Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Final Weeks To Vote For The BroadwayWorld Washington, DC Awards; Perisphere Theater's TIME IS ON OUR SIDE Leads Best Play!

Voting ends December 31st.

Time is running out to vote for for the 2021 BroadwayWorld Washington, DC Awards! The 2021 Regional Awards honor productions which had their first performance between October 1, 2020 through September 30, 2021.

Check out the current standings below!

Voting is now open through December 31st! Winners will be announced in January.

Streaming productions are eligible this year in the categories designated as such. This year BroadwayWorld is also allowing audiences to vote on which theatres they are most excited to return to, and which productions they are most excited to see.

Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

The BroadwayWorld Regional Awards are the largest theatre audience awards, with over 100 cities worldwide participating.

Vote Now

Who Will Win? Vote Before December 31st!

Here are the current standings for Washington, DC:

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Josie Corrado - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 43%

Sam Fox - YOU'RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN - Wildwood Summer Theatre 16%
Ben Simpson - WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 12%
Morgan Christina Thomas - AMERICAN IDIOT - OVATIONS THEATRE 9%
Morgan Christina Thomas - RAGTIME - OVATIONS THEATRE 9%
Stefan Sittig - GUTTENBERG THE MUSICAL - Greenbelt Arts Center 8%
Morgan Christina Thomas - PARADE - OVATIONS THEATRE 4%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Heidi Santschi - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 28%
Anna Klinger - THE ICE ADVENTURES - Imagination Stage 13%
Jessica Kresge - HONK! - Upper Room Theatre Ministry 12%
Elizabeth Weiss - CLUE! STAY-AT-HOME - Theatre@CBT 11%
Quentin N. Sagers - WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 11%
Darnell Patrick Morris - RAGTIME - OVATIONS THEATRE 9%
Darnell Patrick Morris - PARADE - OVATIONS THEATRE 4%
Mark Minnick - SHREK - Toby's Dinner Theater 4%
Darnell Patrick Morris - BEAUTY AND THE BEAST JR - OVATIONS THEATRE 3%
Darnell Patrick Morris - AMERICAN IDIOT - OVATIONS THEATRE 3%
Farrell Hartigan - THE BLUEST EYE - Dominion Stage 2%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
QWEEN JEAN - THE AMEN CORNER - Shakespeare Theatre Company 55%
Shadia Hafiz - GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 46%

Best Direction Of A Musical (Non-Professional)
Matt Moore - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 36%
Rob Tessier - HONK! - Upper Room Theatre Ministry 21%
Mayumi Griffie - RAGTIME - OVATIONS THEATRE 16%
Ben Simpson - WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 15%
Valerie A Higgs - PARADE - OVATIONS THEATRE 12%

Best Direction Of A Play (Non-Professional)
Matt Moore - THE SHOW MUST GO ON - Seton 29%
Jacqueline Youm - A BLACK & WHITE COOKIE - Silver Spring Stage 27%
Isabel Franklin - THE RIGHT INGREDIENTS - Sunshine Projects 26%
Tiffany M. Waters - TWELFTH NIGHT - Rude Mechanicals 9%
Erin Nealer - HAMLESS - Rude Mechanicals 5%
Claudia Bach - DOCTOR FAUSTUS - Rude Mechanicals 4%

Best Direction Of A Play (Professional)
Gerrad A Taylor - TIME IS ON OUR SIDE - Perisphere Theater 30%
Whitney White - THE AMEN CORNER - Shakespeare Theatre Company 18%
Holly Twyford - BECOMING DR. RUTH - Theater J 18%
Josh Sticklin - GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 12%
Laley Lippard - IN THE MIDDLE OF THE FIELDS - Solas Nua 8%
Walter Meierjohann - BLINDNESS - Shakespeare Theatre Company 7%
Mei Ann Teo - KEENE - 2021 7%

