Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Fela! - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Fela Anikulapo-Kuti Source Material
(Based on life)
Lyricist
Composer
Stephen Hendel Conceiver
Aaron Johnson Composer
(Additional Music)
Bill T. Jones Bookwriter
Conceiver
Jim Lewis Bookwriter
Conceiver
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Jordan McLean Composer
(Additional Music)
Richard Kornberg & Associates General Press Representative
Chris Aniello Company Manager
Hudson Theatrical Associates Technical Supervisor
Hilary Austin Assistant Stage Manager
Stage Manager
C. Andrew Bauer Associate Projection Designer
Oren Bloedow Guitar/Percussion
Stuart Bogie Tenor Saxophone/Percussion/Featured Saxophone Soloist
Monique Carboni Production Photographer
Wilson Chin Associate Scenic Designer
Amy Clark Associate Costume Designer
Art Meets Commerce Advertising & New Media Services
Lori M. Doyle Assistant Stage Manager
Marina Draghici Costume Designer
Scenic Designer
Mike Floyd Assistant Costume Designer
Dylan Fusillo Percussion
Roy Gabay General Manager
Producer
Maija Garcia Associate Choreographer
Laurie Goldfeder Assistant Stage Manager
Jon Goldman Production Stage Manager
Greg Gonzalez Drums/Percussion
Assistant Conductor
Paul Hackenmueller Associate Lighting Designer
Alex Harding Baritone Saxophone/Percussion
Jay Janicki Associate Technical Supervisor
Aaron Johnson Musical Director
Orchestrator
Trombone/Keyboard
Conductor
Musical Supervisor
Music Arranger
Bill T. Jones Choreographer
Director
Cookie Jordan Make-Up Designer
Hair and Wig Designer
Robert Kaplowitz Sound Designer
Michael Keller Music Contractor
Musical Coordinator
Abena Koomson Vocal Captain
Daniel Kuney Company Manager
Timothy R. Mackabee Associate Scenic Designer
Linda Marvel Stage Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Stage Manager
Jordan McLean Trumpet
Katheryn Monthei Associate Scenic Designer
Peter Nigrini Projection Designer
John Emmett O'Brien Assistant Sound Designer
Jessica Paz Associate Sound Designer
Ricardo Quinones Guitar/Percussion
Dan Scully Associate Projection Designer
Douglas G. Smith Producer
Niegel Smith Associate Director
Daniel Soto Assistant Dance Captain
G. Benjamin Swope Assistant Lighting Designer
Yoshihiro Takemasa Percussion
Ahmir "Questlove" Thompson Associate Producer
John Tiggeloven Associate Technical Supervisor
Jill M. Vallery Dance Captain
Robert Wierzel Lighting Designer
Jeremy Wilms Bass/Keyboards/Percussion