Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Dirk Lumbard Broadway and Theatre Credits

 

Stage Credits

  [Broadway]
Broadway Production, 2005
Phillips
Inventor
Ensemble
Coggins
Caractacus Potts (Understudy)
Boris (Understudy)
  [Regional (US)]
World Premiere, 2004
Jerry Cohan
  [Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2002
Fact & Others
The Man (Standby)
  [Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 2000
Harold Hill (Understudy) [Replacement]
  [Off-Broadway]
Return Engagement [off-Broadway], 1999
Tin Man
Hickory
  [Off-Broadway]
Return Engagement [off-Broadway], 1998
Performer
  [Off-Broadway]
Off-Broadway Revival, 1987
Performer
  [Off-Broadway]
Off-Broadway Revival, 1985
Lucky
  [Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 1983
Tap Leaders (Ballet)
Stage Manager
Ensemble
Tap leader
Phil Dolan II (Understudy)
Junior (Understudy)
  [Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1980
Sherwood Stratton
Pre-Show Entertainer [Replacement]
Ringmaster (Understudy)
Julius Goldschmidt (Understudy)
James A. Bailey (Understudy)
Humbert Morrissey (Understudy)
Edgar Templeton (Understudy) [Replacement]
Chester Lyman (Understudy)
  [Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1979
A Member of the Gaiety Quartet [Replacement]
  [Milburn, NJ (Regional)]
Paper Mill Production, 1986
Performer
  [Regional (US)]
West Coast Revival, 1990
Performer
  [US Tour]
National Tour, 1992
Performer

Productions

 
[Broadway, 1983]
Assistant to the Choreographer
Dance Captain

Photos

Kate Goehring, Logan James Hall, Dirk Lumbard, and Cast Photo

Kate Goehring, Logan James Hall, Dirk Lumbard, and Cast

From: 
Date:
05/01/2016
Dirk Lumbard; Karen Ziemba; Max von Essen; Bernadette Peters, James Naughton; Elizabe Photo

Dirk Lumbard; Karen Ziemba; Max von Essen; Bernadette Peters, James Naughton; Elizabeth Stanley; and Andrew Rannells

From: 
Date:
09/20/2011

 

Stage
Performances

  [Broadway]
Broadway Production, 2005
Phillips

Inventor

Ensemble

Coggins

Caractacus Potts (Understudy)

Boris (Understudy)

  [Regional (US)]
World Premiere, 2004
Jerry Cohan

  [Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2002
Fact & Others

The Man (Standby)

  [Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 2000
Harold Hill (Understudy) [Replacement]

  [Off-Broadway]
Return Engagement [off-Broadway], 1999
Tin Man

Hickory

  [Off-Broadway]
Return Engagement [off-Broadway], 1998
Performer

  [Off-Broadway]
Off-Broadway Revival, 1987
Performer

  [Off-Broadway]
Off-Broadway Revival, 1985
Lucky

  [Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 1983
Tap Leaders (Ballet)

Stage Manager

Ensemble

Tap leader

Phil Dolan II (Understudy)

Junior (Understudy)

  [Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1980
Sherwood Stratton

Pre-Show Entertainer [Replacement]

Ringmaster (Understudy)

Julius Goldschmidt (Understudy)

James A. Bailey (Understudy)

Humbert Morrissey (Understudy)

Edgar Templeton (Understudy) [Replacement]

Chester Lyman (Understudy)

  [Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1979
A Member of the Gaiety Quartet [Replacement]

  [Milburn, NJ (Regional)]
Paper Mill Production, 1986
Performer

  [Regional (US)]
West Coast Revival, 1990
Performer

  [US Tour]
National Tour, 1992
Performer

Productions

Assistant to the Choreographer

Dance Captain