Best Direction Of A Stream (Non-Professional)
Tristen Geren - DAYLIGHT: A Maroon 5 MUSICAL - Sunshine Projects 23%
Matt Moore - THE SHOW MUST GO ON - Seton 15%
Arielle Seidman-Joria - THE CHOSEN - Globe Openstage 9%
Arielle Katz - CLUE STAY-AT-HOME - Theatre@CBT 8%
Tom Barylski - SHE KILLS MONSTERS - Montgomery Playhouse 7%
Zack Walsh - GUTTENBERG THE MUSICAL! - Greenbelt Arts Center 7%
Arielle Seidman-Joria - THE HEIDI CHRONICLES - Globe Openstage 4%
Adam Konowe - A WALK IN THE WOODS - Reston Players 4%
Jacqueline Youm - YELLA JACK (BY DONNA LATHAM) - JaYo Theatre 3%
Arielle Seidman-Joria - THE REVOLUTIONISTS - Globe Online 3%
Scott Turner - THE ICE ADVENTURES - Imagination Stage 3%
Claudia Bach - DOCTOR FAUSTUS - Rude Mechanicals 2%
Erin Nealer - HAMLESS - Rude Mechanicals 2%
Jacqueline Youm - EMPIRES (BY JEFF DUNNE) - JaYo Theatre 2%
Kendrick Weingast - MEDEA - Globe Openstage 2%
Tiffany M. Waters - TWELFTH NIGHT - Rude Mechanicals 2%
Jacqueline Elisabeth - TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA - JaYo Theatre 1%
Alyson Gold Weinberg - OBJECT RELATIONS - AWC Productions 1%
Veronica Lowe - THE SHOW MUST GO ONLINE - Moonlit Wings Productions 1%
Arielle Seidman-Joria - TWELFTH NIGHT - Globe Openstage 1%
Julie Janson - UNTIL THE FLOOD - Dominion Stage 0%
Stu Fischer - THREE SISTERS - JaYo Theatre 0%
Veronica Lowe - THE GREATEST SHOWKID - Moonlit Wings Productions 0%

Best Direction Of A Stream (Professional)
Stefan Sittig - FRANKIE & JOHNNY - MetroStage 16%
Alan Paul - ALL THE DEVILS ARE HERE: HOW SHAKESPEARE INVENTED THE VILLAIN - Shakespeare Theatre Company 14%
Aaron Posner - The Humans - Olney Theatre Center 13%
Rex Daugherty - SIDE-WALKS - Solas Nua 12%
Fred Berman - TRANS AM - Keegan Theatre 10%
Matthew Gardiner - Simply Sondheim - Signature Theatre 10%
Stefan Sittig - MOTHERS & SONS - MetroStage 10%
Mark Rhea - AN IRISH CAROL - Keegan Theatre 5%
Craig Wallace - A Boy and His Soul - Round House Theatre 4%
Duane Richards II - FROM GUMBO TO MUMBO - Keegan Theatre 4%
Carl Randolph - RUNTIME ERROR - Transformation Theatre 2%

Best Editing Of A Stream (Non-Professional)
Jon Yune - VOICES HEARD (LIVESTREAM OPTION) - Sunshine Projects 33%
Jason Klonkowski - WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 19%
Arielle Seidman-Joria - MEDEA - Globe Openstage 15%
Stephen Deming - A BLACK AND WHITE COOKIE - Silver Spring Stage 14%
Arielle Katz - CLUE! STAY-AT-HOME - Theatre@CBT 13%
Matthew Ratz - CLUE! STAY-AT-HOME - Theatre@CBT 6%

