12 Days Left To Vote For The 2022 BroadwayWorld Salt Lake City Awards; Hale Center Theater Orem Leads Favorite Local Theatre!

Check out the latest standings as of December 19th. Voting continues now through December 31st, 2022.

By: Dec. 19, 2022
Enter Your Email to Unlock This Article

Plus, get the best of BroadwayWorld delivered to your inbox, and unlimited access to our editorial content across the globe.




Existing user? Just click login.

The latest standings as of Monday, December 19th have been released for the 2022 BroadwayWorld Salt Lake City Awards! Nominations were reader-submitted and now our readers get to vote for their favorites.

The 2022 Regional Awards honor regional productions, touring shows, and more which had their first performance between October 1, 2021 through September 30, 2022. Our local editors set the categories, our readers submitted their nominees, and now you get to vote for your favorites! Voting will continue through December 31st, 2022.

Winners will be announced in January!

Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

This year the BroadwayWorld Regional Awards are bigger and better than ever, including over 100 cities across America, Canada, Central and South America, Europe, and Asia!

Vote Now

2022 BroadwayWorld Salt Lake City Standings - 12/19/22

Best Cabaret/Concert/Solo Performance
Kristin Chenoweth - IN CONCERT: FOR THE GIRLS - Tuacahn 53%
Quesley Ann Bunch - Q A SOLO CONCERT - On Pitch Performing Arts 16%
Jasmine Peterson - HEROES AND VILLIANS - The Broadway on the Side 12%
Josh Needles - IN LIGHTS - Resplendent Productions 11%
Westleigh Bush - HEROES AND VILLAINS - Broadway On The Side 7%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical
Ismael Arrieta - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 17%
Dave Tinney & Lindsey Smith - SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN - Hale Centr Theatre 11%
Stefanie Spiece - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 9%
Stacee Perry - THE GOOD SHEPHERDS - Syracuse Ampitheater 6%
Ashley Loewer - LEGALLY BLONDE - Empress 5%
Tiffany Boyle - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Taylorsville Arts Council 5%
Ashley Gardner Carlson - BRIGHT STAR - Hale Center Theater Orem 4%
Sunny Simkins - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 4%
Sunny Simkins - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Hopebox Theatre 4%
Ginny Spencer Waldron - ADDAMS FAMILY - Beverly’s Terrace Plaza Playhouse 3%
Robbie Roby - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 3%
Jennifer Hill-Barlow - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Hale Center Theater Orem 3%
Bailee DeYoung - CINDERELLA - CenterPoint Theatre 3%
Jessica Merrill - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING - Centerpoint Theatre 2%
Ginny Spencer Waldron - SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS - Beverly’s Terrace Plaza Playhouse 2%
Cynthia Fleming - SLACABARET: DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE - Salt Lake Acting Company 2%
Rommy Sandhu - ELF - Pioneer Theatre Co. 2%
Ismael Arrieta - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - West Valley Playhouse 2%
Jessica Merill - BIG FISH - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 2%
Megan Call - MARY POPPINS - Terrace Plaza Playhouse 2%
Nathan Balser - CAMELOT - Hale Center Theater Orem 2%
Mara Greer - MARY POPPINS - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 1%
Danny Eggers - CALAMITY JANE - Desert Star Playhouse 1%
Jenny Barlow - DROWSY CHAPERONE - Hale Center Theater Orem 1%
Kerstin Hallows - PHANTOM OF THE OPERA - Desert Star Playhouse 1%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical
Kelsey Nichols - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 11%
Hailey Gentz - RABBIT HOLE - The Pearl on Main 7%
Stacey Haslam - DISENCHANTED! - On Pitch Performing Arts 7%
Joy Zhu - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Hale Centre Theatre 6%
Alicia Kondrick - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - West Valley Arts 6%
Stephanie Bruckman - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 6%
Peggy Willis - TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Centre Theatre 6%
Dennis Wright - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Hale Center Theater Orem 4%
Sydney Howard - CINDERELLA - Centerpoint Theater 4%
Joy Zhu - THE UNSINKABLE MOLLY BROWN - Hale Centre Theatre 3%
Alicia Kondrick - THE WILD PARTY - Hart Theater Company 3%
Brittany Harris - COMEDY OF ERRORS - Eagle Mountain Community Theater 3%
Lauren T. Roark - CLUE - Utah Shakespeare Festival 3%
Tammis Robbins - BIG FISH - CenterPoint Legacy Theatre 3%
Kelsey Nichols - LITTLE WOMEN - West Valley Performing Arts Center 3%
Ryan Moller - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 3%
Connor Harrison - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Cache Theatre Company 2%
Deborah Bowman - CATCH ME IF YOU CAN - SCERA 2%
Vanessa Leuck - WONDERLAND - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 2%
Michiko Kitayama Skinner - KING LEAR - Utah Shakespeare Festival 2%
Amanda Larsen - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - On Pitch Performing Arts 2%
Alana Turner - A GENTLEMAN'S GUIDE TO LOVE & MURDER - Charity Play at Spotlight Performing Arts Center 2%
Tina Fontana - SEE HOW THEY RUN - PG Players 2%
KL Alberts - ELF - Pioneer Theatre Co 1%
Helen Huang - GOLD MOUNTAIN - Utah Shakespeare Festival 1%

