Skip to main content Skip to footer site map
a2007a

2007 Tony Award Winners - Browse by Year

Search

Note: Award winners will appear on a background
Year Category Nominee Show Nom
2007 Best Book of a Musical Steven Sater Spring Awakening production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Book of a Musical Rupert Holmes Curtains
2007 Best Book of a Musical Peter Stone Curtains
2007 Best Book of a Musical Doug Wright Grey Gardens production took place the previous year
2007 Best Book of a Musical Heather Hach Legally Blonde The Musical
2007 Best Choreography Bill T. Jones Spring Awakening production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Choreography Rob Ashford Curtains
2007 Best Choreography Matthew Bourne Mary Poppins production took place the previous year
2007 Best Choreography Stephen Mear Mary Poppins production took place the previous year
2007 Best Choreography Jerry Mitchell Legally Blonde The Musical
2007 Best Costume Design of a Musical Gregg Barnes Legally Blonde The Musical
2007 Best Costume Design of a Musical William Ivey Long Grey Gardens production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Costume Design of a Musical Susan Hilferty Spring Awakening production took place the previous year
2007 Best Costume Design of a Play Santo Loquasto Inherit the Wind
2007 Best Costume Design of a Play Jane Greenwood Heartbreak House production took place the previous year
2007 Best Costume Design of a Play Melly Still Coram Boy
2007 Best Costume Design of a Play Ti Green Coram Boy
2007 Best Costume Design of a Play Catherine Zuber The Coast of Utopia production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Direction of a Musical Michael Mayer Spring Awakening production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Direction of a Musical John Doyle Company
2007 Best Direction of a Musical Scott Ellis Curtains
2007 Best Direction of a Musical Michael Greif Grey Gardens production took place the previous year
2007 Best Direction of a Play Jack O'Brien The Coast of Utopia Award winner
2007 Best Direction of a Play Michael Grandage Frost/Nixon
2007 Best Direction of a Play David Grindley Journey's End
2007 Best Direction of a Play Melly Still Coram Boy
2007 Best Lighting Design of a Musical Peter Kaczorowski Grey Gardens production took place the previous year
2007 Best Lighting Design of a Musical Kevin Adams Spring Awakening production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Lighting Design of a Musical Howard Harrison Mary Poppins production took place the previous year
2007 Best Lighting Design of a Play Brian MacDevitt Inherit the Wind
2007 Best Lighting Design of a Play Jason Taylor Journey's End
2007 Best Lighting Design of a Play Christopher Akerlind 110 in the Shade
2007 Best Lighting Design of a Play Brian MacDevitt The Coast of Utopia production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Lighting Design of a Play Kenneth Posner The Coast of Utopia production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Lighting Design of a Play Natasha Katz The Coast of Utopia production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Lighting Design of a Play Paule Constable Coram Boy
2007 Best Musical Cindy and Jay Gutterman Spring Awakening Award winner
2007 Best Musical Ira Pittelman Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Tom Hulce Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Jeffrey Richards Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Jerry Frankel Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Atlantic Theater Company Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Jeffrey Sine Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Freddy DeMann Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Max Cooper Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Mort Swinsky Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Joe McGinnis Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Judith Ann Abrams Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical ZenDog Productions Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical CarJac Productions Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Aron Bergson Productions Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Jennifer Manocherian Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Ted Snowdon Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Harold Thau Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Terry Schnuck Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Cold Spring Productions Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Amanda Dubois Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Elizabeth Eynon Wetherell Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Jennifer Maloney Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Tamara Tunie Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Joe Cilibrasi Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical StyleFour Productions Spring Awakening producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Musical Roger Berlind Curtains producer
2007 Best Musical Roger Horchow Curtains producer
2007 Best Musical Daryl Roth Curtains producer
2007 Best Musical Jane Bergere Curtains producer
2007 Best Musical Ted Hartley Curtains producer
2007 Best Musical Center Theatre Group Curtains producer
2007 Best Musical East of Doheny Grey Gardens producer, production took place the previous year
2007 Best Musical Staunch Entertainment Grey Gardens producer, production took place the previous year
2007 Best Musical Randall Wreghitt Grey Gardens producer, production took place the previous year
2007 Best Musical Mort Swinsky Grey Gardens producer, production took place the previous year
2007 Best Musical Michael Alden Grey Gardens producer, production took place the previous year
2007 Best Musical Edwin W. Schloss Grey Gardens producer, production took place the previous year
2007 Best Musical Playwrights Horizons Grey Gardens producer, production took place the previous year
2007 Best Musical Disney Theatrical Productions Mary Poppins producer, production took place the previous year
2007 Best Musical Cameron Mackintosh Mary Poppins producer, production took place the previous year
2007 Best Orchestrations Bruce Coughlin Grey Gardens production took place the previous year
2007 Best Orchestrations Jonathan Tunick LoveMusik
2007 Best Orchestrations Jonathan Tunick 110 in the Shade
2007 Best Orchestrations Duncan Sheik Spring Awakening production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre Duncan Sheik Spring Awakening production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre Steven Sater Spring Awakening production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre John Kander Curtains
2007 Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre Fred Ebb Curtains
2007 Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre Rupert Holmes Curtains
2007 Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre Scott Frankel Grey Gardens production took place the previous year
2007 Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre Michael Korie Grey Gardens production took place the previous year
2007 Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre Laurence O'Keefe Legally Blonde The Musical
2007 Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre Nell Benjamin Legally Blonde The Musical
2007 Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical David Pittu LoveMusik
2007 Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical John Cullum 110 in the Shade
2007 Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical Christian Borle Legally Blonde The Musical
2007 Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical Brooks Ashmanskas Martin Short: Fame Becomes Me production took place the previous year
2007 Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical John Gallagher, Jr. Spring Awakening production took place the previous year Award winner
2007 Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play Stark Sands Journey's End production took place the previous year
2007 Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play John Earl Jelks Radio Golf
2007 Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play Ethan Hawke The Coast of Utopia production took place the previous year
2007 Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play Anthony Chisholm Radio Golf
2007 Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play Billy Crudup The Coast of Utopia production took place the previous year Award winner