Skip to main content
Shop Merch Add a Show Listing
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!

2026 Week 39 Broadway Grosses

Jump to Year / Week:

Note: Click on a Column Head to Sort/Graph by Column. Complete Statistical Data Not Available for Shows Prior to 1996.

Broadway box office grosses for 2026, Week 39 by production.
Show Total Gross Avg. Gross Avg / Top Ticket Seats Sold Total Seats Perf. Avg. %
& JULIET
(STEPHEN SONDHEIM)
$691,338 $691,338 $95
$347
7,275 8,208 8 88.60%
ALADDIN
(NEW AMSTERDAM)
$982,813 $982,813 $78
$190
12,673 13,816 8 91.70%
BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB
(SCHOENFELD)
$804,150 $804,150 $101
$275
7,924 8,392 8 94.40%
CHICAGO
(AMBASSADOR)
$980,278 $980,278 $119
$257
8,209 8,640 8 95.00%
HADESTOWN
(WALTER KERR)
$828,112 $828,112 $116
$199
7,140 7,344 8 97.20%
HAMILTON
(RICHARD RODGERS)
$2,608,571 $2,608,571 $244
$549
10,713 10,592 8 101.10%
HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD
(LYRIC)
$1,573,469 $1,573,469 $130
$266
12,148 12,976 8 93.60%
JUST IN TIME
(CIRCLE IN THE SQUARE)
$667,588 $667,588 $133
$775
5,028 5,520 8 91.10%
MAYBE HAPPY ENDING
(BELASCO)
$681,555 $681,555 $111
$355
6,128 7,784 8 78.70%
MJ
(NEIL SIMON)
$1,544,512 $1,544,512 $148
$352
10,433 11,096 8 94.00%
OH, MARY!
(LYCEUM)
$1,458,262 $1,458,262 $204
$575
7,143 7,160 8 99.80%
OPERATION MINCEMEAT: A NEW MUSICAL
(GOLDEN)
$669,923 $669,923 $122
$475
5,482 6,320 8 86.70%
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY
(AUGUST WILSON)
$871,364 $871,364 $96
$265
9,116 9,448 8 96.50%
SCHMIGADOON!
(NEDERLANDER)
$871,931 $871,931 $103
$349
8,469 9,256 8 91.50%
SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY
(FRIEDMAN)
$322,044 $322,044 $67
$299
4,815 5,144 8 93.60%
SIX: THE MUSICAL
(LENA HORNE)
$490,940 $490,940 $100
$259
4,900 8,248 8 59.40%
STRANGER THINGS: THE FIRST SHADOW
(MARQUIS)
$572,921 $572,921 $65
$299
8,782 12,752 8 68.90%
THE BOOK OF MORMON
(EUGENE O'NEILL)
$810,656 $810,656 $101
$269
8,062 8,528 8 94.50%
THE GREAT GATSBY
(BROADWAY)
$841,025 $841,025 $90
$274
9,312 11,880 8 78.40%
THE IMAGINARY INVALID
(TODD HAIMES)
$183,153 $183,153 $89
$268
2,067 2,202 3 93.90%
THE LION KING
(MINSKOFF)
$1,700,873 $1,700,873 $135
$299
12,632 13,568 8 93.10%
THE LOST BOYS
(PALACE)
$1,052,331 $1,052,331 $101
$299
10,429 11,816 8 88.30%
THE OUTSIDERS
(JACOBS)
$697,321 $697,321 $116
$298
5,997 8,192 8 73.20%
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW
(STUDIO 54)
$699,682 $699,682 $106
$297
6,596 7,920 8 83.30%
TWO STRANGERS (CARRY A CAKE ACROSS NEW YORK)
(LONGACRE)
$476,638 $476,638 $91
$275
5,244 8,376 8 62.60%
WICKED
(GERSHWIN)
$1,011,940 $1,011,940 $81
$277
12,477 14,456 8 86.30%
TOTAL $24,093,388 $926,669 $115.17
$332.31
209,194 239,634 203 87.30%
Total Gross$691,338 Avg. Gross$691,338 Avg. Ticket$95 Top Ticket$347 Seats Sold7,275 Total Seats8,208 Perf.8 Avg. %88.60%
Total Gross$982,813 Avg. Gross$982,813 Avg. Ticket$78 Top Ticket$190 Seats Sold12,673 Total Seats13,816 Perf.8 Avg. %91.70%
Total Gross$804,150 Avg. Gross$804,150 Avg. Ticket$101 Top Ticket$275 Seats Sold7,924 Total Seats8,392 Perf.8 Avg. %94.40%