Best Direction Of A Musical
Juan Pereira - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Arts 11%
Ashley Radar Ramsey - DISENCHANTED! - On Pitch Performing Arts 6%
Ismael Arrieta - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 5%
David Paul Smith - SCHOOL OF ROCK - Hale Centre Theatre 5%
Shelby Ferrin - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Centerpoint Legacy Theater 4%
Brad Carroll - SWEENEY TODD - Utah Shakespeare Festival 4%
Chris Metz - THE GOOD SHEPHERDS - Syracuse Ampitheatre 4%
Chad Henwood - FUN HOME - Tooele Valley Theatre 4%
Carol Madsen - ADDAMS FAMILY - Terrace Plaza Playhouse 3%
Dave Tinney - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Hale Centre Theatre 3%
Mark Fossen - BRIGHT STAR - Hale Centre Orem 3%
Beth Bruner - PHANTOM OF THE OPERA - Desert Star Playhouse 3%
Candice Jorgensen - LEGALLY BLONDE - Empress 3%
Amber Hansen - THE WILD PARTY - Hart Theater Company 2%
Whitney Metz - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Cache Theatre Company 2%
Alan Muraoka - ELF - THE MUSICAL - Pioneer Theatre Co 2%
Wendy Dahl - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Taylorsville Arts Council 2%
Marie Tarbox - BRIGHT STAR - CenterPoint Theatre 2%
Michael Heitzman - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 2%
Jim Christian - LITTLE WOMEN - West Valley Performing Arts Center 2%
Colleen Carrasco - SWEENEY TODD - American Fork Community Theater 2%
Cynthia Fleming - SLACABARET: DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE - Salt Lake Acting Company 2%
Jansen Davis - CINDERELLA - CenterPoint Theater 2%
Carol Madsen - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Hopebox Theatre 2%
Bruce Craven - SISTER ACT - Murray arts 2%

Best Direction Of A Play
Barta Heiner - SILENT SKY - Hale Centre Theatre 12%
Tanner Jackman - RABBIT HOLE - The Pearl on Main 11%
Dave Tinney - TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Centre Theatre 9%
Ryan Bruckman - SEE HOW THEY RUN - Terrace Plaza Playhouse 8%
Jennifer Westfall - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 7%
Bruce Craven - THE FOREIGNER - West Valley Performing Arts Center 7%
Katie Plott - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - On Pitch Performing Arts 6%
Hunter Foster - CLUE - Utah Shakespeare Festival 5%
Beth Bruner - DRACULA - Desert Star Playhouse 4%
Penelope Caywood - FREMONT JR. HIGH IS NOT DOING OKLAHOMA! - Good Company Theatre 4%
Brinton M Wilkins - HAMLET - Parker Theatre 4%
Laurie Harris-Purser - SILENT SKY - UVU 3%
Liz Golden - PERSUASION - UVU 2%
Melissa Maxwell - TROUBLE IN MIND - Utah Shakespeare Festival 2%
Nathan Jenson - COMEDY OF ERRORS - Eagle Mountain Community Theater 2%
Rodger Sorensen - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Hale Center Theater Orem 2%
David Morgan - ENCHANTED APRIL - Hale Center Theater Orem 2%
Howard & Kathryn Little - AND THEN THERE WERE NONE - PG Players 2%
Kathryn & Howard Little - SEE HOW THEY RUN - PG Players 2%
Colette Robert - EGRESS - Salt Lake Acting Company 1%
Melinda Pfundstein - ALL’S WELL THAT ENDS WE’LL - Utah Shakespeare Festival 1%
Jon Liddiard - AS YOU LIKE IT - Creekside Theatre Fest 1%
Eva TerraNova - AS YOU LIKE IT - Mad King Productions at THE PEARL ON MAIN, Midvale, Utah (Salt Lake County) 1%
Clarence Gilyard - WHO’S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - Center for the Arts at Kayenta 1%
Chris Hults - A DOLL'S HOUSE - Creekside Theatre Fest 1%

