Noel Coward Theatre
Address:
85-88 St Martin's Ln, Covent Garden, London WC2N 4AP, United Kingdom
London,
Noel Coward Theatre History
The Noël Coward Theatre, formerly known as the Albery Theatre, is a West End theatre in St. Martin's Lane.
Shows at the Noel Coward Theatre
| Dates | Production | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2027 | - | 8/7/2027 | |
| 1/18/2027 | - | 4/10/2027 | |
| 9/22/2026 | - | 1/9/2027 | |
| 6/13/2026 | - | 9/5/2026 | |
| 2/7/2026 | - | 5/30/2026 | |
| 9/18/2025 | - | 1/10/2026 | |
| 4/14/2025 | - | 8/3/2025 | |
| 2/25/2025 | - | 3/22/2025 | |
| 10/8/2024 | - | 1/25/2025 | |
| 6/29/2024 | - | 9/21/2024 | |
| 4/1/2024 | - | 6/22/2024 | |
| 12/9/2023 | - | 3/23/2024 | |
| 10/11/2023 | - | 11/25/2023 | |
| 5/19/2023 | - | 8/19/2023 | |
| 2/25/2023 | - | 5/13/2023 | |
| 11/14/2022 | - | 2/18/2023 | |
| 10/29/2019 | - | ||
| 7/6/2019 | - | ||
| 2/2/2019 | - | 5/11/2019 | |
| 6/23/2018 | - | 9/8/2018 | |
| 3/31/2018 | - | 6/16/2018 | |
| 12/29/2017 | - | 3/24/2018 | |
| 9/15/2017 | - | 12/2/2017 | |
| 10/29/2016 | - | ||
| 7/8/2016 | - | 8/27/2016 | |
| 9/5/2015 | - | 11/21/2015 | |
| 11/23/2013 | - | 2/15/2014 | |
| 9/7/2013 | - | 11/16/2013 | |
| 6/8/2013 | - | 8/31/2013 | |
| 3/9/2013 | - | 6/1/2013 | |
| 12/1/2012 | - | 3/2/2012 | |
| 9/22/2012 | - | 10/27/2012 | |
| 8/8/2012 | - | 9/15/2012 | |
| 6/8/2012 | - | 7/15/2012 | |
| 2/8/2011 | - | 1/14/2012 | |
| 8/21/2010 | - | 1/15/2011 | |
| 1/16/2010 | - | 8/14/2010 | |
| 4/4/2009 | - | 1/15/2010 | |
| 6/1/2006 | - | ||
| - | |||
| - | |||
| - | |||
| - | |||
| - | |||
Noel Coward Theatre Frequently Asked Questions
- What show is next for Noel Coward Theatre?
- Noel Coward Theatre's next show is Amadeus which begins performances on 04/17/2027
- What when was Noel Coward Theatre built?
- Noel Coward Theatre was built in 1903.
- How many seats does Noel Coward Theatre have?
- Noel Coward Theatre has 911 seats.
- What were the longest running shows at Noel Coward Theatre?
- Avenue Q which ran from 06/28/2006 to 10/30/2010, Million Dollar Quartet which ran from 02/28/2011 to 01/14/2012, Half a Sixpence which ran from 11/17/2016 to 09/02/2017, and Calendar Girls which ran from 04/04/2009 to 01/15/2010