Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Best Revival Tony Award Winners - Browse by Category

Search

Note: Award winners will appear on a background
Year Category Nominee Show Nom
1990 Best Revival Jerome Minskoff getAwards.The Merchant of Venice producer, production took place the previous year
1985 Best Revival Elizabeth Ireland McCann getAwards.Cyrano de Bergerac producer, production took place the previous year
1985 Best Revival Nelle Nugent getAwards.Cyrano de Bergerac producer, production took place the previous year
1983 Best Revival Alfred de Liagre getAwards.On Your Toes Award winner
1992 Best Revival Robin Wagner getAwards.Jelly's Last Jam
1983 Best Revival Roger L. Stevens, Jr. getAwards.On Your Toes Award winner
1990 Best Revival Punch Productions getAwards.The Merchant of Venice producer, production took place the previous year
1983 Best Revival John Mauceri getAwards.On Your Toes Award winner
1990 Best Revival Peter Hall getAwards.The Merchant of Venice producer, production took place the previous year
1983 Best Revival Donald R. Seawell getAwards.On Your Toes Award winner
1983 Best Revival Andre Pastoria getAwards.On Your Toes Award winner
1983 Best Revival The Royal Shakespeare Company getAwards.All's Well That Ends Well
1983 Best Revival Zev Bufman getAwards.A View From the Bridge
1983 Best Revival Sidney Schlenker getAwards.A View From the Bridge
1986 Best Revival Jerome Minskoff getAwards.Sweet Charity Award winner
1983 Best Revival Circle in the Square Theatre getAwards.The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial
1986 Best Revival James M. Nederlander getAwards.Sweet Charity Award winner
1983 Best Revival The Kennedy Center getAwards.The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial
1986 Best Revival Arthur Rubin getAwards.Sweet Charity Award winner
1986 Best Revival Joseph Harris getAwards.Sweet Charity Award winner
1986 Best Revival Roger Peters getAwards.Hay Fever production took place the previous year
1986 Best Revival MBS Co. getAwards.Hay Fever
1986 Best Revival Lewis Allen getAwards.The Iceman Cometh
1986 Best Revival James M. Nederlander getAwards.The Iceman Cometh production took place the previous year
1985 Best Revival Cynthia Wood getAwards.Cyrano de Bergerac producer, production took place the 1946 year.
1986 Best Revival Stephen Graham getAwards.The Iceman Cometh production took place the previous year
1985 Best Revival Dale Duffy getAwards.Cyrano de Bergerac producer, production took place the 1946 year.
1986 Best Revival Ben Edwards getAwards.The Iceman Cometh production took place the previous year
1985 Best Revival Allan Carr getAwards.Cyrano de Bergerac producer, production took place the 1946 year.
1986 Best Revival David Merrick getAwards.Loot
1985 Best Revival James M. Nederlander getAwards.Much Ado about Nothing producer, production took place the previous year.
1985 Best Revival Elizabeth Ireland McCann getAwards.Much Ado about Nothing producer, production took place the previous year.
