Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Rock of Ages - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Joey Allen Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Nuno Bettencourt Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Jack Blades Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
D.L. Byron Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Jonathan Cain Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Gary F. Cherone Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Desmond Child Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
David Coverdale Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Kevin Cronin Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Bill Cuomo Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Chris D'Arienzo Bookwriter
Bobby Dall Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Jerry Dixon Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Geoffrey Downes Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
David Gibbs Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Randy Goodrum Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
David Grahame Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Louis Gramattico Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Chris Hardwick Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Neville Holder Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Joan Jett Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Bruce Anthony Johannessen Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Michael Leslie Jones Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Jon Bon Jovi Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Kelly Keagy Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Craig Krampf Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Dennis Lambert Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Jani Lane Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
James Lea Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Bernard Marsden Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Eric Martin Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Bret Michaels Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Ted Nugent Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Martin George Page Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Steve Perry Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Jim Peterik Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Rikki Rockett Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Marvin Webster Ross Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
David Lee Roth Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Richard S. Sambora Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Neal Schon Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
E. Schwartz Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Tommy Shaw Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Mick Smiley Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Daniel Dee Snider Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Frank Sullivan Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Steven Sweet Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Bernie Taupin Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Joey Tempest Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Brett Tuggle Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Erik Turner Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
John K. Wetton Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Peter Wolf Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Henry Aronson Keyboard
Musical Director
Keyboard
Conductor
Angelina Avallone Make-Up Designer
Marc Bell Producer
Stefany Bergson Producer
(In association with)
Simon Bergson Producer
(In association with)
Bill Bodnar Producer
(In association with)
Beowulf Boritt Scenic Designer
Zachary G. Borovay Projection Designer
Daniel Brodie Assistant Projection Designer
Julia Broer Assistant Costume Designer
Susanne Brook Producer
(In Association With)
John Butler Producer
(In association with)
Keith Caggiano Assistant Sound Designer
Cristy Candler Dance Captain
Liz Caplan Vocal Coach
Michele Caro Producer
(In Association With)
Randy Cohen Synthesizer Programmer
Art Meets Commerce Internet Marketing/Web Design
Jeff Davis Producer
Paula Davis Producer
(In Association With)
Kelly Devine Choreographer
Matthew Dicarlo Assistant Stage Manager
Jenifer Foote Dance Captain
Jay Franks Producer
(In association with)
Peter Fulbright Technical Supervisor
Bahiyah Sayyed Gaines Dance Captain
Gregory Gale Costume Designer
Tracy Geltman Company Manager
David Gibbs Music Arranger
(Original Arrangements)
Guitar 2
Associate Producer
Wendy C. Goldberg Creative Advisor
Max Gottlieb Producer
(In association with)
The Pekoe Group Marketing & Promotions
Barry Habib Producer
Toni Habib Producer
(In Association With)
Kristin Hanggi Director
Joel Hoekstra Guitar 1
Adam John Hunter Associate Director
Stage Manager
Peter Hylenski Sound Designer
Serino Coyne, Inc. Advertising
Sara Katz Producer
(In association with)
David Kaufman Producer
(In association with)
Susan Keappock Assistant Company Manager
Tommy Kessler Guitar 2
Colleen Kesterson Assistant Costume Designer
Leslie Ledbetter General Manager
Carl Levin Producer
Claudia Lynch Production Stage Manager
Jason Lyons Lighting Designer
Jennifer Maloney Producer
(In association with)
Joan Marcus Production Photographer
Relativity Media Producer
John Miller Musical Coordinator
Driscoll Otto Assistant Lighting Designer
Prospect Pictures Producer
(In Association With)
Marisha Ploski Assistant Stage Manager
Ethan Popp Music Arranger
Orchestrator
Musical Supervisor
Scott Prisand Producer
Jayson Raitt Producer
(In association with)
Barlow-Hartman Public Relations General Press Representative
Janet Billig Rich Producer
(In Association With)
Charles Rolecek Producer
(In Association With)
Karl Ruckdeschel Associate Costume Designer
Firefly Music Service Music Copyist
Tech Production Services, Inc. Technical Supervisor
Matt Shea Associate Press Representative
Laura Smith Producer
(In association with)
Austin Switser Associate Projection Designer
Robert Tatad Associate Choreographer
Happy Walters Producer
(In Association With)
Aliza Wassner Associate General Manager
Tom Watson Hair and Wig Designer
Matthew Weaver Producer
Hillary Weaver Producer
(In Association With)
Jon Weber Drums
Jo Winiarski Associate Scenic Designer
Michael Wittlin Producer
(In Association With)
Israel Wolfson Producer
(In Association With)