Skip to main content
Shop Merch Add a Show Listing
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!

2026 Week 41 Broadway Grosses

Jump to Year / Week:

Note: Click on a Column Head to Sort/Graph by Column. Complete Statistical Data Not Available for Shows Prior to 1996.

Broadway box office grosses for 2026, Week 41 by production.
Show Total Gross Avg. Gross Avg / Top Ticket Seats Sold Total Seats Perf. Avg. %
& JULIET
(STEPHEN SONDHEIM)
$1,008,122 $1,008,122 $133
$364
7,583 8,208 8 92.40%
860
(IMPERIAL)
$1,173,760 $1,173,760 $156
$297
7,512 8,211 7 91.50%
A FEW GOOD MEN
(VIVIAN BEAUMONT)
$555,367 $555,367 $168
$399
3,309 3,309 3 100.00%
ALADDIN
(NEW AMSTERDAM)
$1,253,950 $1,253,950 $99
$228
12,684 13,816 8 91.80%
BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB
(SCHOENFELD)
$865,948 $865,948 $105
$397
8,264 8,392 8 98.50%
CHICAGO
(AMBASSADOR)
$1,163,661 $1,163,661 $133
$297
8,738 8,640 8 101.10%
HADESTOWN
(WALTER KERR)
$1,128,972 $1,128,972 $154
$249
7,347 7,344 8 100.00%
HAMILTON
(RICHARD RODGERS)
$3,090,634 $3,090,634 $288
$599
10,750 10,592 8 101.50%
HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD
(LYRIC)
$2,223,679 $2,223,679 $173
$352
12,855 12,976 8 99.10%
JUST IN TIME
(CIRCLE IN THE SQUARE)
$927,420 $927,420 $165
$775
5,616 5,520 8 101.70%
MAYBE HAPPY ENDING
(BELASCO)
$829,363 $829,363 $115
$355
7,212 7,784 8 92.70%
MJ
(NEIL SIMON)
$1,886,133 $1,886,133 $171
$427
11,048 11,096 8 99.60%
OH, MARY!
(LYCEUM)
$1,592,306 $1,592,306 $223
$575
7,149 7,160 8 99.80%
OPERATION MINCEMEAT: A NEW MUSICAL
(GOLDEN)
$815,882 $815,882 $134
$475
6,084 6,320 8 96.30%
OTHER DESERT CITIES
(HUDSON)
$2,157,355 $2,157,355 $277
$799
7,792 7,792 8 100.00%
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY
(AUGUST WILSON)
$1,026,310 $1,026,310 $112
$349
9,141 9,448 8 96.80%
SCHMIGADOON!
(NEDERLANDER)
$1,105,903 $1,105,903 $127
$376
8,685 9,256 8 93.80%
SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY
(FRIEDMAN)
$438,954 $438,954 $88
$299
4,979 5,144 8 96.80%
SIX: THE MUSICAL
(LENA HORNE)
$832,161 $832,161 $116
$269
7,156 8,248 8 86.80%
STRANGER THINGS: THE FIRST SHADOW
(MARQUIS)
$826,412 $826,412 $90
$299
9,133 11,560 8 79.00%
THE BOOK OF MORMON
(EUGENE O'NEILL)
$971,271 $971,271 $118
$249
8,258 8,528 8 96.80%
THE GREAT GATSBY
(BROADWAY)
$1,179,484 $1,179,484 $105
$324
11,284 11,880 8 95.00%
THE IMAGINARY INVALID
(TODD HAIMES)
$429,863 $429,863 $82
$268
5,260 5,872 8 89.60%
THE LION KING
(MINSKOFF)
$2,217,835 $2,217,835 $167
$299
13,263 13,568 8 97.80%
THE LOST BOYS
(PALACE)
$1,362,363 $1,362,363 $118
$399
11,533 12,160 8 94.80%
THE OUTSIDERS
(JACOBS)
$1,103,884 $1,103,884 $142
$398
7,784 8,192 8 95.00%
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW
(STUDIO 54)
$1,034,034 $1,034,034 $138
$408
7,492 7,920 8 94.60%
TWO STRANGERS (CARRY A CAKE ACROSS NEW YORK)
(LONGACRE)
$608,301 $608,301 $93
$275
6,552 8,376 8 78.20%
WICKED
(GERSHWIN)
$1,483,106 $1,483,106 $106
$277
14,033 14,456 8 97.10%
TOTAL $35,292,434 $1,216,980 $142.02
$381.91
248,496 261,768 226 94.93%
Total Gross$1,008,122 Avg. Gross$1,008,122 Avg. Ticket$133 Top Ticket$364 Seats Sold7,583 Total Seats8,208 Perf.8 Avg. %92.40%
Total Gross$1,173,760 Avg. Gross$1,173,760 Avg. Ticket$156 Top Ticket$297 Seats Sold7,512 Total Seats8,211 Perf.7 Avg. %91.50%
Total Gross$555,367 Avg. Gross$555,367 Avg. Ticket$168 Top Ticket$399 Seats Sold3,309 Total Seats3,309 Perf.3 Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$1,253,950 Avg. Gross$1,253,950 Avg. Ticket$99 Top Ticket$228 Seats Sold12,684 Total Seats13,816 Perf.8 Avg. %91.80%
