Academy Players 3%
VERONICA'S ROOM - Colonial Playhouse 2%
REVERIE - Azuka Theatre 2%
THE TEMPEST - Playcrafters of Skippack 2%
AMADEUS - Ephrata Performing Arts Center 2%
TOWN - Theatre Horizon 1%
A DOLL'S HOUSE, PART 2 - Between the Lines Studio Theatre 1%
THE GROWN-UPS - Theater with a View 1%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical
Colin McIlvaine - SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY - Arden Theatre Company 11%
Marie Laster - RICHARD III - Theatre in the X 11%
Harvery Perelman - CABARET - Methacton Community Theater 10%
Anthony Guerra & Marissa Rachjaibun - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Shawnee Playhouse 7%
Ryan Cook - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 6%
Will Morris - SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS - Civic Theatre of Allentown 6%
Tom Weber - FOOTLOOSE - Viviana Theatre Company 5%
Max Kubiak - ELF THE MUSICAL - Shawnee Playhouse 5%
Matthew Miller - SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - The Media Theatre 4%
Maryalice Rubins-Topoleski - PERFECT ARRANGEMENT - ActorsNET 4%
T. Mark Cole - VERNAL RITES - Old Academy Players 4%
Robbie Merow - EVITA - SALT Performing Arts 4%
Heidi Swartz - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Facetime Theatre 3%
Heidi Swartz & Matt Nice - THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Facetime Theatre 3%
Daniel K Williams - ASSASSINS - Footlighters Theater 3%
Tom Yenchick - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Forge Theatre 3%
Tom Yenchick - XANADU - Forge Theatre 3%
Marie Laster - REVERIE - Azuka Theatre 2%
Ron Hill - VERONICA'S ROOM - Colonial Playhouse 2%
Hugh Abbott Jr. - METEOR SHOWER - Footlighters Theater 2%
Andrew Deppen - A FEW GOOD MEN - Bristol Riverside Theatre 2%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical
Will Brock - DREAMGIRLS - Theatre in the X 25%
Andi Schubert - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Shawnee Playhouse 12%
Ryan Kadwill - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - Playcrafters of Skippack 8%
Billy McClosky - ELF THE MUSICAL - Shawnee Playhouse 8%
Karen Smith - RICHARD III - Theatre in the X 7%
Maryalice Rubins-Topoleski - PERFECT ARRANGEMENT - ActorsNET 5%
Anthony Martinez-Briggs - YOUNG MONEY - Azuka Theatre 4%
Ava Weintzweig - CARROLL COUNTY FIX - Azuka Theatre 4%
Jim McIntosh - VERNAL RITES - Old Academy Players 4%
Carl Park - MAMMA MIA! - The Media Theatre 3%
Chris Koles - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Footlighers Theater 3%
Ryk Lewis - A FEW GOOD MEN - Bristol Riverside Theatre 3%
Carl Park - BABY - The Media Theatre 3%
Carl Park - SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - The Media Theatre 2%
Larry D. Fowler, Jr. - REVERIE - Azuka Theatre 2%
Chris Koles - ASSASSINS - Footlighers Theater 2%
Christopher Koles - ASSASSINS - Footlighters Theater 2%
Jim Miccolis - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - NCT 2%
Michael Chang - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Nct 1%
Evita Colon - SPEAK TO MY SOUL: A MONTAGE OF VOICES - The Ware Center 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical
Danielle Shaw-Oglesby - DREAMGIRLS - Theatre in the X 13%
Kayla Byrd - DREAMGIRLS - Theatre in the X 10%
Wyatt McManus - BABY - The Media Theatre 8%
Sarah McCarroll - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 8%
Ariana Grace - SPRING AWAKENING - Temple Theatres 6%
Janice Orner - CABARET - MCT 6%
Matt Bookler - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Barn Playhouse 4%
Maura McColgan - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Barn Playhouse 4%
