Skip to main content
Shop Merch Add a Show Listing
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!

2026 Week 37 Broadway Grosses

Jump to Year / Week:

Note: Click on a Column Head to Sort/Graph by Column. Complete Statistical Data Not Available for Shows Prior to 1996.

Broadway box office grosses for 2026, Week 37 by production.
Show Total Gross Avg. Gross Avg / Top Ticket Seats Sold Total Seats Perf. Avg. %
& JULIET
(STEPHEN SONDHEIM)
$601,908 $601,908 $88
$364
6,847 8,208 8 83.40%
ALADDIN
(NEW AMSTERDAM)
$948,135 $948,135 $76
$200
12,452 13,816 8 90.10%
BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB
(SCHOENFELD)
$882,676 $882,676 $114
$325
7,776 8,392 8 92.70%
CHICAGO
(AMBASSADOR)
$997,133 $997,133 $115
$257
8,661 8,640 8 100.20%
HADESTOWN
(WALTER KERR)
$832,900 $832,900 $116
$269
7,198 7,344 8 98.00%
HAMILTON
(RICHARD RODGERS)
$2,541,403 $2,541,403 $246
$599
10,334 10,592 8 97.60%
HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD
(LYRIC)
$1,541,014 $1,541,014 $122
$266
12,621 12,976 8 97.30%
JUST IN TIME
(CIRCLE IN THE SQUARE)
$693,931 $693,931 $126
$775
5,511 5,520 8 99.80%
MAYBE HAPPY ENDING
(BELASCO)
$688,632 $688,632 $105
$305
6,559 7,784 8 84.30%
MJ
(NEIL SIMON)
$1,514,184 $1,514,184 $146
$352
10,344 11,096 8 93.20%
OH, MARY!
(LYCEUM)
$1,116,763 $1,116,763 $160
$375
6,969 7,160 8 97.30%
OPERATION MINCEMEAT: A NEW MUSICAL
(GOLDEN)
$608,865 $608,865 $107
$475
5,697 6,320 8 90.10%
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY
(AUGUST WILSON)
$816,648 $816,648 $87
$299
9,409 9,448 8 99.60%
SCHMIGADOON!
(NEDERLANDER)
$921,068 $921,068 $113
$349
8,160 9,256 8 88.20%
SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY
(FRIEDMAN)
$270,461 $270,461 $61
$299
4,408 4,501 7 97.90%
SIX: THE MUSICAL
(LENA HORNE)
$594,896 $594,896 $97
$259
6,161 8,248 8 74.70%
STRANGER THINGS: THE FIRST SHADOW
(MARQUIS)
$719,900 $719,900 $75
$299
9,621 12,752 8 75.40%
THE BOOK OF MORMON
(EUGENE O'NEILL)
$859,483 $859,483 $108
$249
7,967 8,528 8 93.40%
THE GREAT GATSBY
(BROADWAY)
$860,091 $860,091 $88
$274
9,732 11,880 8 81.90%
THE LION KING
(MINSKOFF)
$1,659,567 $1,659,567 $129
$279
12,884 13,568 8 95.00%
THE LOST BOYS
(PALACE)
$1,041,238 $1,041,238 $97
$299
10,698 12,840 8 83.30%
THE OUTSIDERS
(JACOBS)
$759,287 $759,287 $115
$398
6,587 8,192 8 80.40%
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW
(STUDIO 54)
$794,970 $794,970 $105
$297
7,553 7,920 8 95.40%
TITANÍQUE
(ST. JAMES)
$1,032,726 $1,032,726 $103
$277
9,994 10,712 8 93.30%
TWO STRANGERS (CARRY A CAKE ACROSS NEW YORK)
(LONGACRE)
$519,236 $519,236 $89
$275
5,847 8,376 8 69.80%
WICKED
(GERSHWIN)
$1,202,747 $1,202,747 $86
$277
13,931 14,456 8 96.40%
TOTAL $25,019,859 $962,302 $111.74
$334.21
223,921 248,525 207 90.10%
Total Gross$601,908 Avg. Gross$601,908 Avg. Ticket$88 Top Ticket$364 Seats Sold6,847 Total Seats8,208 Perf.8 Avg. %83.40%
Total Gross$948,135 Avg. Gross$948,135 Avg. Ticket$76 Top Ticket$200 Seats Sold12,452 Total Seats13,816 Perf.8 Avg. %90.10%
Total Gross$882,676 Avg. Gross$882,676 Avg. Ticket$114 Top Ticket$325 Seats Sold7,776 Total Seats8,392 Perf.8 Avg. %92.70%