1988 Best Revival Lincoln Center Theater getAwards.Anything Goes Award winner
1985 Best Revival Nelle Nugent getAwards.Much Ado about Nothing producer, production took place the previous year.
1988 Best Revival Gregory Mosher getAwards.Anything Goes Award winner
1985 Best Revival Cynthia Wood getAwards.Much Ado about Nothing producer, production took place the previous year.
1985 Best Revival Dale Duffy getAwards.Much Ado about Nothing producer, production took place the previous year.
1985 Best Revival Allan Carr getAwards.Much Ado about Nothing producer, production took place the previous year.
1985 Best Revival Robert Michael getAwards.Strange Interlude
1988 Best Revival Bernard Gersten getAwards.Anything Goes Award winner
1985 Best Revival Geisler getAwards.Strange Interlude
1985 Best Revival John Roberdeau getAwards.Strange Interlude
1985 Best Revival Douglas Urbanski getAwards.Strange Interlude
1985 Best Revival James M. Nederlander getAwards.Strange Interlude
1985 Best Revival Duncan C. Weldon getAwards.Strange Interlude
1981 Best Revival Joseph Papp getAwards.The Pirates of Penzance producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
1985 Best Revival Paul Gregg getAwards.Strange Interlude
1981 Best Revival The New York Shakespeare Festival getAwards.The Pirates of Penzance Award winner
1985 Best Revival Lionel Becker getAwards.Strange Interlude
1981 Best Revival Zev Bufman getAwards.Brigadoon producer, production took place the previous year
1985 Best Revival Jerome Minskoff getAwards.Strange Interlude
1981 Best Revival The Shubert Organization getAwards.Brigadoon
1981 Best Revival MikeMerrick getAwards.Camelot
1981 Best Revival Don Gregory getAwards.Camelot
1981 Best Revival Zev Bufman getAwards.The Little Foxes
1981 Best Revival Donald C. Carter getAwards.The Little Foxes
1981 Best Revival Jon Cultler getAwards.The Little Foxes
1988 Best Revival Circle in the Square getAwards.A Streetcar Named Desire
1988 Best Revival Theodore Mann getAwards.A Streetcar Named Desire
1988 Best Revival Paul Libin getAwards.A Streetcar Named Desire
1984 Best Revival Robert Whitehead getAwards.Death of a Salesman Award winner
1988 Best Revival Barry Weissler getAwards.Cabaret Production took place the previous year.
1988 Best Revival Fran Weissler getAwards.Cabaret Production took place the previous year.
1988 Best Revival Marvin A. Krauss getAwards.Dreamgirls Production took place the previous year.
1984 Best Revival Roger L. Stevens getAwards.Death of a Salesman Award winner
1988 Best Revival Irving Siders getAwards.Dreamgirls Production took place the previous year.
1991 Best Revival Barry and Fran Weissler getAwards.Fiddler on the Roof producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
1991 Best Revival Pace Theatrical Group, Inc. getAwards.Fiddler on the Roof producer, production took place the previous year Award winner
1991 Best Revival Circle in the Square Theatre getAwards.The Miser producer, production took place the previous year
1986 Best Revival Charles P. Kopelman getAwards.Loot
1991 Best Revival Theodore Mann getAwards.The Miser producer, production took place the previous year
1984 Best Revival Elliot Martin getAwards.American Buffalo production took place the previous year
1986 Best Revival Mark Simon getAwards.Loot
1991 Best Revival Paul Libin getAwards.The Miser producer, production took place the previous year
1991 Best Revival James M. Nederlander getAwards.Peter Pan producer
1991 Best Revival Arthur Rubin getAwards.Peter Pan producer
1991 Best Revival Thomas P. McCoy getAwards.Peter Pan producer
1991 Best Revival Keith Stava getAwards.Peter Pan producer
1984 Best Revival Arnold Bernhard getAwards.American Buffalo production took place the previous year
1991 Best Revival PP Investments, Inc. getAwards.Peter Pan producer
1991 Best Revival John B. Platt getAwards.Peter Pan producer
1991 Best Revival John Napier getAwards.Miss Saigon
1991 Best Revival Tony Walton getAwards.The Will Rogers Follies
1980 Best Revival Elizabeth Ireland McCann getAwards.Morning's at Seven Award winner
1984 Best Revival Circle in the Square getAwards.Heartbreak House production took place the previous year.
1980 Best Revival Nelle Nugent getAwards.Morning's at Seven Award winner
1991 Best Revival Alain Boublil getAwards.Miss Saigon lyrics
1980 Best Revival Ray Larson getAwards.Morning's at Seven Award winner
1980 Best Revival Circle in the Square getAwards.Major Barbara
1984 Best Revival The Shubert Organization getAwards.A Moon for the Misbegotten
1980 Best Revival Peter Pan getAwards.Major Barbara
1980 Best Revival Zev Bufman getAwards.Peter Pan
1984 Best Revival Emanuel Azenberg getAwards.A Moon for the Misbegotten
1980 Best Revival Gladys Rackmil getAwards.West Side Story
1980 Best Revival The John F. Kennedy Center getAwards.West Side Story
1980 Best Revival James M. Nederlander getAwards.West Side Story
1980 Best Revival Ruth Mitchell getAwards.West Side Story
1993 Best Revival Roundabout Theater Co. getAwards.Anna Christie producer Award winner
1993 Best Revival Todd Haimes getAwards.Anna Christie producer Award winner
1993 Best Revival National Actors Theatre getAwards.Saint Joan producer