Best Editing Of A Stream (Professional)
Joo Kno Media - ALL THE DEVILS ARE HERE: HOW SHAKESPEARE INVENTED THE VILLAIN - Shakespeare Theatre Company 38%
Josh Sticklin - AN IRISH CAROL - Keegan Theatre 30%
Patrick W. Lord - SIDE-WALKS - Solas Nua 22%
Chiet Productions - One Destiny - Ford's Theatre 10%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Dan Martin - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 44%
Jason Klonkowski - WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 17%
Ken and Patti Crowley - FENCES - Little Theatre of Alexandria 14%
Bryan Stopak - RAGTIME - OVATIONS THEATRE 13%
Bryan Stopak - AMERICAN IDIOT - OVATIONS THEATRE 12%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Jessica Hung Han Yun - BLINDNESS - Shakespeare Theatre Company 28%
Elizabeth A. Coco - ALL THE DEVILS ARE HERE: HOW SHAKESPEARE INVENTED THE VILLAIN - Shakespeare Theatre Company 27%
Alberto Segarra - GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 22%
Adam Honoré - THE AMEN CORNER - Shakespeare Theatre Company 22%

Best Musical (Non-Professional)
JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 32%
HONK! - Upper Room Theatre Ministry 16%
WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 14%
FIRST DATE - NextStop Theatre Company 9%
RAGTIME - Ovations Theatre 9%
PARADE - Ovations Theatre 8%
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Ovations Theatre 7%
AMERICAN IDIOT - Ovations Theatre 5%

Best Performer In A Musical (Non-Professional)
Evan Owen - HONK! - Upper Room Theatre Ministry 27%
Kelly Snow - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 15%
Cassandra Murphy - WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 11%
Sam Salem - AMERICAN IDIOT - OVATIONS THEATRE 11%
Angelo Harrington - RAGTIME - OVATIONS THEATRE 9%
Danielle Carter - PARADE - OVATIONS THEATRE 7%
John Downes - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 7%
Patrick Mulhearn - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 3%
Timothy Burhouse - HONK! - Upper Room Theatre Ministry 3%
Clare Galvin - HONK! - Upper Room Theatre Ministry 3%
Rachel Marineau - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 2%
Heather Kirshner - RAGTIME - OVATIONS THEATRE 1%

Best Performer In A Play (Non-Professional)
Susannah Lovegrove - TICKS - Sunshine Projects 24%
Kira Simmons - SHE KILLS MONSTERS - Montgomery Playhouse 12%
Melvin Smith - A BLACK AND WHITE COOKIE - Silver Spring Stage 9%
Stephanie Oden - THE HEIDI CHRONICLES - Globe Openstage 9%
Brenda Parker - FENCES - Little Theatre of Alexandri 9%
Jacqueline Youm - HAMLESS - Rude Mechanicals 8%
Alexis Krey - SHREK - Toby's Dinner Theater 7%
Tabitha Littlefield - TWELFTH NIGHT - Rude Mechanicals 7%
Kira Simmons - THE REVOLUTIONISTS - Globe Openstage 6%
Bill Bodie - DOCTOR FAUSTUS - Rude Mechanicals 4%
Kira Simmons - THE HEIDI CHRONICLES - Globe Openstage 3%
Crytal Arduh - THE BLUEST EYE - Dominion Stage 2%

Best Performer In A Play (Professional)
Emily Dalton - TIME IS ON OUR SIDE - Perisphere Theater 19%
Naomi Jacobson - BECOMING DR. RUTH - Theater J 17%
Jordan Brown - TIME IS ON OUR SIDE - Perisphere Theater 16%
Susan Rhea - GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 8%
Jessica Lefkow - IN THE MIDDLE OF THE FIELDS - Solas Nua 7%
Jonathan Del Palmer - MOON MAN WALK - Constellation Theatre 7%
E. FAYE BUTLER - THE AMEN CORNER - Shakespeare Theatre Company 7%
Mia Ellis - THE AMEN CORNER - Shakespeare Theatre Company 7%
Antonio Michael Woodard* - THE AMEN CORNER - Shakespeare Theatre Company 4%
Brandon Carter - KEENE - American Shakespeare Center 4%
Mike Kozemchak - GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 4%

