Sydney Walker Stage Credits
Performances

[Broadway]
1973
The Man (Standby)
[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 1973
Mexican Man
[Broadway]
1973
Shylock
[Broadway]
1973
Bartender
[Broadway]
1972
Levshin
[Broadway]
1972
Giles Corey
[Broadway]
1972
Sir Toby Belch
[Broadway]
1972
Commodore
[Broadway]
1971
Talbot
[Broadway]
1971
Teiresias
[Broadway]
1971
Morten Kiil
[Broadway]
1971
Michael James Flaherty
[Broadway]
1970
Second God
[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1970
Fitzroy Somerset Lord Raglan
Performer
[Broadway]
1969
Michael
[Broadway]
1968
Philinte
[Broadway]
1968
An Unidentified Guest
[Broadway]
1968
Simeonov-Pishchik, Boris Borisovich
[Broadway]
1967
Innocenti
[Broadway]
1967
Bolkonski
[Broadway]
1967
Paul Sycamore
[Broadway]
1967
Lt. Ekdal
[Broadway]
1966
Walt
[Broadway]
1966
Ponza
[Broadway]
1966
Sir Peter Teazle
[Broadway]
1965
Paul Sycamore
[Broadway]
1961
The Archbishop of Canterbury
Second French Baron
A Priest
[Broadway]
1960
The Archbishop of Canterbury
Second French Baron
A Priest

 

Stage
Performances

[Broadway]
1973
The Man (Standby)

[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 1973
Mexican Man

[Broadway]
1973
Shylock

[Broadway]
1973
Bartender

[Broadway]
1972
Levshin

[Broadway]
1972
Giles Corey

[Broadway]
1972
Sir Toby Belch

[Broadway]
1972
Commodore

[Broadway]
1971
Talbot

[Broadway]
1971
Teiresias

[Broadway]
1971
Morten Kiil

[Broadway]
1971
Michael James Flaherty

[Broadway]
1970
Second God

[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1970
Fitzroy Somerset Lord Raglan

Performer

[Broadway]
1969
Michael

[Broadway]
1968
Philinte

[Broadway]
1968
An Unidentified Guest

[Broadway]
1968
Simeonov-Pishchik, Boris Borisovich

[Broadway]
1967
Innocenti

[Broadway]
1967
Bolkonski

[Broadway]
1967
Paul Sycamore

[Broadway]
1967
Lt. Ekdal

[Broadway]
1966
Walt

[Broadway]
1966
Ponza

[Broadway]
1966
Sir Peter Teazle

[Broadway]
1965
Paul Sycamore

[Broadway]
1961
The Archbishop of Canterbury

Second French Baron

A Priest

[Broadway]
1960
The Archbishop of Canterbury

Second French Baron

A Priest