Total Gross$865,948 Avg. Gross$865,948 Avg. Ticket$105 Top Ticket$397 Seats Sold8,264 Total Seats8,392 Perf.8 Avg. %98.50%
Total Gross$1,163,661 Avg. Gross$1,163,661 Avg. Ticket$133 Top Ticket$297 Seats Sold8,738 Total Seats8,640 Perf.8 Avg. %101.10%
Total Gross$1,128,972 Avg. Gross$1,128,972 Avg. Ticket$154 Top Ticket$249 Seats Sold7,347 Total Seats7,344 Perf.8 Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$3,090,634 Avg. Gross$3,090,634 Avg. Ticket$288 Top Ticket$599 Seats Sold10,750 Total Seats10,592 Perf.8 Avg. %101.50%
Total Gross$2,223,679 Avg. Gross$2,223,679 Avg. Ticket$173 Top Ticket$352 Seats Sold12,855 Total Seats12,976 Perf.8 Avg. %99.10%
Total Gross$927,420 Avg. Gross$927,420 Avg. Ticket$165 Top Ticket$775 Seats Sold5,616 Total Seats5,520 Perf.8 Avg. %101.70%
Total Gross$829,363 Avg. Gross$829,363 Avg. Ticket$115 Top Ticket$355 Seats Sold7,212 Total Seats7,784 Perf.8 Avg. %92.70%
Total Gross$1,886,133 Avg. Gross$1,886,133 Avg. Ticket$171 Top Ticket$427 Seats Sold11,048 Total Seats11,096 Perf.8 Avg. %99.60%
Total Gross$1,592,306 Avg. Gross$1,592,306 Avg. Ticket$223 Top Ticket$575 Seats Sold7,149 Total Seats7,160 Perf.8 Avg. %99.80%
Total Gross$815,882 Avg. Gross$815,882 Avg. Ticket$134 Top Ticket$475 Seats Sold6,084 Total Seats6,320 Perf.8 Avg. %96.30%
Total Gross$2,157,355 Avg. Gross$2,157,355 Avg. Ticket$277 Top Ticket$799 Seats Sold7,792 Total Seats7,792 Perf.8 Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$1,026,310 Avg. Gross$1,026,310 Avg. Ticket$112 Top Ticket$349 Seats Sold9,141 Total Seats9,448 Perf.8 Avg. %96.80%
Total Gross$1,105,903 Avg. Gross$1,105,903 Avg. Ticket$127 Top Ticket$376 Seats Sold8,685 Total Seats9,256 Perf.8 Avg. %93.80%
Total Gross$438,954 Avg. Gross$438,954 Avg. Ticket$88 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold4,979 Total Seats5,144 Perf.8 Avg. %96.80%
Total Gross$832,161 Avg. Gross$832,161 Avg. Ticket$116 Top Ticket$269 Seats Sold7,156 Total Seats8,248 Perf.8 Avg. %86.80%
Total Gross$826,412 Avg. Gross$826,412 Avg. Ticket$90 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold9,133 Total Seats11,560 Perf.8 Avg. %79.00%
Total Gross$971,271 Avg. Gross$971,271 Avg. Ticket$118 Top Ticket$249 Seats Sold8,258 Total Seats8,528 Perf.8 Avg. %96.80%
Total Gross$1,179,484 Avg. Gross$1,179,484 Avg. Ticket$105 Top Ticket$324 Seats Sold11,284 Total Seats11,880 Perf.8 Avg. %95.00%
Total Gross$429,863 Avg. Gross$429,863 Avg. Ticket$82 Top Ticket$268 Seats Sold5,260 Total Seats5,872 Perf.8 Avg. %89.60%
Total Gross$2,217,835 Avg. Gross$2,217,835 Avg. Ticket$167 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold13,263 Total Seats13,568 Perf.8 Avg. %97.80%
Total Gross$1,362,363 Avg. Gross$1,362,363 Avg. Ticket$118 Top Ticket$399 Seats Sold11,533 Total Seats12,160 Perf.8 Avg. %94.80%
Total Gross$1,103,884 Avg. Gross$1,103,884 Avg. Ticket$142 Top Ticket$398 Seats Sold7,784 Total Seats8,192 Perf.8 Avg. %95.00%
Total Gross$1,034,034 Avg. Gross$1,034,034 Avg. Ticket$138 Top Ticket$408 Seats Sold7,492 Total Seats7,920 Perf.8 Avg. %94.60%
Total Gross$608,301 Avg. Gross$608,301 Avg. Ticket$93 Top Ticket$275 Seats Sold6,552 Total Seats8,376 Perf.8 Avg. %78.20%
Total Gross$1,483,106 Avg. Gross$1,483,106 Avg. Ticket$106 Top Ticket$277 Seats Sold14,033 Total Seats14,456 Perf.8 Avg. %97.10%

Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.

Latest Industry News

BroadwayWorld TV


Ticket Central
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $70
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $101