Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Billy Elliot - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

StudioCanal Source Material
(Based on film)
Lee Hall Bookwriter
Source Material
(Based on screenplay)
Lyricist
Bookwriter
Lyricist
Elton John Composer
Composer
Nina Lannan & Associates General Manager
Paul Arditti Sound Designer
Gregg Arst Company Manager
Paul Atkinson Associate Set Designer
(UK)
Bonnie L. Becker Production Stage Manager
Nikki Belsher Assistant Choreographer
Ashley Berman Assistant Company Manager
Tim Bevan Producer
Grady McLeod Bowman Fight Captain
Jay Branford Reed 4 (Tenor Sax/Clarinet/Bass Clarinet)
Nora Brennan Casting Director
(Children)
Sara Brians Resident Choreographer
Tara Rubin Casting Casting Director
(Adult)
David Chase Dance Music Arranger
Conductor
Musical Director
Dick Clark (ii) Trombone/Euphonium
The Weinstein Company Producer
(In Association With)
William Conacher Dialect Coach
(UK)
Eva Conti French Horn/Tenor Horn
Stephen Daldry Director
Peter Darling Choreographer
John Dent Trumpet 2/Flugelhorn/ Cornet/Cornet in Eb
Larry DiBello French Horn
Kathryn Dunn Associate Choreographer
Tim Federle Dance Captain
Eric Fellner Producer
Jon Finn Producer
Rick Fisher Lighting Designer
Mary Kathryn Flynt Assistant Stage Manager
Kurt Froman Resident Choreographer
Ben Furey Resident Dialect Coach
David Furnish Executive Producer
James Dela Garza Trumpet 1/Cornet/Flugelhorn
Nicky Gillibrand Costume Designer
Andrew C. Gottlieb Assistant Stage Manager
shawn gough Keyboard/Synthesizer
Associate Conductor
Greg Graham Dance Captain
Sally Greene Producer
Rick Heckman Reed 2 (Alto sax/Flute/Clarinet)
Alex Holton Trumpet 3/Flugelhorn/Cornet
SPOTCo, Inc. Advertising
Howard Joines Assistant Conductor
Percussion
Joseph Joubert Assistant Conductor
Keyboard/Synthesizer
Michael Keller Musical Coordinator
Devin Keudell General Manager
Cara Kjellman Dance Captain
Assistant Dance Captain
Kristina Kloss Assistant Lighting Designer
Martin Koch Orchestrator
Musical Supervisor
Randy Landau Bass/Fretless Bass
David Leong Fight Director
Allied Live Marketing
Rebecca Lustig Assistant Costume Designer
(US)
Ian MacNeil Scenic Designer
J.J. McGeehan Guitar/Variax
B.T. McNicholl Resident Director
Mike Migliore Reed 3 (Tenor sax/Clarinet)
Angela Morrison Executive Producer
Claire Murphy Associate Costume Designer
(UK)
Carol Oune Associate Company Manager
John Owens Associate Sound Designer
(UK)
Suspension Productions Videographer
Barlow-Hartman Public Relations Press Representative
Robbie Roby Dance Captain
Carol Rosegg Production Photographer
Scott Rowen Assistant Stage Manager
Brian Russman Associate Costume Designer
(US)
Edward Salkin Reed 1 (Alto sax/Flute/Piccolo)
Jack Schatz Trombone/Euphonium
David Scheinmann Production Photographer
Mark Schneider Resident Director
Arthur Siccardi Production Supervisor
Michaeljon Slinger Dance Captain
Victoria Smerdon Associate Lighting Designer
(Programmer)
Tony Smolenski, IV Associate Sound Designer
(US)
Charlene Speyerer Assistant Stage Manager
Patrick Sullivan Production Supervisor
Working Title Producer
Charles Underhill Stage Manager
Old Vic Producer
Julian Webber Associate Director
Roger Wendt French Horn/Tenor Horn
Campbell Young Make-Up Designer
Hair and Wig Designer
Ticket Central