Best Ensemble Performance
IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Arts 16%
RENT - Ziegfeld theater Ogden 5%
CLUE - Utah Shakespeare Festival 4%
TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Centre Theatre 4%
DISENCHANTED! - On Pitch Performing Arts 4%
ADDAMS FAMILY - Terrace Plaza Playhouse 4%
SILENT SKY - Hale Center Theatre 4%
THE GOOD SHEPHERDS - Syracuse Amphitheater 4%
CINDERELLA - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 3%
BRIGHT STAR - Hale Center Theater Orem 3%
THE WILD PARTY - Hart Theater Company 3%
FUN HOME - Tooele Valley Theatre 3%
THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 3%
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 2%
LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Hale Center Theatre 2%
LEGALLY BLONDE - The Empress Theatre 2%
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 2%
A CHORUS LINE - The Empress 2%
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - On Pitch Performing Arts 2%
SWEENEY TODD - American Fork Community Theater 2%
SHREK - Kaysville City 1%
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Cache Theatre Company 1%
CATCH ME IF YOU CAN - SCERA 1%
PHANTOM OF THE OPERA - Desert Star Playhouse 1%
CAMELOT - Hale Center Theater Orem 1%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical
Michael Gray - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 14%
Marianne Ohran - SILENT SKY - Hale Centre Theatre 10%
Stephen C Jones - SWEENEY TODD - Utah Shakespeare Festival 6%
Ryan Fallis - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 6%
Kyle Sunderland - RABBIT HOLE - The Pearl on Main 6%
Jordan Fowler - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 5%
Colin Skip Wilson - RODGERS + HAMMERSTEIN'S CINDERELLA - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 5%
Val Seiler - HEROES AND VILLAINS - Broadway On The Side 5%
Renee Fowler - FUN HOME - Tooele Valley Theatre 4%
Jordan Fowler - BIG FISH - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 4%
Laura Crossett - DISENCHANTED! - On Pitch Performing Arts 4%
Cory Pattak - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 4%
Colter Lincoln - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - On Pitch Performing Arts 4%
Joseph Governale - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Hale Center Theater Orem 3%
James Parker - HAMLET - Parker Theatre 3%
Jesse Portillo - PASSING STRANGE - Salt Lake Acting Company 2%
Kyle Sunderland - THE GOOD SHEPHERDS - Syracuse Amphitheater 2%
Christina Watanabe - ELF - THE MUSICAL - Pioneer Theatre Co 2%
Jaymi Smith - GOLD MOUNTAIN - Utah Shakespeare Festival 2%
Darren Maxfield - LITTLE WOMEN - On pitch performing arts 2%
Brytan Todd - CALAMITY JANE - Desert Star Playhouse 1%
Graham Whipple - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Centerpoint Theater 1%
Ryan Fallis - ENCHANTED APRIL - Hale Center Theater Orem 1%
Michael Gray - BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - West Valley Performing Arts Center 1%
Nathen Hadley - A MURDER IS ANNOUNCED - CenterPoint Theatre 1%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance
Anne Puzey - THE WILD PARTY - Hart Theater Company 9%
Kelly Dehaan - SCHOOL OF ROCK - Hale Theatre (Sandy) 8%
Jennifer Morgan - DISENCHANTED! - On Pitch Performing Arts 8%
Zach Brown - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Cache Theatre Company 5%
Adrianne Hellewell - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - CenterPoint Theatre 5%
Arianne Hellewell - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 5%
Randy Wellbaum - THE GOOD SHEPHERDS - Syracuse Amphitheater 4%
Jason Howland - SHUCKED - Pioneer Theatre 4%
Karin Gittins - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 4%
Skyler Bluemel - LEGALLY BLONDE - Empress 4%
Cameron Kinnear - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 4%
Kelly DeHaan - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Hale Center Theatre 4%
Chip Brown - SWEENEY TODD - American Fork Community Theater 4%
Jessica Love - MARY POPPINS - Beverly's Terrace Plaza Playhouse 3%
Whitney Cahoon - FOREVER PLAID - Beverly's Terrace Plaza Playhouse 3%
Karin Gittins - SOUND OF MUSIC - Utah Shakespeare Festival 3%
Travis Clark - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - On Pitch Performing Arts 3%
Karin Gittins - LITTLE WOMEN - West Valley Performing Arts Center 3%
Maren Hansen - PHANTOM OF THE OPERA - Desert Star Playhouse 2%
Kelly Dehaan - SECRET GARDEN - Hale Theatre (Sandy) 2%
Samantha Wursten - A GENTLEMAN'S GUIDE TO LOVE AND MURDER - Charity Play at Spotlight Performing Arts Center 2%
Kelly Dehaan - LUCKY STIFF - Hale theatre (Sandy) 2%
Zach and Maren Hansen - TUCK EVERLASTING - Creekside Theatre Fest 2%
Chris Babbage - WONDERLAND - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 2%
Bryan Hague - ONE FOR THE POT - Hale Center Theatre 1%

