Update - Broadway Shutdown Extends To September 6 - Click Here

The Little Mermaid - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Hans Christian Andersen Source Material
(Based on story)
Howard Ashman lyricist
Lyricist
Alan Menken Composer
Composer
Walt Disney Pictures Source Material
(Based on motion picture)
Glenn Slater Lyricist
Lyricist
Doug Wright Bookwriter
Bookwriter
Jane Abramson Production Associate
Aron Accurso Keyboard 1
Greg Anthony Associate Conductor
Keyboard 2
Associate Musical Director
Howard Ashman Lyrics
Deborah Assael Cello 2
Thomas Augustine Assistant Hair Designer
Angelina Avallone Make-Up Designer
Theresa Bailey Stage Manager
Pichón Baldinu Aerial Designer
Andrew Barrett Electronic Music Designer
Electronic Music Design
David Benken Technical Director
Gaetane Bertol Assistant Scenic Designer
David Brian Brown Hair Designer
James Brown III Fight Captain
Assistant Dance Captain
Boneau / Bryan-Brown Press Representative
Brian J. Bustos Assistant Costume Designer
Jonathan Carter Associate Hair Designer
Jeff Caswell Bass Trombone/Tuba
David Chase Dance Music Arranger
Tracy Christensen Associate Costume Designer
Amy Clark Assistant Costume Designer
Peter Eastman Associate Scenic Designer
Joe Eddie Fairchild Illusions Designer
Margie Freeswick Assistant Company Manager
Frank Greene Trumpet
Gary Grimaldi Trombone
Andrew Grobengieser Keyboard 3
Kelly Hanson Assistant Scenic Designer
Deborah Hecht Dialogue & Vocal Coach
Aland Henderson Automated Lighting Programmer
Niki Hernandez-Adams Assistant Scenic Designer
Nathan Heverin Assistant Scenic Designer
Brian Hill Associate Director
Larry Hochman Orchestrator
(Additional Orchestrations)
Serino Coyne, Inc. Advertising
Rachel Short Janocko Assistant Scenic Designer
Jee an Jung Assistant Scenic Designer
Natasha Katz Lighting Designer
Michael Keller Musical Coordinator
Steven Kenyon Reed 1
Michael Kosarin Vocal Music Arranger
Conductor
Composer
(Incidental Music)
Musical Director
Todd Lacy Associate Producer
Mimi Lien Assistant Scenic Designer
Yael Lubetzky Associate Lighting Designer
Arnulfo Maldonado Assistant Scenic Designer
Joanne Manning Dance Captain
Nicholas Marchione Lead Trumpet
Joan Marcus Production Photographer
Frank McCullough Assistant Scenic Designer
Kenneth J. McGee Assistant Stage Manager
Stephen Mear Choreographer
Alan Menken Composer
Randy Meyer Company Manager
Anixter Rice Music Music Preparation
Tatiana Noginova Costume Designer
Suzanne Ornstein Concert Master
Sven Ortel Projection and Video Designer
Joe Passaro Percussion
David Patridge Associate Sound Designer
Marc Phanuef Reed 3
Angela Phillips Associate Aerial Designer
Robert Pyzocha Assistant Scenic Designer
Zohar Schondorf French Horn
Thomas Schumacher Producer and President, Disney Theatrical Group
Clifford Schwartz Production Supervisor
Production Stage Manager
Roger Shell Cello 1
Joel Shier Automated Lighting Tracker
Automated Lighting Tracker
John Shivers Sound Designer
Rick Sordelet Fight Director
Michael Starobin Orchestrator
(Additional Orchestrations)
Craig Stelzenmuller Assistant Lighting Designer
Matthew Aaron Stern Assistant Stage Manager
Danny Troob Orchestrator
Sarah Tschirpke Assistant Stage Manager
George Tsypin Scenic Designer
Chisato Uno Assistant Scenic Designer
Arturo Virtmanis Assistant Scenic Designer
Mineko Yajima Violin
Tara Young Associate Choreographer
David Young Reed 2
Ticket Central