Six Degrees of Broadway
See how many degrees separate Judy Blazer from another Broadway star or creative.
Judy Blazer
Connection
BIO
Broadway: A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder, Love Musik, 45 Seconds from Broadway, Titanic, Me and My Girl, A Change in the Heir. Off Broadway: Whida Peru; Resurrection Tango; N.Y.C Opera's Sweeney Todd and Candide; The Torch Bearers; Hurrah at Last; Bernarda Alba and Hello Again at LCT; A Connecticut Yankee (Encores!); Twyla Tharpe's Everlast (the Met). Regionally: title roles of Funny Girl; The Night Governess; The Miracle Worker; Peter Pan; and My Fair Lady. Additional Regional: Twelfth Night; On the 20th Century; Lend Me a Tenor; Company; Leading performer in THOMASHEFSKY, with Michael Tilson Thomas and major symphony orchestras in the USA and for PBS' Great Performances. Television: "Law and Order," "As the World Turns," "Guiding Light," "Bernstein's New York" and "In Performance at the White House."
STAGE CREDITS
See how Judy Blazer connects to other Broadway stars and creatives.
Awards and Nominations
Judy Blazer, Hello Again
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
Judy Blazer has appeared on Broadway in 3 shows.
Judy Blazer has not appeared in the West End.
and Outstanding Supporting Actress - Musical (Drama Desk Awards) for Hello Again.