Skip to main content Skip to footer site map
a2010a

2010 Tony Award Winners - Browse by Year

Search

Note: Award winners will appear on a background
Year Category Nominee Show Nom
2010 Best Book of a Musical Joe DiPietro Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Book of a Musical Dick Scanlan Everyday Rapture
2010 Best Book of a Musical Sherie Rene Scott Everyday Rapture
2010 Best Book of a Musical Jim Lewis Fela!
2010 Best Book of a Musical Bill T. Jones Fela!
2010 Best Book of a Musical Colin Escott Million Dollar Quartet
2010 Best Book of a Musical Floyd Mutrux Million Dollar Quartet
2010 Best Choreography Lynne Page La Cage aux Folles
2010 Best Choreography Rob Ashford Promises, Promises
2010 Best Choreography Bill T. Jones Fela! Award winner
2010 Best Choreography Twyla Tharp Come Fly Away
2010 Best Costume Design of a Musical Paul Tazewell Memphis producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Costume Design of a Musical Santo Loquasto Ragtime producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Costume Design of a Musical Marina Draghici Fela! Award winner
2010 Best Costume Design of a Musical Matthew Wright La Cage aux Folles
2010 Best Costume Design of a Play Catherine Zuber The Royal Family producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Costume Design of a Play Martin Pakledinaz Lend Me a Tenor
2010 Best Costume Design of a Play Constanza Romero Fences
2010 Best Costume Design of a Play Constanza Romero Fences
2010 Best Costume Design of a Play David Zinn In the Next Room (or the vibrator play) producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Direction of a Musical Terry Johnson La Cage aux Folles Award winner
2010 Best Direction of a Musical Christopher Ashley Memphis producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Direction of a Musical Bill T. Jones Fela!
2010 Best Direction of a Musical Marcia Milgrom Dodge Ragtime producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Direction of a Play Sheryl Kaller Next Fall
2010 Best Direction of a Play Kenny Leon Fences
2010 Best Direction of a Play Gregory Mosher A View from the Bridge
2010 Best Direction of a Play Michael Grandage Red Award winner
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Musical Kevin Adams American Idiot Award winner
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Musical Donald Holder Ragtime producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Musical Nick Richings La Cage aux Folles
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Musical Robert Wierzel Fela!
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Play Neil Austin Red Award winner
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Play Neil Austin Hamlet producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Play Brian MacDevitt Fences
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Play Mark Henderson Enron
2010 Best Musical Junkyard Dog Productions Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Marleen and Kenny Alhadeff Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Latitude Link Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Jim and Susan Blair Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Demos Bizar Entertainment Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Land Line Productions Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Barbara and Buddy Freitag Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Apples and Oranges Productions Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Dave Copley Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Dancap Productions, Inc. Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Alex and Katya Lukianov Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Tony Ponturo Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical 2 Guys Productions Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Richard Winkler Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Lauren Doll Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Eric and Marsi Gardiner Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Linda and Bill Potter Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Broadway Across America Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Jocko Productions Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Patty Baker Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Dan Frishwasser Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Bob Bartner/Scott and Kaylin Union Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Loraine Boyle/Chase Mishkin Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Remmel T. Dickinson/Memphis Orpheum Group Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical ShadowCatcher Entertainment/Vijay and Sita Vashee Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Tom Hulce American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Ira Pittelman American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Ruth and Stephen Hendel American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Vivek Tiwary/Gary Kaplan American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Aged in Wood and Burnt Umber American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Scott Delman American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Scott Delman American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical HOP Theatricals American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Jeffrey Finn American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Larry Welk American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Bensinger Filerman and Moellenberg Taylor American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Allan S. Gordon/Elan V. McAllister American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Berkeley Repertory Theatre American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Awaken Entertainment American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical John Pinckard American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical John Domo American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Shawn "Jay-Z" Carter Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Will & Jada Pinkett Smith Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Ruth and Stephen Hendel Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Roy Gabay Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Sony Pictures Entertainment Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Edward Tyler Nahem Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Slava Smolokowski Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Chip Meyrelles/Ken Greiner Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Douglas G. Smith Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Steve Semlitz/Cathy Glaser Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Daryl Roth/True Love Productions Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Susan Dietz/Mort Swinsky Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Knitting Factory Entertainment Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Relevant Theatricals Million Dollar Quartet producer
2010 Best Musical John Cossette Productions Million Dollar Quartet producer
2010 Best Musical American Pop Anthology Million Dollar Quartet producer
2010 Best Musical Broadway Across America Million Dollar Quartet producer
2010 Best Musical James L. Nederlander Million Dollar Quartet producer
2010 Best Orchestrations Jonathan Tunick Promises, Promises
2010 Best Orchestrations Aaron Johnson Fela!
2010 Best Orchestrations Jason Carr La Cage aux Folles
2010 Best Orchestrations David Bryan Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Orchestrations Daryl Waters Memphis Award winner