Skip to main content
Shop Merch Add a Show Listing
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!

2026 Week 33 Broadway Grosses

Jump to Year / Week:

Note: Click on a Column Head to Sort/Graph by Column. Complete Statistical Data Not Available for Shows Prior to 1996.

Broadway box office grosses for 2026, Week 33 by production.
Show Total Gross Avg. Gross Avg / Top Ticket Seats Sold Total Seats Perf. Avg. %
& JULIET
(STEPHEN SONDHEIM)
$712,867 $712,867 $98
$364
7,239 8,208 8 88.20%
ALADDIN
(NEW AMSTERDAM)
$1,096,271 $1,096,271 $89
$200
12,359 13,816 8 89.50%
BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB
(SCHOENFELD)
$701,983 $701,983 $92
$325
7,622 8,392 8 90.80%
CHICAGO
(AMBASSADOR)
$715,839 $715,839 $107
$257
6,664 8,640 8 77.10%
HADESTOWN
(WALTER KERR)
$869,206 $869,206 $122
$199
7,146 7,344 8 97.30%
HAMILTON
(RICHARD RODGERS)
$2,123,135 $2,123,135 $201
$369
10,571 10,592 8 99.80%
HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD
(LYRIC)
$1,727,075 $1,727,075 $140
$266
12,339 12,976 8 95.10%
JUST IN TIME
(CIRCLE IN THE SQUARE)
$653,421 $653,421 $121
$575
5,395 5,520 8 97.70%
MAYBE HAPPY ENDING
(BELASCO)
$660,694 $660,694 $102
$305
6,469 7,784 8 83.10%
MJ
(NEIL SIMON)
$1,686,483 $1,686,483 $158
$352
10,700 11,096 8 96.40%
MOULIN ROUGE! THE MUSICAL
(AL HIRSCHFELD)
$1,084,659 $1,084,659 $111
$399
9,796 10,400 8 94.20%
OH, MARY!
(LYCEUM)
$990,450 $990,450 $140
$375
7,054 7,160 8 98.50%
OPERATION MINCEMEAT: A NEW MUSICAL
(GOLDEN)
$619,221 $619,221 $111
$475
5,592 6,320 8 88.50%
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY
(AUGUST WILSON)
$422,257 $422,257 $89
$279
4,748 4,748 4 100.00%
RAGTIME
(VIVIAN BEAUMONT)
$1,963,666 $1,963,666 $233
$599
8,424 8,424 8 100.00%
SCHMIGADOON!
(NEDERLANDER)
$966,870 $966,870 $113
$349
8,592 9,256 8 92.80%
SIX: THE MUSICAL
(LENA HORNE)
$498,188 $498,188 $96
$269
5,201 8,248 8 63.10%
STRANGER THINGS: THE FIRST SHADOW
(MARQUIS)
$761,447 $761,447 $87
$299
8,793 12,752 8 69.00%
THE BOOK OF MORMON
(EUGENE O'NEILL)
$751,370 $751,370 $100
$229
7,546 8,528 8 88.50%
THE GREAT GATSBY
(BROADWAY)
$818,323 $818,323 $91
$274
9,028 11,880 8 76.00%
THE LION KING
(MINSKOFF)
$1,892,710 $1,892,710 $148
$299
12,763 13,568 8 94.10%
THE LOST BOYS
(PALACE)
$1,239,922 $1,239,922 $108
$299
11,462 13,184 8 86.90%
THE OUTSIDERS
(JACOBS)
$831,819 $831,819 $114
$398
7,272 8,192 8 88.80%
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW
(STUDIO 54)
$829,118 $829,118 $119
$297
6,949 7,920 8 87.70%
TITANÍQUE
(ST. JAMES)
$699,960 $699,960 $87
$199
8,029 10,712 8 75.00%
TWO STRANGERS (CARRY A CAKE ACROSS NEW YORK)
(LONGACRE)
$484,143 $484,143 $89
$275
5,410 8,376 8 64.60%
WICKED
(GERSHWIN)
$1,201,947 $1,201,947 $92
$262
13,066 14,456 8 90.40%
TOTAL $27,003,040 $1,000,113 $119.36
$325.43
226,229 258,492 212 87.52%
Total Gross$712,867 Avg. Gross$712,867 Avg. Ticket$98 Top Ticket$364 Seats Sold7,239 Total Seats8,208 Perf.8 Avg. %88.20%
Total Gross$1,096,271 Avg. Gross$1,096,271 Avg. Ticket$89 Top Ticket$200 Seats Sold12,359 Total Seats13,816 Perf.8 Avg. %89.50%
Total Gross$701,983 Avg. Gross$701,983 Avg. Ticket$92 Top Ticket$325 Seats Sold7,622 Total Seats8,392 Perf.8 Avg. %90.80%
Total Gross$715,839 Avg. Gross$715,839 Avg. Ticket$107 Top Ticket$257 Seats Sold6,664 Total Seats8,640 Perf.8 Avg. %77.10%
