Skip to main content
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!

No Tenors Allowed Summer Concert Series at Opera Orlando

Dates: 8/16/2026 - 8/30/2026

📍 Theatre: Opera Orlando


No Tenors Allowed is a summer concert series featuring three unique concert experiences on the final three Sundays of August 2026. The series showcases the talents of sopranos Nola Richardson, Yeawon Jun, and Johanna Will. Performances take place on August 16th, 23rd, and 30th, kicking off Opera Orlando's 2026-27 season.

Cast and Creative Team for No Tenors Allowed Summer Concert Series at Opera Orlando

Cast

Nola Richardson
Ensemble
Yeawon Jun
Ensemble
Johanna Will
Ensemble

Creative Team

Gabriel Preisser
General Director
Grant Preisser
Artistic Director

News About No Tenors Allowed Summer Concert Series at Opera Orlando


We have no news on this show at the current time.

About the Theatre

Opera Orlando

📍
Opera Orlando
, ,

Opera Orlando Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ

What shows have played recently at Opera Orlando?

The Merry Widow (04/24/26-04/26/26)
Opera Orlando Summer Concert Series (01/01/26-01/01/26)
Treemonisha (05/16/25-05/18/25)
Cendrillon (02/07/25-02/09/25)

Disney Finding Nemo, Jr. in Orlando Disney Finding Nemo, Jr.
Athens Theatre (1/22-2/07)
Ride The Cyclone in Orlando Ride The Cyclone
Theatre South Playhouse (4/17-8/30)
Disney's Finding Nemo in Orlando Disney's Finding Nemo
Athens Theatre (1/22-2/27)
The Wizard of Oz in Orlando The Wizard of Oz
Athens Theatre (4/16-5/09)
Hamilton (Angelica Company) in Orlando Hamilton (Angelica Company)
Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts (9/29-10/18)
Wicked in Orlando Wicked
Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts (1/06-1/31)
Shrek: The Musical in Orlando Shrek: The Musical
Little Theatre New Smyrna Beach (7/16-8/02) PHOTOS
Ted Swindley’s Honky Tonk Angels in Orlando Ted Swindley’s Honky Tonk Angels
Athens Theatre (2/26-3/21)
Ted Swindley’s Honky Tonk Angels in Orlando Ted Swindley’s Honky Tonk Angels
Athens Theatre (2/26-3/21)
Zayn at Kia Center in Orlando Zayn at Kia Center
Kia Center (11/09-11/09)