Best Performer In A Streaming Musical (Non-Professional)
Isabel Franklin - THERE'S NOTHING HOLDIN' ME BACK: A SHAWN MENDES MUSICAL - Sunshine Projects 44%
Cassandra Murphy - WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 27%
Caroline Davenport - LES MISERABLES - Levine Performance Institute 15%
Mozelle Vann - LES MISERABLES - Levine Perfomance Institute 15%

Best Performer In A Streaming Musical (Professional)
Bobby Smith - SIMPLY SONDHEIM - Signature Theatre 41%
Lisa Stephen Friday - TRANS AM - Keegan Theatre 29%
Taylor Witt - FIRST DATE - NextStop Theatre Company 17%
Alex DeBard - FIRST DATE - NextStop Theatre Company 13%

Best Performer In A Streaming Play (Non-Professional)
Michael Angeloni - THE CHOSEN - Globe Openstage 13%
Elizabeth Weiss - CLUE! STAY-AT-HOME - Theatre@CBT 12%
Melvin Smith - A BLACK & WHITE COOKIE - Silver Spring Stage 7%
Tabitha Littlefield - TWELFTH NIGHT - Rude Mechanicals 6%
Brendan Murray - A WALK IN THE WOODS - Reston Community Players 6%
Aron Spellane - KING CHARLES III - Globe Openstage 4%
Rocky Nunzio - MEDEA - Globe Openstage 4%
Claudia Bach - MACBETH - Globe Online 4%
Kira Simmons - SHE KILLS MONSTERS - Montgomery Playhouse 4%
Paul Brewster - A BLACK&WHITE COOKIE - Silver Spring Stage 4%
Stephanie Oden - THE HEIDI CHRONICLES - Globe Openstage 4%
Jeff Breslow - CLUE! STAY-AT-HOME - Theatre@CBT 3%
Elizabeth Aviva W. - MEDEA - Globe Openstage 3%
Jacqueline Youm - A DOLL'S HOUSE PART II - Silver Spring Stage 3%
Lauren-Nicole Gabel - CLUE! STAY-AT-HOME - Theatre@CBT 3%
Megan Fraedrich - PYGMALION - Globe Openstage 3%
Dave Seidman-Joria - THE SCARLET PIMPERNEL - Globe Openstage 2%
Kevin Dykstra - ADA AND THE ENGINE - Silver Spring Stage 2%
Bill Bodie - DOCTOR FAUSTUS - Rude Mechanicals 2%
Jacqueline Youm - EMPIRES - JaYo Theatre 2%
Margaret Carson - THE CHOSEN - Globe Openstage 2%
Susan Ferry - OBJECT RELATIONS - AWC Productions 2%
Robert Heinly - KING CHARLES III - Globe Openstage 1%
Greg Lang - A WALK IN THE WOODS - Reston Community Players 1%
Jacqueline Youm - HAMLESS - Rude Mechanicals 1%

Best Performer In A Streaming Play (Professional)
Patrick Page - ALL THE DEVILS ARE HERE: HOW SHAKESPEARE INVENTED THE VILLAIN - Shakespeare Theatre Company 23%
Veronica Del Cerro - FRANKIE & JOHNNY - MetroStage 14%
Tom Story - MOTHERS & SONS - MetroStage 9%
Ilona Dulaski - MOTHERS & SONS - MetroStage 8%
Da'Von Moody - SIDE-WALKS - Solas Nua 8%
Kevin Adams - AN IRISH CAROL - Keegan Theatre 7%
Dwayne Lawson Brown - FROM GUMBO TO MUMBO - Keegan Theatre 6%
Michael Kevin Darnall - FRANKIE & JOHNNY - MetroStage 5%
Cormac Elliot - SIDE-WALKS - Solas Nua 4%
Ro Boddie - A Boy and His Soul - Round House Theatre 4%
Michael Bunce - One Destiny - Ford's Theatre 3%
Stephen F. Schmidt - One Destiny - Ford's Theatre 3%
Mark Redfield - RUNTIME ERROR - Transformation Theatre 2%
Sam Givens - RUNTIME ERROR - Transformation Theatre 2%
Drew Anderson - FROM GUMBO TO MUMBO - Keegan Theatre 2%

Best Play (Non-Professional)
TICKS - Sunshine Projects 20%
CLUE! STAY-AT-HOME - Theatre@CBT 19%
A BLACK & WHITE COOKIE - Silver Spring Stage 15%
TWELFTH NIGHT - Rude Mechanicals 11%
A DOLL'S HOUSE PART II - Silver Spring Stage 9%
THE RIGHT INGREDIENTS - Sunshine Projects 8%
YELLA JACK (BY DONNA LATHAM) - JaYo Theatre 6%
DOCTOR FAUSTUS - Rude Mechanicals 5%
HAMLESS - Rude Mechanicals 4%
EMPIRES (BY JEFF DUNNE) - JaYo Theatre 3%
THE GUILTY (RYAN KAMINSKI) - JaYo Theatre 1%

Best Play (Professional)
TIME IS ON OUR SIDE - Perisphere Theater 25%
THE AMEN CORNER - Shakespeare Theatre Company 14%
HENRY V - American Shakespeare Center 12%
BECOMING DR. RUTH - Theater J 11%
FRANKIE & JOHNNY - MetroStage 9%
GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 8%
MOTHERS & SONS - MetroStage 8%
IN THE MIDDLE OF THE FIELDS - Solas Nua 6%
MOON MAN WALK - Constellation Theatre 5%

Best Production Of The Year (In Person) (Non-Professional)
JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 30%
VOICES HEARD - Sunshine Projects 18%
HONK! - Upper Room Theatre Ministry 14%
A BLACK AND WHITE COOKIE - Silver Spring Stage 12%
RAGTIME - OVATIONS THEATRE 11%
PARADE - OVATIONS THEATRE 6%
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - OVATIONS THEATRE 5%
AMERICAN IDIOT - OVATIONS THEATRE 5%

Best Production Of The Year (In Person) (Professional)
TIME IS ON OUR SIDE - Perisphere Theater 30%
BECOMING DR. RUTH - Theater J 16%
ALL THE DEVILS ARE HERE: HOW SHAKESPEARE INVENTED THE VILLAIN - Shakespeare Theatre Company 15%
GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 11%
IN THE MIDDLE OF THE FIELDS - Solas Nua 8%
MOON MAN WALK - Constellation Theatre 8%
BLINDNESS - Shakespeare Theatre Company 8%
KEENE - American Shakespeare Center 3%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
James Maxted - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 36%
Danielle Harris and Bethany Regalbuto - THE ICE ADVENTURES - Imagination Stage 17%
Jason Klonkowski - WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 13%
Bryan Stopak, Darnell Patrick Morris & Jack Rosenberg - BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - OVATIONS THEATRE 9%
Bryan Stopak, Darnell Patrick Morris & Jack Rosenberg - RAGTIME - OVATIONS THEATRE 8%
Matt Liptak - FENCES - Little Theatre of Alexandria 7%
Bryan Stopak & Darnell Patrick Morris - AMERICAN IDIOT - OVATIONS THEATRE 5%
Bryan Stopak, Darnell Patrick Morris & Jack Rosenberg - PARADE - OVATIONS THEATRE 5%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Greg Stevens - TIME IS ON OUR SIDE - Perisphere Theater 31%
Paige Hathaway - BECOMING DR. RUTH - Theater J 26%
Matthew J. Keenan - GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 17%
Daniel Soule - THE AMEN CORNER - Shakespeare Theatre Company 15%
Lizzie Clachan - BLINDNESS - Shakespeare Theatre Company 11%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Scott Volpert - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 41%
Stephen Indrisano - THE ICE ADVENTURES - Imagination Stage 18%
Jason Klonkowski - WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 13%
Jacqueline Youm - A BLACK AND WHITE COOKIE - Silver Spring Stage 10%
Tyler Haggard - TWELFTH NIGHT - Rude Mechanicals 5%
Jacqueline Youm - YELLA JACK - JaYo Theatre 5%
David Correia - THE BLUEST EYE - Dominion Stage 3%
Jacqueline Youm - EMPIRES - JaYo Theatre 3%
Jacqueline Youm - SHAKESPEARE BACHELOR - JaYo Theatre 2%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Gordon Nimmo-Smith and Tosin Olufolabi - IN THE MIDDLE OF THE FIELDS - Solas Nua 32%
Broken Chord - THE AMEN CORNER - Shakespeare Theatre Company 31%
Dan Deiter - GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 22%
Ben and Max Ringham - BLINDNESS - Shakespeare Theatre Company 16%

