Angerpotchket at HoneyVic Productions
Dates: 9/25/2025 - 9/28/2025
📍 Theatre: HoneyVic Productions
HoneyVic Productions
NYC 10009
New York, NY 10009-3928
Phone: 3475511658
In a modern Black household where silence cuts deeper than words, Angerpotchket unravels the tangled threads of love, betrayal, and survival.
Under the weight of politics, blurred intentions, and generational scars, relationships fracture and truths go unspoken. This raw ensemble drama confronts what happens when we move through life reacting instead of reflecting—unaware of the burdens we inherit and the harm we unknowingly pass on.
Blending unflinching realism with poetic resonance, Angerpotchket holds a mirror to its audience, pulling them into an alternate world that feels achingly familiar. It dares us all to see differently, think deeply, and choose another way forward.
News About Angerpotchket at HoneyVic Productions
We have no news on this show at the current time.
About the Theatre
🌙 Make a Night of It
Loading nearby places…
HoneyVic Productions Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ
Where is HoneyVic Productions located?
What shows have played recently at HoneyVic Productions?
|
Oldies but Goldies (Extended Run) The PIT Mainstage (7/26-7/26) |
|
A Tom Lehrer Cabaret The Green Room 42 (7/29-7/29) |
|
Broadway Magic Hour Broadway Magic Hour: Magic Show (7/25-1/02) |
|
Broadway Takes On The 80s The Cutting Room (9/14-9/14) |
|
Fool for Love Vino Theater (8/06-8/08) |
|
Oil & Whiskey The Bitter End, Laurie Beechman, Prohibition, The Rat NYC (7/15-8/12) |
|
Rock Never Dies Hard Rock Cafe (5/29-8/30) |
|
SAY MY NAME AMT Theatre (7/23-7/26) |
|
Shangri-La-La, a comedy musical about Siegfried & Roy American Theatre of Actors (ATA) (7/25-7/26) |
|
That Math Show Theater555 (6/11-8/16) |









