2026 Week 36 Broadway Grosses
Stay Ahead of the Curtain Call! Get the latest Broadway Grosses instantly, direct to your email every week.
Jump to Year / Week:
Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Note: Click on a Column Head to Sort/Graph by Column. Complete Statistical Data Not Available for Shows Prior to 1996.
| Show | Total Gross | Avg. Gross | Avg / Top Ticket | Seats Sold | Total Seats | Perf. | Avg. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
& JULIET (STEPHEN SONDHEIM) |
$779,070 | $779,070 | $105 $344 |
7,423 | 8,208 | 8 | 90.40% |
|
ALADDIN (NEW AMSTERDAM) |
$981,567 | $981,567 | $80 $200 |
12,339 | 13,816 | 8 | 89.30% |
|
BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB (SCHOENFELD) |
$834,312 | $834,312 | $107 $297 |
7,821 | 8,392 | 8 | 93.20% |
|
CHICAGO (AMBASSADOR) |
$812,251 | $812,251 | $107 $237 |
7,583 | 8,640 | 8 | 87.80% |
|
HADESTOWN (WALTER KERR) |
$1,000,047 | $1,000,047 | $137 $299 |
7,285 | 7,344 | 8 | 99.20% |
|
HAMILTON (RICHARD RODGERS) |
$2,187,028 | $2,187,028 | $205 $399 |
10,686 | 10,592 | 8 | 100.90% |
|
HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD (LYRIC) |
$1,819,963 | $1,819,963 | $147 $285 |
12,352 | 12,976 | 8 | 95.20% |
|
JUST IN TIME (CIRCLE IN THE SQUARE) |
$739,411 | $739,411 | $133 $575 |
5,551 | 5,520 | 8 | 100.60% |
|
MAYBE HAPPY ENDING (BELASCO) |
$792,391 | $792,391 | $115 $305 |
6,899 | 7,784 | 8 | 88.60% |
|
MJ (NEIL SIMON) |
$1,849,850 | $1,849,850 | $169 $402 |
10,947 | 11,096 | 8 | 98.70% |
|
OH, MARY! (LYCEUM) |
$1,191,555 | $1,191,555 | $166 $375 |
7,160 | 7,160 | 8 | 100.00% |
|
OPERATION MINCEMEAT: A NEW MUSICAL (GOLDEN) |
$751,694 | $751,694 | $124 $475 |
6,047 | 6,320 | 8 | 95.70% |
|
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY (AUGUST WILSON) |
$790,991 | $790,991 | $86 $299 |
9,236 | 9,448 | 8 | 97.80% |
|
SCHMIGADOON! (NEDERLANDER) |
$1,061,101 | $1,061,101 | $121 $399 |
8,749 | 9,256 | 8 | 94.50% |
|
SIX: THE MUSICAL (LENA HORNE) |
$577,856 | $577,856 | $103 $269 |
5,629 | 8,248 | 8 | 68.20% |
|
STRANGER THINGS: THE FIRST SHADOW (MARQUIS) |
$749,572 | $749,572 | $87 $299 |
8,603 | 12,752 | 8 | 67.50% |
|
THE BOOK OF MORMON (EUGENE O'NEILL) |
$930,625 | $930,625 | $115 $279 |
8,109 | 8,528 | 8 | 95.10% |
|
THE GREAT GATSBY (BROADWAY) |
$989,143 | $989,143 | $99 $304 |
10,016 | 11,880 | 8 | 84.30% |
|
THE LION KING (MINSKOFF) |
$1,714,434 | $1,714,434 | $128 $299 |
13,374 | 13,568 | 8 | 98.60% |
|
THE LOST BOYS (PALACE) |
$1,281,191 | $1,281,191 | $111 $299 |
11,521 | 13,184 | 8 | 87.40% |
|
THE OUTSIDERS (JACOBS) |
$954,014 | $954,014 | $132 $497 |
7,210 | 8,192 | 8 | 88.00% |
|
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW (STUDIO 54) |
$785,875 | $785,875 | $100 $297 |
7,834 | 7,920 | 8 | 98.90% |
|
TITANÍQUE (ST. JAMES) |
$1,025,773 | $1,025,773 | $104 $277 |
9,831 | 10,712 | 8 | 91.80% |
|
TWO STRANGERS (CARRY A CAKE ACROSS NEW YORK) (LONGACRE) |
$542,456 | $542,456 | $94 $275 |
5,769 | 8,376 | 8 | 68.90% |
|
WICKED (GERSHWIN) |
$1,116,193 | $1,116,193 | $87 $277 |
12,862 | 14,456 | 8 | 89.00% |
| TOTAL | $26,258,361 | $1,050,334 | $118.90 $330.44 |
220,836 | 244,368 | 200 | 90.37% |
Total Gross$779,070
Avg. Gross$779,070
Avg. Ticket$105
Top Ticket$344
Seats Sold7,423
Total Seats8,208
Perf.8
Avg. %90.40%
Total Gross$981,567
Avg. Gross$981,567
