2026 Week 41 Broadway Grosses
Stay Ahead of the Curtain Call! Get the latest Broadway Grosses instantly, direct to your email every week.
Jump to Year / Week:
Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Note: Click on a Column Head to Sort/Graph by Column. Complete Statistical Data Not Available for Shows Prior to 1996.
| Show | Total Gross | Avg. Gross | Avg / Top Ticket | Seats Sold | Total Seats | Perf. | Avg. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
& JULIET (STEPHEN SONDHEIM) |
$1,008,122 | $1,008,122 | $133 $364 |
7,583 | 8,208 | 8 | 92.40% |
|
860 (IMPERIAL) |
$1,173,760 | $1,173,760 | $156 $297 |
7,512 | 8,211 | 7 | 91.50% |
|
A FEW GOOD MEN (VIVIAN BEAUMONT) |
$555,367 | $555,367 | $168 $399 |
3,309 | 3,309 | 3 | 100.00% |
|
ALADDIN (NEW AMSTERDAM) |
$1,253,950 | $1,253,950 | $99 $228 |
12,684 | 13,816 | 8 | 91.80% |
|
BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB (SCHOENFELD) |
$865,948 | $865,948 | $105 $397 |
8,264 | 8,392 | 8 | 98.50% |
|
CHICAGO (AMBASSADOR) |
$1,163,661 | $1,163,661 | $133 $297 |
8,738 | 8,640 | 8 | 101.10% |
|
HADESTOWN (WALTER KERR) |
$1,128,972 | $1,128,972 | $154 $249 |
7,347 | 7,344 | 8 | 100.00% |
|
HAMILTON (RICHARD RODGERS) |
$3,090,634 | $3,090,634 | $288 $599 |
10,750 | 10,592 | 8 | 101.50% |
|
HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD (LYRIC) |
$2,223,679 | $2,223,679 | $173 $352 |
12,855 | 12,976 | 8 | 99.10% |
|
JUST IN TIME (CIRCLE IN THE SQUARE) |
$927,420 | $927,420 | $165 $775 |
5,616 | 5,520 | 8 | 101.70% |
|
MAYBE HAPPY ENDING (BELASCO) |
$829,363 | $829,363 | $115 $355 |
7,212 | 7,784 | 8 | 92.70% |
|
MJ (NEIL SIMON) |
$1,886,133 | $1,886,133 | $171 $427 |
11,048 | 11,096 | 8 | 99.60% |
|
OH, MARY! (LYCEUM) |
$1,592,306 | $1,592,306 | $223 $575 |
7,149 | 7,160 | 8 | 99.80% |
|
OPERATION MINCEMEAT: A NEW MUSICAL (GOLDEN) |
$815,882 | $815,882 | $134 $475 |
6,084 | 6,320 | 8 | 96.30% |
|
OTHER DESERT CITIES (HUDSON) |
$2,157,355 | $2,157,355 | $277 $799 |
7,792 | 7,792 | 8 | 100.00% |
|
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY (AUGUST WILSON) |
$1,026,310 | $1,026,310 | $112 $349 |
9,141 | 9,448 | 8 | 96.80% |
|
SCHMIGADOON! (NEDERLANDER) |
$1,105,903 | $1,105,903 | $127 $376 |
8,685 | 9,256 | 8 | 93.80% |
|
SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY (FRIEDMAN) |
$438,954 | $438,954 | $88 $299 |
4,979 | 5,144 | 8 | 96.80% |
|
SIX: THE MUSICAL (LENA HORNE) |
$832,161 | $832,161 | $116 $269 |
7,156 | 8,248 | 8 | 86.80% |
|
STRANGER THINGS: THE FIRST SHADOW (MARQUIS) |
$826,412 | $826,412 | $90 $299 |
9,133 | 11,560 | 8 | 79.00% |
|
THE BOOK OF MORMON (EUGENE O'NEILL) |
$971,271 | $971,271 | $118 $249 |
8,258 | 8,528 | 8 | 96.80% |
|
THE GREAT GATSBY (BROADWAY) |
$1,179,484 | $1,179,484 | $105 $324 |
11,284 | 11,880 | 8 | 95.00% |
|
THE IMAGINARY INVALID (TODD HAIMES) |
$429,863 | $429,863 | $82 $268 |
5,260 | 5,872 | 8 | 89.60% |
|
THE LION KING (MINSKOFF) |
$2,217,835 | $2,217,835 | $167 $299 |
13,263 | 13,568 | 8 | 97.80% |
|
THE LOST BOYS (PALACE) |
$1,362,363 | $1,362,363 | $118 $399 |
11,533 | 12,160 | 8 | 94.80% |
|
THE OUTSIDERS (JACOBS) |
$1,103,884 | $1,103,884 | $142 $398 |
7,784 | 8,192 | 8 | 95.00% |
|
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW (STUDIO 54) |
$1,034,034 | $1,034,034 | $138 $408 |
7,492 | 7,920 | 8 | 94.60% |
|
TWO STRANGERS (CARRY A CAKE ACROSS NEW YORK) (LONGACRE) |
$608,301 | $608,301 | $93 $275 |
6,552 | 8,376 | 8 | 78.20% |
|
WICKED (GERSHWIN) |
$1,483,106 | $1,483,106 | $106 $277 |
14,033 | 14,456 | 8 | 97.10% |
| TOTAL | $35,292,434 | $1,216,980 | $142.02 $381.91 |
248,496 | 261,768 | 226 | 94.93% |
Total Gross$1,008,122
Avg. Gross$1,008,122
Avg. Ticket$133
Top Ticket$364
Seats Sold7,583
Total Seats8,208
Perf.8
Avg. %92.40%
Total Gross$1,173,760
Avg. Gross$1,173,760
Avg. Ticket$156
