2010 Daytime Emmy Awards Broadcast on CBS Today, 6/27

2010 Daytime Emmy Awards Broadcast on CBS Today, 6/27

The Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards will be broadcast from Las Vegas for the first time on June 27th, 2010 over the CBS Television Network. "It is with great pleasure that the Daytime Emmy® Awards returns to the CBS Network," said Herb Granath, Chairman, NATAS. ""The Daytime Emmy Awards are one of the cornerstones of our business and this year's Las Vegas-based broadcast promises to be even more exciting."

Associated Television International (ATI) will produce the show with ATI President and Emmy award-winning producer David McKenzie serving as executive producer.

The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards gala, which honors the craft behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre will return to the Westin Bonaventure Hotel in Los Angeles on June 25, 2010.

The categories announced on the "CBS News' 'The Early Show,'" were:
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Outstanding Daytime Drama Series
Outstanding Talk Show - Entertainment
Outstanding Talk Show - Informative
Outstanding Talk Show Host
Lifetime Achievement Award

The Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2009 calendar year.

The 37th Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in cooperation with the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences. A breakdown of the awards by network, as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP, follows.

The 2010 Daytime Emmy Nominees are:

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
GENERAL HOSPITAL
ALL MY CHILDREN 

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM

WORDGIRL
THE BACKYARDIGANS
CURIOUS GEORGE
SID THE SCIENCE KID 

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES

FETCH! WITH RUFF RUFFMAN
DESIGN SQUAD 
THE ELECTRIC COMPANY 

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN 
GOURMET'S ADVENTURES WITH RUTH 
GIADA AT HOME 
TYLER'S ULTIMATE 

OUTSTANDING GAME / AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION SHOW

WHEEL OF FORTUNE
JEOPARDY! 
CASH CAB 
THE PRICE IS RIGHT 
ARE YOU SMARTER THAN A 5TH GRADER? 

OUTSTANDING LEGAL / COURTROOM PROGRAM

THE PEOPLE'S COURT
JUDGE JUDY 
CRISTINA'S COURT 
JUDGE PIRRO 
CASO CERRADO 

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

THIS OLD HOUSE
CLEAN HOUSE 
HOW DO I LOOK? 
MAKE
THE Martha Stewart SHOW 

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM

GOOD MORNING AMERICA
TODAY SHOW
CNN/AMERICAN MORNING 

NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT

INDEBTED
UNPLUGGED
THE Ellen Degeneres SHOW
THE NEW YORK TIMES STYLE MAGAZINE SCREEN TEST SERIES

NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME CHILDREN'S

COME ON OVER!
FIZZY'S LUNCH LAB 
DESIGN SQUAD 
THE ELECTRIC COMPANY 

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES

THE WONDER PETS!
BETWEEN THE LIONS
SESAME STREET

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - EPISODIC

GENERAL HOSPITAL "GRAFFITI"
GENERAL HOSPITAL "CARNIVAL"
TODAY SHOW

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - INSTITUTIONAL

PBS KIDS TRUSTED GUIDE
NICK JR. IDS: COUNTING, REINDEER, BIRDS & SEEDS
NICK JR. PARENT DIRECTED SPOT
NICKELODEON

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS 
THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR 
NI HAO, KAI-IAN 
SID THE SCIENCE KID: "GETTING A SHOT: YOU CAN DO IT!" 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

TRAVELSCOPE
THE RELIC HUNTER WITH Ian Grant
EQUITREKKING 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL 
CLEAN HOUSE: THE MESSIEST HOME IN THE COUNTRY 
ON The Edge: THE POVERTY CRISIS IN AFRICA 

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / ENTERTAINMENT

Rachael Ray
LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY
THE Ellen Degeneres SHOW

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / INFORMATIVE

DR. PHIL
THE DOCTORS 
THE Dr. Oz SHOW 

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

-GUIDING LIGHT
CRYSTAL CHAPPELL, AS OLIVIA SPENCER

-THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
Michelle Stafford, AS Phyllis Newman

-AS THE WORLD TURNS
Maura West, AS CARLY TENNEY

-GENERAL HOSPITAL
Sarah Brown, AS CLAUDIA ZACCHARA CORINTHOS

-ALL MY CHILDREN
Bobbie Eakes, AS KRYSTAL CAREY


OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

-THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
PETER BERGMAN, AS Jack Abbott

-AS THE WORLD TURNS
Jon Lindstrom, AS CRAIG MONTGOMERY

-AS THE WORLD TURNS
Michael Park, AS JACK SNYDER

-THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
DOUG DAVIDSON, AS Paul Williams

-DAYS OF OUR LIVES
James Scott, AS EJ DIMERA

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

-GUIDING LIGHT
BETH CHAMBERLIN, AS BETH RAINES SPAULDING

-AS THE WORLD TURNS
Julie Pinson, AS JANET SNYDER

-GENERAL HOSPITAL
Carolyn Hennesy, AS DIANE MILLER

-DAYS OF OUR LIVES
ARIANNE ZUCKER, AS NICOLE WALKER

-ONE LIFE TO LIVE
Bree Williamson, AS JESSICA BRENNAN

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

-THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
Billy Miller, AS BILLY ABBOTT

-GENERAL HOSPITAL
Bradford Anderson, AS DAMIEN SPINELLI

-GENERAL HOSPITAL
Jonathan Jackson, AS LUCKY SPENCER

-ALL MY CHILDREN
Ricky Paull Goldin, AS JAKE MARTIN

-ONE LIFE TO LIVE
Brian Kerwin, AS Charlie Banks

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

-THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CHRISTEL KHALIL, AS LILY WINTERS
 
-AS THE WORLD TURNS
Marnie Schulenburg, AS ALISON STEWART

-DAYS OF OUR LIVES
MOLLY BURNETT, AS MELANIE LAYTON

-DAYS OF OUR LIVES
SHELLEY HENNIG, AS STEPHANIE JOHNSON

-GENERAL HOSPITAL
Julie Berman, AS LULU SPENCER

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

-THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
Drew Tyler Bell, AS THOMAS FORRESTER
 
-GENERAL HOSPITAL
DREW GARRETT, MICHAEL CORINTHOS, JR.