Best Musical
IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Arts 19%
TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Centre Theatre 7%
DISENCHANTED! - On Pitch Performing Arts 6%
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 5%
CINDERELLA - CenterPoint Legacy Theatre 5%
THE GOOD SHEPHERDS - Syracuse Amphitheater 5%
BRIGHT STAR - Hale center theater orem 5%
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 4%
ADDAMS FAMILY - Beverly’s Terrace Plaza Playhouse 4%
LEGALLY BLONDE - The Empress Theatre 4%
SHUCKED - Pioneer Theatre 4%
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Hale Center Theater Orem 4%
FUN HOME - Tooele Valley Theatre 3%
LUCKY STIFF - Hale Theatre (Sandy) 2%
JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH - UVU 2%
SLACABARET: DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE - Salt Lake Acting Company 2%
SWEENEY TODD - American Fork Community Theater 2%
PHANTOM OF THE OPERA - Desert Star Playhouse 2%
THE SCARLET PIMPERNEL - Beverly’s Terrace Plaza Playhouse 2%
ELF - THE MUSICAL - Pioneer Theatre Co 2%
LITTLE WOMEN - West Valley Performing Arts Center 2%
A GENTLEMAN'S GUIDE TO LOVE AND MURDER - Charity Play at Spotlight Performing Arts Center 1%
INTO THE WOODS - Farmington City Arts 1%
MARY POPPINS - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 1%
SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS - Beverly’s Terrace Plaza Playhouse 1%

Best New Play Or Musical
THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - CenterPoint Legacy Theatre 27%
SHUCKED - Pioneer Theatre 18%
GOOD SHEPHERDS - Syracuse amphitheater 12%
SEE HOW THEY RUN - Beverly Terrace Plaza Playhous 10%
DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE - Salt Lake Acting Company 10%
PLEASANT GROVE ROCK OPERA - West Valley Performing Arts Center 5%
THE CLEAN-UP PROJECT BY CARLETON BLUFORD - Plan-B Theatre 5%
FOUR WOMEN TALKING ABOUT THE MAN UNDER THE SHEET - Salt Lake Acting Company 4%
SLACABARET: DOWN THE RABBIT HOLE - Salt Lake Acting Company 4%
OPPORTUNITIES FOR ADVANCEMENT - On Pitch Performing Arts 4%
EGRESS BY MELISSA CRESPO AND SARAH SALTWICK - Salt Lake Acting Company 1%