Avg. Ticket$80
Top Ticket$200
Seats Sold12,339
Total Seats13,816
Perf.8
Avg. %89.30%
Total Gross$834,312
Avg. Gross$834,312
Avg. Ticket$107
Top Ticket$297
Seats Sold7,821
Total Seats8,392
Perf.8
Avg. %93.20%
Total Gross$812,251
Avg. Gross$812,251
Avg. Ticket$107
Top Ticket$237
Seats Sold7,583
Total Seats8,640
Perf.8
Avg. %87.80%
Total Gross$1,000,047
Avg. Gross$1,000,047
Avg. Ticket$137
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold7,285
Total Seats7,344
Perf.8
Avg. %99.20%
Total Gross$2,187,028
Avg. Gross$2,187,028
Avg. Ticket$205
Top Ticket$399
Seats Sold10,686
Total Seats10,592
Perf.8
Avg. %100.90%
Total Gross$1,819,963
Avg. Gross$1,819,963
Avg. Ticket$147
Top Ticket$285
Seats Sold12,352
Total Seats12,976
Perf.8
Avg. %95.20%
Total Gross$739,411
Avg. Gross$739,411
Avg. Ticket$133
Top Ticket$575
Seats Sold5,551
Total Seats5,520
Perf.8
Avg. %100.60%
Total Gross$792,391
Avg. Gross$792,391
Avg. Ticket$115
Top Ticket$305
Seats Sold6,899
Total Seats7,784
Perf.8
Avg. %88.60%
Total Gross$1,849,850
Avg. Gross$1,849,850
Avg. Ticket$169
Top Ticket$402
Seats Sold10,947
Total Seats11,096
Perf.8
Avg. %98.70%
Total Gross$1,191,555
Avg. Gross$1,191,555
Avg. Ticket$166
Top Ticket$375
Seats Sold7,160
Total Seats7,160
Perf.8
Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$751,694
Avg. Gross$751,694
Avg. Ticket$124
Top Ticket$475
Seats Sold6,047
Total Seats6,320
Perf.8
Avg. %95.70%
Total Gross$790,991
Avg. Gross$790,991
Avg. Ticket$86
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold9,236
Total Seats9,448
Perf.8
Avg. %97.80%
Total Gross$1,061,101
Avg. Gross$1,061,101
Avg. Ticket$121
Top Ticket$399
Seats Sold8,749
Total Seats9,256
Perf.8
Avg. %94.50%
Total Gross$577,856
Avg. Gross$577,856
Avg. Ticket$103
Top Ticket$269
Seats Sold5,629
Total Seats8,248
Perf.8
Avg. %68.20%
Total Gross$749,572
Avg. Gross$749,572
Avg. Ticket$87
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold8,603
Total Seats12,752
Perf.8
Avg. %67.50%
Total Gross$930,625
Avg. Gross$930,625
Avg. Ticket$115
Top Ticket$279
Seats Sold8,109
Total Seats8,528
Perf.8
Avg. %95.10%
Total Gross$989,143
Avg. Gross$989,143
Avg. Ticket$99
Top Ticket$304
Seats Sold10,016
Total Seats11,880
Perf.8
Avg. %84.30%
Total Gross$1,714,434
Avg. Gross$1,714,434
Avg. Ticket$128
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold13,374
Total Seats13,568
Perf.8
Avg. %98.60%
Total Gross$1,281,191
Avg. Gross$1,281,191
Avg. Ticket$111
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold11,521
Total Seats13,184
Perf.8
Avg. %87.40%
Total Gross$954,014
Avg. Gross$954,014
Avg. Ticket$132
Top Ticket$497
Seats Sold7,210
Total Seats8,192
Perf.8
Avg. %88.00%
Total Gross$785,875
Avg. Gross$785,875
Avg. Ticket$100
Top Ticket$297
Seats Sold7,834
Total Seats7,920
Perf.8
Avg. %98.90%
Total Gross$1,025,773
Avg. Gross$1,025,773
Avg. Ticket$104
Top Ticket$277
Seats Sold9,831
Total Seats10,712
Perf.8
Avg. %91.80%
Total Gross$542,456
Avg. Gross$542,456
Avg. Ticket$94
Top Ticket$275
Seats Sold5,769
Total Seats8,376
Perf.8
Avg. %68.90%
Week 36 Across the Previous 10 Years
Unlock with BroadwayWorld+Click a column head above to sort the table and graph that metric versus the prior 10 years for week 36.
Past dollar values adjusted to today's dollars using BLS CPI-U annual averages.
Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.