Sleuth at Sunset Playhouse
Dates: 04/06/2026- 21/02/2026
📍 Theatre: Sunset Playhouse
Sunset Playhouse
700 Wall Street
Elm Grove, WI 53122
Phone: (262) 782-4430
Tickets: $23-$25 Reserved Seating
Enter the world of mystery and mind games with SLEUTH, Anthony Shaffer’s brilliantly crafted thriller that keeps audiences guessing until the final moment.
Wealthy crime novelist Andrew Wyke invites his wife’s lover, Milo Tindle, to his grand estate for what appears to be a civil confrontation. But as their conversation turns into a high-stakes battle of wits, elaborate schemes unfold, and nothing is as it seems.
With razor-sharp dialogue, shocking twists, and a suspenseful cat-and-mouse game, SLEUTH delivers a night of intrigue, tension, and dark humor that will leave you breathless.
Wits will clash, secrets will unravel, and only one man will win!
Authors
News About Sleuth at Sunset Playhouse
We have no news on this show at the current time.
About the Theatre
🌙 Make a Night of It
Loading nearby places…
Similar Shows Nearby
Sunset Playhouse Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ
What shows are coming up next at Sunset Playhouse?
Where is Sunset Playhouse located?
What shows have played recently at Sunset Playhouse?
All Shook Up, Jr. (05/11/26-05/12/26)
Double Dynamite From '60s to '80s (05/07/26-05/10/26)
AUDITIONS - Nana's Naughty Knickers (12/15/25-12/16/25)
David Seebach: Illusions in the Night 2025 (10/17/25-10/19/25)
Pippin (10/16/25-11/02/25)
I Can Go On Singing (09/04/25-07/13/25)
AUDITIONS - Pippin (08/18/25-08/19/25)
|
Angel Street (Gaslight) Racine Theatre Guild (10/30-11/15) |
|
Come From Away Racine Theatre Guild (5/21-6/06) |
|
God of Carnage Racine Theatre Guild (1/15-1/31) |
|
THE LION, THE WITCH, AND THE WARDROBE First Stage (4/02-5/02) |
|
TWELFTH NIGHT First Stage (3/12-3/21) |
|
The Play That Goes Wrong Racine Theatre Guild (9/11-9/27) |
|
Great White Throne Renaissance Theataerworks (10/18-11/08) |
|
Little Shop of Horrors Sprague Theater (10/02-10/11) |
|
Trayf Next Act Theatre (9/16-10/04) |
|
Tony Award Nominated: Rock of Ages Skylight Music Theatre (4/16-5/02) |