Total Gross$980,278 Avg. Gross$980,278 Avg. Ticket$119 Top Ticket$257 Seats Sold8,209 Total Seats8,640 Perf.8 Avg. %95.00%
Total Gross$828,112 Avg. Gross$828,112 Avg. Ticket$116 Top Ticket$199 Seats Sold7,140 Total Seats7,344 Perf.8 Avg. %97.20%
Total Gross$2,608,571 Avg. Gross$2,608,571 Avg. Ticket$244 Top Ticket$549 Seats Sold10,713 Total Seats10,592 Perf.8 Avg. %101.10%
Total Gross$1,573,469 Avg. Gross$1,573,469 Avg. Ticket$130 Top Ticket$266 Seats Sold12,148 Total Seats12,976 Perf.8 Avg. %93.60%
Total Gross$667,588 Avg. Gross$667,588 Avg. Ticket$133 Top Ticket$775 Seats Sold5,028 Total Seats5,520 Perf.8 Avg. %91.10%
Total Gross$681,555 Avg. Gross$681,555 Avg. Ticket$111 Top Ticket$355 Seats Sold6,128 Total Seats7,784 Perf.8 Avg. %78.70%
Total Gross$1,544,512 Avg. Gross$1,544,512 Avg. Ticket$148 Top Ticket$352 Seats Sold10,433 Total Seats11,096 Perf.8 Avg. %94.00%
Total Gross$1,458,262 Avg. Gross$1,458,262 Avg. Ticket$204 Top Ticket$575 Seats Sold7,143 Total Seats7,160 Perf.8 Avg. %99.80%
Total Gross$669,923 Avg. Gross$669,923 Avg. Ticket$122 Top Ticket$475 Seats Sold5,482 Total Seats6,320 Perf.8 Avg. %86.70%
Total Gross$871,364 Avg. Gross$871,364 Avg. Ticket$96 Top Ticket$265 Seats Sold9,116 Total Seats9,448 Perf.8 Avg. %96.50%
Total Gross$871,931 Avg. Gross$871,931 Avg. Ticket$103 Top Ticket$349 Seats Sold8,469 Total Seats9,256 Perf.8 Avg. %91.50%
Total Gross$322,044 Avg. Gross$322,044 Avg. Ticket$67 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold4,815 Total Seats5,144 Perf.8 Avg. %93.60%
Total Gross$490,940 Avg. Gross$490,940 Avg. Ticket$100 Top Ticket$259 Seats Sold4,900 Total Seats8,248 Perf.8 Avg. %59.40%
Total Gross$572,921 Avg. Gross$572,921 Avg. Ticket$65 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold8,782 Total Seats12,752 Perf.8 Avg. %68.90%
Total Gross$810,656 Avg. Gross$810,656 Avg. Ticket$101 Top Ticket$269 Seats Sold8,062 Total Seats8,528 Perf.8 Avg. %94.50%
Total Gross$841,025 Avg. Gross$841,025 Avg. Ticket$90 Top Ticket$274 Seats Sold9,312 Total Seats11,880 Perf.8 Avg. %78.40%
Total Gross$183,153 Avg. Gross$183,153 Avg. Ticket$89 Top Ticket$268 Seats Sold2,067 Total Seats2,202 Perf.3 Avg. %93.90%
Total Gross$1,700,873 Avg. Gross$1,700,873 Avg. Ticket$135 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold12,632 Total Seats13,568 Perf.8 Avg. %93.10%
Total Gross$1,052,331 Avg. Gross$1,052,331 Avg. Ticket$101 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold10,429 Total Seats11,816 Perf.8 Avg. %88.30%
Total Gross$697,321 Avg. Gross$697,321 Avg. Ticket$116 Top Ticket$298 Seats Sold5,997 Total Seats8,192 Perf.8 Avg. %73.20%
Total Gross$699,682 Avg. Gross$699,682 Avg. Ticket$106 Top Ticket$297 Seats Sold6,596 Total Seats7,920 Perf.8 Avg. %83.30%
Total Gross$476,638 Avg. Gross$476,638 Avg. Ticket$91 Top Ticket$275 Seats Sold5,244 Total Seats8,376 Perf.8 Avg. %62.60%
Total Gross$1,011,940 Avg. Gross$1,011,940 Avg. Ticket$81 Top Ticket$277 Seats Sold12,477 Total Seats14,456 Perf.8 Avg. %86.30%

Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.

Latest Industry News

BroadwayWorld TV


Ticket Central
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $70
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $101