2026 Week 33 Broadway Grosses
Stay Ahead of the Curtain Call! Get the latest Broadway Grosses instantly, direct to your email every week.
Jump to Year / Week:
Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Note: Click on a Column Head to Sort/Graph by Column. Complete Statistical Data Not Available for Shows Prior to 1996.
| Show | Total Gross | Avg. Gross | Avg / Top Ticket | Seats Sold | Total Seats | Perf. | Avg. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
& JULIET (STEPHEN SONDHEIM) |
$712,867 | $712,867 | $98 $364 |
7,239 | 8,208 | 8 | 88.20% |
|
ALADDIN (NEW AMSTERDAM) |
$1,096,271 | $1,096,271 | $89 $200 |
12,359 | 13,816 | 8 | 89.50% |
|
BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB (SCHOENFELD) |
$701,983 | $701,983 | $92 $325 |
7,622 | 8,392 | 8 | 90.80% |
|
CHICAGO (AMBASSADOR) |
$715,839 | $715,839 | $107 $257 |
6,664 | 8,640 | 8 | 77.10% |
|
HADESTOWN (WALTER KERR) |
$869,206 | $869,206 | $122 $199 |
7,146 | 7,344 | 8 | 97.30% |
|
HAMILTON (RICHARD RODGERS) |
$2,123,135 | $2,123,135 | $201 $369 |
10,571 | 10,592 | 8 | 99.80% |
|
HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD (LYRIC) |
$1,727,075 | $1,727,075 | $140 $266 |
12,339 | 12,976 | 8 | 95.10% |
|
JUST IN TIME (CIRCLE IN THE SQUARE) |
$653,421 | $653,421 | $121 $575 |
5,395 | 5,520 | 8 | 97.70% |
|
MAYBE HAPPY ENDING (BELASCO) |
$660,694 | $660,694 | $102 $305 |
6,469 | 7,784 | 8 | 83.10% |
|
MJ (NEIL SIMON) |
$1,686,483 | $1,686,483 | $158 $352 |
10,700 | 11,096 | 8 | 96.40% |
|
MOULIN ROUGE! THE MUSICAL (AL HIRSCHFELD) |
$1,084,659 | $1,084,659 | $111 $399 |
9,796 | 10,400 | 8 | 94.20% |
|
OH, MARY! (LYCEUM) |
$990,450 | $990,450 | $140 $375 |
7,054 | 7,160 | 8 | 98.50% |
|
OPERATION MINCEMEAT: A NEW MUSICAL (GOLDEN) |
$619,221 | $619,221 | $111 $475 |
5,592 | 6,320 | 8 | 88.50% |
|
PARANORMAL ACTIVITY (AUGUST WILSON) |
$422,257 | $422,257 | $89 $279 |
4,748 | 4,748 | 4 | 100.00% |
|
RAGTIME (VIVIAN BEAUMONT) |
$1,963,666 | $1,963,666 | $233 $599 |
8,424 | 8,424 | 8 | 100.00% |
|
SCHMIGADOON! (NEDERLANDER) |
$966,870 | $966,870 | $113 $349 |
8,592 | 9,256 | 8 | 92.80% |
|
SIX: THE MUSICAL (LENA HORNE) |
$498,188 | $498,188 | $96 $269 |
5,201 | 8,248 | 8 | 63.10% |
|
STRANGER THINGS: THE FIRST SHADOW (MARQUIS) |
$761,447 | $761,447 | $87 $299 |
8,793 | 12,752 | 8 | 69.00% |
|
THE BOOK OF MORMON (EUGENE O'NEILL) |
$751,370 | $751,370 | $100 $229 |
7,546 | 8,528 | 8 | 88.50% |
|
THE GREAT GATSBY (BROADWAY) |
$818,323 | $818,323 | $91 $274 |
9,028 | 11,880 | 8 | 76.00% |
|
THE LION KING (MINSKOFF) |
$1,892,710 | $1,892,710 | $148 $299 |
12,763 | 13,568 | 8 | 94.10% |
|
THE LOST BOYS (PALACE) |
$1,239,922 | $1,239,922 | $108 $299 |
11,462 | 13,184 | 8 | 86.90% |
|
THE OUTSIDERS (JACOBS) |
$831,819 | $831,819 | $114 $398 |
7,272 | 8,192 | 8 | 88.80% |
|
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW (STUDIO 54) |
$829,118 | $829,118 | $119 $297 |
6,949 | 7,920 | 8 | 87.70% |
|
TITANÍQUE (ST. JAMES) |
$699,960 | $699,960 | $87 $199 |
8,029 | 10,712 | 8 | 75.00% |
|
TWO STRANGERS (CARRY A CAKE ACROSS NEW YORK) (LONGACRE) |
$484,143 | $484,143 | $89 $275 |
5,410 | 8,376 | 8 | 64.60% |
|
WICKED (GERSHWIN) |
$1,201,947 | $1,201,947 | $92 $262 |
13,066 | 14,456 | 8 | 90.40% |
| TOTAL | $27,003,040 | $1,000,113 | $119.36 $325.43 |
226,229 | 258,492 | 212 | 87.52% |
Total Gross$712,867
Avg. Gross$712,867
Avg. Ticket$98
Top Ticket$364
Seats Sold7,239
Total Seats8,208
Perf.8
Avg. %88.20%
Total Gross$1,096,271
Avg. Gross$1,096,271
Avg. Ticket$89
Top Ticket$200
Seats Sold12,359
Total Seats13,816
