Jon DeVries Theatre Credits

Stage
Performances

[Off-Broadway]
MCC Theater Original Off-Broadway Production, 2016
Colonel
Johnny
[Off-Broadway]
Signature Theatre Production, 2014
Frank
[Off-Broadway]
Public Theater Production, 2012
Benjamin Apple
[Off-Broadway]
Classic Stage Company, 2012
Performer
[US Tour]
National Tour, 2009
Beverly Weston
[Off-Broadway]
2007
FDR / Ben Hecht
[Off-Broadway]
2006
John of Gaunt/Earl of Salisbury/Gardener/Groom
[Off-Broadway]
2005
Ghost/Player King/Gravedigger/Fortinbras
[Off-Broadway]
2002
George Washington
[Off-Broadway]
2000
Performer
[Off-Broadway]
1999
MIke
[Off-Broadway]
1997
Driver
[Off-Broadway]
1997
Mr William Snelgrave
[Off-Broadway]
1994
Roger Chillingworth
[Off-Broadway]
1993
Lee
[Off-Broadway]
1992
Nick
[Off-Broadway]
1989
Marcus
[Broadway]
1986
Dr. Delman
Riot Policeman
Frank Falzon
[Off-Broadway]
1984
George Wilder
[Off-Broadway]
1981
Doc Bertram Shedman
[Broadway]
1980
Bill Walker
[Broadway]
1979
Lewis Keseberg
[Broadway]
1978
Waiter
(Understudy)
[Off-Broadway]
1977
Watchman
[Broadway]
1977
Chorus
[Broadway]
1977
A Vagrant
Ensemble
Petr Sergeyevich (Understudy)
Trofimov (Understudy)

 

Stage
Performances

[Off-Broadway]
MCC Theater Original Off-Broadway Production, 2016
Colonel

Johnny

[Off-Broadway]
Signature Theatre Production, 2014
Frank

[Off-Broadway]
Public Theater Production, 2012
Benjamin Apple

[Off-Broadway]
Classic Stage Company, 2012
Performer

[US Tour]
National Tour, 2009
Beverly Weston

[Off-Broadway]
2007
FDR / Ben Hecht

[Off-Broadway]
2006
John of Gaunt/Earl of Salisbury/Gardener/Groom

[Off-Broadway]
2005
Ghost/Player King/Gravedigger/Fortinbras

[Off-Broadway]
2002
George Washington

[Off-Broadway]
2000
Performer

[Off-Broadway]
1999
MIke

[Off-Broadway]
1997
Driver

[Off-Broadway]
1997
Mr William Snelgrave

[Off-Broadway]
1994
Roger Chillingworth

[Off-Broadway]
1993
Lee

[Off-Broadway]
1992
Nick

[Off-Broadway]
1989
Marcus

[Broadway]
1986
Dr. Delman

Riot Policeman

Frank Falzon

[Off-Broadway]
1984
George Wilder

[Off-Broadway]
1981
Doc Bertram Shedman

[Broadway]
1980
Bill Walker

[Broadway]
1979
Lewis Keseberg

[Broadway]
1978
Waiter


(Understudy)

[Off-Broadway]
1977
Watchman

[Broadway]
1977
Chorus

[Broadway]
1977
A Vagrant

Ensemble

Petr Sergeyevich (Understudy)

Trofimov (Understudy)

BROADWAYWORLD TV

COUNTDOWN CLOCK