2026 Week 37 Broadway Grosses
Stay Ahead of the Curtain Call! Get the latest Broadway Grosses instantly, direct to your email every week.
Jump to Year / Week:
Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Note: Click on a Column Head to Sort/Graph by Column. Complete Statistical Data Not Available for Shows Prior to 1996.
| Show | Total Gross | Avg. Gross | Avg / Top Ticket | Seats Sold | Total Seats | Perf. | Avg. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
& JULIET (STEPHEN SONDHEIM) |
$601,908 | $601,908 | $88 $364 |
6,847 | 8,208 | 8 | 83.40% |
|
ALADDIN (NEW AMSTERDAM) |
$948,135 | $948,135 | $76 $200 |
12,452 | 13,816 | 8 | 90.10% |
|
BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB (SCHOENFELD) |
$882,676 | $882,676 | $114 $325 |
7,776 | 8,392 | 8 | 92.70% |
|
CHICAGO (AMBASSADOR) |
$997,133 | $997,133 | $115 $257 |
8,661 | 8,640 | 8 | 100.20% |
|
HADESTOWN (WALTER KERR) |
$832,900 | $832,900 | $116 $269 |
7,198 | 7,344 | 8 | 98.00% |
|
HAMILTON (RICHARD RODGERS) |
$2,541,403 | $2,541,403 | $246 $599 |
10,334 | 10,592 | 8 | 97.60% |
|
HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD (LYRIC) |
$1,541,014 | $1,541,014 | $122 $266 |
12,621 | 12,976 | 8 | 97.30% |
|
JUST IN TIME (CIRCLE IN THE SQUARE) |
$693,931 | $693,931 | $126 $775 |
5,511 | 5,520 | 8 | 99.80% |
|
MAYBE HAPPY ENDING (BELASCO) |
$688,632 | $688,632 | $105 $305 |
6,559 | 7,784 | 8 | 84.30% |
|
MJ (NEIL SIMON) |
$1,514,184 | $1,514,184 | $146 $352 |
10,344 | 11,096 | 8 | 93.20% |
|
OH, MARY! (LYCEUM) |
$1,116,763 | $1,116,763 | $160 $375 |
6,969 | 7,160 | 8 | 97.30% |
|
OPERATION MINCEMEAT: A NEW MUSICAL (GOLDEN) |
$608,865 | $608,865 | $107 $475 |
5,697 | 6,320 | 8 | 90.10% |
|
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY (AUGUST WILSON) |
$816,648 | $816,648 | $87 $299 |
9,409 | 9,448 | 8 | 99.60% |
|
SCHMIGADOON! (NEDERLANDER) |
$921,068 | $921,068 | $113 $349 |
8,160 | 9,256 | 8 | 88.20% |
|
SCHOOL GIRLS; OR, THE AFRICAN MEAN GIRLS PLAY (FRIEDMAN) |
$270,461 | $270,461 | $61 $299 |
4,408 | 4,501 | 7 | 97.90% |
|
SIX: THE MUSICAL (LENA HORNE) |
$594,896 | $594,896 | $97 $259 |
6,161 | 8,248 | 8 | 74.70% |
|
STRANGER THINGS: THE FIRST SHADOW (MARQUIS) |
$719,900 | $719,900 | $75 $299 |
9,621 | 12,752 | 8 | 75.40% |
|
THE BOOK OF MORMON (EUGENE O'NEILL) |
$859,483 | $859,483 | $108 $249 |
7,967 | 8,528 | 8 | 93.40% |
|
THE GREAT GATSBY (BROADWAY) |
$860,091 | $860,091 | $88 $274 |
9,732 | 11,880 | 8 | 81.90% |
|
THE LION KING (MINSKOFF) |
$1,659,567 | $1,659,567 | $129 $279 |
12,884 | 13,568 | 8 | 95.00% |
|
THE LOST BOYS (PALACE) |
$1,041,238 | $1,041,238 | $97 $299 |
10,698 | 12,840 | 8 | 83.30% |
|
THE OUTSIDERS (JACOBS) |
$759,287 | $759,287 | $115 $398 |
6,587 | 8,192 | 8 | 80.40% |
|
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW (STUDIO 54) |
$794,970 | $794,970 | $105 $297 |
7,553 | 7,920 | 8 | 95.40% |
|
TITANÍQUE (ST. JAMES) |
$1,032,726 | $1,032,726 | $103 $277 |
9,994 | 10,712 | 8 | 93.30% |
|
TWO STRANGERS (CARRY A CAKE ACROSS NEW YORK) (LONGACRE) |
$519,236 | $519,236 | $89 $275 |
5,847 | 8,376 | 8 | 69.80% |
|
WICKED (GERSHWIN) |
$1,202,747 | $1,202,747 | $86 $277 |
13,931 | 14,456 | 8 | 96.40% |
| TOTAL | $25,019,859 | $962,302 | $111.74 $334.21 |
223,921 | 248,525 | 207 | 90.10% |
Total Gross$601,908
Avg. Gross$601,908
Avg. Ticket$88
Top Ticket$364
Seats Sold6,847
Total Seats8,208
Perf.8
Avg. %83.40%
Total Gross$948,135
Avg. Gross$948,135
Avg. Ticket$76
Top Ticket$200
Seats Sold12,452
Total Seats13,816
Perf.8
Avg. %90.10%
Total Gross$882,676
Avg. Gross$882,676
Avg. Ticket$114
Top Ticket$325
Seats Sold7,776
Total Seats8,392
Perf.8
Avg. %92.70%
Total Gross$997,133
Avg. Gross$997,133
Avg. Ticket$115
Top Ticket$257
Seats Sold8,661
Total Seats8,640
Perf.8
Avg. %100.20%
Total Gross$832,900
Avg. Gross$832,900
Avg. Ticket$116
Top Ticket$269
Seats Sold7,198
Total Seats7,344
Perf.8
Avg. %98.00%
Total Gross$2,541,403
Avg. Gross$2,541,403
Avg. Ticket$246
Top Ticket$599
Seats Sold10,334
Total Seats10,592
Perf.8
Avg. %97.60%
Total Gross$1,541,014
Avg. Gross$1,541,014
Avg. Ticket$122
Top Ticket$266
Seats Sold12,621
Total Seats12,976
Perf.8
Avg. %97.30%
Total Gross$693,931
Avg. Gross$693,931
Avg. Ticket$126
Top Ticket$775
Seats Sold5,511
Total Seats5,520
Perf.8
Avg. %99.80%
Total Gross$688,632
Avg. Gross$688,632
Avg. Ticket$105
Top Ticket$305
Seats Sold6,559
Total Seats7,784
Perf.8
Avg. %84.30%
Total Gross$1,514,184
Avg. Gross$1,514,184
Avg. Ticket$146
Top Ticket$352
Seats Sold10,344
Total Seats11,096
Perf.8
Avg. %93.20%
Total Gross$1,116,763
Avg. Gross$1,116,763
Avg. Ticket$160
Top Ticket$375
Seats Sold6,969
Total Seats7,160
Perf.8
Avg. %97.30%
Total Gross$608,865
Avg. Gross$608,865
Avg. Ticket$107
Top Ticket$475
Seats Sold5,697
Total Seats6,320
Perf.8
Avg. %90.10%
Total Gross$816,648
Avg. Gross$816,648
Avg. Ticket$87
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold9,409
Total Seats9,448
Perf.8
Avg. %99.60%
Total Gross$921,068
Avg. Gross$921,068
Avg. Ticket$113
Top Ticket$349
Seats Sold8,160
Total Seats9,256
Perf.8
Avg. %88.20%
Total Gross$270,461
Avg. Gross$270,461
Avg. Ticket$61
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold4,408
Total Seats4,501
Perf.7
Avg. %97.90%
Total Gross$594,896
Avg. Gross$594,896
Avg. Ticket$97
Top Ticket$259
Seats Sold6,161
Total Seats8,248
Perf.8
Avg. %74.70%
Total Gross$719,900
Avg. Gross$719,900
Avg. Ticket$75
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold9,621
Total Seats12,752
Perf.8
Avg. %75.40%
Total Gross$859,483
Avg. Gross$859,483
Avg. Ticket$108
Top Ticket$249
Seats Sold7,967
Total Seats8,528
Perf.8
Avg. %93.40%
Total Gross$860,091
Avg. Gross$860,091
Avg. Ticket$88
Top Ticket$274
Seats Sold9,732
Total Seats11,880
Perf.8
Avg. %81.90%
Total Gross$1,659,567
Avg. Gross$1,659,567
Avg. Ticket$129
Top Ticket$279
Seats Sold12,884
Total Seats13,568
Perf.8
Avg. %95.00%
Total Gross$1,041,238
Avg. Gross$1,041,238
Avg. Ticket$97
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold10,698
Total Seats12,840
Perf.8
Avg. %83.30%
Total Gross$759,287
Avg. Gross$759,287
Avg. Ticket$115
Top Ticket$398
Seats Sold6,587
Total Seats8,192
Perf.8
Avg. %80.40%
Total Gross$794,970
Avg. Gross$794,970
Avg. Ticket$105
Top Ticket$297
Seats Sold7,553
Total Seats7,920
Perf.8
Avg. %95.40%
Total Gross$1,032,726
Avg. Gross$1,032,726
Avg. Ticket$103
Top Ticket$277
Seats Sold9,994
Total Seats10,712
Perf.8
Avg. %93.30%
Total Gross$519,236
Avg. Gross$519,236
Avg. Ticket$89
Top Ticket$275
Seats Sold5,847
Total Seats8,376
Perf.8
Avg. %69.80%
Week 37 Across the Previous 10 Years
Unlock with BroadwayWorld+Click a column head above to sort the table and graph that metric versus the prior 10 years for week 37.
Past dollar values adjusted to today's dollars using BLS CPI-U annual averages.
Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.