Cassidy Else - NEXT TO NORMAL - Footlighters Theater 3%
Anthony DeCarlo - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Barn Playhouse 3%
Connor Roberts - DAMN YANKEES - Munopco 3%
David Robert - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 2%
Dawn Sheppard - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Viviana Theatre Company 2%
Mark Johnson - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 2%
Dorian Bean - FOOTLOOSE - Viviana Theatre Company 2%
Alessandra Fanelli - WEST SIDE STORY - Footlighers Theater 2%
Jenny Lee Stern - MAMMA MIA! - The Media Theatre 2%
Liam Nyte - THE FULL MONTY - The Shawnee Playhouse 2%
Joe Foering - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Barn Playhouse 1%
Jay Miller - THE LITTLE PRINCE - 1st Street Players, Birdsboro PA 1%
Ashley Sweetman - BABY - The Media Theatre 1%
Katrya Oransky-petka - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - NCT 1%
Melissa Lesperance - EVITA - SALT Performing Arts 1%
Ellen Cohn - DISENCHANTED! - Players Club of Swarthmore 1%
Joseph Cartagena Jr. - WEST SIDE STORY - Footlighters Theater 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play
Zuhariah McGill - RICHARD III - Theatre in the X 13%
Nancy Marie - RICHARD III - Theatre in the X 11%
Colleen Popper - SWIMMING UPSTREAM - Shawnee Playhouse 8%
Dan Eash - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Rebel Stages 7%
Nancy Kadwill - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - Playcrafters of Skippack 6%
Tia Brown - A KID LIKE JAKE - Langhorne Players 5%
Will Erwin - INDECENT - Civic Theatre of Allentown 5%
Bill Gilbertson - A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM - Steel River Playhouse 3%
John Boccanfuso - PERFECT ARRANGEMENT - ActorsNET 3%
Anna Faye Lieberman - CARROLL COUNTY FIX - Azuka Theatre 3%
Kendra O'Donnell - 33 VARIATIONS - Forge Theatre 3%
Julia Teruso - METEOR SHOWER - Footlighters Theater 2%
Ryan McFarland - 33 VARIATIONS - Forge Theatre 2%
Aaron Wexler (Caliban) - THE TEMPEST - Playcrafters of Skippack 2%
Caitlin Riley - VERNAL RITES - Old Academy Players 2%
Adam Howard - CARROLL COUNTY FIX - Azuka Theatre 2%
Cat Miller - VANYA AND SONIA AND MASHA AND SPIKE - ActorsNET 2%
Bobby Underwood - A FEW GOOD MEN - Bristol Riverside Theatre 2%
Stephanie Rogers - VERNAL RITES - Old Academy Players 2%
Charles Hoffmann - A FEW GOOD MEN - Spotlight Theatre 2%
Nancy Vander Zwan - VERNAL RITES - Old Academy Players 1%
Natalie Payán - VERONICA'S ROOM - Colonial Playhouse 1%
Patricia Birnbaum - INDECENT - Civic Theatre of Allentown 1%
Chas Thomas - SYLVIA - Spotlight Theatre 1%
Richard B. Watson - A FEW GOOD MEN - Bristol Riverside Theatre 1%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production
MOANA JR - Walnut St Theatre 27%
OLIVER JUNIOR - Shawnee Playhouse 17%
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Footlighters Theater 12%
WILLY WONKA JR. - The Media Theatre 8%
DESCENDANTS - Viviana Theatre Company 8%
FROZEN JR. - Salt 7%
JUNIE B. JONES - Spotlight Theater 5%
RAISE YOUR VOICE - Spotlight Theatre 5%
WINNIE THE POOH - Salt 5%
JUNGLE BOOK KIDS - The Media Theatre 3%
BELLE'S LIBARY PARTY - The Adrienne Theater - Main Stage 2%

Favorite Local Theatre
Kimmel center 17%
Revival Productions 11%
Steel River Playhouse 10%
Langhorne Players 9%
Footlighters Theater 9%
Academy of music 8%
Spotlight Theatre 8%
ActorsNET 6%
SALT Performing Arts 6%
Millbrook Playhouse 4%
1st Street Players, Birdsboro 4%
Colonial Playhouse 3%
Ephrata Performing Arts Center 2%
Munopco 2%
Between the Lines Studio Theatre 1%
The Ware Center 1%



Videos