Perf.8
Avg. %89.50%
Total Gross$701,983
Avg. Gross$701,983
Avg. Ticket$92
Top Ticket$325
Seats Sold7,622
Total Seats8,392
Perf.8
Avg. %90.80%
Total Gross$715,839
Avg. Gross$715,839
Avg. Ticket$107
Top Ticket$257
Seats Sold6,664
Total Seats8,640
Perf.8
Avg. %77.10%
Total Gross$869,206
Avg. Gross$869,206
Avg. Ticket$122
Top Ticket$199
Seats Sold7,146
Total Seats7,344
Perf.8
Avg. %97.30%
Total Gross$2,123,135
Avg. Gross$2,123,135
Avg. Ticket$201
Top Ticket$369
Seats Sold10,571
Total Seats10,592
Perf.8
Avg. %99.80%
Total Gross$1,727,075
Avg. Gross$1,727,075
Avg. Ticket$140
Top Ticket$266
Seats Sold12,339
Total Seats12,976
Perf.8
Avg. %95.10%
Total Gross$653,421
Avg. Gross$653,421
Avg. Ticket$121
Top Ticket$575
Seats Sold5,395
Total Seats5,520
Perf.8
Avg. %97.70%
Total Gross$660,694
Avg. Gross$660,694
Avg. Ticket$102
Top Ticket$305
Seats Sold6,469
Total Seats7,784
Perf.8
Avg. %83.10%
Total Gross$1,686,483
Avg. Gross$1,686,483
Avg. Ticket$158
Top Ticket$352
Seats Sold10,700
Total Seats11,096
Perf.8
Avg. %96.40%
Total Gross$1,084,659
Avg. Gross$1,084,659
Avg. Ticket$111
Top Ticket$399
Seats Sold9,796
Total Seats10,400
Perf.8
Avg. %94.20%
Total Gross$990,450
Avg. Gross$990,450
Avg. Ticket$140
Top Ticket$375
Seats Sold7,054
Total Seats7,160
Perf.8
Avg. %98.50%
Total Gross$619,221
Avg. Gross$619,221
Avg. Ticket$111
Top Ticket$475
Seats Sold5,592
Total Seats6,320
Perf.8
Avg. %88.50%
Total Gross$422,257
Avg. Gross$422,257
Avg. Ticket$89
Top Ticket$279
Seats Sold4,748
Total Seats4,748
Perf.4
Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$1,963,666
Avg. Gross$1,963,666
Avg. Ticket$233
Top Ticket$599
Seats Sold8,424
Total Seats8,424
Perf.8
Avg. %100.00%
Total Gross$966,870
Avg. Gross$966,870
Avg. Ticket$113
Top Ticket$349
Seats Sold8,592
Total Seats9,256
Perf.8
Avg. %92.80%
Total Gross$498,188
Avg. Gross$498,188
Avg. Ticket$96
Top Ticket$269
Seats Sold5,201
Total Seats8,248
Perf.8
Avg. %63.10%
Total Gross$761,447
Avg. Gross$761,447
Avg. Ticket$87
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold8,793
Total Seats12,752
Perf.8
Avg. %69.00%
Total Gross$751,370
Avg. Gross$751,370
Avg. Ticket$100
Top Ticket$229
Seats Sold7,546
Total Seats8,528
Perf.8
Avg. %88.50%
Total Gross$818,323
Avg. Gross$818,323
Avg. Ticket$91
Top Ticket$274
Seats Sold9,028
Total Seats11,880
Perf.8
Avg. %76.00%
Total Gross$1,892,710
Avg. Gross$1,892,710
Avg. Ticket$148
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold12,763
Total Seats13,568
Perf.8
Avg. %94.10%
Total Gross$1,239,922
Avg. Gross$1,239,922
Avg. Ticket$108
Top Ticket$299
Seats Sold11,462
Total Seats13,184
Perf.8
Avg. %86.90%
Total Gross$831,819
Avg. Gross$831,819
Avg. Ticket$114
Top Ticket$398
Seats Sold7,272
Total Seats8,192
Perf.8
Avg. %88.80%
Total Gross$829,118
Avg. Gross$829,118
Avg. Ticket$119
Top Ticket$297
Seats Sold6,949
Total Seats7,920
Perf.8
Avg. %87.70%
Total Gross$699,960
Avg. Gross$699,960
Avg. Ticket$87
Top Ticket$199
Seats Sold8,029
Total Seats10,712
Perf.8
Avg. %75.00%
Total Gross$484,143
Avg. Gross$484,143
Avg. Ticket$89
Top Ticket$275
Seats Sold5,410
Total Seats8,376
Perf.8
Avg. %64.60%
Week 33 Across the Previous 10 Years
Unlock with BroadwayWorld+Click a column head above to sort the table and graph that metric versus the prior 10 years for week 33.
Past dollar values adjusted to today's dollars using BLS CPI-U annual averages.
Note: All data presented for informational purposes only. BroadwayWorld.com makes no guarantees as to the accuracy of the data, or the matter in which it's presented. Source: The Broadway League.