Skip to main content
Shop Merch Add a Show Listing
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!

2026 Week 36 Broadway Grosses

Jump to Year / Week:

Note: Click on a Column Head to Sort/Graph by Column. Complete Statistical Data Not Available for Shows Prior to 1996.

Broadway box office grosses for 2026, Week 36 by production.
Show Total Gross Avg. Gross Avg / Top Ticket Seats Sold Total Seats Perf. Avg. %
& JULIET
(STEPHEN SONDHEIM)
$779,070 $779,070 $105
$344
7,423 8,208 8 90.40%
ALADDIN
(NEW AMSTERDAM)
$981,567 $981,567 $80
$200
12,339 13,816 8 89.30%
BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB
(SCHOENFELD)
$834,312 $834,312 $107
$297
7,821 8,392 8 93.20%
CHICAGO
(AMBASSADOR)
$812,251 $812,251 $107
$237
7,583 8,640 8 87.80%
HADESTOWN
(WALTER KERR)
$1,000,047 $1,000,047 $137
$299
7,285 7,344 8 99.20%
HAMILTON
(RICHARD RODGERS)
$2,187,028 $2,187,028 $205
$399
10,686 10,592 8 100.90%
HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD
(LYRIC)
$1,819,963 $1,819,963 $147
$285
12,352 12,976 8 95.20%
JUST IN TIME
(CIRCLE IN THE SQUARE)
$739,411 $739,411 $133
$575
5,551 5,520 8 100.60%
MAYBE HAPPY ENDING
(BELASCO)
$792,391 $792,391 $115
$305
6,899 7,784 8 88.60%
MJ
(NEIL SIMON)
$1,849,850 $1,849,850 $169
$402
10,947 11,096 8 98.70%
OH, MARY!
(LYCEUM)
$1,191,555 $1,191,555 $166
$375
7,160 7,160 8 100.00%
OPERATION MINCEMEAT: A NEW MUSICAL
(GOLDEN)
$751,694 $751,694 $124
$475
6,047 6,320 8 95.70%
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY
(AUGUST WILSON)
$790,991 $790,991 $86
$299
9,236 9,448 8 97.80%
SCHMIGADOON!
(NEDERLANDER)
$1,061,101 $1,061,101 $121
$399
8,749 9,256 8 94.50%
SIX: THE MUSICAL
(LENA HORNE)
$577,856 $577,856 $103
$269
5,629 8,248 8 68.20%
STRANGER THINGS: THE FIRST SHADOW
(MARQUIS)
$749,572 $749,572 $87
$299
8,603 12,752 8 67.50%
THE BOOK OF MORMON
(EUGENE O'NEILL)
$930,625 $930,625 $115
$279
8,109 8,528 8 95.10%
THE GREAT GATSBY
(BROADWAY)
$989,143 $989,143 $99
$304
10,016 11,880 8 84.30%
THE LION KING
(MINSKOFF)
$1,714,434 $1,714,434 $128
$299
13,374 13,568 8 98.60%
THE LOST BOYS
(PALACE)
$1,281,191 $1,281,191 $111
$299
11,521 13,184 8 87.40%
THE OUTSIDERS
(JACOBS)
$954,014 $954,014 $132
$497
7,210 8,192 8 88.00%
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW
(STUDIO 54)
$785,875 $785,875 $100
$297
7,834 7,920 8 98.90%
TITANÍQUE
(ST. JAMES)
$1,025,773 $1,025,773 $104
$277
9,831 10,712 8 91.80%
TWO STRANGERS (CARRY A CAKE ACROSS NEW YORK)
(LONGACRE)
$542,456 $542,456 $94
$275
5,769 8,376 8 68.90%
WICKED
(GERSHWIN)
$1,116,193 $1,116,193 $87
$277
12,862 14,456 8 89.00%
TOTAL $26,258,361 $1,050,334 $118.90
$330.44
220,836 244,368 200 90.37%
Total Gross$779,070 Avg. Gross$779,070 Avg. Ticket$105 Top Ticket$344 Seats Sold7,423 Total Seats8,208 Perf.8 Avg. %90.40%
Total Gross$981,567 Avg. Gross$981,567 Avg. Ticket$80 Top Ticket$200 Seats Sold12,339 Total Seats13,816 Perf.8 Avg. %89.30%
Total Gross$834,312 Avg. Gross$834,312 Avg. Ticket$107 Top Ticket$297 Seats Sold7,821 Total Seats8,392 Perf.8 Avg. %93.20%
Total Gross$812,251 Avg. Gross$812,251 Avg. Ticket$107 Top Ticket$237 Seats Sold7,583 Total Seats8,640 Perf.8 Avg. %87.80%
Total Gross$1,000,047 Avg. Gross$1,000,047 Avg. Ticket$137 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold7,285 Total Seats7,344 Perf.8 Avg. %99.20%
Total Gross$2,187,028 Avg. Gross$2,187,028 Avg. Ticket$205 Top Ticket$399 Seats Sold10,686 Total Seats10,592 Perf.8 Avg. %100.90%
Total Gross$1,819,963 Avg. Gross$1,819,963 Avg. Ticket$147 Top Ticket$285 Seats Sold12,352 Total Seats12,976 Perf.8 Avg. %95.20%
Total Gross$739,411 Avg. Gross$739,411 Avg. Ticket$133 Top Ticket$575 Seats Sold5,551 Total Seats5,520 Perf.8 Avg. %100.60%
Total Gross$792,391 Avg. Gross$792,391 Avg. Ticket$115 Top Ticket$305 Seats Sold6,899 Total Seats7,784 Perf.8 Avg. %88.60%
Total Gross$1,849,850 Avg. Gross$1,849,850 Avg. Ticket$169 Top Ticket$402 Seats Sold10,947 Total Seats11,096 Perf.8 Avg. %98.70%
Total Gross$1,191,555 Avg. Gross$1,191,555 Avg. Ticket$166 Top Ticket$375 Seats Sold7,160 Total Seats7,160 Perf.8 Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$751,694 Avg. Gross$751,694 Avg. Ticket$124 Top Ticket$475 Seats Sold6,047 Total Seats6,320 Perf.8 Avg. %95.70%
Total Gross$790,991 Avg. Gross$790,991 Avg. Ticket$86 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold9,236 Total Seats9,448 Perf.8 Avg. %97.80%
Total Gross$1,061,101 Avg. Gross$1,061,101 Avg. Ticket$121 Top Ticket$399 Seats Sold8,749 Total Seats9,256 Perf.8 Avg. %94.50%
Total Gross$577,856 Avg. Gross$577,856 Avg. Ticket$103 Top Ticket$269 Seats Sold5,629 Total Seats8,248 Perf.8 Avg. %68.20%
Total Gross$749,572 Avg. Gross$749,572 Avg. Ticket$87 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold8,603 Total Seats12,752 Perf.8 Avg. %67.50%
Total Gross$930,625 Avg. Gross$930,625 Avg. Ticket$115 Top Ticket$279 Seats Sold8,109 Total Seats8,528 Perf.8 Avg. %95.10%
Total Gross$989,143 Avg. Gross$989,143 Avg. Ticket$99 Top Ticket$304 Seats Sold10,016 Total Seats11,880 Perf.8 Avg. %84.30%
Total Gross$1,714,434 Avg. Gross$1,714,434 Avg. Ticket$128 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold13,374 Total Seats13,568 Perf.8 Avg. %98.60%
Total Gross$1,281,191 Avg. Gross$1,281,191 Avg. Ticket$111 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold11,521 Total Seats13,184 Perf.8 Avg. %87.40%
Total Gross$954,014 Avg. Gross$954,014 Avg. Ticket$132 Top Ticket$497 Seats Sold7,210 Total Seats8,192 Perf.8 Avg. %88.00%
Total Gross$785,875 Avg. Gross$785,875 Avg. Ticket$100 Top Ticket$297 Seats Sold7,834 Total Seats7,920 Perf.8 Avg. %98.90%
Total Gross$1,025,773 Avg. Gross$1,025,773 Avg. Ticket$104 Top Ticket$277 Seats Sold9,831 Total Seats10,712 Perf.8 Avg. %91.80%
Total Gross$542,456 Avg. Gross$542,456 Avg. Ticket$94 Top Ticket$275 Seats Sold5,769 Total Seats8,376 Perf.8 Avg. %68.90%
Total Gross$1,116,193 Avg. Gross$1,116,193 Avg. Ticket$87 Top Ticket$277 Seats Sold12,862 Total Seats14,456 Perf.8 Avg. %89.00%

Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.

Latest Industry News

BroadwayWorld TV


Ticket Central
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $70
Hot Show
Tickets From $71
Hot Show
Tickets From $67