Lincoln Center Theater Tony Awards Info - Browse by Nominee

Note: Award winners will appear on a background
Year Category Show
1988 Best Musical Sarafina!
1988 Best Play Speed-the-Plow
1988 Best Revival Anything Goes Awards winner
1991 Best Play Six Degrees of Separationproducer, production took place the previous year
1992 Best Play Four Baboons Adoring the Sunproducer
1992 Best Play Two Shakespearean Actorsproducer
1994 Best Revival of a Musical Carousel producer Awards winner
1994 Best Revival of a Play Abe Lincoln in Illinoisproduction took place the previous year
1995 Best Play Arcadiaproducer
1995 Best Revival of a Play The Heiressproducer Awards winner
1996 Best Musical Chronicle of a Death Foretoldproducer, production took place the previous year
1996 Best Play Racing Demonproducer, production took place the previous year
1996 Best Revival of a Play A Delicate Balanceproducer Awards winner
1997 Best Musical Juan Darienproducer, production took place the previous year
1998 Best Revival of a Play Ah, Wilderness!producer
1999 Best Musical It Ain't Nothin' But the Blues
1999 Best Revival of a Play Twelfth Nightproducer
2000 Best Musical Contactproducer Awards winner
2001 Best Play The Invention of Loveproducer
2002 Best Revival of a Play Morning's at Sevenproducer
2002 Best Special Theatrical Event Barbara Cook in Mostly Sondheimproducer, production took place the previous year
2003 Best Play Vincent in Brixtonproducer
2003 Best Revival of a Play Dinner at Eightproducer, production took place the previous year
2004 Best Revival of a Play Henry IVproducers, production took place the previous year Awards winner
2005 Best Musical The Light in the Piazzaproducer
2006 Best Revival of a Play Awake and Sing! Awards winner
2006 Best Revival of a Play Edward Albee's Seascapeproduction took place the previous year
2007 Best Play The Coast of Utopiaproducer Awards winner
2008 Best Play Rock 'n' Rollproducer, production took place the previous year
2008 Best Revival of a Musical Rodgers & Hammerstein's South Pacificproducer Awards winner
2009 Best Play Dividing the Estate Producer; Production took place the previous year
2009 Best Revival of a Play Joe Turner's Come and Gone producer
2010 Best Play In the Next Room (or the vibrator play) producer; production took place the previous year.
2013 Best Play Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike Awards winner
2013 Best Revival of a Play Golden Boy
2014 Best Play Act One
2015 Best Play Disgraced
2015 Best Revival of a Musical The King and I
2016 Best Revival of a Play Arthur Miller's A View from the Bridge Awards winner