Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

2010 Tony Award Winners - Browse by Year

Search

Note: Award winners will appear on a background
Year Category Nominee Show Nom
2010 Best Book of a Musical Joe DiPietro getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Book of a Musical Dick Scanlan getAwards.Everyday Rapture
2010 Best Book of a Musical Sherie Rene Scott getAwards.Everyday Rapture
2010 Best Book of a Musical Jim Lewis getAwards.Fela!
2010 Best Book of a Musical Bill T. Jones getAwards.Fela!
2010 Best Book of a Musical Colin Escott getAwards.Million Dollar Quartet
2010 Best Book of a Musical Floyd Mutrux getAwards.Million Dollar Quartet
2010 Best Choreography Bill T. Jones getAwards.Fela! Award winner
2010 Best Choreography Rob Ashford getAwards.Promises, Promises
2010 Best Choreography Lynne Page getAwards.La Cage aux Folles
2010 Best Choreography Twyla Tharp getAwards.Come Fly Away
2010 Best Costume Design of a Musical Marina Draghici getAwards.Fela! Award winner
2010 Best Costume Design of a Musical Santo Loquasto getAwards.Ragtime producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Costume Design of a Musical Paul Tazewell getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Costume Design of a Musical Matthew Wright getAwards.La Cage aux Folles
2010 Best Costume Design of a Play Catherine Zuber getAwards.The Royal Family producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Costume Design of a Play Martin Pakledinaz getAwards.Lend Me a Tenor
2010 Best Costume Design of a Play Constanza Romero getAwards.Fences
2010 Best Costume Design of a Play Constanza Romero getAwards.Fences
2010 Best Costume Design of a Play David Zinn getAwards.In the Next Room (or the vibrator play) producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Direction of a Musical Terry Johnson getAwards.La Cage aux Folles Award winner
2010 Best Direction of a Musical Christopher Ashley getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Direction of a Musical Marcia Milgrom Dodge getAwards.Ragtime producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Direction of a Musical Bill T. Jones getAwards.Fela!
2010 Best Direction of a Play Michael Grandage getAwards.Red Award winner
2010 Best Direction of a Play Sheryl Kaller getAwards.Next Fall
2010 Best Direction of a Play Kenny Leon getAwards.Fences
2010 Best Direction of a Play Gregory Mosher getAwards.A View from the Bridge
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Musical Kevin Adams getAwards.American Idiot Award winner
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Musical Donald Holder getAwards.Ragtime producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Musical Nick Richings getAwards.La Cage aux Folles
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Musical Robert Wierzel getAwards.Fela!
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Play Neil Austin getAwards.Red Award winner
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Play Neil Austin getAwards.Hamlet producer; production took place the previous year
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Play Mark Henderson getAwards.Enron
2010 Best Lighting Design of a Play Brian MacDevitt getAwards.Fences
2010 Best Musical Chip Meyrelles/Ken Greiner getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Douglas G. Smith getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Steve Semlitz/Cathy Glaser getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Daryl Roth/True Love Productions getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Susan Dietz/Mort Swinsky getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Knitting Factory Entertainment getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Relevant Theatricals getAwards.Million Dollar Quartet producer
2010 Best Musical John Cossette Productions getAwards.Million Dollar Quartet producer
2010 Best Musical American Pop Anthology getAwards.Million Dollar Quartet producer
2010 Best Musical Broadway Across America getAwards.Million Dollar Quartet producer
2010 Best Musical James L. Nederlander getAwards.Million Dollar Quartet producer
2010 Best Musical Junkyard Dog Productions getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Marleen and Kenny Alhadeff getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Latitude Link getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Jim and Susan Blair getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Demos Bizar Entertainment getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Land Line Productions getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Barbara and Buddy Freitag getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Apples and Oranges Productions getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Dave Copley getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Dancap Productions, Inc. getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Alex and Katya Lukianov getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Tony Ponturo getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical 2 Guys Productions getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Richard Winkler getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Lauren Doll getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Eric and Marsi Gardiner getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Linda and Bill Potter getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Broadway Across America getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Jocko Productions getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Patty Baker getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Dan Frishwasser getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Bob Bartner/Scott and Kaylin Union getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Loraine Boyle/Chase Mishkin getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Remmel T. Dickinson/Memphis Orpheum Group getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical ShadowCatcher Entertainment/Vijay and Sita Vashee getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Musical Tom Hulce getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Ira Pittelman getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Ruth and Stephen Hendel getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Vivek Tiwary/Gary Kaplan getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Aged in Wood and Burnt Umber getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Scott Delman getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Scott Delman getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical HOP Theatricals getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Jeffrey Finn getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Larry Welk getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Bensinger Filerman and Moellenberg Taylor getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Allan S. Gordon/Elan V. McAllister getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Berkeley Repertory Theatre getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Awaken Entertainment getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical John Pinckard getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical John Domo getAwards.American Idiot producer
2010 Best Musical Shawn "Jay-Z" Carter getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Will & Jada Pinkett Smith getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Ruth and Stephen Hendel getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Roy Gabay getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Sony Pictures Entertainment getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Edward Tyler Nahem getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Musical Slava Smolokowski getAwards.Fela! producer
2010 Best Orchestrations Daryl Waters getAwards.Memphis Award winner
2010 Best Orchestrations David Bryan getAwards.Memphis producer; production took place the previous year Award winner
2010 Best Orchestrations Jason Carr getAwards.La Cage aux Folles
2010 Best Orchestrations Aaron Johnson getAwards.Fela!
2010 Best Orchestrations Jonathan Tunick getAwards.Promises, Promises