Best Streaming Musical (Non-Professional)
DAYLIGHT: A Maroon 5 MUSICAL - Sunshine Projects 40%
LES MISERABLES - Levine Performance Institute 30%
GUTENBERG THE MUSICAL! - Greenbelt Arts Center 21%
THE SHOW MUST GO ONLINE - Moonlit Wings Productions 7%
THE GREATEST SHOWKID - Moonlit Wings Productions 2%

Best Streaming Musical (Professional)
FIRST DATE - NextStop Theatre Company 60%
TRANS AM - Keegan Theatre 40%

Best Streaming Play (Non-Professional)
WORKING - Port Tobacco Players 17%
CLUE! STAY-AT-HOME - Theatre@CBT 12%
A BLACK & WHITE COOKIE - Silver Spring Stage 11%
THE CHOSEN - Globe Openstage 10%
SHE KILLS MONSTERS - Montgomery Playhouse 9%
A WALK IN THE WOODS - Reston Community Players 5%
A DOLL'S HOUSE PART II - Silver Spring Stage 5%
ADA AND THE ENGINE - Silver Spring Stage 4%
THE HEIDI CHRONICLES - Globe Openstage 4%
YELLA JACK (BY DONNA LATHAM) - JaYo Theatre 4%
KING CHARLES III - Globe Openstage 3%
TWELFTH NIGHT - Rude Mechanicals 3%
AMERICAN SHAKESPEARE BACHELOR - JaYo Theatre 3%
DOCTOR FAUSTUS - Rude Mechanicals 2%
HAMLESS - Rude Mechanicals 2%
THE REVOLUTIONISTS - Globe Openstage 2%
EMPIRES (BY JEFF DUNNE) - JaYo Theatre 1%
THE GUILTY - JaYo Theatre 1%
MASK ON MASK OFF - Sandy Spring Theatre Group 1%
UNTIL THE FLOOD - Dominion Stage 1%

