Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Bombay Dreams - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Don Black Lyricist
Shekhar Kapur Source Material
(Based on idea)
Andrew Lloyd Webber Source Material
(Based on idea)
Thomas Meehan Bookwriter
A.R. Rahman Composer
Meera Syal Bookwriter
James Abbott Conductor
Dance Music Arranger
Musical Director
Phij Adams Synthesizer Programmer
Trent Armstrong Assistant to the Costume Designer
Andrew Barrett Synthesizer Programmer
Bonnie L. Becker Production Stage Manager
Susan Bell Company Manager
Adam Ben-David Keyboard 1
Assistant Conductor
Paul Bogaev Orchestrator
Musical Supervisor
Irene Bohan Associate Costume Designer
Luke Cantarella Assistant Scenic Designer
Sean Carney Violin
Thomas Caruso Associate Director
Max Cooper Producer
(In Association With)
Sylvia D'Avanzo Concert Master
Bruce Dean Make-Up Designer
Ken Denison Associate Producer
WaxWill Theatrical Division Executive Producer
Nina Evtuhov Violin
Alexander Fraser Associate Producer
Peter Fulbright Production Manager
Ann Gerschefski Keyboard
John Gibson Associate Sound Designer
Jennifer Halpern Assistant to the Costume Designer
SPOTCo, Inc. Advertising
Geeta Kapur Assistant to Farah Khan
Michael Keller Musical Coordinator
Farah Khan Choreographer
Pauline Kim Violin
Jeremy Lee Assistant Sound Designer
Chad Lewis Production Assistant
Andrew Lloyd Webber Producer
(Original Producer)
Joan Marcus Production Photographer
Thomas Meehan Book Revisions
Ted Mook Cello
Rachel Nemec Assistant Scenic Designer
Independent Presenters Network Producer
(In Association With)
Nancy Palmatier Associate Costume Designer
The Entertainment Partnership Associate Producer
Charles Pillow Oboe/English Horn
Steven Pimlott Director
Mick Potter Sound Designer
Scott Prisand Producer
(In Association With)
AD Prods Producer
(In Association With)
Barlow-Hartman Public Relations Press Representative
Denise Rich Producer
(In Association With)
Dan Riddle Keyboard
Associate Conductor
Philip S. Rosenberg Associate Lighting Designer
Rommy Sandhu Fight Captain
Danny Seraphine Producer
(In Association With)
Tech Production Services, Inc. Technical Supervisor
Roger Shell Cello
Lucy Skilbeck Associate Director
Lisa Stevens Associate Choreographer
Dance Captain
Kelly Stillwell Production Assistant
Ellen Szorady Associate Company Manager
Harold Thau Producer
(In Association With)
Mark Thompson Costume Designer
Settings/Costumes
Scenic Designer
Nancy Thun Associate Scenic Designer
Nichola Treherne Associate Choreographer
Charles Underhill Second Assistant Stage Manager
Sudhir Vaishnav Associate Producer
Anthony Van Laast Choreographer
Choreographer
Hugh Vanstone Lighting Designer
John Viesta Assistant Lighting Designer
Andrew Voller Moving Light Programmer
J. Steven White Fight Director
Ralph Williams Producer
(In Association With)
David Yazbek Lyrics
(additional)
Ming Yeh Violin
Ticket Central