Top Ticket$297
Seats Sold7,512
Total Seats8,211
Perf.7
Avg. %91.50%
Total Gross$555,367
Avg. Gross$555,367
Avg. Ticket$168
Top Ticket$399
Seats Sold3,309
Total Seats3,309
Perf.3
Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$1,253,950
Avg. Gross$1,253,950
Avg. Ticket$99
Top Ticket$228
Seats Sold12,684
Total Seats13,816
Perf.8
Avg. %91.80%
Total Gross$865,948
Avg. Gross$865,948
Avg. Ticket$105
Top Ticket$397
Seats Sold8,264
Total Seats8,392
Perf.8
Avg. %98.50%
Total Gross$1,163,661
Avg. Gross$1,163,661
Avg. Ticket$133
Top Ticket$297
Seats Sold8,738
Total Seats8,640
Perf.8
Avg. %101.10%
Total Gross$1,128,972
Avg. Gross$1,128,972
Avg. Ticket$154
Top Ticket$249
Seats Sold7,347
Total Seats7,344
Perf.8
Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$3,090,634
Avg. Gross$3,090,634
Avg. Ticket$288
Top Ticket$599
Seats Sold10,750
Total Seats10,592
Perf.8
Avg. %101.50%
Total Gross$2,223,679
Avg. Gross$2,223,679
Avg. Ticket$173
Top Ticket$352
Seats Sold12,855
Total Seats12,976
Perf.8
Avg. %99.10%
Total Gross$927,420
Avg. Gross$927,420
Avg. Ticket$165
Top Ticket$775
Seats Sold5,616
Total Seats5,520
Perf.8
Avg. %101.70%
Total Gross$829,363
Avg. Gross$829,363
Avg. Ticket$115
Top Ticket$355
Seats Sold7,212
Total Seats7,784
Perf.8
Avg. %92.70%
Total Gross$1,886,133
Avg. Gross$1,886,133
Avg. Ticket$171
Top Ticket$427
Seats Sold11,048
Total Seats11,096
Perf.8
Avg. %99.60%
Total Gross$1,592,306
Avg. Gross$1,592,306
Avg. Ticket$223
Top Ticket$575
Seats Sold7,149
Total Seats7,160
Perf.8
Avg. %99.80%
Total Gross$815,882
Avg. Gross$815,882
Avg. Ticket$134
Top Ticket$475
Seats Sold6,084
Total Seats6,320
Perf.8
Avg. %96.30%
Total Gross$2,157,355
Avg. Gross$2,157,355
Avg. Ticket$277
Top Ticket$799
Seats Sold7,792
Total Seats7,792
Perf.8
Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$1,026,310
Avg. Gross$1,026,310
Avg. Ticket$112
Top Ticket$349
Seats Sold9,141
Total Seats9,448
Perf.8
Avg. %96.80%
Total Gross$1,105,903
Avg. Gross$1,105,903
Avg. Ticket$127
Top Ticket$376
Seats Sold8,685
Total Seats9,256
Perf.8
Avg. %93.80%
Total Gross$438,954
Avg. Gross$438,954
Avg. Ticket$88
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold4,979
Total Seats5,144
Perf.8
Avg. %96.80%
Total Gross$832,161
Avg. Gross$832,161
Avg. Ticket$116
Top Ticket$269
Seats Sold7,156
Total Seats8,248
Perf.8
Avg. %86.80%
Total Gross$826,412
Avg. Gross$826,412
Avg. Ticket$90
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold9,133
Total Seats11,560
Perf.8
Avg. %79.00%
Total Gross$971,271
Avg. Gross$971,271
Avg. Ticket$118
Top Ticket$249
Seats Sold8,258
Total Seats8,528
Perf.8
Avg. %96.80%
Total Gross$1,179,484
Avg. Gross$1,179,484
Avg. Ticket$105
Top Ticket$324
Seats Sold11,284
Total Seats11,880
Perf.8
Avg. %95.00%
Total Gross$429,863
Avg. Gross$429,863
Avg. Ticket$82
Top Ticket$268
Seats Sold5,260
Total Seats5,872
Perf.8
Avg. %89.60%
Total Gross$2,217,835
Avg. Gross$2,217,835
Avg. Ticket$167
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold13,263
Total Seats13,568
Perf.8
Avg. %97.80%
Total Gross$1,362,363
Avg. Gross$1,362,363
Avg. Ticket$118
Top Ticket$399
Seats Sold11,533
Total Seats12,160
Perf.8
Avg. %94.80%
Total Gross$1,103,884
Avg. Gross$1,103,884
Avg. Ticket$142
Top Ticket$398
Seats Sold7,784
Total Seats8,192
Perf.8
Avg. %95.00%
Total Gross$1,034,034
Avg. Gross$1,034,034
Avg. Ticket$138
Top Ticket$408
Seats Sold7,492
Total Seats7,920
Perf.8
Avg. %94.60%
Total Gross$608,301
Avg. Gross$608,301
Avg. Ticket$93
Top Ticket$275
Seats Sold6,552
Total Seats8,376
Perf.8
Avg. %78.20%
Week 41 Across the Previous 10 Years
Unlock with BroadwayWorld+Click a column head above to sort the table and graph that metric versus the prior 10 years for week 41.
Past dollar values adjusted to today's dollars using BLS CPI-U annual averages.
Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.