Best Streaming Play (Professional)
ALL THE DEVILS ARE HERE: HOW SHAKESPEARE INVENTED THE VILLAIN - Shakespeare Theatre Company 23%
Olney Theatre Center - The Humans - Olney Theatre Center 23%
FRANKIE & JOHNNY - MetroStage 16%
MOTHERS & SONS - MetroStage 14%
FROM GUMBO TO MUMBO - Keegan Theatre 10%
SIDE-WALKS - Solas Nua 7%
AN IRISH CAROL - Keegan Theatre 6%
RUNTIME ERROR - Transformation Theatre 2%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical (Non-Professional)
Josh Carias - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 17%
Scott Pierce - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 16%
Chant'l Martin - WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 15%
Kara Lily - HONK! - Upper Room Theatre Ministry 11%
Zoe Ferguson - AMERICAN IDIOT - OVATIONS THEATE 7%
Reina Fontanez - RAGTIME - OVATIONS THEATRE 7%
Brad Brommel - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 6%
Kassidy Kepner - AMERICAN IDIOT - OVATIONS THEATRE 6%
Robert DeBroeck - HONK! - Upper Room Theatre Ministry 5%
Renee Agben - RAGTIME - OVATIONS THEATRE 5%
Jamie Pennegrini - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Fauquier Community Theater 4%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play (Non-Professional)
Kara Kuczkowski - THE RIGHT INGREDIENTS - Sunshine Projects 32%
Paul Brewster - A BLACK&WHITE COOKIE - Silver Spring Stage 21%
Dejeanette Horn - FENCES - Little Theatre of Alexandria 12%
Brandon Bedore - SHREK - Toby's Dinner Theater 11%
Mack Leamon - FENCES - Little Theatre of Alexandria 10%
Lexi Stein - HAMLESS - Rude Mechanicals 5%
Allison McAlister - HAMLESS - Rude Mechanicals 3%
Claudia Bach - HAMLESS - Rude Mechanicals 3%
Eve La Puma - DOCTOR FAUSTUS - Rude Mechanicals 3%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play (Professional)
Leo Delgado - TIME IS ON OUR SIDE - Perisphere Theater 26%
Pauline Lamb - TIME IS ON OUR SIDE - Perisphere Theater 16%
Deidra LaWan Starnes - THE AMEN CORNER - Shakespeare Theatre Company 12%
Roz White - THE AMEN CORNER - Shakespeare Theatre Company 11%
Ryan Sellars - IN THE MIDDLE OF THE FIELDS - Solas Nua 8%
Caroline Dubberly - IN THE MIDDLE OF THE FIELDS - Solas Nua 7%
Simone Brown - GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 6%
Sheri Herren - GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 5%
Linda High - GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 4%
Joe Baker - GOOD PEOPLE - Keegan Theatre 3%
Phil McGlaston - THE AMEN CORNER - Shakespeare Theatre Company 1%

Best Supporting Performer in A Streaming Musical (Non-Professional)
Jane Margulies Kalbfeld - LITTLE WOMEN - The Heritage Players 28%
Brenden Haley - DAYLIGHT: A Maroon 5 MUSICAL - Sunshine Projects 24%
Rick Wathen - WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 23%
Delaney Dunigan - DAYLIGHT: A Maroon 5 MUSICAL - Sunshine Projects 13%
A BLACK AND WHITE COOKIE - Silver Springs Stage 11%

Best Supporting Performer In A Streaming Play (Non-Professional)
Shemika Berry - WORKING - Port Tobacco Play. 29%
Jane Margulies Kalbfeld - THE CHOSEN - Globe Openstage 12%
Claudia Bach - MACBETH - Globe Online 10%
Jacqueline Youm - YELLA JACK - JaYo Theatre 8%
Nicole Godino - THE CHOSEN - Globe Openstage 8%
Tyler Haggard - TWELFTH NIGHT - Rude Mechanicals 8%
Jacqueline Youm - AN IDEAL HUSBAND - Sandy Spring Theatre Group 6%
Allison McAlister - HAMLESS - Rude Mechanicals 4%
Claudia Bach - HAMLESS - Rude Mechanicals 3%
Eve La Puma - DOCTOR FAUSTUS - Rude Mechanicals 3%
Jacqueline Youm - THE GUILTY - JaYo Theatre 3%
Lexi Stein - HAMLESS - Rude Mechanicals 3%
Jacqueline Youm - FAUSTUS - The Rude Mechanicals 2%

Best Supporting Performer In A Streaming Play (Professional)
Ewan Chung - MOTHERS & SONS - MetroStage 49%
Susan Rhea - AN IRISH CAROL - Keegan Theatre 24%
Jon Townson - AN IRISH CAROL - Keegan Theatre 10%
Timothy Hayes Lynch - AN IRISH CAROL - Keegan Theatre 9%
Dave Jourdan - AN IRISH CAROL - Keegan Theatre 8%



Related Articles


From This Author - BWW Staff