Skip to main content
Shop Merch Add a Show Listing
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!

2026 Week 38 Broadway Grosses

Jump to Year / Week:

Note: Click on a Column Head to Sort/Graph by Column. Complete Statistical Data Not Available for Shows Prior to 1996.

Broadway box office grosses for 2026, Week 38 by production.
Show Total Gross Avg. Gross Avg / Top Ticket Seats Sold Total Seats Perf. Avg. %
& JULIET
(STEPHEN SONDHEIM)
$753,443 $753,443 $97
$364
7,739 8,208 8 94.30%
ALADDIN
(NEW AMSTERDAM)
$1,062,384 $1,062,384 $80
$200
13,201 13,816 8 95.50%
BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB
(SCHOENFELD)
$987,024 $987,024 $117
$325
8,414 8,392 8 100.30%
CHICAGO
(AMBASSADOR)
$995,932 $995,932 $114
$257
8,757 8,640 8 101.40%
HADESTOWN
(WALTER KERR)
$921,920 $921,920 $126
$225
7,301 7,344 8 99.40%
HAMILTON
(RICHARD RODGERS)
$2,618,710 $2,618,710 $246
$549
10,656 10,592 8 100.60%
HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD
(LYRIC)
$966,197 $966,197 $83
$204
11,646 12,976 8 89.80%
JUST IN TIME
(CIRCLE IN THE SQUARE)
$709,471 $709,471 $128
$775
5,547 5,520 8 100.50%
MAYBE HAPPY ENDING
(BELASCO)
$766,236 $766,236 $106
$305
7,226 7,784 8 92.80%
MJ
(NEIL SIMON)
$1,622,620 $1,622,620 $152
$376
10,683 11,096 8 96.30%
OH, MARY!
(LYCEUM)
$1,517,710 $1,517,710 $213
$575
7,132 7,160 8 99.60%
OPERATION MINCEMEAT: A NEW MUSICAL
(GOLDEN)
$704,027 $704,027 $114
$475
6,160 6,320 8 97.50%
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY
(AUGUST WILSON)
$785,425 $785,425 $83
$299
9,452 9,448 8 100.00%
SCHMIGADOON!
(NEDERLANDER)
$1,035,886 $1,035,886 $113
$349
9,154 9,256 8 98.90%
SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY
(FRIEDMAN)
$287,754 $287,754 $65
$299
4,456 4,501 7 99.00%
SIX: THE MUSICAL
(LENA HORNE)
$667,523 $667,523 $95
$259
7,046 8,248 8 85.40%
STRANGER THINGS: THE FIRST SHADOW
(MARQUIS)
$821,913 $821,913 $76
$299
10,778 12,752 8 84.50%
THE BOOK OF MORMON
(EUGENE O'NEILL)
$954,002 $954,002 $114
$299
8,376 8,528 8 98.20%
THE GREAT GATSBY
(BROADWAY)
$1,015,122 $1,015,122 $93
$274
10,892 11,880 8 91.70%
THE LION KING
(MINSKOFF)
$1,762,839 $1,762,839 $136
$299
12,926 13,568 8 95.30%
THE LOST BOYS
(PALACE)
$1,144,366 $1,144,366 $102
$299
11,215 12,840 8 87.30%
THE OUTSIDERS
(JACOBS)
$856,221 $856,221 $116
$298
7,410 8,192 8 90.50%
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW
(STUDIO 54)
$820,623 $820,623 $105
$297
7,829 7,920 8 98.90%
TITANÍQUE
(ST. JAMES)
$1,347,414 $1,347,414 $127
$536
10,587 10,712 8 98.80%
TWO STRANGERS (CARRY A CAKE ACROSS NEW YORK)
(LONGACRE)
$640,447 $640,447 $91
$275
7,056 8,376 8 84.20%
WICKED
(GERSHWIN)
$1,305,153 $1,305,153 $91
$277
14,398 14,456 8 99.60%
TOTAL $27,070,361 $1,041,168 $114.69
$345.63
236,037 248,525 207 94.98%
Total Gross$753,443 Avg. Gross$753,443 Avg. Ticket$97 Top Ticket$364 Seats Sold7,739 Total Seats8,208 Perf.8 Avg. %94.30%
Total Gross$1,062,384 Avg. Gross$1,062,384 Avg. Ticket$80 Top Ticket$200 Seats Sold13,201 Total Seats13,816 Perf.8 Avg. %95.50%
Total Gross$987,024 Avg. Gross$987,024 Avg. Ticket$117 Top Ticket$325 Seats Sold8,414 Total Seats8,392 Perf.8 Avg. %100.30%
Total Gross$995,932 Avg. Gross$995,932 Avg. Ticket$114 Top Ticket$257 Seats Sold8,757 Total Seats8,640 Perf.8 Avg. %101.40%