Total Gross$997,133 Avg. Gross$997,133 Avg. Ticket$115 Top Ticket$257 Seats Sold8,661 Total Seats8,640 Perf.8 Avg. %100.20%
Total Gross$832,900 Avg. Gross$832,900 Avg. Ticket$116 Top Ticket$269 Seats Sold7,198 Total Seats7,344 Perf.8 Avg. %98.00%
Total Gross$2,541,403 Avg. Gross$2,541,403 Avg. Ticket$246 Top Ticket$599 Seats Sold10,334 Total Seats10,592 Perf.8 Avg. %97.60%
Total Gross$1,541,014 Avg. Gross$1,541,014 Avg. Ticket$122 Top Ticket$266 Seats Sold12,621 Total Seats12,976 Perf.8 Avg. %97.30%
Total Gross$693,931 Avg. Gross$693,931 Avg. Ticket$126 Top Ticket$775 Seats Sold5,511 Total Seats5,520 Perf.8 Avg. %99.80%
Total Gross$688,632 Avg. Gross$688,632 Avg. Ticket$105 Top Ticket$305 Seats Sold6,559 Total Seats7,784 Perf.8 Avg. %84.30%
Total Gross$1,514,184 Avg. Gross$1,514,184 Avg. Ticket$146 Top Ticket$352 Seats Sold10,344 Total Seats11,096 Perf.8 Avg. %93.20%
Total Gross$1,116,763 Avg. Gross$1,116,763 Avg. Ticket$160 Top Ticket$375 Seats Sold6,969 Total Seats7,160 Perf.8 Avg. %97.30%
Total Gross$608,865 Avg. Gross$608,865 Avg. Ticket$107 Top Ticket$475 Seats Sold5,697 Total Seats6,320 Perf.8 Avg. %90.10%
Total Gross$816,648 Avg. Gross$816,648 Avg. Ticket$87 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold9,409 Total Seats9,448 Perf.8 Avg. %99.60%
Total Gross$921,068 Avg. Gross$921,068 Avg. Ticket$113 Top Ticket$349 Seats Sold8,160 Total Seats9,256 Perf.8 Avg. %88.20%
Total Gross$270,461 Avg. Gross$270,461 Avg. Ticket$61 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold4,408 Total Seats4,501 Perf.7 Avg. %97.90%
Total Gross$594,896 Avg. Gross$594,896 Avg. Ticket$97 Top Ticket$259 Seats Sold6,161 Total Seats8,248 Perf.8 Avg. %74.70%
Total Gross$719,900 Avg. Gross$719,900 Avg. Ticket$75 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold9,621 Total Seats12,752 Perf.8 Avg. %75.40%
Total Gross$859,483 Avg. Gross$859,483 Avg. Ticket$108 Top Ticket$249 Seats Sold7,967 Total Seats8,528 Perf.8 Avg. %93.40%
Total Gross$860,091 Avg. Gross$860,091 Avg. Ticket$88 Top Ticket$274 Seats Sold9,732 Total Seats11,880 Perf.8 Avg. %81.90%
Total Gross$1,659,567 Avg. Gross$1,659,567 Avg. Ticket$129 Top Ticket$279 Seats Sold12,884 Total Seats13,568 Perf.8 Avg. %95.00%
Total Gross$1,041,238 Avg. Gross$1,041,238 Avg. Ticket$97 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold10,698 Total Seats12,840 Perf.8 Avg. %83.30%
Total Gross$759,287 Avg. Gross$759,287 Avg. Ticket$115 Top Ticket$398 Seats Sold6,587 Total Seats8,192 Perf.8 Avg. %80.40%
Total Gross$794,970 Avg. Gross$794,970 Avg. Ticket$105 Top Ticket$297 Seats Sold7,553 Total Seats7,920 Perf.8 Avg. %95.40%
Total Gross$1,032,726 Avg. Gross$1,032,726 Avg. Ticket$103 Top Ticket$277 Seats Sold9,994 Total Seats10,712 Perf.8 Avg. %93.30%
Total Gross$519,236 Avg. Gross$519,236 Avg. Ticket$89 Top Ticket$275 Seats Sold5,847 Total Seats8,376 Perf.8 Avg. %69.80%
Total Gross$1,202,747 Avg. Gross$1,202,747 Avg. Ticket$86 Top Ticket$277 Seats Sold13,931 Total Seats14,456 Perf.8 Avg. %96.40%

Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.

Latest Industry News

BroadwayWorld TV


Ticket Central
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $70
Hot Show
Tickets From $71
Hot Show
Tickets From $67