Total Gross$869,206 Avg. Gross$869,206 Avg. Ticket$122 Top Ticket$199 Seats Sold7,146 Total Seats7,344 Perf.8 Avg. %97.30%
Total Gross$2,123,135 Avg. Gross$2,123,135 Avg. Ticket$201 Top Ticket$369 Seats Sold10,571 Total Seats10,592 Perf.8 Avg. %99.80%
Total Gross$1,727,075 Avg. Gross$1,727,075 Avg. Ticket$140 Top Ticket$266 Seats Sold12,339 Total Seats12,976 Perf.8 Avg. %95.10%
Total Gross$653,421 Avg. Gross$653,421 Avg. Ticket$121 Top Ticket$575 Seats Sold5,395 Total Seats5,520 Perf.8 Avg. %97.70%
Total Gross$660,694 Avg. Gross$660,694 Avg. Ticket$102 Top Ticket$305 Seats Sold6,469 Total Seats7,784 Perf.8 Avg. %83.10%
Total Gross$1,686,483 Avg. Gross$1,686,483 Avg. Ticket$158 Top Ticket$352 Seats Sold10,700 Total Seats11,096 Perf.8 Avg. %96.40%
Total Gross$1,084,659 Avg. Gross$1,084,659 Avg. Ticket$111 Top Ticket$399 Seats Sold9,796 Total Seats10,400 Perf.8 Avg. %94.20%
Total Gross$990,450 Avg. Gross$990,450 Avg. Ticket$140 Top Ticket$375 Seats Sold7,054 Total Seats7,160 Perf.8 Avg. %98.50%
Total Gross$619,221 Avg. Gross$619,221 Avg. Ticket$111 Top Ticket$475 Seats Sold5,592 Total Seats6,320 Perf.8 Avg. %88.50%
Total Gross$422,257 Avg. Gross$422,257 Avg. Ticket$89 Top Ticket$279 Seats Sold4,748 Total Seats4,748 Perf.4 Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$1,963,666 Avg. Gross$1,963,666 Avg. Ticket$233 Top Ticket$599 Seats Sold8,424 Total Seats8,424 Perf.8 Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$966,870 Avg. Gross$966,870 Avg. Ticket$113 Top Ticket$349 Seats Sold8,592 Total Seats9,256 Perf.8 Avg. %92.80%
Total Gross$498,188 Avg. Gross$498,188 Avg. Ticket$96 Top Ticket$269 Seats Sold5,201 Total Seats8,248 Perf.8 Avg. %63.10%
Total Gross$761,447 Avg. Gross$761,447 Avg. Ticket$87 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold8,793 Total Seats12,752 Perf.8 Avg. %69.00%
Total Gross$751,370 Avg. Gross$751,370 Avg. Ticket$100 Top Ticket$229 Seats Sold7,546 Total Seats8,528 Perf.8 Avg. %88.50%
Total Gross$818,323 Avg. Gross$818,323 Avg. Ticket$91 Top Ticket$274 Seats Sold9,028 Total Seats11,880 Perf.8 Avg. %76.00%
Total Gross$1,892,710 Avg. Gross$1,892,710 Avg. Ticket$148 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold12,763 Total Seats13,568 Perf.8 Avg. %94.10%
Total Gross$1,239,922 Avg. Gross$1,239,922 Avg. Ticket$108 Top Ticket$299 Seats Sold11,462 Total Seats13,184 Perf.8 Avg. %86.90%
Total Gross$831,819 Avg. Gross$831,819 Avg. Ticket$114 Top Ticket$398 Seats Sold7,272 Total Seats8,192 Perf.8 Avg. %88.80%
Total Gross$829,118 Avg. Gross$829,118 Avg. Ticket$119 Top Ticket$297 Seats Sold6,949 Total Seats7,920 Perf.8 Avg. %87.70%
Total Gross$699,960 Avg. Gross$699,960 Avg. Ticket$87 Top Ticket$199 Seats Sold8,029 Total Seats10,712 Perf.8 Avg. %75.00%
Total Gross$484,143 Avg. Gross$484,143 Avg. Ticket$89 Top Ticket$275 Seats Sold5,410 Total Seats8,376 Perf.8 Avg. %64.60%
Total Gross$1,201,947 Avg. Gross$1,201,947 Avg. Ticket$92 Top Ticket$262 Seats Sold13,066 Total Seats14,456 Perf.8 Avg. %90.40%

Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.

Latest Industry News

BroadwayWorld TV


Ticket Central
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $70
Hot Show
Tickets From $71
Hot Show
Tickets From $67