 -DAYS OF OUR LIVES
DYLAN PATTON, AS WILL HORTON

 -ONE LIFE TO LIVE
Scott Clifton, AS SCHUYLER JOPLIN

-GUIDING LIGHT
ZACK CONROY, AS JAMES SPAULDING

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

WHEEL OF FORTUNE
SYNDICATED
Pat Sajak, HOST

JEOPARDY!
SYNDICATED
Alex Trebek, HOST

CASH CAB
DISCOVERY CHANNEL
BEN BAILEY, HOST

LET'S MAKE A DEAL
CBS
Wayne Brady, HOST

THE NEWLYWED GAME
GAME SHOW NETWORK
Carnie Wilson, HOST

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE / CULINARY HOST

GRILL IT! WITH Bobby Flay
FOOD
Bobby Flay, HOST

BAREFOOT CONTESSA: BACK TO BASICS
FOOD
Ina Garten, HOST

PAULA'S BEST DISHES
FOOD
Paula DeeN, HOST

THE Martha Stewart SHOW
SYNDICATED
Martha Stewart, HOST

GIADA AT HOME
FOOD
Giada De Laurentiis, HOST

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

SESAME STREET
PBS
Kevin Clash, AS ELMO

SESAME STREET
PBS
Caroll Spinney, AS BIG BIRD

SESAME STREET
PBS
CHRIS KNOWINGS, AS Chris Robinson

SESAME STREET
PBS
JOEY MAZZARINO, AS STINKY, MURRY & BLOGG

SESAME STREET
PBS
David Rudman, AS BABY BEAR

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

WORDGIRL
PBS
Ed Asner, AS KID POTATO

THE WONDER PETS!
NICKELODEON
Eartha Kitt, AS COOL CAT

THE MIGHTY B!
NICKELODEON
Amy Poehler, AS BESSIE HIGGENBOTTOM

ARTHUR
PBS
Phillip Seymour Hoffman, AS WILLIAM FILLMORE TOFFMAN

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST

Rachael Ray
SYNDICATED
Rachael Ray, HOST

THE Bonnie Hunt SHOW
SYNDICATED
Bonnie Hunt, HOST

THE Dr. Oz SHOW
SYNDICATED
DR. MEHMET OZ, HOST

LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY
SYNDICATED
Regis Philbin, CO-HOST
Kelly Ripa, CO-HOST

THE VIEW
ABC
Whoopi Goldberg, CO-HOST
Joy Behar, CO-HOST
Elisabeth Hasselbeck, CO-HOST
Sherri Shepherd, CO-HOST
Barbara Walters, CO-HOST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION / SET DECORATION / SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
WILLIAM HULTSTROM, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
David HoffmanN, ART DIRECTOR
ANDREA JOEL, SET DECORATOR
JOE BEVACQUA, SET DECORATOR
Fred Cooper, SET DECORATOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
CHIP DOX, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Daniel Proett, ART DIRECTOR
ANDREW EVASHCHEN, SET DECORATOR
JENNIFER ELLIOTT, SET DECORATOR

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
PATRICK HOWE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
TIM GOODMANSON, ART DIRECTOR
DENNIS DONEGAN, SET DECORATOR
CATHERINE MCKENNEY, SET DECORATOR
KAREN HLIPALA, SET DECORATOR

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
JACK FORRESTEL, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
FABRICE KENWOOD, ART DIRECTOR
ELSA ZAMPARELLI, SET DECORATOR
CHARLOTTE GARNELL SCHEIDE, SET DECORATOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
Roger Mooney, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
MARTIN FAHRER, ART DIRECTOR
Ruth Wells, ART DIRECTOR
John Kenny, ART DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR A CASTING DIRECTOR FOR A DRAMA SERIES

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
Mark Teschner, CASTING DIRECTOR

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
MARNIE SAITTA, CASTING DIRECTOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
JULIE MADISON, CASTING DIRECTOR

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
CHRISTY DOOLEY, CASTING DIRECTOR

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
Judy Blye Wilson, CASTING DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
Jennifer Johns, COSTUME DESIGNER

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
MARGARITA DELGADO, COSTUME DESIGNER
Philip Heckman, COSTUME DESIGNER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
SUSAN GAMMIE, COSTUME DESIGNER
Sally Lesser, COSTUME DESIGNER
David Brooks, COSTUME DESIGNER

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
DAVID ZYLA, COSTUME DESIGNER
JAMES P. HAMMER, COSTUME DESIGNER
Kate Jones, COSTUME DESIGNER

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
CYNTHIA J. POPP, DIRECTOR
MICHAEL STICH, DIRECTOR
DEVENEY KELLY, DIRECTOR
STEVEN A. WACKER, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
CLYDE KAPLAN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Jennifer Howard, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
CATHERINE SEDWICK, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
LAURA YALE, STAGE MANAGER
DOUGLAS A. HAYDEN, STAGE MANAGER
LORI STAFFIER, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
WILLIAM LUDEL, DIRECTOR
OWEN RENFROE, DIRECTOR
SCOTT MCKINSEY, DIRECTOR
PHIDEAUX XAVIER, DIRECTOR
CHRISTINE MAGARIAN-UCAR, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PENNY PENGRA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DENISE Van Cleave, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PETER FILLMORE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
RC CATES, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DAVID MACLEOD, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
CRYSTAL CRAFT, STAGE MANAGER
CRAIG MCMANUS, STAGE MANAGER
Christine Cooper, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
LISA KASEFF, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
ALLISON SAMON, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
Larry Carpenter, DIRECTOR
BRUCE COOPERMAN, DIRECTOR
Gary Donatelli, DIRECTOR
DANIELLE FARALDO, DIRECTOR
JILL MITWELL, DIRECTOR
Mary Ryan, DIRECTOR
Frank Valentini, DIRECTOR
ZETNA FUENTES, DIRECTOR
TRACY CASPER LANG, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
TERESA CICALA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Anthony Wilkinson, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DANIEL KRAUSZ, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PAUL GLASS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ALAN NEEDLEMAN, STAGE MANAGER
Keith Greer, STAGE MANAGER
Brendan Higgins, STAGE MANAGER
NATHALIE RODRIGUEZ, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
KEVIN BRUSH, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
TODD GARIN, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
Casey Childs, DIRECTOR
Conal O'Brien, DIRECTOR
ANGELA TESSINARI, DIRECTOR
STEVEN WILLIFORD, DIRECTOR
MICHAEL V. POMARICO, DIRECTOR
BARBARA M. SIMMONS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
SHIRLEY SIMMONS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ANTHONY PASCARELLI, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
TERRY L WALKER, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
JERRY PILATO, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ENZA DOLCE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
RUSTY SWOPE, STAGE MANAGER
PENNY BERGMAN, STAGE MANAGER
FRITZ BREKELLER, STAGE MANAGER
JENNIFER MINDA, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
MARIKA BRANCATO, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
BRADLEY P. BELL, HEAD WRITER
KAY ALDEN, CO-HEAD WRITER
MICHAEL MINNIS, CO-HEAD WRITER
ELIZABETH SNYDER, WRITER
REX M. BEST, WRITER
SHANNON BRADLEY, WRITER
ADAM DUSEVOIR, WRITER
PATRICK MULCAHEY, WRITER
TRACEY Ann Kelly, WRITER
JOHN F. SMITH, WRITER
JERRY BIRN, WRITER

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
Jean Passanante, HEAD WRITER
DAVID KREIZMAN, CO-HEAD WRITER
LEAH LAIMAN, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER
LUCKY GOLD, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER
SUSAN DANSBY, ASSOCIATE WRITER
Leslie Nipkow, ASSOCIATE WRITER
Gordon Rayfield, ASSOCIATE WRITER
JANET IACOBUZIO, ASSOCIATE WRITER
LISA CONNOR, ASSOCIATE WRITER
CHERYL L. Davis, ASSOCIATE WRITER
DAVID A. LEVINSON, EDITOR
COURTNEY SIMON, EDITOR

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
MARIA ARENA BELL, HEAD WRITER
SCOTT HAMNER, CO-HEAD WRITER
HOGAN SHEFFER, CO-HEAD WRITER
NATALIE MINARDI SLATER, WRITER
MARLA KANELOS, WRITER
BETH MILSTEIN, WRITER
JAY GIBSON, WRITER
AMANDA L. BEALL, WRITER
PAULA CWIKLY, WRITER
ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER
LINDA SCHREIBER, WRITER
JANICE FERRI ESSER, WRITER
SANDRA WEINTRAUB, WRITER

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
Agnes Nixon, WRITER
Charles Pratt, JR., WRITER
ADDIE WALSH, WRITER
TRACEY THOMSON, WRITER
DARAN LITTLE, WRITER
CHRISTOPHER DUNN, WRITER
JEFF BELDNER, WRITER
CHIP HAYES, WRITER
Rebecca Taylor, WRITER
JOANNA COHEN, WRITER
Kate Hall, WRITER
MICHELLE PATRICK, WRITER
JAMES KAHN, WRITER

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
THERESA MARRA SILICEO, KEY HAIRSTYLIST
LILLIAN CVECICH, HAIRSTYLIST
WILFREDO SANCHEZ, HAIRSTYLIST

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
MARGIE PUGA, HAIRSTYLIST
MATTHEW HOLMAN, HAIRSTYLIST
Patrick Kilian, HAIRSTYLIST
KATHARINE O'NEILL, HAIRSTYLIST
KIM SALVATORE, HAIRSTYLIST

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
CARLOS PELZ, KEY HAIRSTYLIST
MICHELE ARVIZO, HAIRSTYLIST
AUDREY SOTO, HAIRSTYLIST

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
WAYNE BILOTTI, HAIRSTYLIST
LAURIE CACIOLI, HAIRSTYLIST
KATIEJO KARDEL, HAIRSTYLIST
MARC ZAFRANI, HAIRSTYLIST
DANIELLE D'ANNA, HAIRSTYLIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
RAY THOMPSON, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
Bill Roberts, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
THOMAS MARKLE, LIGHTING DESIGNER
VINCENT STEIB, LIGHTING DESIGNER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
SCOTT DEVITTE, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
Robert Bessoir, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
SEAN CONKLIN, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
DANIEL KINSLEY, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
TOMMY PERSSON, PRODUCTION MIXER
MIKA PERSSON, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER
Dean Johnson, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
Manuel Moreno, RE-RECORDING MIXER
PETER MALLARD, MUSIC MIXER
MARK BECKLEY, BOOM OPERATOR
LUIS GODINEZ SR., BOOM OPERATOR
MARK MOONEY, BOOM OPERATOR
DENISE STONES, BOOM OPERATOR

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
FRANK DIMAULO, PRODUCTION MIXER
TIM PANKEWICZ, PRODUCTION MIXER
ED DOLAN, PRODUCTION MIXER
Robert MackLER, RE-RECORDING MIXER
MATTHEW GRIFFIN, RE-RECORDING MIXER
CHRISTOPHER RENNERT, BOOM OPERATOR
THOMAS J. BYRNE, BOOM OPERATOR
PAT BREEN, BOOM OPERATOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
NICK KLEISSAS, PRODUCTION MIXER
ELYSE PECORA, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER
Donald Smith, RE-RECORDING MIXER
NICK MARCUS, RE-RECORDING MIXER
FRED FRYREAR, BOOM OPERATOR
SANDY MASONE, BOOM OPERATOR
CHRISTINE TYSON, BOOM OPERATOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
WILLIAM JOHN DEBLOCK, PRODUCTION MIXER
DAVID MARINO, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
PAUL GLASS, MUSIC MIXER
DANIEL KRAUSZ, MUSIC MIXER
BILL MOZER, BOOM OPERATOR
DEBRA D'ANDUONO, BOOM OPERATOR
WALTER TATE, BOOM OPERATOR
MAX AVANS, BOOM OPERATOR
WILLIAM TZOURIS, BOOM OPERATOR
BUTCH INGLESE, BOOM OPERATOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
CHRISTINE LAI-JOHNSON, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST
JACKIE BRUBAKER, MAKEUP ARTIST
ALLYSON CAREY, MAKEUP ARTIST
MELISSA SANDORA, MAKEUP ARTIST
TOBY LAMM, MAKEUP ARTIST

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
PATTI DENNEY, MAKEUP ARTIST
Kathy Jones, MAKEUP ARTIST
ROBERT BOLGER, MAKEUP ARTIST
Ralph Wilcox, MAKEUP ARTIST
MARLENE MASON, MAKEUP ARTIST

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
ELDO RAY ESTES, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST
ANETTE LIAN-WILLIAMS, MAKEUP ARTIST
STEPHANIE GLOVER-MCGEE, MAKEUP ARTIST
KIMBERLY BRAISIN, MAKEUP ARTIST

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
Robin Kaiser, MAKEUP ARTIST
ROBIN OSTROW, MAKEUP ARTIST
PAT MOORE-THEIS, MAKEUP ARTIST
INGRID OKOLA DUBBERKE, MAKEUP ARTIST
VANESSA ELESE, MAKEUP ARTIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

MARC BERUTI, EDITOR
STEVE PIERRON, EDITOR
CLAY WHITNEY, EDITOR
RALPH GERTEL, EDITOR

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
Robert MackLER, EDITOR
MATTHEW GRIFFIN, EDITOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
CHRISTINE MAGARIAN, EDITOR
PENNY PENGRA, EDITOR
DENISE VANCLEAVE, EDITOR
PETE FILLMORE, EDITOR
DAVID GONZALEZ, EDITOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
SUZANNE FLYNN, EDITOR
Anthony Wilkinson, EDITOR
TRACY CASPER LANG, EDITOR
TERESA CICALA, EDITOR
VINCE CATANIA, EDITOR
LARRY FARINA, EDITOR
Carol Wood, EDITOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
Mike Dobson, MUSIC SUPERVISOR
Bryan HarrisON, MUSIC SUPERVISOR
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER
Jack Allocco, COMPOSER

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
RON CATES, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR, COMPOSER
DAVE MACLEOD, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DOMINIC MESSINGER, COMPOSER
RICK KRIZMAN, COMPOSER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
LOTHAR STRUFF, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER
Jack Allocco, COMPOSER
BRAD BELL, COMPOSER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
PAUL GLASS, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR, COMPOSER
DANIEL KRAUSZ, MUSIC DIRECTOR
David Nichtern, COMPOSER
DOMINIC MESSENGER, COMPOSER
Lee Holdridge, COMPOSER
KEVIN BENTS, COMPOSER
KURT BIEDERWOLF, COMPOSER
CHRIS CHILD, COMPOSER
BOBBY SUMMERFIELD, COMPOSER

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
An Angel's Lullaby
Jack Allocco, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
GARY VERNA, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
Y.O.U.
Jack Allocco, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
SCOTT BENNETT, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
Captured
D. BRENT NELSON, COMPOSER
KENNETH R. CORDAY, COMPOSER
JD WEBB, LYRICIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION / ELECTRONIC CAMERA / VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
TRACY LAWRENCE, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
JOHN BROMBEREK, CAMERA OPERATOR
LUIS GODINEZ JR., CAMERA OPERATOR
KAI KIM, CAMERA OPERATOR
SCHA JANI, VIDEO CONTROL
ROBERT BOSIO, VIDEO CONTROL

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
JIM RALSTON, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
AVERILL PERRY, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
CLIFF MIRACLE, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
DALE CARLSON, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
CRAIG CAMOU, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
DEAN COSENELLA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
DJ DIOMEDES, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
CHARLES BARRETT, VIDEO CONTROL

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
MIKE CARUSO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR, CAMERA OPERATOR
John O'NeilL, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
MICHAEL MECARTEA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
JOHN SIZEMORE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
HUGO MORELLI, CAMERA OPERATOR
BILL SCOTT, CAMERA OPERATOR
ALEXIS - DELLAR HANSON, VIDEO CONTROL
Ken WilliamsON, VIDEO CONTROL

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
MICHAEL V. POMARICO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
HOWARD ZWEIG, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Eric Johnson, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
GEORGE MONTANEZ, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ADAM KEITH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ROBERT AMBRICO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
Richard WestLEIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
FRANK FORSYTH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
TOM SHEPARD, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
BILL TYNAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
JOHN MONTELEONE, SENIOR VIDEO CONTROL

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION / SET DECORATION / SCENIC DESIGN

THE Oprah Winfrey SHOW
SYNDICATED
ANGELO PETRATOS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
TARA DENISE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
SEAN POST, SCENIC DESIGNER
DUSTIN EFIRD, SCENIC DESIGNER
AMY JACKSON, SCENIC DESIGNER
JIM LICHON, SET DECORATOR

THE Ellen Degeneres SHOW
SYNDICATED
ANTON GOSS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
JAY HEISERMAN, ART DIRECTOR
ZEYA MAURER, ART DIRECTOR

WHEEL OF FORTUNE
SYNDICATED
RENEE HOSS-JOHNSON, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
HEATHER RASNICK, SET DECORATOR
HEATHER DECRISTO, SET DECORATOR

THE VIEW
ABC
Michael Deegan, SCENIC DESIGNER

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN / STYLING

THE Bonnie Hunt SHOW
SYNDICATED
LANI REYNOLDS, WARDROBE SUPERVISOR
NANCY BUTTS-MARTIN, COSTUME DESIGNER
ANA SENSENSTEIN, GUEST WARDROBE

SESAME STREET
PBS
Bill Kellard, COSTUME DESIGNER/LIVE ACTOR
TERRY ROBERSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/LIVE ACTOR
ANDREA DETWILER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
ANNEY MCKILLIGAN, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
MICHELLE HICKEY, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
ROLLIE KREWSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
POLLY SMITH, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
JASON WEBER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
CHELSEA CARTER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
CONNIE PETERSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
MARC BORDERS, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
Lara MacLean, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
MOLLY LIGHT, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

SMUCKER'S STARS ON ICE
NBC
Jef Billings, COSTUME DESIGNER

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

THE MIGHTY B!
NICKELODEON
ERIK WIESE, DIRECTOR
ALEX KIRWAN, DIRECTOR
CYNTHIA TRUE, VOICE DIRECTOR

SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS
NICKELODEON
ALAN SMART, ANIMATION DIRECTOR
ANDREW OVERTOOM, ANIMATION DIRECTOR
TOM YASUMI, ANIMATION DIRECTOR
ANDREA ROMANO, VOICE DIRECTOR

THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR
NICKELODEON
NICK FILIPPI, SUPERVISING DIRECTOR
BRET HAALAND, DIRECTOR
LISA SCHAFFER, VOICE DIRECTOR
FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM
NICKELODEON
JIM SCHUMANN, DIRECTOR
BRIAN SHEESLEY, DIRECTOR
GINNY MCSWAIN, VOICE DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS
RYAN MCFAUL, DIRECTOR
NADINE ZYLSTRA, DIRECTOR
Jason Woliner, DIRECTOR

DESIGN SQUAD
PBS
DOROTHY DICKIE, DIRECTOR

SESAME STREET
PBS
LISA SIMON, DIRECTOR
KEN DIEGO, DIRECTOR
Kevin Clash, DIRECTOR
NADINE ZYLSTRA, DIRECTOR
JOEY MAZZARINO, DIRECTOR
SCOTT PRESTON, DIRECTOR
Matt Vogel, DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE / CULINARY PROGRAM

AVEC ERIC
PBS
GEOFFREY DRUMMOND, DIRECTOR
PAUL SWENSEN, CO-DIRECTOR

FOOD TRIP WITH TODD ENGLISH
PBS
JOEL COBLENZ, DIRECTOR

GIADA AT HOME
FOOD
ANNE FOX, DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW / MORNING PROGRAM

THE Ellen Degeneres SHOW
SYNDICATED
LIZ PATRICK, DIRECTOR

Rachael Ray
SYNDICATED
GENE BERNARD, DIRECTOR

THE Oprah Winfrey SHOW
SYNDICATED
JOSEPH TERRY, DIRECTOR

LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY
SYNDICATED
BRIAN CHAPMAN, DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING

THE TYRA SHOW
CW TELEVISION NETWORK
TRUDIE CLARKE, HAIRSTYLIST
Oscar James, HAIRSTYLIST
VASHTI JONES-WILLIAMS, HAIRSTYLIST
DAVID KEMP, HAIRSTYLIST
DARIA WRIGHT, HAIRSTYLIST

THE Wendy Williams SHOW
SYNDICATED
HADIIYA BARBEL, HEAD HAIRSTYLIST
D'ANGELO THOMPSON, GUEST HAIRSTYLIST

THE VIEW
ABC
LAVETTE SLATER, HEAD HAIRSTYLIST
ROSA AMOEDO, HAIRSTYLIST
BRYANT RENFROE, HAIRSTYLIST

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION WINNERS

DAVE THOMAS, STORYBOARD ARTIST
THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS: "DADBRACADABRA"
NICKELODEON

CAESAR MARTINEZ, BACKGROUND LAYOUT DESIGNER
FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM: "CHIMP CHOMP CHUMPS"
NICKELODEON

STEVE LAMBE, CHARACTER DESIGNER
FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM: "THE JANITOR STRIKES BACK"
NICKELODEON

ADRIAN THATCHER, ART DIRECTOR
WILLA'S WILDLIFE: "WILLA SET THE STAGE/WILLA IN THE WIDERNESS"
ION

Peter de Seve, CHARACTER DESIGNER
SESAME STREET: "ABBY'S FLYING FAIRY SCHOOL"
PBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

THE Oprah Winfrey SHOW
SYNDICATED
TARA DENISE, LIGHTING DESIGNER
SEAN POST, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
KATIE TROTTER, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
SCOTT ZEMATIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

THE Ellen Degeneres SHOW
SYNDICATED
BOB BARNHART, LIGHTING DESIGNER
TED WELLS, LIGHTING DESIGNER
MARISA DAVIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

WHEEL OF FORTUNE
SYNDICATED
EFF ENGEL, LIGHTING DESIGNER

THE VIEW
ABC
CANDICE DUNN, LIGHTING DESIGNER

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND

THE Ellen Degeneres SHOW
SYNDICATED
TERRY FOUNTAIN, PRODUCTION MIXER
DIRK SCIARROTTA, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER

WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL
HBO
ED GREENE, PRODUCTION MIXER
DAVE O'DONNELL, PRODUCTION MIXER
ANDREW FLETCHER, PRODUCTION MIXER

DISNEY PARKS CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE
ABC
TIMOTHY T. WILSON, PRODUCTION MIXER
RICHARD ACHOR, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
ROBERT REINBOLT, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER

PRIVATE SESSIONS
A&E
BRIAN TURNER, PRODUCTION MIXER
THE Oprah Winfrey SHOW
SYNDICATED
J.R. CHAPPELL, PRODUCTION MIXER
GERRY FORMICOLA, PRODUCTION MIXER
JIM SLANGER, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER
TIM REISIG, PRODUCTION MIXER
JIMMY OSTROM, PRODUCTION MIXER

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP

THE TYRA SHOW
CW TELEVISION NETWORK
LYNETTE BROOM, MAKEUP ARTIST
TRAVIS CULBERSON, MAKEUP ARTIST
VALENTE FRAZIER, MAKEUP ARTIST
DARYON HAYLOCK, MAKEUP ARTIST
Mary McNamara, MAKEUP ARTIST
JILL OSHRY, MAKEUP ARTIST
BRANDON ZIMOYER, MAKEUP ARTIST
700 CLUB / THE JEWISH JESUS - LAMB OF GOD
CHRISTIAN BROADCASTING NETWORK
SARA SEIDMAN VANCE, HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST
SUZANNE PATTERSON, MAKEUP ARTIST

THE VIEW
ABC
REBECCA BORMAN, HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST
KAREN DUPICHE, MAKEUP ARTIST
LORI KLEIN, MAKEUP ARTIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS
TODD RUTT, GRAPHICS PRODUCER
PETER GAGNON, VFX LEAD SUPERVISOR
GLORIA LAU, LEAD ANIMATOR
LAURA RIELAND, LEAD ANIMATOR/DESIGNER, MAIN TITLE
SETH POMERANTZ, LEAD ANIMATOR, MAIN TITLE
JENNI KIM, LEAD DESIGNER
ZU AL-KADIRI, POST PRODUCER, MAIN TITLE
JEREMY HOLLISTER, CREATIVE DIRECTOR, MAIN TITLE
JUDY WELLFARE, DIRECTOR, MAIN TITLE

FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM
NICKELODEON
SHAUN CASHMAN, DIRECTOR - GRAPHICS
ERIC ROBLES, CREATOR/CHARACTER DESIGNER
CAESAR MARTINEZ, BACKGROUND LAYOUT DESIGNER
NIKI YANG, STORYBOARD ARTIST
ERIK KLING, ANIMATOR
DENNIS SHELBY, ANIMATOR
CHAD WOODS, ART DIRECTOR
STEVE LAMBE, CHARACTER DESIGNER

AVEC ERIC
PBS
NIKELLE ORELLANA, GRAPHIC ARTIST
KEVIN LYONS, CREATIVE DIRECTOR - GRAPHICS

SESAME STREET
PBS
ANNA MINKKINEN, SR. ART DIRECTOR
JAKOB TROLLBACK, EXECUTIVE CREATIVE DIRECTOR
WHITNEY GREEN, PRODUCER
MARISA FIECHTER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

DISNEY PARKS CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE
ABC
CHAD ANNESS, EDITOR
ERIC SINGER, EDITOR
MICHAEL CRONIN, EDITOR

GIADA AT HOME
FOOD
RYAN MOORE, EDITOR
JAMIE WALLACE, EDITOR

SESAME STREET
PBS
TIM CARTER, SUPERVISING EDITOR
TODD JAMES, SUPERVISING EDITOR
JOHN TIERNEY, EDITOR
RAFAEL PARRA, EDITOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

