The People in the Picture - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Artie Butler Composer
Iris Rainer Dart Bookwriter
Lyricist
Mike Stoller Composer
Mark Warshavsky Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Theatre Owner / Operator
Tracy Aron Producer
(In Association With)
Angelina Avallone Make-Up Designer
Karl Baudendistel Company Manager
John Beal Bass
Sydney Beers Executive Producer
Stefany Bergson Producer
(In Association With)
Doug Besterman Orchestrator
(Additional Orchestrations)
Howell Binkley Lighting Designer
Andy Blankenbuehler Choreographer
(Musical Staging)
Gregory Bloxham Moving Light Programmer
Brian Bogin Stage Manager
Andrew Boyce Assistant Scenic Designer
Shawn E. Boyle Associate Projection Designer
Rachel Bress Dance Captain
Boneau / Bryan-Brown Press Representative
David Bullard Assistant Sound Designer
Giovanna Calabretta Associate Hair and Wig Designer
Randy Cohen Synthesizer, Accordion
Sylvia D'Avanzo Concert Master
1st Violin
Dominic Derasse Trumpet 1, Flugal Horn, Cornet
Katharine Edmonds Music Copyist
Bruce Eidem Music Contractor
Trombone, Euphonium
Scott Ellis Roundabout Associate Artistic Director
Maruti Evans Assistant Scenic Designer
Leonard Foglia Director
Paul Gemignani Musical Director
Phil Granger Trumpet 2, Flugal Horn, Librarian
Lynne Gugenheim Gregory Roundabout Director of Development
Rebecca Habel General Manager
Riccardo Hernandez Scenic Designer
Sooyeon Hong Assistant Lighting Designer
Ann Hould-Ward Costume Designer
Paul Huntley Hair and Wig Designer
SPOTCo, Inc. Advertising
James F. Ingalls Lighting Designer
Stephen Kopel Casting
Alex Lacamoire Dance Music Arranger
Richard Latta Assistant Projection Designer
Larry Lelli Drummer, Small Percussion
2nd Associate Conductor
Steven Lyons Oboe, EH, FL, Clarinet, Tenor
Joan Marcus Production Photographer
Elaine J. McCarthy Projection Designer
Don McGeen Clarinet, Bass Clarinet, Bassoon, Baritone
Mark Mitchell Synthesizer
Associate Conductor
Caitlin O'Connor Assistant Projection Designer
Al Parinello Producer
(In Association With)
Aurora Productions Production Manager
Jenny Sawyers Assistant Scenic Designer
Dan Moses Schreier Sound Designer
Rick Sordelet Fight Director
Michael Starobin Orchestrator
David B. Steffen Roundabout Director of Marketing and Sales Promotion
Laura Stuart Assistant Company Manager
Austin Switser Assistant Projection Designer
Stephen Terry Assistant Lighting Designer
Greg Thymius Flute, Piccolo, Alto Sax, Soprano Sax
Vita Tzykun Assistant Projection Designer
Jorge Vargas Assistant Make-Up Designer
Christopher Vergara Assistant Costume Designer
Peter West Associate Lighting Design
Catherine Williams Assistant Director
Peter Wolf Production Stage Manager
Ticket Central