Annie - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Martin Charnin Lyricist
Harold Gray Source Material
(Based on the comic strip "Little Orphan Annie")
Thomas Meehan Bookwriter
Tribune Media Services Source Material
("Annie" and "Little Orphan Annie" rightsholder)
Charles Strouse Composer
bdb marketing Marketing
Serino/Coyne Advertising
Eli Aguirre Assistant Make-Up Designer
Diane Barere Cello
Tricia Barsamian Associate Costume Designer
David Benken Production Manager
Jane Bergère Producer
Roger Berlind Producer
William Berloni Animal Trainer
Doug Besterman Orchestrator
(Additional Orchestrations)
Debbie Bisno Producer
Andy Blankenbuehler Choreographer
Rachel Bress Associate Choreographer
Daniel Brodie Associate Projection Designer
Boneau / Bryan-Brown Press Representative
Jim Byk Press Associate
Sean Carney Violin
Joey Chancey Piano/Keyboard
Associate Conductor
Michael Clark Associate Projection Designer
Randy Cohen Keyboard Programmer
Todd Ellison Musical Director
Conductor
Vocal Music Arranger
Mary Kathryn Flynt Assistant Stage Manager
Roy Furman Producer
Earl Gardner Trumpet
Wendall K. Harrington Projection Designer
Susan Hilferty Costume Designer
Donald Holder Lighting Designer
Sally Horchow Producer
Roger Horchow Producer
Situation Interactive Website Designer
Ron Janelli Reed 4
Michael P. Jones Associate Lighting Designer
Steve Kenyon Reed 1
David Korins Scenic Designer
Dave Kuhn Bass
Scott Kuney Guitar/Banjo
Alex Lacamoire Dance Music Arranger
Orchestrator
(Additional Orchestrations)
Anna Lacivita Assistant Costume Designer
Stewart F. Lane Theatre Owner / Operator
James Lapine Director
Rebecca Lasky Assistant Costume Designer
Peter Lawrence Production Supervisor
Rod Lemmond Associate Scenic Designer
101 Productions, Ltd. Executive Producer
Joan Marcus Production Photographer
Stacey Mindich Producer
James L. Nederlander Theatre Owner / Operator
James M. Nederlander Theatre Owner / Operator
Producer
Jeff Nelson Bass Trombone
Joe Nero Percussion
Trevor Neumann Lead Trumpet
Heidi Neven Company Manager
Dave Noland Reed 3
Reed 1
Derric Nolte Assistant Stage Manager
Christine Olver Press Associate
Mark Patterson Trombone
Eric Poland Drums
Rose Polidoro Sponsorship
Eva Price Producer
Brian Ronan Sound Designer
David Rossetti Dance Captain
Fight Captain
Daryl Roth Producer
Ashley Ryan Make-Up Designer
Mark Schneider Associate Director
Roseanna M. Sharrow Associate Company Manager
Justin Smith Violin
Rick Sordelet Fight Director
Cody Spencer Associate Sound Designer
Michael Starobin Orchestrator
Maggie Torre Keyboard 2/Accordion
Richard Tyndall Moving Light Programmer
Patrick Vaccariello Musical Coordinator
Tom Watson Hair Designer
Scott Wendholt Trumpet
Rachel Wolff Stage Manager
Carolyn Wong Assistant Lighting Designer