Total Gross$921,920 Avg. Gross$921,920 Avg. Ticket$126 Top Ticket$225 Seats Sold7,301 Total Seats7,344 Perf.8 Avg. %99.40%
Total Gross$2,618,710 Avg. Gross$2,618,710 Avg. Ticket$246 Top Ticket$549 Seats Sold10,656 Total Seats10,592 Perf.8 Avg. %100.60%
Total Gross$966,197 Avg. Gross$966,197 Avg. Ticket$83 Top Ticket$204 Seats Sold11,646 Total Seats12,976 Perf.8 Avg. %89.80%
Total Gross$709,471 Avg. Gross$709,471 Avg. Ticket$128 Top Ticket$775 Seats Sold5,547 Total Seats5,520 Perf.8 Avg. %100.50%
Total Gross$766,236 Avg. Gross$766,236 Avg. Ticket$106 Top Ticket$305 Seats Sold7,226 Total Seats7,784 Perf.8 Avg. %92.80%
Total Gross$1,622,620 Avg. Gross$1,622,620 Avg. Ticket$152 Top Ticket$376 Seats Sold10,683 Total Seats11,096 Perf.8 Avg. %96.30%
Total Gross$1,517,710 Avg. Gross$1,517,710 Avg. Ticket$213 Top Ticket$575 Seats Sold7,132 Total Seats7,160 Perf.8 Avg. %99.60%
Total Gross$704,027 Avg. Gross$704,027 Avg. Ticket$114 Top Ticket$475 Seats Sold6,160 Total Seats6,320 Perf.8 Avg. %97.50%
Total Gross$785,425 Avg. Gross$785,425 Avg. Ticket$83 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold9,452 Total Seats9,448 Perf.8 Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$1,035,886 Avg. Gross$1,035,886 Avg. Ticket$113 Top Ticket$349 Seats Sold9,154 Total Seats9,256 Perf.8 Avg. %98.90%
Total Gross$287,754 Avg. Gross$287,754 Avg. Ticket$65 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold4,456 Total Seats4,501 Perf.7 Avg. %99.00%
Total Gross$667,523 Avg. Gross$667,523 Avg. Ticket$95 Top Ticket$259 Seats Sold7,046 Total Seats8,248 Perf.8 Avg. %85.40%
Total Gross$821,913 Avg. Gross$821,913 Avg. Ticket$76 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold10,778 Total Seats12,752 Perf.8 Avg. %84.50%
Total Gross$954,002 Avg. Gross$954,002 Avg. Ticket$114 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold8,376 Total Seats8,528 Perf.8 Avg. %98.20%
Total Gross$1,015,122 Avg. Gross$1,015,122 Avg. Ticket$93 Top Ticket$274 Seats Sold10,892 Total Seats11,880 Perf.8 Avg. %91.70%
Total Gross$1,762,839 Avg. Gross$1,762,839 Avg. Ticket$136 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold12,926 Total Seats13,568 Perf.8 Avg. %95.30%
Total Gross$1,144,366 Avg. Gross$1,144,366 Avg. Ticket$102 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold11,215 Total Seats12,840 Perf.8 Avg. %87.30%
Total Gross$856,221 Avg. Gross$856,221 Avg. Ticket$116 Top Ticket$298 Seats Sold7,410 Total Seats8,192 Perf.8 Avg. %90.50%
Total Gross$820,623 Avg. Gross$820,623 Avg. Ticket$105 Top Ticket$297 Seats Sold7,829 Total Seats7,920 Perf.8 Avg. %98.90%
Total Gross$1,347,414 Avg. Gross$1,347,414 Avg. Ticket$127 Top Ticket$536 Seats Sold10,587 Total Seats10,712 Perf.8 Avg. %98.80%
Total Gross$640,447 Avg. Gross$640,447 Avg. Ticket$91 Top Ticket$275 Seats Sold7,056 Total Seats8,376 Perf.8 Avg. %84.20%
Total Gross$1,305,153 Avg. Gross$1,305,153 Avg. Ticket$91 Top Ticket$277 Seats Sold14,398 Total Seats14,456 Perf.8 Avg. %99.60%

Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.

Latest Industry News

BroadwayWorld TV


Ticket Central
Hot Show
Tickets From $58
Hot Show
Tickets From $80
Hot Show
Tickets From $67
Hot Show
Tickets From $59