Legally Blonde - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Nell Benjamin Composer
Lyricist
Amanda Brown Source Material
(Based on novel)
Heather Hach Bookwriter
Laurence O'Keefe Lyricist
Composer
Nina Lannan & Associates General Manager
Nina Lannan & Associates General Manager
Broadway Asia Producer
Andrew Asnes Associate Producer
Gregg Barnes Costume Designer
Damian Bazadona Web Design/Online Marketing Strategy
Bonnie L. Becker Production Stage Manager
Nell Benjamin Music and Lyrics
Ian Bennett Web Design/Online Marketing Strategy
Dori Berinstein Producer
William Berloni Animal Trainer
Gaetane Bertol Assistant Scenic Designer
David Binder Producer
Rob Bissinger Assistant Scenic Designer
Kenny Brescia Guitar
Electric/Acoustic guitars
Maggie Brohn General Manager
Justen M. Brosnan Make-Up Designer
David Brian Brown Hair Designer
Larry Brown Assistant Scenic Designer
Marc Bruni Associate Director
Bud Burridge Trumpet 2/Flugelhorn
Trumpet
Kristin Caskey Producer
(Fox Theatricals)
Leland Music Co. Synthesizer Programmer
Bonnie Comley Producer
Jason DeBord Associate Conductor
Keyboard
Keyboard 2
Vincent DellaRocca Reed 1 (Alto sax, Flute, Piccolo, Clarinet, Penny whistle)
Reed 1
Darcie Denkert Producer
(In Association With)
Brian Drucker Assistant Scenic Designer
Tiffany Engen Dance Captain
Assistant Dance Captain
Roy Furman Producer
Stephen Gabis Dialect Coach
Matt Gallagher Associate Conducter
Keyboard 3
Nathan Gehan Associate Company Manager
Hal Goldberg Producer
FWPM Group Producer
Heather Hach Book Writer
Kristen Harris Production Stage Manager
Ruth Hendel Producer
Serino Coyne, Inc. Advertising
Smitty/Theatersmith, Inc. Technical Supervisor
Technical Supervisor
Mike Isaacson Producer
(Fox Theatricals)
Todd Edward Ivins Assistant Scenic Designer
Christopher Jahnke Orchestrator
Richard Jaris Associate Scenic Designer
Denis Jones Associate Choreographer
Greg Joseph Drums, Percussion, Synthesizer
Drums
Yasuhiro Kawana Associate Producer
Michael Keller Musical Coordinator
Music Contractor
Kimberly Kelley Company Manager
Nick Kenkel Assistant Choreographer
Michelle Kittrell Dance Captain
Paul Kolnik Production Photographer
Alex Lacamoire Music Arranger
(Additional Arrangements)
Stewart F. Lane Producer
Theatre Owner / Operator
Jeffrey Yoshi Lee Assistant Sound Designer
Assistant Sound Designer
Jimmy Lee Web Design/Online Marketing Strategy
Amanda Lipitz Producer
Hal Luftig Producer
Situation Marketing Website Design/Web Marketing
Web Design/Online Marketing Strategy
Corrine Merrill Assistant Scenic Designer
Douglas L. Meyer Producer
Paul Miller Lighting Designer
Jerry Mitchell Choreographer
Director
Rusty Mowery Dance Captain
James M. Nederlander Theatre Owner / Operator
Theatre Owner / Operator
Albet Nociolino Producer
Laurence O'Keefe Music Arranger
Keith O'Quinn Trombone
Trombone/Bass trombone
MGM Onstage Producer
(In Association With)
Matthew Pachtman Assistant Costume Designer
ACME Sound Partners Sound Designer
Kenneth Posner Lighting Designer
Chris Powers Web Design/Online Marketing Strategy
PMC Productions Associate Producer
John Putnam Electric/Acoustic guitars, Mandolin
Guitar
Barlow-Hartman Public Relations Press Representative
Pablo Rieppi Percussion, Mallets, Timpani, Latin, Electronic
Percussion
David Rockwell Scenic Designer
Timothy F. Rogers Automated Lighting Programmer
Scott Rowen Assistant Stage Manager
Kimberly Russell Stage Manager
Peter Sachon Cello
James Sampliner Keyboard 1
Music Arranger
Musical Director
Conductor
Thomas Schall Fight Director
Antoine Silverman Violin 1/Concertmaster
Concert Master
Seth Sklar-Heyn Assistant Stage Manager
Chad Smith Reed 3
Reed 3 (Baritone sax, Clarinet, Bass clarinet, Flute, Bassoon)
Jonathan Spencer Assistant Lighting Designer
Assistant Lighting Designer
Charlene Speyerer Assistant Stage Manager
(Vacation Substitute)
James D. Stern Producer
Kelly Stillwell Assistant Stage Manager
Dean Stolber Producer
(In Association With)
Sky Switser Associate Costume Designer
Bernard Telsey Casting
Fox Theatricals Producer
Warren Trepp Producer
Dave Trigg Lead Trumpet
Lead Trumpet/Flugelhorn
Acoustic & electric bass
Roger Wendt French Horn
Barbara Whitman Producer
Dan Willis Reed 2 (Tenor sax, Clarinet, Flute, Oboe, English horn)
Reed 2
Chuck Wilson Reed 1 (Alto sax, Flute, Piccolo, Clarinet, Penny whistle)
Adam Zotovich Associate Producer