Dolores Gray
Dolores Gray is an actor whose BroadwayWorld credits include Follies, Star Dust, and 42nd Street. Awards include Tony Awards for Carnival in Flanders (1954).
Latest News on Dolores Gray:
STAGE CREDITS
See how Dolores Gray connects to other Broadway stars and creatives.
Six Degrees of Broadway Beta
See how many degrees separate Dolores Gray from another Broadway star or creative.
Dolores Gray
Connection
Movies
[ 1955 ] Lalume
[ 1955 ] Madeline Bradville
[ 1956 ] Sylvia Fowler
[ 1957 ] Lori Shannon
Awards and Nominations
Dolores Gray, Destry Rides Again
winner
Dolores Gray, Carnival in Flanders
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
Dolores Gray has appeared on Broadway in 8 shows.
Dolores Gray has appeared on London's West End in 3 shows.
Dolores Gray's first West End show was Annie Get Your Gun which opened in 1947
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical (Tony Awards) for Destry Rides Again and Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical (Tony Awards) for Carnival in Flanders.
I'd be happy to help clean up this answer about Dolores Gray's awards, but it appears the answer text you provided is incomplete. It shows "and .." without any actual award information. Could you please provide the full list of awards and nominations that Dolores Gray won or was nominated for? Once you share that information, I'll format it in a clear, SEO-friendly, human-readable paragraph that's also accessible to search engines.