Best Performer In A Musical
Beatriz Melo - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Arts 8%
Alexander Stewart-Johnson - THE GOOD SHEPHERDS - Syracuse Amphitheater 5%
Amber Kacherian - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Taylorsville Arts Council 5%
David Archuleta - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 5%
Adrian Swenson - BRIGHT STAR - Hale Center Theater Orem 3%
Kandyce Marie - PASSING STRANGE - Salt Lake Acting Company 3%
Annie Ferrin - MARY POPPINS - Terrave Plaza Playhouse 2%
Emily Henwood - FUN HOME - Tooele Valley Theatre 2%
Andey Samhain - LEGALLY BLONDE - The Empress Theatre 2%
Pedro Flores - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Arts 2%
Zack Wilson - SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN - Hale Centre Theatre 2%
David Paul Smith - SINGIN' IN THE RAIN - Hale Center Theatre 2%
Latoya Cameron - PASSING STRANGE - Salt Lake Acting Company 2%
Bree Murphy - SWEENEY TODD - Utah Shakespeare Festival 2%
Brent A. Johnson - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Hopebox Theatre 2%
Kelly Coombs - THE UNSINKABLE MOLLY BROWN - Hale Centre Theatre 2%
J. Michael Bailey - SWEENEY TODD - Utah Shakespeare Festival 2%
Daria Pilar Redus - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Utah Shakespeare Festival 2%
Caitlin Olsen - LEGALLY BLONDE - On Pitch Performing Arts 2%
Tara Smith - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - West Valley Playhouse 1%
Tara Wardle - BIG FISH - Centerpoint Theatre 1%
Jennifer Parker Hohl - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Hale Centre Theatre 1%
BJ Whimpey - TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Theatre 1%
Krystal DeCristo - THE GOOD SHEPHERDS - Syracuse Amphitheater 1%
Becca Burdick - BRIGHT STAR - CenterPoint Theatre 1%

Best Performer In A Play
Hailey Gentz - RABBIT HOLE - The Pearl on main 8%
Joseph Paul Branca - THE FOREIGNER - West Valley Performing Arts Center 7%
Josh Curtis - SEE HOW THEY RUN - Beverly Terrace Plaza Playhouse 6%
Latoya Cameron - THE CLEAN-UP PROJECT - Plan-B Theatre Company 5%
Ben Parkes - SILENT SKY - Hale Centre Theatre 4%
Amber Dodge - SILENT SKY - Hale Centre Theatre 4%
Becca Ingram - SILENT SKY - Hale Centre Theatre 4%
Riley Moore - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - On Pitch Performing Arts 4%
Benjamin Raymant - TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Centre Theatre 4%
Ryan Bruckman - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 3%
Kristina Boler - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - CenterPoint Legacy Theatre 3%
Scott Hales - COMEDY OF ERRORS - Eagle Mountain Community Theater 2%
Meish Roundy - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - CenterPoint Legacy Theatre 2%
David Weeks - A CHRISTMAS CAROL - Hale Theatre (Sandy) 2%
Michael Doherty - CLUE - Utah Shakespeare Festival 2%
Brooklyn Ashby - SILENT SKY - UVU 2%
Yolanda Stange - FOUR WOMEN TALKING ABOUT THE MAN UNDER THE SHEET - Salt Lake Acting Company 2%
Marc Reading - DRACULA - Desert Star Playhouse 2%
Aaron Galligan-Stierle - CLUE - Utah Shakespeare Festival 2%
Lucile Johnson - SEE HOW THEY RUN - Beverly Terrace Plaza Playhouse 2%
Jasmine Bracey - THE TEMPEST - Utah Shakespeare Festival 2%
Jeanelle Huff - A DOLLS HOUSE - Creekside Theatre Fest 2%
Josh Needles - PERSUASION - UVU 2%
Wanda Bangerter - A MURDER IS ANNOUNCED - Centerpoint Theatre 2%
Alice Ellsworth - SILENT SKY - UVU 2%

