Deborah Hedwall
Latest News on Deborah Hedwall:
- En Garde Arts to Honor Emily Mann at 2024 Annual BenefitNov 15, 2024
- Tim Daly, Daphne Rubin-Vega, Lea Delaria, and More Will Lead THE NIGHT OF THE IGUANA Off-BroadwayNov 9, 2023
- Tim Daly, Daphne Rubin-Vega, Lea DeLaria & More to Star in THE NIGHT OF THE IGUANA at La Femme Theatre ProductionsNov 3, 2023
STAGE CREDITS
[Broadway]
1989
April [Replacement], Betsy [Replacement], Fran [Replacement], Molly [Replacement]
See how Deborah Hedwall connects to other Broadway stars and creatives.
Six Degrees of Broadway Beta
See how many degrees separate Deborah Hedwall from another Broadway star or creative.
Deborah Hedwall
Connection
Movies
Alone in the Dark
[ 1982 ] Nell Potter
[ 1982 ] Nell Potter
The Ambulance
[ 1990 ] Nurse Feinstein
[ 1990 ] Nurse Feinstein
Under Heat
[ 1994 ] Maureen
[ 1994 ] Maureen
Better Living
[ 1998 ] Elizabeth
[ 1998 ] Elizabeth
Shadrach
[ 1998 ] Mother
[ 1998 ] Mother
Dirt
[ 2003 ] Suzannah
[ 2003 ] Suzannah
Higher Ground
[ 2011 ] Faye
[ 2011 ] Faye
Everyday Saturday
[ 2012 ] Evelyn
[ 2012 ] Evelyn
The Swerve
[ 2018 ] Beth
[ 2018 ] Beth
Worth
[ 2020 ] 9, 11 Mother, Cathy
[ 2020 ] 9, 11 Mother, Cathy
After Yang
[ 2021 ] Nancy
[ 2021 ] Nancy
Crime 101
[ 2026 ]
[ 2026 ]
TV Shows
Bull
Judge Hancock
Judge Hancock
I'll Fly Away
Gwen Bedford
Gwen Bedford
Law & Order
Mrs. Shelby
Mrs. Shelby
Trinity
Lieutenant Wade
Lieutenant Wade
Awards and Nominations
Drama Desk Awards - 1992 - Outstanding Actress - Play
Deborah Hedwall, Sight Unseen
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
How many Broadway shows has Deborah Hedwall been in?
Deborah Hedwall has appeared on Broadway in 3 shows.
How many West End shows has Deborah Hedwall been in?
Deborah Hedwall has not appeared in the West End.
What awards has Deborah Hedwall been nominated for?
and Outstanding Actress - Play (Drama Desk Awards) for Sight Unseen.