Skip to main content
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!

Kenyatta – The Music of Trent Johnson at Enlow Recital Hall

Dates: 11/2/2023

📍 Theatre: Enlow Recital Hall

Kean Stage
215 North Ave
Hillside,

Phone: (908) 737-7469

Tickets: Free


A concert of chamber music arrangements of scenes from the opera “Kenyatta” by composer Trent Johnson, including a panel discussion with the composer and librettist Richard Wesley.

News About Kenyatta – The Music of Trent Johnson at Enlow Recital Hall


We have no news on this show at the current time.

About the Theatre

Enlow Recital Hall

215 North Ave
Hillside,

Phone: (908) 737-7469

Facebook Instagram
📍
Enlow Recital Hall
215 North Ave, Hillside,

Enlow Recital Hall Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ

Where is Enlow Recital Hall located?

Enlow Recital Hall is at 215 North Ave, Hillside.

What shows have played recently at Enlow Recital Hall?

What shows are coming up next at Enlow Recital Hall?

Effa Loves Baseball (10/15/26-10/25/26)

Almost Floyd in New Jersey Almost Floyd
Williams Center (7/11-7/11)
Center Stage Productions presents The Vagina Monologues by Eve Ensler in New Jersey Center Stage Productions presents The Vagina Monologues by Eve Ensler
Over The Moon Art Studios (7/02-7/03)
Me and My Girl in New Jersey Me and My Girl
Spring Lake Theatre (7/08-7/19)
Alexis Morrast in New Jersey Alexis Morrast
Morris Museum (7/02-7/02)
Batman Returns in Concert in New Jersey Batman Returns in Concert
New Jersey Performing Arts Center (3/06-3/06)
Fame The Musical in New Jersey Fame The Musical
Greater Ocean City Theatre Company (7/17-7/18)
Handel's Messiah in New Jersey Handel's Messiah
Cathedral Basilica of the Sacred Heart (12/20-12/20)
Annie Performing Arts School in New Jersey Annie Performing Arts School
Bergen Performing Arts Center (7/31-7/31)
Frozen in New Jersey Frozen
Hackensack Meridian Health Theatre at the Count Basie Center (2/12-2/14)
Mala Aria in New Jersey Mala Aria
Premiere Stages at Kean University (7/16-8/02)