Best Play
TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Centr Theatre 13%
RABBIT HOLE - The Pearl on main 10%
THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 9%
CLUE - Utah Shakespeare Festival 8%
SINGIN IN THE RAIN - Hale Center Theater 7%
SEE HOW THEY RUN - Terrace plaza playhouse 5%
HAMLET - Parker Theatre 4%
SILENT SKY - UVU 4%
THE FOREIGNER - West Valley Arts 4%
THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - On Pitch Performing Arts 3%
FOREIGNER - West valley arts 3%
LITTLE WOMEN - Centerpoint theater 3%
TROUBLE IN MIND - Utah Shakespeare Festival 3%
ENCHANTED APRIL - Hale Center Theater Orem 3%
ONE FOR THE POT - Hale Centre Theatre 3%
PUFFS - Voodoo Theater 3%
FREMONT JR. HIGH IS NOT DOING OKLAHOMA! - Good Company Theatre 2%
COMEDY OF ERRORS - Eagle Mountain Community Theater 2%
AND THEN THERE WERE NONE - PG Players 2%
THE NORMAL HEART - An Other Theater Company 2%
OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Hale Center Theater Orem 1%
A DOLLS HOUSE - Creekside Theatre Fest 1%
THE CLEAN-UP PROJECT - Plan-B Theatre Company 1%
FOUR WOMEN TALKING ABOUT THE MAN UNDER THE SHEET - Salt Lake Acting Company 1%
SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - EMCT 1%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical
Jason Baldwin - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 11%
Kacey Udy - TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Centre Theatre 8%
Truxton Moulton - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 6%
Madeline Ashton - SILENT SKY - Hale Centre Theatre 6%
Jenn Taylor - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Hale Centre Theatre 5%
Brandon Stauffer - LEGALLY BLONDE - On Pitch Performing Arts 5%
Adam Koch - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Tuacahn Amphitheater 4%
Jo Winiarski - CLUE - Utah Shakespeare Festival 4%
Morgan Golightly - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - West Valley Arts 4%
Cole McClure - BRIGHT STAR - Hale Center Theater Orem 4%
Truxton Moulton - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - CenterPoint Legacy Theatre 4%
Truxton Moulton - CINDERELLA - Centerpoint Legacy Theatre 4%
Collin Ray - FUN HOME - Tooele Valley Theatre 4%
Brandon Stauffer - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - On Pitch Performing Arts 3%
Halee Rasmussen - PASSING STRANGE - Salt Lake Acting Company 3%
Yoon Bae - SCAPIN - Pioneer Theatre Company 3%
Adam Flitton - THE FOREIGNER - West Valley Arts 2%
Joshua Blake Weaver - INTO THE WOODS - Farmington City Community Theatre 2%
Janice Chan - JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH - UVU 2%
Brad Shelton - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Hale Center Theater Orem 2%
James B. Parker - A YEAR WTH FROG AND TOAD - Parker Theatre 2%
Tina Fontana - SEE HOW THEY RUN - PG Players 2%
JD Madsen - A CHRISTMAS STORY, THE MUSICAL - CenterPoint Theatre 1%
Christine Peters - WONDERLAND - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 1%
Jason Baldwin - ENCHANTED APRIL - Hale Center Theater Orem 1%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical
Bryce Robinette - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 22%
Michelle Ohumukini - TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Centre Theatre 17%
Derek Walden - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Centerpoint theater 10%
Cole McClure - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - Hale Center Theater Orem 7%
John Shivers - SHUCKED - Pioneer Theatre 6%
Josh Liebert - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 6%
Derek Walden - BIG FIGH - Centerpoint Theatre 6%
Brock Larson - THE ADDAMS FAMILY - Spanish Fork Community Theatre 4%
Josh Liebert - MARY POPPINS - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 2%
Jennifer Jackson - EGRESS - Salt Lake Acting Company 2%
Bryce Robinette - BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - West Valley Performing Arts Center 2%
Bryce Robinette - THE FOREIGNER - West Valley Performing Arts Center 2%
Bryce Robinette - LITTLE WOMEN - West Valley Performing Arts Center 2%
Griffin McMullin - ONE FOR THE POT - Hale Centre Theatre 2%
Brytan Todd - CALAMITY JANE - Desert Star Playhouse 2%
Julie Ferrin - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 2%
Camiller Chandler - A MURDER IS ANNOUNCED - CenterPoint Theatre 2%
Camille Chandler - THE FANTASTICS - CenterPoint Theatre 2%
Craig Beyrooti - BUDDY: THE BUDDY HOLLY STORY - Tuacahn Center for the Arts 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical
Luseane Pasa - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 6%
Sonia Maritza Inoa-Rosado Maughan - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 5%