THE WONDER PETS!
NICKELODEON
JEFFREY LESSER, MUSIC DIRECTOR
Larry Hochman, LEAD COMPOSER
J. WALTER HAWKES, COMPOSER
Martin Erskine, COMPOSER
Bobby Lopez, COMPOSER

HOT WHEELS BATTLE FORCE 5
CARTOON NETWORK
Brian Carson, MUSIC BY

DISNEY PHINEAS AND FERB
DISNEY CHANNEL
DANNY JACOB, COMPOSER

THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR
NICKELODEON
Adam Berry, COMPOSER

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - CHILDREN'S AND ANIMATION

DORA THE EXPLORER
NICKELODEON
Nochebuena Song
PETER LURYE, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

BETWEEN THE LIONS
PBS
It's a p-h!
PAUL JACOBS, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
SARAH DURKEE, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

THE WONDER PETS!
NICKELODEON
A Fiddler Crab am I
Larry Hochman, COMPOSER
Billy Aronson, COMPOSER
Jerry Bock, COMPOSER

DISNEY PHINEAS AND FERB
DISNEY CHANNEL
Come Home Perry
DAN POVENMIRE, LYRICIST
ALIKI GRAFFT, LYRICIST
BARON GRAFFT, LYRICIST
MARTIN OLSON, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

SESAME STREET
PBS
Song About Elmo
MARK RADICE, COMPOSER
BELINDA WARD, LYRICIST

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG

DISNEY SPECIAL AGENT OSO
DISNEY CHANNEL
Special Agent Oso Main Title
MIKE HIMELSTEIN, COMPOSER
FORD RILEY, LYRICIST

MOMENT OF LUXURY
PBS
Moment Of Luxury Theme Song
PETER FISH, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

TODAY SHOW
NBC
Your Day Is Today
RANDY WACHTLER, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
GREG BARNHILL, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS
PAUL VISKUP, EDITOR
ANDREW MENDELSON, EDITOR
NICK MOUGIS, EDITOR

THE RELIC HUNTER WITH Ian Grant
THE TRAVEL CHANNEL
JEANINE KAUFMAN, EDITOR

DESIGN SQUAD
PBS
NEAL DUFFY, EDITOR
SEAN SANDEFUR, EDITOR

BIZ KID$
PBS
Alex CarrILLO, EDITOR
JIM GALINGO, EDITOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS
BILL BERNER, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
AARON MEDICK, CAMERA
SHAUN HARKIN, CAMERA

RICK STEVES' IRAN
PBS
KAREL BAUER, PHOTOGRAPHER

BIZ KID$
PBS
MIKE BOYDSTUN, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION

DISNEY PHINEAS AND FERB
DISNEY CHANNEL
Robert Poole II, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
ROBBI SMITH, SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR
ROY BRAVERMAN, SOUND EDITOR

HOT WHEELS BATTLE FORCE 5
CARTOON NETWORK
JOHNNY LUDGATE, SOUND EDITOR
Jeff Davis, SOUND EDITOR
GORDON SPROULE, DIALOGUE EDITOR

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS
JOE FRANCO, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
MATT LONGORIA, SOUND EDITOR
NICK CIPRIANI, SOUND EDITOR
Michael Croiter, MUSIC EDITOR
Jorge Muelle, MUSIC EDITOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING - LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION

THE MR. MEN SHOW
CARTOON NETWORK
KENN MICHAEL, SOUND MIXER

HOT WHEELS BATTLE FORCE 5
CARTOON NETWORK
EWAN DEANE, SOUND MIXER
DEAN GIAMMARCO, SOUND MIXER
THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS
NICKELODEON
RAY LEONARD, RE-RECORDING MIXER
MICHAEL BEIRIGER, RE-RECORDING MIXER

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING

83RD ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE
NBC
Gary Halvorson, DIRECTOR

WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL
HBO
Don Mischer, DIRECTOR

DISNEY PARKS CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE
ABC
RON DE MORAES, DIRECTOR
ON The Edge: THE POVERTY CRISIS IN AFRICA
FOX REALITY
DAVID MCKENZIE, DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING

WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL
HBO
George Stevens, JR., WRITER
MICHAEL STEVENS, WRITER
SARA LUKINSON, WRITER

THE Bonnie Hunt SHOW
SYNDICATED
Bonnie Hunt, HEAD WRITER
DON LAKE, WRITER
STEVE O'DONNELL, WRITER
HOLLY WORTELL, WRITER
ELLIE BARANCIK, WRITER

ANIMAL RESCUE
SYNDICATED
ALEX PAEN, HEAD WRITER
THE Ellen Degeneres SHOW
SYNDICATED
KEVIN LEMAN, HEAD WRITER
Ellen Degeneres, WRITER
JASON GELLES, WRITER
LAUREN POMERANTZ, WRITER
ALISON BALIAN, WRITER
AMY RHODES, WRITER
BETH SHERMAN, WRITER
BRYAN SAFI, WRITER

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION / ELECTRONIC CAMERA / VIDEO CONTROL

THE Ellen Degeneres SHOW
SYNDICATED
VICTOR CARUSO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
DAVID WEEKS, CAMERA OPERATOR
TIMOTHY O'NEILL, CAMERA OPERATOR
PAUL WILEMAN, CAMERA OPERATOR
BRAD ZERBST, CAMERA OPERATOR
FORREST FRASER, CAMERA OPERATOR
BRAIN LOEWE, CAMERA OPERATOR
Randolph Johnson, VIDEO CONTROL

WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL
HBO
JOHN B. FIELD, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
John Pritchett, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Paul Ranieri, VIDEO CONTROL
Mike Brown, VIDEO CONTROL

