Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Jersey Boys - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Marshall Brickman Bookwriter
Bob Crewe Lyricist
Rick Elice Bookwriter
Bob Gaudio Composer
Erik Bates Fight Captain
Adam Ben-David Keyboard 1
Conductor
Sharon Bialy Casting
(West Coast)
Howell Binkley Lighting Designer
Michelle Bosch Production Stage Manager
Stage Manager
Jared Bradshaw Assistant Dance Captain
Jason Brouillard Stage Manager
Boneau / Bryan-Brown Press Representative
Sandra Carlson Company Manager
Tara Rubin Casting Casting
(East Coast)
Michael Clark Projection Designer
Michael T. Clarkston Stage Manager
Assistant Stage Manager
Cara Cooper Assistant Dance Captain
Kelly Devine Assistant Choreographer
Holly-Anne Devlin Assistant Director
Ken Dow Bass
Kevin Dow Drums
Ken Dow Bass
Brendan M. Fay Assistant Stage Manager
Elizabeth Flauto Assistant Costume Designer
Peter Fulbright Technical Supervisor
Stephen Gabis Dialect Coach
Steve Gibb Electric, Acoustic, 12-string guitars
Jess Goldstein Costume Designer
Sonoka Gozelski Assistant Scenic Designer
Joseph J. Grano Producer
Peter Gregus Dance Captain
Fight Captain
Osher/Staton/Bell/Mayerson Group Producer
(In association with)
Pelican Group Producer
Richard Hester Production Stage Manager
Production Supervisor
Matt Hong Reed 2 (Tenor/Baritone sax, Clarinet, Bass clarinet)
Allison Horsley Dramaturg
Deborah Hurwitz Keyboard 3
Associate Conductor
Synthesizer Programmer
West Hyler Assistant Director
Serino Coyne, Inc. Advertising
Todd Edward Ivins Associate Scenic Designer
Chris Kateff Assistant Projection Designer
Andrew Keister Associate Sound Designer
Steve Canyon Kennedy Sound Designer
Kevin Kinsella Producer
Tamara Kinsella Producer
Ben Kono Reed 1 (Alto/Tenor sax, Clarinet, Flute, Oboe)
Charles LaPointe Hair And Wig Designer
China Lee Assistant Costume Designer
Latitude Link Producer
(In association with)
Sarah Maines Assistant Lighting Designer
Joan Marcus Production Photographer
Dodger Marketing Marketing
Rhoda Mayerson Associate Producer
Des McAnuff Director
Ron Melrose Musical Director
Keyboard 1
Conductor
Vocal Music Arranger
Composer
(Incidental Music)
John Miller Musical Coordinator
Lauren Mitchell Associate Producer
Sally Campbell Morse Executive Producer
Matthew Myhrum Assistant Scenic Designer
Patricia Nichols Associate Lighting Designer
Dominic Nolfi Assistant Dance Captain
Katie O'Toole Assistant Dance Captain
Dance Captain
Steve Orich Synthesizer Programmer
Orchestrator
Joe Payne Electric, Acoustic, 12-string guitars
Steve Rankin Fight Director
Michelle Reupert Assistant Stage Manager
Stage Manager
Tech Production Services, Inc. Technical Supervisor
David Spier Trumpet/Flugelhorn
Rick Steiner Producer
(In association with)
Tim Sulka Assistant Company Manager
Sherry Thomas Casting
(West Coast)
Jason Thompson Assistant Projection Designer
Nancy Thun Associate Scenic Designer
Alex Timbers Second Assistant Director
Sergio Trujillo Choreographer
Jennifer F. Vaughan Associate General Manager
Alejo Vietti Associate Costume Designer
Rachel Wolff Assistant Stage Manager
Klara Zieglerova Scenic Designer
Ticket Central