Skip to main content Skip to footer site map
aa

Tony Award Winners by Year

pixeltracker

Search

Note: Award winners will appear on a background
Year Category Nominee Show Nom
2002 Best Scenic Design Tim Hatley Private Lives Award winner
1975 Best Scenic Design Carl Toms Sherlock Holmes Production took place the 1989 year. Award winner
1975 Best Scenic Design Scott Johnson Dance With Me
1975 Best Scenic Design Tanya Moiseiwitsch The Misanthrope
1975 Best Scenic Design William Ritman God's Favorite
1975 Best Scenic Design Rouben Ter-Arutunian Goodtime Charley
1976 Best Scenic Design Boris Aronson Pacific Overtures Award winner
1976 Best Scenic Design Ben Edwards A Matter of Gravity
1976 Best Scenic Design David Mitchell Trelawny of the "Wells"
1976 Best Scenic Design Tony Walton Chicago production took place the previous year
1999 Best Scenic Design Richard Hoover Not About Nightingales Award winner
1999 Best Scenic Design Bob Crowley The Iceman Cometh
1999 Best Scenic Design Bob Crowley Twelfth Night
1999 Best Scenic Design Ricardo Hernandez Parade
1978 Best Scenic Design Robin Wagner On the Twentieth Century Award winner
1978 Best Scenic Design Zack Brown The Importance of Being Earnest production took place the previous year
1978 Best Scenic Design Edward Gorey Dracula production took place the previous year
1978 Best Scenic Design David Mitchell Working
2000 Best Scenic Design Bob Crowley Aida Award winner
2000 Best Scenic Design Thomas Lynch The Music Man
2000 Best Scenic Design Robin Wagner Kiss Me, Kate production took place the previous year
2000 Best Scenic Design Tony Walton Uncle Vanya
2001 Best Scenic Design Robin Wagner The Producers the new Mel Brooks musical Award winner
2001 Best Scenic Design Bob Crowley The Invention of Love
2001 Best Scenic Design Heidi Ettinger The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
2001 Best Scenic Design Douglas W. Schmidt 42nd Street
1979 Best Scenic Design Eugene Lee Sweeney Todd Award winner
1979 Best Scenic Design Karl Eigsti Knockout
1979 Best Scenic Design David Jenkins The Elephant Man
1979 Best Scenic Design John Wulp The Crucifer of Blood Production took place the previous year.
1980 Best Scenic Design John Lee Beatty Talley's Folly Award winner
1980 Best Scenic Design David Mitchell Barnum Award winner
1980 Best Scenic Design Tazeena Firth Evita
1980 Best Scenic Design Tony Walton A Day in Hollywood/A Night in the Ukraine
1981 Best Scenic Design John Bury Amadeus producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
1981 Best Scenic Design John Bury Amadeus producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
1981 Best Scenic Design John Lee Beatty Fifth of July producer, production took place the previous year
1981 Best Scenic Design Santo Loquasto The Suicide producer, production took place the previous year
1981 Best Scenic Design David Mitchell Can-Can
1982 Best Scenic Design John Napier The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby producer, production took place the previous year. Award winner
1982 Best Scenic Design Dermot Hayes The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby producer, production took place the previous year. Award winner
1982 Best Scenic Design Ben Edwards Medea
1982 Best Scenic Design Lawrence Miller Nine
1982 Best Scenic Design Robin Wagner Dreamgirls
1983 Best Scenic Design Ming Cho Lee K2 Award winner
1983 Best Scenic Design John Gunter All's Well That Ends Well
1983 Best Scenic Design David Mitchell Foxfire production took place the previous year
1983 Best Scenic Design John Napier Cats production took place the previous year
1984 Best Scenic Design Tony Straiges Sunday in the Park with George Award winner
1984 Best Scenic Design Clarke Dunham End of the World
1984 Best Scenic Design Peter Larkin The Rink
1984 Best Scenic Design Tony Walton The Real Thing
1985 Best Scenic Design Heidi Landesman Big River Award winner
1985 Best Scenic Design Clarke Dunham Grind
1985 Best Scenic Design Ralph Koltai Much Ado about Nothing
1985 Best Scenic Design Voytek and Michael Levine Strange Interlude
1986 Best Scenic Design Tony Walton The House of Blue Leaves Award winner
1986 Best Scenic Design Ben Edwards The Iceman Cometh production took place the previous year
1986 Best Scenic Design David Mitchell The Boys of Winter
1986 Best Scenic Design Beni Montresor The Marriage of Figaro production took place the previous year .
1977 Best Scenic Design Robert Randolph Porgy and Bess
1951 Best Scenic Design Boris Aronson Season in the Sun Award winner
1951 Best Scenic Design Boris Aronson The Country Girl Award winner
1949 Best Scenic Design Jo Mielziner South Pacific Award winner
1966 Best Scenic Design Robert Randolph Anya
1965 Best Scenic Design Boris Aronson Incident at Vichy
1958 Best Scenic Design Peter Larkin Miss Isobel
1958 Best Scenic Design Peter Larkin Good As Gold
1958 Best Scenic Design Oliver Smith Time Remembered
1958 Best Scenic Design Oliver Smith Time Remembered
1958 Best Scenic Design Oliver Smith Nude with Violin
1958 Best Scenic Design Oliver Smith Jamaica
1958 Best Scenic Design Oliver Smith Carousel
1958 Best Scenic Design Jo Mielziner The Square Root of Wonderful
1958 Best Scenic Design Jo Mielziner Miss Lonelyhearts
1958 Best Scenic Design Boris Aronson The Rope Dancers
1958 Best Scenic Design Boris Aronson A Hole in the Head
1957 Best Scenic Design Oliver Smith Auntie Mame
1957 Best Scenic Design Oliver Smith Candide
1957 Best Scenic Design George Jenkins Too Late The Phalarope
1956 Best Scenic Design Jo Mielziner The Lark
1956 Best Scenic Design Boris Aronson A View from the Bridge
1956 Best Scenic Design Boris Aronson Once Upon a Tailor
1956 Best Scenic Design Boris Aronson Bus Stop
1956 Best Scenic Design Peter Larkin No Time for Sergeants Award winner
1957 Best Scenic Design Oliver Smith My Fair Lady Award winner
1998 Best Scenic Design Quay Brothers The Chairs
1998 Best Scenic Design Eugene Lee Ragtime
1998 Best Scenic Design Bob Crowley The Capeman
1998 Best Scenic Design Richard Hudson The Lion King Award winner
1987 Best Scenic Design Tony Walton The Front Page production took place the previous year
1988 Best Scenic Design Maria Bjornson The Phantom of the Opera Award winner
2003 Best Scenic Design Catherine Zuber Dinner at Eight
2003 Best Scenic Design Gregg Barnes Flower Drum Song
2003 Best Scenic Design David Rockwell Hairspray
2003 Best Scenic Design Santo Loquasto Long Day's Journey into Night
2003 Best Scenic Design John Lee Beatty Dinner at Eight production took place the previous year
2003 Best Scenic Design Catherine Martin La Bohème Award winner
2002 Best Scenic Design Douglas W. Schmidt Into the Woods
2002 Best Scenic Design John Lee Beatty Morning's at Seven