La La Land In Concert at Boch Center
Dates: 6/7/2025
📍 Theatre: Boch Center
Boch Center
Boch Center Wang Theatre
Boston, MA, MA 02116
Phone: 6174829393
Revisit the 2016 Academy Award® winning Lionsgate film, LA LA LAND, starring Ryan Gosling and Emma Stone, written and directed by Damien Chazelle, in a swoon-worthy live concert experience.
La La Land showcases the captivating story of a promising pianist and aspiring actress who cross paths and fall in love, while attempting to harmonize their career journeys in the city of stars.
The show features a full symphony orchestra and jazz band performing the soundtrack, along with the movie. Experience the vivid musical moments central to the film, including the unbelievable piano solos, live!
News About La La Land In Concert at Boch Center
LA LA LAND in Concert is Coming to Boch Center Wang Theatre
January 27, 2025 After two sold-out shows at New York’s Carnegie Hall, LA LA LAND in Concert is coming to the Boch Center Wang Theatre. Learn more and see how to purchase tickets.About the Theatre
Similar Shows Nearby
Boch Center Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ
What shows are coming up next at Boch Center Wang Theatre?
Bluey’s Big Play (6/13/26-6/14/26)
Spamalot (10/6/26-10/11/26)
Monty Python''s Spamalot (10/6/26-10/11/26)
Beetlejuice (2/9/27-2/21/27)
Where is Boch Center Wang Theatre located?
What shows have played recently at Boch Center Wang Theatre?
The Head And The Heart: 15th Anniversary Tour (5/14/26-5/14/26)
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater (4/30/26-5/3/26)
Bat Out of Hell - The Musical (4/25/26-4/25/26)
Bat Out Of Hell – The Musical (4/25/26-4/25/26)
Wild Kratts Live 2.0 – Activate Creature Power! (4/19/26-4/19/26)
Shen Yun (4/10/26-4/12/26)
PUSCIFER: The Normal Isn't Tour (4/4/26-4/4/26)
Folk Americana Roots Hall of Fame Induction - 2025 Class (3/24/26-3/24/26)
Matteo Lane: We Gotta Catch Up! (3/21/26-3/21/26)
What shows are coming up next at Boch Center?
Spamalot (10/06/26-10/11/26)
Monty Python''s Spamalot (10/06/26-10/11/26)
The Thorn (10/20/26-10/21/26)
The Sound of Music (11/17/26-11/22/26)
A New Holiday Surprise (12/15/26-12/23/26)
Beetlejuice (02/09/27-02/21/27)
Where is Boch Center located?
What shows have played recently at Boch Center?
The Avett Brothers and Mike Patton present AVTT/PTTN (06/10/26-06/10/26)
The Bald And The Beautiful LIVE: Very Bald, Very Beautiful (05/16/26-05/17/26)
The Head And The Heart: 15th Anniversary Tour (05/14/26-05/14/26)
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater (04/30/26-05/03/26)
Bat Out Of Hell – The Musical (04/25/26-04/25/26)
Bat Out of Hell - The Musical (04/25/26-04/25/26)
Wild Kratts Live 2.0 – Activate Creature Power! (04/19/26-04/19/26)
Shen Yun (04/10/26-04/12/26)
PUSCIFER: The Normal Isn't Tour (04/04/26-04/04/26)
|
The Norwegians Elayne P. Bernstein Theatre (9/04-10/04) |
|
Jim Gaffigan Wang Theatre (10/24-10/24) |
|
Golden Girls The Laughs Continue Academy of Music Theatre (11/18-11/18) VIDEOS |
|
School of Rock Firehouse Center for the Arts (8/21-9/06) |
|
A Christmas Carol North Shore Music Theatre (12/03-12/23) |
|
A Christmas Carol The Unicorn Theatre (12/03-12/20) |
|
Summer, 1976 The Unicorn Theatre (10/07-10/31) |
|
LOOK AT ME NOW Josephines Cabaret Club Cafe (10/11-10/11) |
|
Beetlejuice Jr. The Company Theatre (11/06-11/08) |
|
Laura Benanti: Nobody Cares Boston Center for the Arts (10/22-10/25) |