DISNEY PARKS CHRISTMAS DAY
PARADE
ABC
Chris Robinson, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
SHIRAN STOTLAND, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
BILL KAVIS, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
JOHN H. ATKINSON, CAMERA OPERATOR
ROB CURSCHMAN, CAMERA OPERATOR
MARTEN KAUFMAN, CAMERA OPERATOR
Mark Lynch, CAMERA OPERATOR
MELISSA LYNCH, CAMERA OPERATOR
ANTHONY J. REALMUTO, CAMERA OPERATOR
RANDY SHAFFER, CAMERA OPERATOR
FED WETHERBEE, CAMERA OPERATOR
Chad Smith, CAMERA OPERATOR
TED ASHTON, CAMERA OPERATOR
MANUEL "MANNY" BONILLA JR., CAMERA OPERATOR
BRUCE GREEN, CAMERA OPERATOR
SHANE HARNESS, CAMERA OPERATOR
MICHAEL A. JOSEPH, CAMERA OPERATOR
ALLEN H. MERRIWEATHER, CAMERA OPERATOR
ROB VUONA, CAMERA OPERATOR
Danny Webb, CAMERA OPERATOR
KENNETH M. DAHLQUIST, CAMERA OPERATOR
RANDY BAKER, CAMERA OPERATOR
KENNETH A. PATTERSON, CAMERA OPERATOR
ADAM MARGOLIS, CAMERA OPERATOR
JOY GROW, VIDEO CONTROL
Christopher Gray, VIDEO CONTROL

PRIVATE SESSIONS
A&E
BEVERLY ALKOW, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
TOM GUADARRAMA, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

SESAME STREET
PBS
TOM GUADARRAMA, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
James Meek, SENIOR VIDEO
FRANK BIONDO, CAMERA OPERATOR
JERRY CANCEL, CAMERA OPERATOR
SHAUN HARKINS, CAMERA OPERATOR
AARON MEDICK, CAMERA OPERATOR

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION

WORDGIRL
PBS
Tom Martin, HEAD WRITER
CARLA FILISHA, WRITER
ERIC LEDGIN, WRITER
JACK FERRAIOLO, WRITER
JOHN N. HUSS, WRITER
KIM SAMEK, WRITER
MATT FLECKENSTEIN, WRITER
RYAN RADDATZ, WRITER
WILL SHEPARD, WRITER

FETCH! WITH RUFF RUFFMAN: "Season Four is Canceled"
PBS
Glen Berger, HEAD WRITER
JIM CONROY, WRITER

THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS
NICKELODEON
WILL SCHIFRIN, WRITER
Kevin Sullivan, WRITER
ED VALENTINE, WRITER
BUTCH HARTMAN, WRITER
JOANNA LEWIS, WRITER
CHARLOTTE FULLERTON, WRITER
AMY KEATING ROGERS, WRITER
GARY CONRAD, WRITER
TOM KRAJEWSKI, WRITER
SCOTT FELLOWS, WRITER/STORY EDITOR
RAY DELAURENTIS, STORY EDITOR

BACK AT THE BARNYARD
NICKELODEON
JED SPINGARN, WRITER/PRODUCER
TOM SHEPHARD, WRITER
DAN SERAFIN, WRITER
GENE GRILLO, WRITER/STORY EDITOR

THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR
NICKELODEON
BOB SCHOOLEY, HEAD WRITER
MARK MCCORKLE, HEAD WRITER
BOB ROTH, WRITER
BILL MOTZ, WRITER
BRANDON SAWYER, WRITER
EDDIE GUZELIAN, WRITER

DISNEY PHINEAS AND FERB
DISNEY CHANNEL
ANTOINE GUILBAUD, WRITER
KIM ROBERSON, WRITER
DAN POVENMIRE, WRITER
Bobby Gaylor, WRITER

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

FETCH! WITH RUFF RUFFMAN
PBS
Glen Berger, HEAD WRITER
JIM CONROY, WRITER

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS
Willie Reale, HEAD WRITER
ADAM PELTZMAN, WRITER
Deirdre O'Connor, WRITER

SESAME STREET
PBS
JOEY MAZZARINO, HEAD WRITER
JUDY FREUDBERG, WRITER/HEAD WRITER ELMO'S WORLD
BELINDA WARD, WRITER
John Weidman, WRITER
Luis Santeiro, WRITER
Emily KingSLEY, WRITER
CHRISTINE FERRARO, WRITER
ANNIE EVANS, WRITER
MOLLY BOYLAN, WRITER
Tony Geiss, WRITER

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
TIM DAVISON, STUNT COORDINATOR
KAMEN RIDER DRAGON KNIGHT
CW TELEVISION NETWORK
DORENDA MOORE, STUNT COORDINATOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
Danny Aiello III, STUNT COORDINATOR
VINCENT CUPONE, STUNT COORDINATOR

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
Jake Turner, STUNT COORDINATOR

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
MIKE CASSIDY, STUNT COORDINATOR
---

The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy® Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime Entertainment, Daytime Creative Arts & Entertainment, Public & Community Service, Technology & Engineering, and Business & Financial Reporting. Regional Emmy® Awards are given in 19 regions across the United States. NATAS also presents the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Global Media AwardsTM which recognizes excellence in the world-wide intersection of digital entertainment and technology. Beyond awards, NATAS has extensive educational programs including National Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public. For more information, please visit the website at www.emmyonline.tv.