Skip to main content
Shop Merch Add a Show Listing
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!
Marcia Urani Headshot

Marcia Urani

Marcia Urani is an actor, dance captain whose BroadwayWorld credits include We Will Rock You and Saturday Night Fever.

STAGE CREDITS

[Regional (US)]
Las Vegas Production, 2004
Ensemble
[Broadway]
Broadway Production, 1999
Ann Marie, Performer (Swing)

Productions

 
[Broadway, 1999]
Dance Captain

Six Degrees of Broadway Beta

See how many degrees separate Marcia Urani from another Broadway star or creative.

Marcia Urani

Marcia Urani

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

How many Broadway shows has Marcia Urani been in?

Marcia Urani has appeared on Broadway in 1 shows.

How many West End shows has Marcia Urani been in?

Marcia Urani has not appeared in the West End.

News Alerts

Be the first to get news, photos, videos & more.

BroadwayWorld TV


Ticket Central
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $70
Hot Show
Tickets From $106
Hot Show
Tickets From $102