Ethan Van Slyke - SWEENEY TODD - Utah Shakespeare Festival 4%
Kaden Caldwell - TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Theatre (Sandy) 3%
Maddie Curletto - THE GOOD SHEPHERDS - Syracuse Amphitheater 3%
Brianna Lyman - FUN HOME - Tooele Valley Theatre 3%
Roberto Fernandez - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 2%
Josh Curtis - MARY POPPINS - Beverly's Terrace Plaza Playhouse 2%
Scotty Fletcher - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Arts 2%
Teresa Jack - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 2%
Michael Ricks - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - The Empress Theatre 2%
Daylen Bills - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - CenterPoint Theatre 2%
Brendan Hanks - CINDERELLA - Sundance 2%
Kafea Sungalu - THE GOOD SHEPHERDS - Syracuse Amphitheater 2%
Julian Carli - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL - Cache Theatre Company 2%
Josh Needles - JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH - UVU 2%
Rachel Tregeagle - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Hale Centre Theatre 2%
Eli Ghaeini - IN THE HEIGHTS - West Valley Performing Arts Center 2%
Mya Sanchez - LEGALLY BLONDE - Empress 2%
Claire Kenny - LUCKY STIFF - Hale Theatre (Sandy) 2%
Alex King - SINGIN IN THE RAIN - Hale Theatre (Sandy) 2%
Bailee Morris - THE SCHOOL OF ROCK - Hale Center Theatre Sandy 2%
Amanda Anne Dayton - THE WILD PARTY - Hart Theater Company 2%
Aaron Galligan-Stierle - SWEENEY TODD - Utah Shakespeare Festival 1%
Julia Kuzmich - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Utah Shakespeare Festival 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play
Kaden Caldwell - TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Centre Theatre 10%
Ben Parkes - TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Centre Theatre 9%
Roberto Fernandez - TREASURE ISLAND - Hale Centre Theatre 6%
Brandon Green - THE FOREIGNER - West Valley Arts 5%
Zaza Historia Vandyke - FREMONT JR. HIGH IS NOT DOING OKLAHOMA! - Good Company Theatre 3%
Talia Heiss - FREMONT JR. HIGH IS NOT DOING OKLAHOMA! - Good Company Theatre 3%
Katie Plott - A MURDER IS ANNOUNCED - CenterPoint Theatre 3%
Amanda Dayton - THE FOREIGNER - West Valley Performing Arts Center 3%
Alivia Heise - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - Eagle Mountain Community Theater 3%
Kim Abunuwara - THE LIGHT IN THE PIAZZA - Hale Centre Theatre 3%
Kristina Boler - SEE HOW THEY RUN - Terrace Playhouse 3%
Bailey Blaise - TROUBLE IN MIND - Utah Shakespeare Festival 3%
Marinda maxfield - A MURDER IS ANNOUNCED - Centerpoint legacy theatre 3%
TJ Thomas - THE FOREIGNER - West Valley Performing Arts Center 2%
Kellie chapman - SEE HOW THEY RUN - Terrace plaza playhouse 2%
Jennifer Westfall - SEE HOW THEY RUN - Beverly's Terrace Plaza Playhouse 2%
Tyler Allred - COMEDY OF ERRORS - Eagle Mountain Community Theater 2%
Jenni Cooper - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - CenterPoint Legacy Theatre 2%
Michael Doherty - ALL’S WELL THAT ENDS WELL - Utah Shakespeare Festival 2%
Kevin Kantor - THE TEMPEST - Utah Shakespeare Festival 2%
Niki Waite Palilla - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - CenterPoint Legacy Theatre 2%
Amanda Morgan - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - CenterPoint Legacy Theatre 2%
Joleah Long - AS YOU LIKE IT - Creekside Theatre Fest 2%
Oran Arnaud Marc Henri de Baritault - THE FOREIGNER - West Valley Performing Arts Center 2%
Michael Reis - SEE HOW THEY RUN - Beverly Terrace Plaza Playhouse 2%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production
DESCENDANTS - Hale Centre Theatre 20%
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Beverly’s Terrace Plaza Playhouse 13%
JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH - UVU 11%
LITTLE WOMAN - CenterPoint Theatre 11%
MARY POPPINS - Tuacahn 9%
THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE - Hale Center Theater Orem 8%
HAMLET - Parker Theatre 8%
ELEPHANT & PIGGIE'S WE'RE IN A PLAY - Salt Lake Acting Company 7%
THE SOMEWHAT TRUE TALE OF ROBIN HOOD - CenterPoint Theatre 5%
WONDERLAND - Tuacahn 5%
THE PUMPKIN GIANT - Parker Theatre 3%

Favorite Local Theatre
Hale Center Theater Orem 20%
West valley arts 19%
Utah Shakespeare Festival 10%
Beverly's Terrace Plaza Playhouse 8%
On Pitch Performing Arts 7%
Hopebox Theatre 5%
The Empress Theatre 5%
Good Company Theatre 4%
Tooele Valley Theatre 4%
Cache Theatre Company 3%
SCERA 3%
Eagle Mountain Community Theater 3%
Taylorsville Arts Council 2%
Salt Lake Acting Company 2%
Plan-B Theatre 1%
Midvale Performing Arts 1%
Orem Hale center 1%
Salty Dinner Theater 1%
Pinnacle Acting Company 0%
By Center stage musical performers 0%



Videos